MIRPURI FOUNDATION SAILING TROPHY

Clube Naval de Cascais

Combined - ORC A Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Rat. ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens GS44 Race ORC A NED 7025 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.1045     7:56:39 8:46:28 1.0
2 Super Acor Xis X 41 ORC A POR14 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVilaFrancaCampo 1.0694     8:15:40 8:50:04 2.0
3 Pede Mar Grand Soleil 43 ORC A GBR1234X Rui Rijo Ferreira CNAlmada 1.0591     8:35:55 9:06:24 3.0
4 Porto Caro Dos Benneteau First 40.7 ORC A ESP5015 Carlos Morgado SCAveiro 1.0314     8:51:03 9:07:43 4.0
5 Kali Benneteau First 47.7 ORC A SUI4777 Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.0596     8:41:50 9:12:56 5.0
6 Giulietta 2 Judel & Vrolijk 56 ORC A POR8370 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.2754     7:14:23 9:14:01 6.0
7 Vertigo X-Yacths IMX 40 ORC A POR6616 Jorge Queiroga CVTejo 1.0528     8:48:39 9:16:34 7.0
8 Santa Maria Teresa X 46 ORC A POR8339 Joao Pedro Almeida Lopes CNCascais 1.0980     8:32:50 9:23:05 8.0

Combined - ORC B Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Rat. ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir / D-Loft J99 ORC B NED9060 Luis Raposo Verissimo MYCAlbufeira 0.9926     8:57:57 8:53:58 1.0
2 Syone Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR347 Nuno Neves CVTejo 0.9649     9:29:21 9:09:22 2.0
3 Bamak Benneteau First 35 ORC B FRA21716 Rodrigo Vargas-Z˙˝iga CNLisboa 0.9866     9:30:10 9:22:32 3.0
4 Who's Next X-35 ORC B NED115 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.0102     9:17:26 9:23:07 4.0
5 Django One Benneteau First 31.7 ORC B ESP9148 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.8992     10:40:29 9:35:55 5.0
6 Golfinho M2 Benneteau First 33.7 ORC B POR8119 Tomas Rebelo de Andrade CNAlmada 0.9307     10:20:45 9:37:44 6.0
7 Sorcerer Benneteau First 36.7 ORC B POR8888 Teresa Gago CNLisboa 0.9868     9:51:33 9:43:44 7.0
8 Maximus - Bettertech Archambault 34 ORC B NED 69 Diogo Gameiro CMarCoimbra 1.1162     8:53:16 9:55:14 8.0
9 Vicky Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR6969 Augusto Castelo Branco SADafundo 0.9715     10:17:18 9:59:42 9.0
10 Alma do Mar Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR8557 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.951     10:50:02 10:18:11 10.0
11 Extreme Benneteau First 40.7 ORC B POR8560 Carlos Azevedo CNCascais 1.0170     DNF   12.0

www.cncascais.com
regatas@cncascais.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com