2019 "Two by Four" Against Childhood and Canine Ca

5K

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2019


Results by Commonwealth Race Management
Male Finishers

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Rachel Corigliano                                       606    38   F       1 Top Fin             18:16.5     18:16.5      5:53/M
      2    Jill Nixon                        CHANTILLY  VA         524    41   F       2 Top Fin             24:04.9     24:04.9      7:45/M
      3    Adria Jewell                      HERNDON  VA           599    38   F       1 30-39               24:39.1     24:40.1      7:57/M
      4    Colleen Miller                    ASHBURN  VA           542    42   F       1 40-49               25:11.7     25:16.4      8:07/M
      5    Christina O'Connor                STERLING  VA          533    55   F       1 50-59               26:39.7     26:41.5      8:36/M
      6    Annie Rogowsky                                          603    37   F       2 30-39               26:45.2     26:49.8      8:38/M
      7    Elle Bellanca                     ALDIE  VA             512    10   F       1  1-14               28:28.5     28:32.0      9:11/M
      8    Neva Sypniewski                   STONE RIDGE  VA       528    33   F       3 30-39               28:51.6     28:53.8      9:18/M
      9    Andrea Elbaum                     BRAMBLETON  VA        526    47   F       2 40-49               29:07.8     29:15.2      9:24/M
     10    Amy LeBlanc                       BETHESDA  MD          566    44   F       3 40-49               29:09.2     29:12.2      9:24/M
     11    Jackie Winters                    South Riding  VA      521    38   F       4 30-39               29:13.5     29:20.8      9:25/M
     12    Bryn Mazzocco                     LEESBURG  VA          508    16   F       1 15-18               29:34.7     29:38.7      9:32/M
     13    Brooke Pascarella                 ASHBURN  VA           579    31   F       5 30-39               29:54.1     29:55.2      9:39/M
     14    Erica Decker-Garnsey                                    639    37   F       6 30-39               30:58.6     31:02.5      9:59/M
     15    Lorraine Ducharme                 FAIRFAX  VA           543    56   F       2 50-59               31:03.9     31:08.9     10:01/M
     16    Rajani Gopisetti                  ASHBURN  VA           573    43   F       4 40-49               31:13.2     31:17.4     10:04/M
     17    Amy Damele                        Brambleton  VA        588    30   F       7 30-39               31:28.0     31:37.5     10:09/M
     18    Jessica Friedman                  ASHBURN  VA           544    31   F       8 30-39               31:41.8     31:50.7     10:13/M
     19    Susan Shurtleff                   LANSDOWNE  VA         562    51   F       3 50-59               32:26.1     32:33.6     10:28/M
     20    Ann Hebob                                               640    0    F       1  0- 0               32:47.3     32:53.5     10:35/M
     21    Kristin Musick                    BRAMBLETON  VA        525    39   F       9 30-39               32:49.8     32:56.0     10:35/M
     22    Kelly Bell                        Ashburn  VA           590    46   F       5 40-49               32:52.5     32:57.6     10:36/M
     23    Denise Pallatino                  BRAMBLETON  VA        597    57   F       4 50-59               33:04.3     33:12.5     10:40/M
     24    Sabrina Long                      ASHBURN  VA           530    16   F       2 15-18               34:23.7     34:36.0     11:05/M
     25    Sandi Long                        ASHBURN  VA           529    50   F       5 50-59               34:24.1     34:36.1     11:06/M
     26    Amy Kraynack                      Ashburn  VA           517    53   F       6 50-59               34:24.5     34:31.3     11:06/M
     27    Dolores Farley                    LEESBURG  VA          537    50   F       7 50-59               34:29.6     34:35.7     11:07/M
     28    Ana Shamloo                       ASHBURN  VA           563    47   F       6 40-49               35:12.9     35:12.9     11:21/M
     29    Debbie Rivera                     South Riding  VA      580    61   F       1 60-99               35:19.4     35:24.8     11:24/M
     30    Danielle Borde                                          596    32   F      10 30-39               35:22.8     35:29.5     11:25/M
     31    Kaylynne Heine                    BRAMBLETON  VA        501     8   F       2  1-14               35:34.6     35:47.9     11:28/M
     32    Elena Haferkorn                   BRAMBLETON  VA        507    16   F       3 15-18               36:18.3     36:24.4     11:43/M
     33    Christine Gorham                  BRAMBLETON  VA        551    46   F       7 40-49               36:20.5     36:25.8     11:43/M
     34    Malavika Saritha                  Ashburn  VA           593    14   F       3  1-14               36:50.2     36:53.0     11:53/M
     35    Sneha Khandavalli                 Ashburn  VA           516    14   F       4  1-14               37:07.0     37:09.6     11:58/M
     36    Abby Deiter                       CHANTILLY  VA         503    17   F       4 15-18               37:33.1     37:38.5     12:07/M
     37    Keerthana Govindarajan            ASHBURN  VA           594    14   F       5  1-14               37:41.7     37:44.0     12:09/M
     38    Melissa Armor                     ASHBURN  VA           592    38   F      11 30-39               38:02.7     38:06.5     12:16/M
     39    diana Blanks                      Chantilly  VA         600    41   F       8 40-49               38:03.9     38:06.9     12:16/M
     40    Nina Phanthavong                  STERLING  VA          535    30   F      12 30-39               38:04.0     38:06.8     12:17/M
     41    Leslie Kendall                    STERLING  VA          539    33   F      13 30-39               38:04.8     38:07.9     12:17/M
     42    Cheryl Clark                      ANNANDALE  VA         591    66   F       2 60-99               38:05.3     38:15.4     12:17/M
     43    Tonya Deiter                      CHANTILLY  VA         546    44   F       9 40-49               39:57.7     40:03.9     12:53/M
     44    Amanda Cioffi                     ASHBURN  VA           545    22   F       1 19-29               40:02.3     40:09.8     12:55/M
     45    Lynne Gerlach                     LAUREL  MD            572    58   F       8 50-59               40:54.2     41:02.9     13:12/M
     46    melissa fishman                   STERLING  VA          532    45   F      10 40-49               40:59.0     41:03.3     13:13/M
     47    Gabrielle Ty                      BRAMBLETON  VA        601    40   F      11 40-49               41:38.7     41:50.4     13:26/M
     48    Stacy Rohrbach                                          564    61   F       3 60-99               42:15.7     42:23.1     13:38/M
     49    Beth Demith                       MARTINSBURG  WV       557    56   F       9 50-59               42:16.6     42:24.1     13:38/M
     50    Victoria Chronister               BRAMBLETON  VA        560    51   F      10 50-59               42:16.7     42:23.0     13:38/M
     51    Miranda Lewis                     HERNDON  VA           534    33   F      14 30-39               42:46.3     42:55.4     13:48/M
     52    Nichole Ramirez                   WOODBRIDGE  VA        587    25   F       2 19-29               43:05.3     43:10.7     13:54/M
     53    Amanda Brawley                    Sterling  VA          522    27   F       3 19-29               43:37.4     43:37.4     14:04/M
     54    Cathy Jones                       Herndon  VA           567    65   F       4 60-99               47:08.8     47:19.7     15:12/M
     55    Cindy Fortuno                     ASHBURN  VA           582    46   F      12 40-49               48:16.6     48:20.9     15:34/M
     56    MARIA UMALI                       Broadlands  VA        540    53   F      11 50-59               48:41.2     48:55.0     15:42/M
     57    Cheryl Kennedy                    Ashburn  VA           518    39   F      15 30-39               49:50.4     50:08.2     16:05/M
     58    Lisa Williams                     BRAMBLETON  VA        569    45   F      13 40-49               50:20.4     50:32.4     16:14/M
     59    Dottie Swanson                    ALDIE  VA             570    46   F      14 40-49               51:27.5     51:38.4     16:36/M
     60    Julie Huynh                       CENTREVILLE  VA       527    41   F      15 40-49               51:30.8     51:30.8     16:37/M


Top

Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Stephen Brown                                           605    52   M       1 Top Fin             21:25.0     21:25.0      6:53/M
      2    Dylan Brosan                      LEESBURG  VA          510    17   M       2 Top Fin             22:28.2     22:28.2      7:14/M
      3    Brett Gustman                                           604    44   M       1 40-49               23:21.6     23:23.0      7:32/M
      4    Chip Place                        BROADLANDS  VA        576    49   M       2 40-49               24:10.1     24:11.7      7:48/M
      5    Aditya Narasimhan                 BRAMBLETON  VA        595    14   M       1  1-14               24:59.5     25:02.1      8:04/M
      6    Josiah Marino                     LEESBURG  VA          505    13   M       2  1-14               25:00.6     25:04.2      8:04/M
      7    Jeremy Warman                     BRAMBLETON  VA        541    39   M       1 30-39               25:09.4     25:11.0      8:07/M
      8    Micah Marino                      LEESBURG  VA          506    10   M       3  1-14               25:09.6     25:13.2      8:07/M
      9    Ken Marino                        LEESBURG  VA          548    51   M       1 50-59               25:11.2     25:14.6      8:07/M
     10    Chris Brosan                      LEESBURG  VA          561    51   M       2 50-59               25:19.7     25:23.1      8:10/M
     11    Jackson Ducharme                  FAIRFAX  VA           502    14   M       4  1-14               25:31.4     25:33.1      8:14/M
     12    Steve Deiter                      CHANTILLY  VA         547    49   M       3 40-49               26:38.0     26:45.1      8:35/M
     13    Omar Garcia                       BRAMBLETON  VA        556    46   M       4 40-49               28:02.9     28:06.6      9:03/M
     14    Mark Henderson                    BRAMBLETON  VA        598    57   M       3 50-59               28:17.6     28:20.1      9:07/M
     15    Adam Deiter                       CHANTILLY  VA         504    14   M       5  1-14               31:17.8     31:24.0     10:05/M
     16    Daniel Esparza                    ASHBURN  VA           559    44   M       5 40-49               31:29.7     31:32.5     10:09/M
     17    Chris Damele                      Brambleton  VA        589    33   M       2 30-39               31:31.6     31:39.0     10:10/M
     18    Royce Cardoza                     BRAMBLETON  VA        554    42   M       6 40-49               34:09.8     34:16.8     11:01/M
     19    Richard Rivera                    South Riding  VA      581    58   M       4 50-59               35:19.1     35:24.5     11:24/M
     20    Bill Heine                        BRAMBLETON  VA        531    33   M       3 30-39               35:34.6     35:47.6     11:28/M
     21    Rodney Askelson                   BRAMBLETON  VA        552    48   M       7 40-49               36:20.4     36:26.0     11:43/M
     22    Mike McCarty                      BRAMBLETON  VA        553    40   M       8 40-49               36:37.5     36:46.2     11:49/M
     23    Joshua Place                      BROADLANDS  VA        575    20   M       1 19-29               37:03.0     37:05.3     11:57/M
     24    Steven Farley                     LEESBURG  VA          538    49   M       9 40-49               37:04.2     37:13.0     11:57/M
     25    Murali Narasimhan                 BRAMBLETON  VA        578    50   M       5 50-59               37:20.5     37:25.6     12:03/M
     26    Kevin Caudell                     LEESBURG  VA          511    14   M       6  1-14               37:28.9     37:36.6     12:05/M
     27    Dave Caudell                      LEESBURG  VA          574    52   M       6 50-59               38:10.6     38:19.0     12:19/M
     28    Drew Mazzocco                     LEESBURG  VA          509    13   M       7  1-14               39:18.3     39:33.9     12:41/M
     29    Danny Fortuno                     ASHBURN  VA           513    14   M       8  1-14               40:29.3     40:33.8     13:04/M
     30    Sitha Ngan                        BRAMBLETON  VA        602    39   M       4 30-39               41:41.9     41:54.6     13:27/M
     31    Anthony Williams                  BRAMBLETON  VA        568    43   M      10 40-49               41:53.8     42:02.6     13:31/M
     32    Dora Gallego                      WOODBRIDGE  VA        586    13   M       9  1-14               42:55.4     43:01.8     13:51/M
     33    lucas Diaz                        WOODBRIDGE  VA        585    10   M      10  1-14               42:55.8     42:57.3     13:51/M
     34    Trevor Booth                      ALDIE  VA             550    43   M      11 40-49               43:07.5     43:22.1     13:55/M
     35    Cristhiam Diaz                    WOODBRIDGE  VA        584    39   M       5 30-39               44:46.1     44:52.1     14:26/M
     36    Christian Diaz                    WOODBRIDGE  VA        515    13   M      11  1-14               44:46.4     44:54.0     14:26/M
     37    Phillip Mazzocco                  LEESBURG  VA          558    49   M      12 40-49               48:56.4     49:10.0     15:47/M
     38    Mike Swanson                      ALDIE  VA             571    47   M      13 40-49               51:28.5     51:39.9     16:36/M


2019 "Two by Four" Against Childhood and Canine Ca 5K

2019 "Two by Four" Against Childhood and Canine Ca

5K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2019


Results by Commonwealth Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Corigliano                                       606   38        1        18:16.5     18:16.5      5:53/M
       2    Jill Nixon                        CHANTILLY  VA         524   41        2        24:04.9     24:04.9      7:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elle Bellanca                     ALDIE  VA             512   10        7        28:28.5     28:32.0      9:11/M
       2    Kaylynne Heine                    BRAMBLETON  VA        501    8       31        35:34.6     35:47.9     11:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryn Mazzocco                     LEESBURG  VA          508   16       12        29:34.7     29:38.7      9:32/M
       2    Sabrina Long                      ASHBURN  VA           530   16       24        34:23.7     34:36.0     11:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Cioffi                     ASHBURN  VA           545   22       44        40:02.3     40:09.8     12:55/M
       2    Nichole Ramirez                   WOODBRIDGE  VA        587   25       52        43:05.3     43:10.7     13:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adria Jewell                      HERNDON  VA           599   38        3        24:39.1     24:40.1      7:57/M
       2    Annie Rogowsky                                          603   37        6        26:45.2     26:49.8      8:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Miller                    ASHBURN  VA           542   42        4        25:11.7     25:16.4      8:07/M
       2    Andrea Elbaum                     BRAMBLETON  VA        526   47        9        29:07.8     29:15.2      9:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christina O'Connor                STERLING  VA          533   55        5        26:39.7     26:41.5      8:36/M
       2    Lorraine Ducharme                 FAIRFAX  VA           543   56       15        31:03.9     31:08.9     10:01/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Rivera                     South Riding  VA      580   61       29        35:19.4     35:24.8     11:24/M
       2    Cheryl Clark                      ANNANDALE  VA         591   66       42        38:05.3     38:15.4     12:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Brown                                           605   52        1        21:25.0     21:25.0      6:53/M
       2    Dylan Brosan                      LEESBURG  VA          510   17        2        22:28.2     22:28.2      7:14/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aditya Narasimhan                 BRAMBLETON  VA        595   14        5        24:59.5     25:02.1      8:04/M
       2    Josiah Marino                     LEESBURG  VA          505   13        6        25:00.6     25:04.2      8:04/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Place                      BROADLANDS  VA        575   20       23        37:03.0     37:05.3     11:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Warman                     BRAMBLETON  VA        541   39        7        25:09.4     25:11.0      8:07/M
       2    Chris Damele                      Brambleton  VA        589   33       17        31:31.6     31:39.0     10:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Gustman                                           604   44        3        23:21.6     23:23.0      7:32/M
       2    Chip Place                        BROADLANDS  VA        576   49        4        24:10.1     24:11.7      7:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Marino                        LEESBURG  VA          548   51        9        25:11.2     25:14.6      8:07/M
       2    Chris Brosan                      LEESBURG  VA          561   51       10        25:19.7     25:23.1      8:10/M

*Overall place within gender.