Volume 41
[…] "Immature plant" means a nonflowering marijuana plant that has not demonstrated signs of flowering.
   "Indirect beneficial owner" means an individual or entity who indirectly, through any contract, arrangement, understanding, relationship or otherwise, owns ten percent (10%) or more of the equity interests of a grower, processor, or dispensary.
   "Information panel" means the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR § 101.2 and means "that part of the label immediately contiguous and to the right of the principal display panel as observed by an individual facing the principal display panel."
   "Infused pre-roll" means pre-rolled medical marijuana into which cannabis concentrate, extracts, derivatives, or other ingredients have been incorporated.