The Oklahoma Register
[…] (f)    Areas identified as safety zones will have restricted access and use as designated by the signs posted.
[OAR Docket #23-574; filed 6-20-23]


Executive Orders
As required by 75 O.S., Sections 255 and 256, Executive Orders issued by the Governor of Oklahoma are published in both the Oklahoma Register and the Oklahoma Administrative Code. Executive Orders are codified in Title 1 of the Oklahoma Administrative Code.
Pursuant to 75 O.S., Section 256(B)(3), "Executive Orders of previous gubernatorial administrations shall terminate ninety (90) calendar days following the inauguration of the next Governor unless otherwise terminated or continued during that time by Executive Order."

TITLE 1.  EXECUTIVE ORDERS
1:2023-21.  
Executive Order 2023-21