The Oklahoma Register
[…] The permittee is also responsible for determining the location of any construction restriction. Construction restrictions may be found on the Department of Public Safety Size and Weight Permit website.
(7)    The vehicle or vehicle combination operating under the authority of an Annual Envelope Vehicle Permit must be registered in accordance with 47 O.S. § 1151A(4), for not less than the maximum weight allowed by the Annual Envelope Vehicle Permit.
(8)    A permit issued under section 14-103G or this rule is non-transferable.
(9)    A permit issued under section 14-103G or this rule may be transferred from one vehicle to another vehicle in the permittee's fleet provided:
(A)    the permitted vehicle is destroyed or otherwise becomes permanently inoperable, to an extent that it will no longer be utilized, and the permittee presents proof that the negotiable certificate of title or other qualifying documentation has been surrendered; or
(B)    the certificate of title to the permitted vehicle is transferred to someone other than the permittee, and the permittee presents proof that the negotiable certificate of title or other qualifying documentation has been transferred from the permittee.
(b)    The Commissioner may issue an Annual Envelope Vehicle Permit to a specific motor carrier, for the movement of a vehicle transporting an oversize or overweight non-divisible load as defined in 47 O.S. § 14-107(3). Unless otherwise noted, permits issued under this section are subject to the conditions described in section (a) (1-8) of this rule. A permit issued under section 14-103G or this rule may be transferred from one vehicle to another vehicle in the permittee's fleet provided:
(1)    that no more than one vehicle per permit is operated at a time; and
(2)    the original certified permit is carried in the vehicle that is being operated under the terms of the permit.
(c)    The Commissioner may issue an Annual Envelope Vehicle Permit for vehicles transporting turbine blades used for the purpose of wind power generation. Unless otherwise noted, permits issued under this section are subject to the conditions described in section (a) (1-8). A vehicle operating under this permit may not exceed a cargo length of one hundred sixty (160) feet when transporting the turbine blades. The permit shall be valid only when the vehicle is transporting the blades.