The Oklahoma Register
[…] A person whose license has been revoked shall not have a financial interest of any kind in a manufactured home business, nor shall that person participate in any way, including in an advisory position, in the operation of a manufactured home business.
[OAR Docket #23-503; filed 6-9-23]


Executive Orders
As required by 75 O.S., Sections 255 and 256, Executive Orders issued by the Governor of Oklahoma are published in both the Oklahoma Register and the Oklahoma Administrative Code. Executive Orders are codified in Title 1 of the Oklahoma Administrative Code.
Pursuant to 75 O.S., Section 256(B)(3), "Executive Orders of previous gubernatorial administrations shall terminate ninety (90) calendar days following the inauguration of the next Governor unless otherwise terminated or continued during that time by Executive Order."

TITLE 1.  EXECUTIVE ORDERS
1:2023-20.  
Executive Order 2023-20
The 19th Amendment guaranteed women across the country the right to vote one hundred and three years ago this month.