Brien  McMahon, Norwalk, Ridgefield at New Canaan - 9/17/2019
             Waveny Park, New Cannan, CT              

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Allessandro Malagoli  11 New Canaan           16:45.31      1
  2 Benjamin Mickool      10 Ridgefield           16:51.71      2
  3 Charles Namiot        11 Ridgefield           16:52.14      3
  4 Trevor DeMarco        12 Ridgefield           16:54.46      4
  5 Ethan Snyder          10 Ridgefield           17:25.57      5
  6 Jon-Paul Karpf        10 Ridgefield           17:26.13      6
  7 Liam Carcich          11 Ridgefield           17:26.73      7
  8 Chaz DellaCorte       11 Ridgefield           17:41.67      8
  9 Ajamo Carraby-Jones   11 New Canaan           17:48.82      9
 10 Luca Palamenti        11 New Canaan           17:54.74     10
 11 Riley Courtney        11 Ridgefield           18:03.03       
 12 Tommy Towers          11 New Canaan           18:03.68     11
 13 Dylan Consolati       11 Norwalk              18:07.56     12
 14 Matthew McDonough     10 Ridgefield           18:13.76       
 15 Jacob Scola           11 New Canaan           18:28.80     13
 16 Charles MacArthur     12 Ridgefield           18:32.62       
 17 Ryan Donovan          10 Ridgefield           18:34.24       
 18 Frank Bonaddio        11 Norwalk              19:00.01     14
 19 Kaden Thompson        10 Ridgefield           19:13.36       
 20 Oliver Dunn           11 Ridgefield           19:17.13       
 21 Ethan MacKenzie       12 Ridgefield           19:22.37       
 22 Vandan Patel          10 Norwalk              19:25.13     15
 23 Henry DiCapua            New Canaan           19:25.80     16
 24 Todd Benson           12 Ridgefield           19:37.87       
 25 Prem Dave             11 Norwalk              19:41.67     17
 26 Colin Ratner          11 New Canaan           19:42.89     18
 27 Robert Fosina         11 Brien McMahon        19:54.21     19
 28 Eric Peterson         10 Brien McMahon        19:54.69     20
 29 Kevin Li              10 New Canaan           20:11.61       
 30 Antonio Fonseca Zamud 12 Ridgefield           20:16.80       
 31 Colin Tarpey          12 Ridgefield           20:23.92       
 32 Addison Hanrattie     11 New Canaan           20:24.40       
 33 Isacc Piegat          10 New Canaan           20:55.12       
 34 Samuel Barlow         11 New Canaan           21:04.69       
 35 Alex Meintzer         12 New Canaan           21:06.84       
 36 Dylan Kortman         11 New Canaan           21:08.23       
 37 Daniel Nica           11 Ridgefield           21:10.16       
 38 Ryan Notley           10 Brien McMahon        21:16.91     21
 39 Alex Francoeur        12 Norwalk              21:17.23     22
 40 Max Kenner            11 Norwalk              21:25.50     23
 41 Darren Forschino      10 Brien McMahon        21:30.53     24
 42 Andrew Gallois        12 New Canaan           21:35.57       
 43 Matthew Linder        10 Brien McMahon        21:36.45     25
 44 Kevin Chuba           11 Norwalk              21:37.39     26
 45 Thomas McGarty        12 Norwalk              22:03.78       
 46 Henry O'Malley        10 Brien McMahon        22:05.46     27
 47 Matt Caiati           10 Norwalk              22:08.49       
 48 Billy Hynes           11 New Canaan           22:21.16       
 49 Gerard Horn           10 Brien McMahon        22:32.12     28
 50 Cole Prochilo         11 New Canaan           22:58.01       
 51 Jack Lisecky          12 New Canaan           23:02.74       
 52 Liam McAuliffe        10 Brien McMahon        23:03.79       
 53 Anthony Bonaddio      10 Norwalk              23:23.13       
 54 Michael Propersi      12 Norwalk              23:32.60       
 55 William French        11 Norwalk              23:37.82       
 56 Sai Akavaramu         11 New Canaan           23:45.22       
 57 Nicolas Butler        11 New Canaan           23:56.16       
 58 Joao Fagundes         12 New Canaan           24:10.14       
 59 Ford Beck             11 New Canaan           24:59.67       
 60 Tom Brannan           11 New Canaan           25:03.99       
 61 Sam Marsh             11 New Canaan           25:27.46       
 62 Stephen Vazquez       12 Norwalk              25:28.16       
 63 Joe Calo              10 Norwalk              25:32.23       
 64 Kamran Isfahani       11 New Canaan           25:58.52       
 65 Joey Bucci            11 New Canaan           26:06.09       
 66 Krystian Luniewski    11 Brien McMahon        26:49.40       
 67 Miles Vitucci         10 Brien McMahon        26:49.89       
 68 Jean Celestin         10 Brien McMahon        26:51.60       


             Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 New Canaan             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:29:02      Average: 17:48.27      1-5 Split: 1:44
  2 Brien McMahon          50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:44:13      Average: 20:50.56      1-5 Split: 1:43

  1 Norwalk                18      1    2    3    4    8    9   12  
      Total Time: 1:37:32      Average: 19:30.32      1-5 Split: 3:10
  2 Brien McMahon          39      5    6    7   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:44:13      Average: 20:50.56      1-5 Split: 1:43

  1 Ridgefield             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:25:31      Average: 17:06.01      1-5 Split: 35
  2 Brien McMahon          50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:44:13      Average: 20:50.56      1-5 Split: 1:43

  1 New Canaan             16      1    2    3    4    6    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:29:02      Average: 17:48.27      1-5 Split: 1:44
  2 Norwalk                42      5    7    8   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:32      Average: 19:30.32      1-5 Split: 3:10

  1 Ridgefield             20      2    3    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:25:31      Average: 17:06.01      1-5 Split: 35
  2 New Canaan             43      1    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:02      Average: 17:48.27      1-5 Split: 1:44

  1 Ridgefield             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:25:31      Average: 17:06.01      1-5 Split: 35
  2 Norwalk                50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:32      Average: 19:30.32      1-5 Split: 3:10

	  


                  Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tess Pisanelli        12 Ridgefield           15:17.17      1
  2 Katherine Rector      10 Ridgefield           15:20.59      2
  3 Molly Murphy          11 New Canaan           15:29.57      3
  4 Sophie Curcio         12 New Canaan           15:32.71      4
  5 Elizabeth Jasminski   12 Ridgefield           15:40.89      5
  6 Lauren Doherty        10 New Canaan           15:50.06      6
  7 Skylar Bennett         9 New Canaan           15:53.18      7
  8 Hannah Tiller         11 New Canaan           15:54.55      8
  9 Katherine Langis      12 Ridgefield           16:05.15      9
 10 Rory McGrath          11 Ridgefield           16:11.65     10
 11 Breanne Shipman       11 New Canaan           16:15.19     11
 12 Georgia Keller         9 Ridgefield           16:21.67     12
 13 Cailin Goetz          10 Ridgefield           16:23.57     13
 14 Regan McGrath          9 Ridgefield           16:26.41       
 15 Riley Shipman         10 New Canaan           16:28.69     14
 16 Kiera Hynes           10 New Canaan           16:30.14       
 17 Amanda Graham         11 Brien McMahon        16:32.91       
 18 Deirdre Flanagan       9 Ridgefield           16:39.16       
 19 Samantha McLemore     11 Ridgefield           16:48.01       
 20 Ella Gibb             10 New Canaan           17:14.85       
 21 Stephanie D'Orso      12 Ridgefield           17:23.52       
 22 Clodagh Ryan          12 Ridgefield           17:35.17       
 23 Emma Ognibene         11 New Canaan           17:37.41       
 24 Alexis Dunn           10 Ridgefield           17:37.88       
 25 Georgia Stewart       12 New Canaan           17:45.53       
 26 Eliza Oakes           12 Ridgefield           17:50.01       
 27 Jordyn Benedict       11 Ridgefield           18:04.02       
 28 Isabella DeMassa      11 Ridgefield           18:26.19       
 29 Elena Unger           11 New Canaan           18:31.74       
 30 Quincy Connell        12 New Canaan           18:33.41       
 31 Jane Charlton         12 New Canaan           18:34.44       
 32 Chiara Signorelli     12 Ridgefield           18:34.89       
 33 Susanna Howard        11 Ridgefield           18:36.84       
 34 Jacqueline Siegel     10 New Canaan           18:37.48       
 35 Julia Herlihy         11 Ridgefield           18:45.04       
 36 Allegra Devoe         11 Ridgefield           18:46.59       
 37 Lauren Graham         11 Brien McMahon        18:50.03       
 38 Alexandra Koletsos    11 Norwalk              18:52.35     15
 39 Madeleine Pare        10 Norwalk              19:24.10     16
 40 Quinn McKiernan       11 New Canaan           19:47.58       
 41 Julia Dufort          12 Norwalk              19:49.81     17
 42 Ashly Tejeda Diaz     12 Brien McMahon        19:52.98       
 43 Emma Paul             12 Norwalk              19:57.90     18
 44 Kelaan Mantoura       11 Ridgefield           20:11.53       
 45 Mara Koschnitzke      10 New Canaan           20:33.96       
 46 Emily Zagorec         11 Ridgefield           20:37.01       
 47 Johannah O'Brien      12 New Canaan           20:38.31       
 48 Aryel Richards        12 Brien McMahon        20:47.86       
 49 Tabitha Baker         11 Norwalk              24:00.00     19
 50 Tessa Neilsen         11 Norwalk              24:01.00     20


            Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 New Canaan             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:18:41      Average: 15:44.02      1-5 Split: 25
  2 Norwalk                50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:05      Average: 20:24.84      1-5 Split: 5:08

  1 Ridgefield             27      1    2    5    9   10   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:18:36      Average: 15:43.09      1-5 Split: 55
  2 New Canaan             28      3    4    6    7    8   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:18:41      Average: 15:44.02      1-5 Split: 25

  1 Ridgefield             15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:18:36      Average: 15:43.09      1-5 Split: 55
  2 Norwalk                50      8    9   10   11   12   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:05      Average: 20:24.84      1-5 Split: 5:08





                     JV Boys 3000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Tullis        11 Ridgefield           10:53.52      1
  2 Luke Boylan           11 Ridgefield           10:54.82      2
  3 Timothy Sganga        12 Ridgefield           10:57.37      3
  4 Benjamin Kiefaber      9 Ridgefield           10:57.89      4
  5 Jacob Margolin        10 Ridgefield           11:00.89      5
  6 Griffin Blood         10 Ridgefield           11:01.87      6
  7 Oliver Gray            9 New Canaan           11:03.74      7
  8 Evyn Schreiber         9 Ridgefield           11:04.97      8
  9 Samuel McDonough      12 Ridgefield           11:08.05       
 10 Declan Ratner          9 New Canaan           11:18.07      9
 11 Brandon Heagle        10 New Canaan           11:25.28     10
 12 Charles Prescott       9 New Canaan           11:31.76     11
 13 Christian Thompson    10 Ridgefield           11:33.93       
 14 Thomas Bittencourt     9 Ridgefield           11:35.16       
 15 Jadyn Westcott         9 Norwalk              11:45.90     12
 16 James Dunphy           9 Ridgefield           11:57.15       
 17 Liam Edson             9 Ridgefield           12:00.09       
 18 Aidan Brown           10 Norwalk              12:02.35     13
 19 Aiden Scully           9 Ridgefield           12:03.92       
 20 Colin Perkins          9 New Canaan           12:07.57     14
 21 Orion Londono          9 Norwalk              12:10.60     15
 22 Jack Hogan            10 Brien McMahon        12:16.84     16
 23 Luke Howe              9 New Canaan           12:27.23     17
 24 Jamil Mahtab          12 Norwalk              12:34.61     18
 25 Jackson Easley        10 New Canaan           12:48.83     19
 26 Matthew Scarpelli      9 Norwalk              12:50.10     20
 27 Jack Pavia            10 Brien McMahon        12:50.17     21
 28 Jake McDonald         10 Brien McMahon        13:02.74     22
 29 Stephen French         9 Norwalk              13:04.44     23
 30 George Stewart         9 New Canaan           13:11.14       
 31 Matt Francoeur         9 Norwalk              13:15.51     24
 32 Luca Martinez         11 Norwalk              13:26.94       
 33 Benjamin Anderson      9 Ridgefield           13:28.11       
 34 Justin Taylor          9 Ridgefield           13:44.60       
 35 Logan Diaz            10 New Canaan           13:46.33       
 36 James Roddy           10 New Canaan           13:52.55       
 37 Joshua Greenman        9 Brien McMahon        14:00.43     25
 38 Jacob Kolman          10 Brien McMahon        14:09.20     26


                     JV Girls 3000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Erin Daugherty        11 Ridgefield           12:42.07      1
  2 Hannah Boylan         12 Ridgefield           12:52.62      2
  3 Isabel Trinkaus       12 Ridgefield           13:08.12      3
  4 Samantha Mutti         9 Brien McMahon        13:12.41       
  5 Anna Skare            11 Ridgefield           13:39.43      4
  6 Zoe Moyer              9 Brien McMahon        13:39.98       
  7 Victoria Gibian       12 Ridgefield           13:46.38      5
  8 Amelia Stallings       9 New Canaan           13:49.52      6
  9 Perrin Tamasco        10 New Canaan           13:54.39      7
 10 Emma Caione           11 New Canaan           14:02.34      8
 11 Evelyn Briody          9 Ridgefield           14:08.59      9
 12 Eden Shahar            9 Ridgefield           14:12.07     10
 13 Tess Hobbs            10 New Canaan           14:14.46     11
 14 Ines Taleb             9 Ridgefield           14:15.06       
 15 Lindsay Sierakowski   10 Ridgefield           14:30.28       
 16 Miriam Sullivan       11 Ridgefield           14:34.28       
 17 Arianna Bell          11 New Canaan           14:38.58     12
 18 Sophia Rodriquez       9 Ridgefield           14:46.85       
 19 Leila Devoe            9 Ridgefield           14:49.63       
 20 Cece Easley            9 New Canaan           14:53.38     13
 21 Sadie Sorensen         9 New Canaan           14:55.49     14
 22 Savannah Phillips     10 New Canaan           15:12.27       
 23 Elena Tittel          11 Ridgefield           15:26.76       
 24 Arianna Ording         9 Ridgefield           15:29.56       
 25 Antonia Mercurio      11 Ridgefield           15:39.10       
 26 Danielle Garcia        9 Norwalk              16:06.84       
 27 Morgan O'Regan         9 New Canaan           16:29.73       
 28 Betsy Gaudreau         9 New Canaan           16:39.70       
 29 Cheyla Williams        9 Ridgefield           16:47.83       
 30 Imogen Rawlings-Green 10 New Canaan           16:49.28       
 31 Lauren Kim            10 Ridgefield           16:59.24       
 32 Anne Jessen           10 New Canaan           17:23.91