67th New England Interscholastic Track - 6/9/2012               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                         Thornton Academy, Saco Maine                          
                                    Results     
             Copyright 2012. Sub 5 Track Club, All Rights Reserved 
                                  WWW.SUB5.COM                                 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
  Winner '11:   10.91              Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill, MA           
    National: # 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS - TX              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor  - CT            10.50q  2.2  1 
  2 Craig Green               09 Falmouth - MA            10.80q  1.3  3 
  3 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury  - CT            10.93q  3.8  4 
  4 Eddie Uthman              SR W.  Warwick- RI          10.95q  3.8  4 
  5 Jarell James              SR Hope - RI                11.02q  2.2  1 
  6 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester CT            11.03q  1.3  3 
  7 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dun - MA          11.05q  3.8  4 
  8 Hector Payano             11 Greater Lawr MA          11.06q  3.3  2 
  9 Romario Bailey            11 Stevens - NH             11.09   1.3  3 
 10 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells - Me               11.16   3.3  2 
 11 Ian Weider                JR Thetford VT              11.16   3.8  4 
 12 Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate CT            11.17   3.8  4 
 13 Caleb Pease               SR Camden Hills-ME          11.18   3.3  2 
 14 Derek Daluz               JR Pilgrim - RI             11.23   3.8  4 
 15 Tolbert Nemo              11 Concord - NH             11.24   2.2  1 
 16 Ryan Williams             SO E.Providence-Ri          11.25   2.2  1 
 17 William Heathman          JR Oxbow VT                 11.28   1.3  3 
 18 Dylan York                11 Bedford-NH               11.31   1.3  3 
 19 Carl Sjogren              SR Pilgrim - RI             11.33   3.8  4 
 20 Derek Gray                12 Windham  - NH            11.35   1.3  3 
 21 Alex Shain                   Sanford - ME             11.37   2.2  1 
 22 Jaquan Monteiro           SR Mt.Pleasant - RI         11.38   3.3  2 
 23 Jeremy Carter             11 Mt. Mansfield VT         11.44   3.3  2 
 24 Matt Kimball                 Deering - ME             11.48   1.3  3 
 25 Deering Genther           SR Medomak  - ME            11.57   2.2  1 
 26 Bryan Blackman               Dirigo - ME              11.64   3.3  2 
 -- David Campbell            11 Bloomfield - CT             FS   3.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
  Winner '11:   10.91              Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill, MA           
    National: # 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS - TX              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor  - CT            10.47   2.6 
  2 Craig Green               09 Falmouth - MA            10.67   2.6 
  3 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury  - CT            10.89   2.6 
  4 Hector Payano             11 Greater Lawr MA          10.92   2.6 
  5 Jarell James              SR Hope - RI                11.00   2.6 
  6 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dun - MA          11.01   2.6 
  7 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester CT            11.10   2.6 
  8 Eddie Uthman              SR W.  Warwick- RI          11.17   2.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: R 20.89  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA         
  Winner '11:   22.07              Ian Peuser, Rockland, MA                    
    National: # 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosvelt HS - TX         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor  - CT            21.17   1.5  3 
  2 Donovan Henry             12 Catholic Mem-MA          21.82   1.5  3 
  3 Romario Bailey            11 Stevens - NH             22.23   1.9  1 
  4 Matt Powers               12 Natick  - MA             22.27   1.5  3 
  5 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester CT            22.32   1.5  3 
  6 Jarell James              SR Hope - RI                22.34   1.5  3 
  7 Kevin Persons             12 Melrose - MA             22.49   2.0  2 
  8 William Heathman          JR Oxbow VT                 22.55   1.9  1 
  9 Caleb Pease               SR Camden Hills-ME          22.55   1.9  1 
 10 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham - MA             22.57   1.5  3 
 11 Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate CT            22.63   1.5  3 
 12 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudb  MA         22.66   2.0  2 
 13 Ian Weider                JR Thetford VT              22.70   2.0  2 
 14 Mike Cyphers              12 Lebanon-NH               22.82   2.0  2 
 15 Zakari Jenkins            09 Nashua North-NH          22.83   2.0  2 
 16 Dan Webb                     Sanford - ME             22.89   2.0  2 
 17 Steven Croft              JR Pilgrim - RI             22.91   1.9  1 
 18 McKenzie Gary             SR Mt. Ararat-ME            22.91   1.9  1 
 19 Chris DeCarlo             12 Pinkerton - NH           22.97   2.0  2 
 20 Alex Mayo                 11 Killingly  - CT          23.00   2.0  2 
 21 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells - Me               23.05   1.9  1 
 22 Jacob Buhelt              JR Falmouth - ME            23.14   2.5  4 
 23 Ryan Williams             SO E.Providence-Ri          23.29   1.5  3 
 24 Power Kanga               FR B.Hendricken- RI         23.58   1.9  1 
 25 Jeremy Carter             11 Mt. Mansfield VT         23.95   1.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 47.31  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT                 
  Winner '11:   47.83              Jalen Young, LaSalle, RI                    
    National: # 45.14  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview-TX     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan PierreLouis        12 Waltham   - MA           48.28   4 
  2 Jose Ortiz                SR Central HS - RI          48.84   4 
  3 Brian Sommers             11 Acton-Boxbor-MA          49.02   4 
  4 Brian Sappleton           11 Windsor  - CT            49.24   4 
  5 Eric Tahtamoni            12 Salem  - NH              49.32   4 
  6 Wolfgang Wallach          11 Coginchaug-Ct            49.98   4 
  7 Ryan Lucken               11 Newton North  MA         50.13   3 
  8 Peter Kerns               12 Newtown  - CT            50.21   3 
  9 Nicholas Duval            12 Haddam-Killi CT          50.26   4 
 10 Dan Donohue               11 Old Rocheste MA          50.41   3 
 11 James Ociti               SO Biddeford-ME             50.46   2 
 12 Brett Tassinari           12 Wakefield  - MA          50.47   3 
 13 James Fitzhugh            SR St. Johnsbury VT         50.54   2 
 14 Tyshon Ashe               SO Central Falls-RI         50.55   3 
 15 James Campbell            JR Cheverus - ME            50.96   2 
 16 Dylan Manning             SR E. Greenwich- RI         51.08   3 
 17 Rob Mills                 11 Plymouth Reg-NH          51.20   4 
 18 Caleb Pease               SR Camden Hills-ME          51.21   3 
 19 Joel Ikuejamofo           SR Central HS - RI          51.22   3 
 20 Joe Luongo                09 Austin Prep - MA         51.52   1 
 21 Connor Kwiecien           10 Pinkerton - NH           51.59   2 
 22 Tobias Muellers           SO Burlington VT            51.97   2 
 23 Eric Hambleton            12 Bishop Brady  NH         52.53   2 
 24 Timothy Dudley            SR Lawrence - ME            52.59   2 
 25 John Keisling             12 Pinkerton - NH           52.61   1 
 26 John Punger               SR Bellows Falls VT         53.12   1 
 27 Nick Wyckoff              JR Colchester VT            53.40   1 
 28 Peter Rinkema             SR Burlington VT            54.07   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 1:51.96  1987        Lance Campbell, Cambridge R&L, MA         
  Winner '11:   1:53.42              Brendon Fish, Daniel Hand, CT             
    National: # 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Poirier             12 NW Cath - CT           1:55.13  
  2 Jacob Ellis               SR Brattleboro VT         1:55.22  
  3 Malcolm Connor            12 Trumbull  - CT         1:55.97  
  4 Dage Minors               JR St. Johnsbury VT       1:57.83  
  5 Jack White                12 Fairfield Lu-Ct        1:58.06  
  6 Dan Kilcoyne              SR Chariho - RI           1:58.35  
  7 Mike Maclean              12 Plymouth Reg-NH        1:58.53  
  8 Chris Poggi               11 Pinkerton - NH         1:59.53  
  9 Brady Foshay              JR Cheverus - ME          1:59.72  
 10 Kameron Souza             SR Winthrop - ME          1:59.75  
 11 Adam Vare                 10 Fairfield Pr- CT       1:59.77  
 12 Trey Williams             SR Brewer - ME            2:00.00  
 13 Nestor Taylor             SR Greely  - ME           2:00.00  
 14 Alexander Sullivan        12 Northampton - MA       2:00.66  
 15 Mike Tudor                SR Scarborough - ME       2:01.30  
 16 John Rahill               SO U32  VT                2:01.79  
 17 Tim Cox                   11 Acton-Boxbor-MA        2:01.85  
 18 Chris Millman             SR E. Greenwich- RI       2:02.03  
 19 Jeff Tucker               SR Woodstock VT           2:02.41  
 20 Joseph Gioelli            12 Wolcott   CT           2:02.62  
 21 Jordan Lamay              SO Colchester VT          2:02.86  
 22 Jake Dowman               SR Essex VT               2:03.08  
 23 Justin Andrade            JR E.Providence-Ri        2:03.09  
 24 David Correale            SR Bangor-ME              2:03.29  
 25 Tom Barry                 JR Barrington - RI        2:03.53  
 26 Michael McNaughton        12 Haverhill  - MA        2:03.54  
 27 Dylan Newman              12 Boston Coll - MA       2:04.82  
 28 Drew Turner               SR Chariho - RI           2:05.31  
 29 Seamus Cullinane          11 Winnacunnet-NH         2:07.68  
 -- Jonathan Vinnenberg       12 Bow  - NH                  DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:10.31  2001        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA      
  Winner '11:   4:13.62              Jeff LaCoste, Bishop Guertin, NH          
    National: # 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Wynne               11 Staples  - CT          4:13.33  
  2 Bryce Kelley              JR Chariho - RI           4:16.01  
  3 Clark Shurtleff           12 Amity - CT             4:20.15  
  4 Dylan Lafond              12 Mnchester Cen-NH       4:21.96  
  5 Harlow Ladd               SR Messalonskee-ME        4:22.32  
  6 Jeremy Brassard           10 Coe-Brown - NH         4:22.67  
  7 Patrick Coppinger         11 Lowell   - MA          4:22.84  
  8 Logan Fulton              11 Joel Barlow  CT        4:25.12  
  9 Mark Vuono                SR B.Hendricken- RI       4:26.27  
 10 Christian Alvarado        10 Fairfield Pr- CT       4:27.14  
 11 Aaron Bellomo             11 Alvirne-NH             4:28.88  
 12 Will Shafer               SO Gray-NG - ME           4:30.19  
 13 Griffin Gagnon            11 Bishop Guert-NH        4:32.41  
 14 Mohamed Barre             JR Lewiston - ME          4:35.22  
 15 Benjamin O'Regan          12 Ridgefield - CT        4:35.53  
 16 Andy Reifman-Packett      SR Mt. Ararat-ME          4:35.80  
 17 Justin Tracy              JR Mt. Blue - ME          4:36.99  
 18 Wout Moulin               SR Scarborough - ME       4:37.95  
 19 Dallin Smith              SO N. Kingstown- RI       4:38.56  
 20 Brandon Legendre          JR St. Johnsbury VT       4:39.66  
 21 Duncan Samuell            SR Coventry - RI          4:40.99  
 22 Jake Van Buren            SO Burlington VT          4:42.10  
 23 Scott Hitchcox            SR Milton VT              4:44.27  
 24 Tony Battista             FR Springfield VT         4:49.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 8:58.16  2010        Christopher Bendtsen, Walcott, CT         
  Winner '11:   9:05.97              Chris Allen, King Philip, MA              
    National: # 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS - CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt McClintock           SR Madison - ME           9:06.24  
  2 Harry Warnick             12 Fairfield Wa- CT       9:17.38  
  3 Joe Crafa                 11 Rocky Hill  CT         9:23.08  
  4 Mike McConville           12 Hingham - MA           9:26.80  
  5 Colton Ham                12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH       9:30.23  
  6 Connor Rog                12 Fairfield Pr- CT       9:31.30  
  7 Jake Feinstein            11 Newtown  - CT          9:35.19  
  8 Anthony Anzivino          12 Pinkerton - NH         9:35.87  
  9 Nathaniel Adams           11 Lexington - MA         9:39.02  
 10 Dhahran Velasquez         10 Capital Prep-Ct        9:41.59  
 11 Josef Holt-Andrews        SO Telstar   - ME         9:42.44  
 12 Brendan Copley            SR Colchester VT          9:45.90  
 13 Dan Curts                 SO Ellsworth-ME           9:45.90  
 14 Connor Doyle              JR B.Hendricken- RI       9:47.55  
 15 Thomas Moore              12 Danbury  - CT          9:49.20  
 16 Marc Brandmeyer           JR Mnt. Anthony  VT       9:50.20  
 17 Andrew Weckstein          10 Bow  - NH              9:51.09  
 18 Colin Tierney             SO B.Hendricken- RI       9:52.73  
 19 Scott Carpenter           11 Lenox Mem - MA         9:55.89  
 20 B.J. Smith                11 Concord - NH           9:56.66  
 21 Chase Brown               SR Boothbay - ME          9:57.30  
 22 Scott Kulm                JR E. Greenwich- RI       9:57.88  
 23 Ben Bunnell               SR St. Johnsbury VT       9:59.27  
 24 Michael Potter            FR B.Hendricken- RI      10:07.33  
 25 Dylan Verner-Crist        SR Barrington - RI       10:25.98  
 26 Grady Ward                SR Essex VT              10:29.23  
 27 Stuart Guertin            SR Middlebury VT         10:34.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
  Winner '11:   14.37              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley, NH       
    National: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Santalla              12 Northwestern  CT         14.71q  3.7  3 
  2 Jon Polen                 JR Mnt. Anthony  VT         14.71q  0.5  1 
  3 Juan Maysonet             12 Westfield  - MA          14.80q  0.5  1 
  4 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester CT            14.82q  2.0  4 
  5 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk - CT             14.82q  1.7  2 
  6 Devaun Bovell             11 New Canaan - CT          14.89q  3.7  3 
  7 Dylan DeMoranville        11 Apponequet  - MA         15.00q  1.7  2 
  8 Galo Rodriquez            11 NW Cath - CT             15.03q  0.5  1 
  9 Ben DeForest              10 Souhegan  - NH           15.05   1.7  2 
 10 Shane Chiaravalle         12 Danbury  - CT            15.06   3.7  3 
 11 Ed Simon                  SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT         15.31   2.0  4 
 12 John O'Neil               12 Newburyport  MA          15.36   0.5  1 
 13 George Feliz              10 Concord - NH             15.37   2.0  4 
 14 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth - ME            15.44   3.7  3 
 15 Andrew Toothaker          JR Hampden  - ME            15.61   3.7  3 
 16 Kevin Shea                12 Nashua South-NH          15.68   1.7  2 
 17 Kyle O'Connell            SR B.Hendricken- RI         15.68   3.7  3 
 18 Kevin Cheam               11 Pelham - NH              15.71   0.5  1 
 19 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield  MA          15.77   2.0  4 
 20 Kyle Bailey               SR Bonny Eagle-ME           15.85   0.5  1 
 21 Jordan Barboza            SR B.Hendricken- RI         16.05   2.0  4 
 22 Patrick Fitzgerald        11 Windham  - NH            16.07   0.5  1 
 23 Austin Merrill            12 Mt. Mansfield VT         16.08   2.0  4 
 24 Jon Welch                 JR Vergennes  VT            16.15   1.7  2 
 25 TJ Bernier                JR Bellows Falls VT         16.17   1.7  2 
 26 Cameron Langlois          SO Scarborough - ME         16.36   2.0  4 
 27 Ethan Hutchins            SR Spruce Mt. - ME          16.44   1.7  2 
 28 Elijah Staintfleur        SR W.  Warwick- RI          16.91   3.7  3 
 -- Michael Darmiento         12 Algonquin-MA                DQ   2.0  4  Hand on Hurdle
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
  Winner '11:   14.37              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley, NH       
    National: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Santalla              12 Northwestern  CT         14.63   2.9 
  2 Devaun Bovell             11 New Canaan - CT          14.82   2.9 
  3 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk - CT             14.86   2.9 
  4 Jon Polen                 JR Mnt. Anthony  VT         14.90   2.9 
  5 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester CT            14.92   2.9 
  6 Galo Rodriquez            11 NW Cath - CT             14.94   2.9 
  7 Juan Maysonet             12 Westfield  - MA          14.94   2.9 
 -- Dylan DeMoranville        11 Apponequet  - MA            DQ   2.9  Missed Hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 37.06  1993        Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT       
  Winner '11:   38.75              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley, NH       
    National: # 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Santalla              12 Northwestern  CT         38.04   4 
  2 Cameron Hebert            11 Masconomet MA            39.37   4 
  3 Peter Katsarakes          11 Lexington - MA           39.81   3 
  4 Romario Bailey            11 Stevens - NH             39.83   4 
  5 Diallo Felicien           12 Windsor  - CT            40.09   4 
  6 Tom Reid                  13 York   - Me              40.09   2 
  7 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester CT            40.12   4 
  8 Kevin Giffels             12 Mansfield  - MA          40.24   4 
  9 Nick Hula                 12 Litchfield - CT          40.39   3 
 10 Andrew DiMaiti            10 Saint Mary's  MA         40.58   4 
 11 Jake Burns                13 Nya  - ME                40.73   2 
 12 Benjamin Stewart          SO N. Kingstown- RI         40.85   4 
 13 Jeremy Collins            SR Bonny Eagle-ME           40.97   3 
 14 Dan Clarkin               SR Coventry - RI            41.23   3 
 15 Kevin Cheam               11 Pelham - NH              41.23   2 
 16 Kyle O'Connell            SR B.Hendricken- RI         41.56   3 
 17 Alec Eschholz             09 Mt. Mansfield VT         41.74   1 
 18 TJ Bernier                JR Bellows Falls VT         41.75   1 
 19 Shawn Swist               11 Portsmouth - NH          42.04   3 
 20 Isaac Yeboah              SO Cheverus - ME            42.14   2 
 21 Jordan Barboza            SR B.Hendricken- RI         42.20   2 
 22 Daniel Clark              12 Granby Mem - CT          42.25   3 
 23 Joshua Rambert            JR E.Providence-Ri          42.32   3 
 24 Sawyer Baldwin            11 Keene  - NH              42.98   2 
 25 Vincent Santos            SO Narragansett-RI          43.97   1 
 26 Michael Granai            FR Colchester VT            44.84   1 
 27 Ethan Boucher             11 Alvirne-NH               45.23   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 42.06  2005        Wethersfield, CT, Wethersfield, CT          
                       J Harris, J Harris, J Scricca, P Oware            
  Winner '11:   43.26              Andover, MA                                 
    National: # 39.76  1998        F. W. Wyatt HS - TX                         
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor - CT                                          42.22   4 
     1) Sherrod Peay 11                 2) Tikuan Johnson 11              
     3) Brian Sappleton 11              4) Daniel Jamieson 12             
  2 Catholic Memorial - MA                                43.11   4 
     1) hanif Conrad 10                 2) Donovan Henry 12               
     3) David Bermant 12                4) Curtis West 12                 
  3 Waterford   - CT                                      43.11   4 
     1) Bishme Sheppard 10              2) Y-Kim Sheppard 12              
     3) Dakota Jones 12                 4) Christopher Jones 11           
  4 East Hartford - CT                                    43.17   4 
     1) John Boisette 12                2) Demarc Burrell 10              
     3) Kurt Lungrin 10                 4) Brian Robinson 12              
  5 New Britain  - CT                                     43.25   3 
     1) Garrett Shaw 12                 2) Zachary Andrews 11             
     3) Juan Usuga 11                   4) Basil Niccolls 11              
  6 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI                             43.30   4 
     1) Steven Croft JR                 2) Phil Tantimonico SR            
     3) Derek Daluz JR                  4) Carl Sjogren SR                
  7 Jonathan Law  - CT                                    43.51   3 
     1) Najee Smith 11                  2) Justin Sherrick 12             
     3) Joseph Piselli 12               4) Jason Binder 12                
  8 Pinkerton - NH                                        43.59   4 
     1) Tyler Calderone 12              2) Emmitt Smith 12                
     3) Chris DeCarlo 12                4) Manny Latimore 10              
  9 Lawrence HS  - MA                                     43.60   2 
     1) Ruben Munoz 12                  2) Mario Encarnacion 12           
     3) Kelvin Severino 12              4) Robert Garcia 12               
 10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin - MA                         43.78   3 
     1) Jacob Kasperowski 12            2) Darren Barnes 12               
     3) Carl Graham 11                  4) Shaquel Anderson 10            
 11 Hamden  - CT                                          43.78   4 
     1) Rafig Nabali 12                 2) Kendall Walker 12              
     3) Mike Boateng 12                 4) Trevor Perry 10                
 12 Haverhill  - MA                                       43.92   3 
     1) Ronsard Masamba 12              2) Patrick Garvey 12              
     3) Philip Sasso-Flannagan 11       4) Alex Mayhew 11                 
 13 Falmouth High School-ME                               44.26   3 
     1) Jacob Buhelt JR                 2) Matt Kingry SR                 
     3) Grant Burfiend JR               4) Jimmy Polewaczyk SR            
 14 Bedford-NH                                            44.43   2 
     1) Jon Reeks 12                    2) Mackenzie Turgeon 09           
     3) Dylan York 11                   4) Joseph Thibeault 11            
 15 Windham   - NH                                        44.63   3 
     1) Derek Gray 12                   2) Kennie Padin 12                
     3) Cjay DiPrima 12                 4) Brandon Dreyfuss 10            
 16 Algonquin - MA                                        44.76   2 
     1) Zachary Hamilton 11             2) Jordan Entwistle 12            
     3) Gabe Vasquez 10                 4) Colin Kraft 11                 
 17 Nashua North  - NH                                    44.88   2 
     1) Zakari Jenkins 09               2) Michael Pagan 10               
     3) Walter Torres 10                4) William Goulding 10            
 18 Thornton Academy  - ME                                45.38   2 
     1) Derek Boissonnault FR           2) Tsz Tai Yuen JR                
     3) Christopher Walker SR           4) Andrew Smith FR                
 19 Sanford  High School - ME                             45.46   2 
     1) Alexander Brisebois             2) Doug Webb                      
     3) Alex Shain                      4) Dan Webb                       
 20 Wells High School  - ME                               45.56   2 
     1) Sean Roche JR                   2) Kyler Parker JR                
     3) Samuel LaPointe JR              4) Denzel Tomaszewski JR          
 21 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov. - RI                          45.63   3 
     1) Brandon Dunlap SR               2) Joel Royster JR                
     3) Antonio Quinones FR             4) Jaquan Monteiro SR             
 22 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT                        45.69   1 
     1) Jeremy Carter 11                2) Casey Lavalley 10              
     3) Ted Grover 10                   4) Jack Colelli 10                
 23 Noble High School - ME                                45.88   1 
     1) Brandon Richard SO              2) Dorian Baker SO                
     3) John Clark JR                   4) Cam Johnson                    
 24 North Yarmouth Academy-ME                             46.55   1 
     1) Jake Burns 13                   2) Michael McIntosh 14            
     3) Cam Regan 12                    4) Nick Rayder 12                 
 -- Barrington HS - RI                                       FS   3 
     1) Matt Greene SR                  2) James Murphy FR                
     3) Jack Ryan SR                    4) Max Caro SO                    
 -- Central HS Providence - RI                              DNF   4 
     1) Napoleon Askie SR               2) Joel Ikuejamofo SR             
     3) Jose Ortiz SR                   4) Steven Perez SO                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:18.26  1994        A.I.Prince Tech., Hartford, Ct            
  Winner '11:   3:19.26              Staples, CT, Woburn, MA                   
    National: # 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS - TX                         
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor - CT                                        3:17.97R  4 
     1) Rashad Ramsey 11                2) Kahlin Bolden 11               
     3) Dwight Meggie 12                4) Brian Sappleton 11             
  2 Staples - CT                                        3:19.37   4 
     1) Maxwell Hoberman 12             2) Zachary Mitchell 12            
     3) Henry Wynne 11                  4) Jonathan Heil 12               
  3 Danbury  - CT                                       3:19.83   4 
     1) Aelijah Ward 12                 2) Shane Chiaravalle 12           
     3) Austin Winter 11                4) Patrick DeAngelo 12            
  4 Acton-Boxborough - MA                               3:21.99   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli 12            2) Nick Usoff 11                  
     3) Andrew Doelp 11                 4) Brian Sommers 11               
  5 Woodland  - CT                                      3:23.24   4 
     1) Nick LaPerriere 11              2) John Alarcon 12                
     3) Tim Madormo 12                  4) Eric Dietz 12                  
  6 Pinkerton - NH                                      3:23.89   4 
     1) John Keisling 12                2) Connor Kwiecien 10             
     3) Chris Poggi 11                  4) Chip Sullivan 12               
  7 Hamden  - CT                                        3:24.57   3 
     1) Mike Boateng 12                 2) Ryan Pearl 11                  
     3) Trevor Perry 10                 4) Kendall Walker 12              
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury - MA                                3:25.25   4 
     1) Asher Gray 12                   2) Nick Santangelo 12             
     3) Anderson Koenig 12              4) Paul Sorbo                     
  9 Trumbull  - CT                                      3:26.19   3 
     1) Tim Johnson 11                  2) Joe Matera 10                  
     3) Isaac Cotto 11                  4) Malcolm Connor 12              
 10 Souhegan - NH                                       3:26.85   2 
     1) Jacob Kittredge 11              2) Nathan Kittredge 11            
     3) Tanner Kent 11                  4) Bert DeForest 12               
 11 Plymouth Regional - NH                              3:27.67   2 
     1) Malcolm Gocha 09                2) Zach Crane 12                  
     3) Mike Maclean 12                 4) Rob Mills 11                   
 12 Hingham  - MA                                       3:29.33   3 
     1) Bill Lumbert 11                 2) TJ Freda 12                    
     3) Kevin Oneill 11                 4) Andrew Bolze 10                
 13 Bedford-NH                                          3:30.27   3 
     1) Cameron Levenstein 12           2) Thomas Brigham 12              
     3) Jon Reeks 12                    4) Scott Johnson 11               
 14 Narragansett HS - RI                                3:31.52   5 
     1) Aaron Libman SR                 2) Ryan Luddy JR                  
     3) Steve Smith SR                  4) Deveron Gordon SR              
 15 Central Falls HS - RI                               3:32.61   3 
     1) Steven Vazquez SR               2) Mathew Figueroa SO             
     3) Joao DeVeiga JR                 4) Tyshon Ashe SO                 
 16 East Greenwich HS - RI                              3:33.07   3 
     1) Ben Fazio JR                    2) Caleb Gladstone JR             
     3) Dylan Manning SR                4) Chris Millman SR               
 17 York High School - ME                               3:33.22   2 
     1) Tucker Corbett 15               2) Joe Vogel 13                   
     3) Tom Rasche 12                   4) Tyler Martin 12                
 18 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                          3:33.60   2 
     1) James Fitzhugh SR               2) David Battaglia SR             
     3) Dage Minors JR                  4) Ethan Goss SR                  
 19 Gorham High School-ME                               3:33.76   2 
     1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) Jon Gray FR                    
     3) Nathan Bucknell SR              4) Travis Grant SO                
 20 Scarborough High School-ME                          3:34.15   1 
     1) Ian Morris SO                   2) Mike Tudor SR                  
     3) Ryan Jamison JR                 4) Jerry Kenney                   
 21 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:35.48   3 
     1) Jordan Barboza SR               2) Matt Lombardi JR               
     3) Marcus Swift JR                 4) Mario Rousseau JR              
 22 Nashua South - NH                                   3:35.64   2 
     1) Shawn DeCost 12                 2) Keith Guay 12                  
     3) Connor Rogowsky 12              4) Ray Ramos 12                   
 23 Falmouth High School-ME                             3:35.80   2 
     1) Jacob Buhelt JR                 2) Thomas Edmonds SR              
     3) Grant Burfiend JR               4) Jimmy Polewaczyk SR            
 24 Brattleboro Union HS - VT                           3:36.21   1 
     1) Jacob Ellis SR                  2) Austin Nichols SO              
     3) Alec Silver JR                  4) Paxton Reed JR                 
 25 Mattanawcook Academy-ME                             3:37.00   1 
     1) Isaac Ocana JR                  2) Jacob Pelkey SR                
     3) Jake Levangie JR                4) Matt Guiod SR                  
 26 Burlington High School  - VT                        3:39.07   1 
     1) Tobias Muellers SO              2) Peter Rinkema SR               
     3) Jake Van Buren SO               4) Nick Smith JR                  
 27 Cheverus High School - ME                           3:40.04   2 
     1) James Campbell JR               2) Brady Foshay JR                
     3) Lars Murphy JR                  4) Joe Slattery SR                
 -- Central HS Providence - RI                               DQ   4  Out of zone
     1) Napoleon Askie SR               2) Joel Ikuejamofo SR             
     3) Jose Ortiz SR                   4) Steven Perez SO                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:40.28  2010        Hamden, CT                                
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
  Winner '11:   7:45.81              Wachusett- Holden, MA                     
    National: # 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South - P        
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett  - MA                                     7:54.36  
     1) Brian Cusack 11                 2) Colin Bennie 11                
     3) Jeremy Bennie 12                4) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12     
  2 Fairfield Prep - CT                                 7:55.63  
     1) Adam Vare 10                    2) Christian Alvarado 10          
     3) Connor Rog 12                   4) Patrick Corono 12              
  3 Simsbury  - CT                                      7:57.72  
     1) Joel Kirk 12                    2) Kyle Heubner 11                
     3) Jefferson Wilkes 12             4) Kevin Stanko 12                
  4 Souhegan - NH                                       8:03.70  
     1) Tanner Kent 11                  2) Jacob Kittredge 11             
     3) Nathan Kittredge 11             4) Bert DeForest 12               
  5 Oxford - MA                                         8:04.62  
     1) Brandon Au 11                   2) Ryan Flach 10                  
     3) Michael Morton 12               4) Cameron Swift 11               
  6 Danbury  - CT                                       8:05.48  
     1) Chazz Winter 10                 2) Mickey Kozak 10                
     3) Thomas Moore 12                 4) Austin Winter 11               
  7 Nauset   - MA                                       8:06.47  
     1) Jake Moore 12                   2) Andrew Burke 10                
     3) Jake Meredith 12                4) Andrew Herwig 12               
  8 Bangor High School - ME                             8:06.86  
     1) Jonathan Belanger SR            2) Joseph Belanger JR             
     3) Jonathan Stanhope SO            4) David Correale SR              
  9 Marshfield - MA                                     8:07.82  
     1) Matt Meehan 10                  2) Kevin Thomas 12                
     3) Mark Torres 11                  4) Joel Hubbard 12                
 10 Norwich Free Academy - CT                           8:08.45  
     1) Daniel Cardin 12                2) Derek French 12                
     3) Kyle Liang 11                   4) Andrew Weiler 12               
 11 Andover  - MA                                       8:09.34  
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Patrick O'Sullivan 12          
     3) Michael Maldari 11              4) Will Klien 12                  
 12 East Greenwich HS - RI                              8:09.70  
     1) Ben Fazio JR                    2) Caleb Gladstone JR             
     3) Garrett Scanlon SO              4) Chris Millman SR               
 13 La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI                             8:13.99  
     1) Andrew Estrada SR               2) Shane Watterson JR             
     3) Michael Stephens JR             4) Zach Chapasko JR               
 14 Keene - NH                                          8:16.69  
     1) Dan Damato 11                   2) Taylor Carley 12               
     3) Kody Frye 10                    4) Shawn Provost 12               
 15 Gorham High School-ME                               8:20.03  
     1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) Austin Bell SO                 
     3) Jon Gray FR                     4) Nate Gervais SR                
 16 Amity - CT                                          8:20.86  
     1) Michael Yuan 10                 2) Jesse DiPietro 12              
     3) Shae Belenski 11                4) Alexander Neumann 12           
 17 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                          8:21.59  
     1) Ben Bunnell SR                  2) Brandon Legendre JR            
     3) Dage Minors JR                  4) Kory Powers SR                 
 18 Dover - NH                                          8:23.03  
     1) James Godin 12                  2) Matt Dudley 11                 
     3) Hayden Patterson 12             4) Devin Rose 12                  
 19 York High School - ME                               8:23.42  
     1) Mitchell Finitz 12              2) Tucker Corbett 15              
     3) Tom Rasche 12                   4) Kyle Morrison 13               
 20 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT                      8:25.96  
     1) Sean Delaney JR                 2) Sam Longenbach JR              
     3) Jared Keyes JR                  4) Elijah Cory JR                 
 21 Greely High School - ME                             8:26.06  
     1) Liam Campbell JR                2) Nathan Madeira JR              
     3) Stefan Sandreuter SR            4) Luke Wilcox SR                 
 22 Merrimack Valley - NH                               8:26.30  
     1) Brendan Polichronopoulos 10     2) John Cadiero 12                
     3) Carter Saltmarsh 10             4) Colton Ham 12                  
 23 Essex High School-VT                                8:26.56  
     1) Micah Lemmel-Hay JR             2) Zach Martell JR                
     3) Alex Dewitt JR                  4) Jake Dowman SR                 
 24 Mt. Ararat High School-ME                           8:29.12  
     1) Seth Bryant SR                  2) Jacob Demosthenes SO           
     3) Nathan McKenzie SO              4) Nathan Bryant SR               
 25 St. Thomas Aquinas-NH                               8:29.20  
     1) Alexander Arau 12               2) Sean Colford 12                
     3) Ben Finnigan 09                 4) Thomas O'Leary 12              
 26 Cumberland HS - RI                                  8:29.35  
     1) Thomas Fownes SR                2) David Agudelo FR               
     3) Matthew Sutcliffe SR            4) David Szczerepa SR             
 27 Middlebury Union HS - VT                            8:30.35  
     1) Sam Ferguson SO                 2) Stuart Guertin SR              
     3) Neil Guertin SR                 4) James Hare JR                  
 28 Lincoln HS - RI                                     8:32.58  
     1) Thomas Tallo SR                 2) John Capaldi SR                
     3) Alex Carlson SR                 4) Jacob Palladini JR             
 29 Freeport High School - ME                           8:34.70  
     1) Taylor Saucier SR               2) Harrison Stivers SO            
     3) Ian McGhie JR                   4) Zach Merrill FR                
 30 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT                      8:35.20  
     1) Jack Hegman 12                  2) Hayden Bove 12                 
     3) Jason Hardacre 12               4) Derrek Schultz 12              
 31 Colchester HS - VT                                  8:38.36  
     1) Andrew Feeley SR                2) Jordan Lamay SO                
     3) Aaron Mallabar JR               4) John McNeil JR                 
 32 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             8:38.57  
     1) Chris Hook SR                   2) Corey Palumbo SR               
     3) Alex Doherty JR                 4) Marcus Swift JR                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height: 6'00" - five alive
 Heights: 6-0, 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 6-9
        Meet: R    7-01  1997        Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI            
  Winner '11:      6-07              Michael Pianka, Sprinfield, VT            
    National: # 7-07.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS - MO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire - CT          6-11.00  
  2 Steven Vazquez            SR Central Falls-RI       6-09.00  
  3 Alex Niemiec              11 Chicopee Com-MA        6-07.00  
  4 Kevin Shea                12 Nashua South-NH        6-05.00  
  5 Jake Almquist             11 Woodstock AC  CT      J6-05.00  
  5 Demario Gray              11 Bloomfield - CT       J6-05.00  
  7 Blake Hickey              11 Whitman-Hans  MA       6-03.00  
  8 Kory Breiwick             12 Greenfield - MA       J6-03.00  
  9 Mitchell McGinty          12 Lincoln-Sudb  MA      J6-03.00  
  9 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard - CT           J6-03.00  
 11 Tyler Martin              12 York   - Me            6-00.00  
 11 Ethan Bradeen             11 Staples  - CT          6-00.00  
 11 Jarad Asselin             11 Milford  - NH          6-00.00  
 11 Kweku Aidoo               12 Manchester CT          6-00.00  
 11 Jeff Taylor               12 Mnchester Mem-NH       6-00.00  
 11 Keegan Rasmussen          12 Plymouth Reg-NH        6-00.00  
 11 Erik Mateo                SO Central Falls-RI       6-00.00  
 11 Samuel Baker              12 Coginchaug-Ct          6-00.00  
 -- Matt Bauer                SR Champlain Val VT            NH  
 -- Will Lynch                FR Burlington VT               NH  
 -- Jarren Miller             JR Winooski  VT                NH  
 -- Andrew Lewis              JR Frt Fairfield-ME            NH  
 -- Lawrence Warwick          JR Coventry - RI               NH  
 -- Donald Boyer              JR Foxcroft  - ME              NH  
 -- John Cioffredi            10 Lebanon-NH                  NH  
 -- Justin Pelletier          FR E.Providence-Ri             NH  
 -- Austin Weigle             SO Kennebunk-ME                NH  
 -- Darien Acero              SR Waterville - ME             NH  
 -- Elijah Locke              JR Gray-NG - ME                NH  
 -- Trevor Luck               JR Kennebunk-ME                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height: 12'06" - five alive
 Heights: 12-6, 13-3, 13-9, 14-3, 14-9
        Meet: R    16-09  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick ME            
  Winner '11:      15-03              Mike Slovenski, Brunswick, ME            
    National: # 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS - TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Sullivan          12 Westford Acad MA      15-03.00  
  2 Tim Murphy                12 New Fairfiel CT      J15-03.00  
  3 Dan Kfoury                12 Central Cath-MA       14-03.00  
  4 David Frederick           JR Orono  - ME           13-09.00  
  5 Devin Burgess             JR Waterville - ME      J13-09.00  
  6 Matt Fenlon               12 Central Cath-MA       13-03.00  
  6 Zachary Cirelli           12 E.O. Smith - CT       13-03.00  
  6 Kyle Tereso               11 Chicopee - MA         13-03.00  
  9 Tyler John                12 Masuk  - CT          J13-03.00  
  9 Nick Tyler                SR Portsmouth - RI      J13-03.00  
 11 Kevin Mongeon             SR Milton VT            J13-03.00  
 12 Chang-Bae Son             11 Wachusett  - MA      J13-03.00  
 12 Chris Bohi                12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH     J13-03.00  
 12 Kevin Manning             JR Scarborough - ME     J13-03.00  
 15 Austin Merrill            12 Mt. Mansfield VT     J13-03.00  
 16 Alec James                JR Scarborough - ME      12-06.00  
 16 Ben Rose                  SR Independ VT           12-06.00  
 16 Nayo Ogilivie             12 Mt. Mansfield VT      12-06.00  
 16 Nick Wall                    Sanford - ME          12-06.00  
 16 Alex Tamulonis            10 Milford  - NH         12-06.00  
 16 Morgan Reeves             SR Lisbon - ME           12-06.00  
 16 Ryan Dube                 SR Cumberland- RI        12-06.00  
 16 Aaron Beckwith            11 Hopkinton-NH          12-06.00  
 16 Nicholas Sumby            11 Old Saybrook  CT      12-06.00  
 16 Michael Bradley           12 Clinton - MA          12-06.00  
 16 Tyler Rubega              11 East Hampton-Ct       12-06.00  
 -- Thomas Sattler            12 Winnisquam-NH               NH  
 -- CJ Vallie                 12 Nashua South-NH             NH  
 -- Ed Simon                  SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT            NH  
 -- Nick Carle                JR Hermon  - ME                NH  
 -- Nick Saccoccio            SR Ponaganset-RI               NH  
 -- Devon Stearley            11 Chicopee Com-MA             NH  
 -- Joseph Hayden             JR Brewer - ME                 NH  
 -- Sam Davey                 JR La Salle - RI               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup approach between flights
        Meet: R    24-10  1992        Eric Scammons, So. Hadley HS, MA         
  Winner '11:      23-00              Amanze Williams, Naugatuck, CT           
    National: # 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS - CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire - CT         22-09.00   NWI 
  2 Gabe Carter               11 Kearsarge - NH        21-09.50   NWI 
  3 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham - MA          21-08.25   NWI 
  4 Kyle Darrow               11 Xaverian Bro  MA      21-08.00   NWI 
  5 Eddie Uthman              SR W.  Warwick- RI       21-06.00   NWI 
  6 Donald Whittle            12 Somers   - CT         21-03.00   NWI 
  7 Isaiah Fariel             12 Hanover - NH          21-00.00   NWI 
  8 Brenden Lytton            12 Torrington  CT        20-10.50   NWI 
  9 Demario Gray              11 Bloomfield - CT       20-10.25   NWI 
 10 Morgan Reeves             SR Lisbon - ME           20-09.50   NWI 
 11 Alex Ward                 12 Wilton  - CT          20-07.50   NWI 
 12 Craig Shytle              11 Weston - CT           20-06.50   NWI 
 12 Colby Cunningham          SR Independ VT           20-06.50   NWI 
 14 Christopher Moura         JR E.Providence-Ri       20-05.25   NWI 
 15 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono  - ME           20-05.00   NWI 
 16 Patrick Rice              SR Windham - ME          20-04.75   NWI 
 17 Justin Callander          12 New Bedford - MA      20-03.25   NWI 
 18 Joe Slattery              SR Cheverus - ME         20-02.50   NWI 
 19 J.R. Richeeds             12 Killingly  - CT       20-00.00   NWI 
 20 Ian Weider                JR Thetford VT           19-09.75   NWI 
 21 Patrick Fitzgerald        11 Windham  - NH         19-07.50   NWI 
 22 Derrek St. Onge           12 Goffstown- NH         19-06.25   NWI 
 23 Ryan Rei                  SR Cumberland- RI        19-05.50   NWI 
 24 Andrew Alicea             11 Mrrimck Vlley-NH      19-03.00   NWI 
 25 Alex Joyce                SR Burlington VT         19-01.25   NWI 
 26 Matt Bellows              JR Colchester VT         18-10.25   NWI 
 27 Steven Conte              SR Prout HS - RI         18-09.25   NWI 
 28 Aaron Rogers              SR Falmouth - ME         18-08.00   NWI 
 29 Trey Llime                SO Lake Region VT        18-06.00   NWI 
 30 Jake Dumas                SR Lewiston - ME         18-05.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Eight (8 )to the finals.
 One warmup approach between flights
        Meet: R 50-01.50  1994        Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI    
  Winner '11:      46-07              Amanze Williams, Naugatuck, CT           
    National: # 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Passadena Muir HS - CA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dana Pagliuca             11 Xaverian Bro  MA      46-06.00   NWI 
  2 Treyvon Moore             12 Career Magne-Ct       46-01.50   NWI 
  3 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire - CT         45-11.75   NWI 
  4 Evandro DaCosta           10 Randolph  - MA        44-04.75   NWI 
  5 Garrett Shaw              12 New Britain  CT       44-01.25   NWI 
  6 Patrick Rice              SR Windham - ME          44-00.25   NWI 
  7 Maxwell Hoberman          12 Staples  - CT         43-10.50   NWI 
  8 Gabe Carter               11 Kearsarge - NH        43-09.25   NWI 
  9 Colby Cunningham          SR Independ VT           43-08.50   NWI 
 10 Ryan Rei                  SR Cumberland- RI        43-08.00   NWI 
 11 Alex Shain                   Sanford - ME          43-06.00   NWI 
 12 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard - CT           43-05.00   NWI 
 13 Jonathan HendricksonBell  JR Medomak  - ME         43-00.00   NWI 
 14 Kevin Shea                12 Nashua South-NH       42-11.00   NWI 
 15 Julian Hubbard            JR Cony  - ME            42-10.75   NWI 
 16 Drew Francouer            11 Somersworth-NH        42-10.50   NWI 
 17 CJ Alumbres                9 Fitch - MA            42-07.00   NWI 
 18 Max Brown                 SR Waterville - ME       42-02.25   NWI 
 19 Ndailor Sheriff           SR Classical - RI        42-01.00   NWI 
 20 Lawrence Warwick          JR Coventry - RI         42-00.00   NWI 
 21 Jack Chace                11 Portsmouth - NH       41-11.75   NWI 
 22 Alex Joyce                SR Burlington VT         41-06.00   NWI 
 23 Jake Dumas                SR Lewiston - ME         41-01.00   NWI 
 24 Jarad Asselin             11 Milford  - NH         40-10.00   NWI 
 25 Matt Bauer                SR Champlain Val VT      40-02.00   NWI 
 26 Christopher Moura         JR E.Providence-Ri       40-01.25   NWI 
 27 Legeorge Williams         SR Frt Fairfield-ME      39-10.50   NWI 
 28 John Truong               SR Winooski  VT          39-04.00   NWI 
 29 Connor White              SR Hartford VT           38-07.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 64-01  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon, NH                
  Winner '11:   57-11              John Wlasuk, Newtown, CT                    
    National: # 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS - TX    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Beckwith             11 North Attleb  MA      57-08.75  
  2 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North  MA      54-11.75  
  3 Steve St. Jean            JR Auburn - MA           52-10.00  
  4 Kevin Conway              SR Westerly - RI         52-02.50  
  5 Ryan Luberto              11 Windham   CT          51-11.00  
  6 Joe Colao                 JR Westerly - RI         50-11.00  
  7 Jeremy Octeau             SR Westerly - RI         50-10.50  
  8 Mike Lynch                11 Nashua North-NH       50-06.00  
  9 Joseph Breen              11 Algonquin-MA          50-02.00  
 10 Yannick Price-Prevot      SR Medomak  - ME         49-05.50  
 11 Paul Spada                12 Rocky Hill  CT        49-03.00  
 12 Brandon Hammerstrom       12 Mnchester Mem-NH      48-09.50  
 13 Ben Compton               12 Windsor  - CT         48-08.50  
 14 Evan Dombrowski           10 Saint John's  MA      48-08.00  
 14 Rudy Pandora              SR Lewiston - ME         48-08.00  
 16 Mike McClean              12 Franklin - NH         48-04.00  
 17 Eric Miller               12 Dover  - NH           48-00.00  
 18 Cam Rayder                12 Nya  - ME             47-09.50  
 19 Nick Margitza             SR Waterville - ME       47-07.50  
 20 Kyle Nealey               SR Gorham - ME           47-06.25  
 21 Aaron Comery              JR Coventry - RI         47-04.25  
 22 Jacob Tomczak             12 Derby  - CT           46-08.50  
 23 Joseph Thibeault          11 Bedford-NH            45-09.50  
 24 Fisher Bourbeau           12 Newfound Reg-NH       44-08.00  
 25 Adam Rock                 11 Griswold - CT         44-04.00  
 26 Nathan Gilman             SR Rutland VT            41-08.00  
 27 Matt Keir                 SR Mnt. Anthony  VT      40-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 190-02  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI     
  Winner '11:   179-10              John Wlasuk, Newtown, CT                   
    National: # 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS - CO          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Graziano             11 Canton  - CT            176-00  
  2 Jeremy Octeau             SR Westerly - RI           171-02  
  3 Kevin Conway              SR Westerly - RI           170-03  
  4 Jacob Tomczak             12 Derby  - CT             166-11  
  5 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North  MA        162-08  
  6 Joe Colao                 JR Westerly - RI           162-04  
  7 Nick Staub                12 Dracut - MA             156-11  
  8 Kyle Ducharme             SR Hazen VT                150-09  
  9 Joseph Manson             11 Danvers - MA            149-09  
 10 Steve Sam                 11 Lynn Classic  MA        146-11  
 11 David LePauloue           JR Thornton  - ME          146-00  
 11 David Karabinos           11 Amity - CT              146-00  
 13 Mike Lynch                11 Nashua North-NH         145-00  
 14 Yannick Price-Prevot      SR Medomak  - ME           144-06  
 15 Jackson Boisse            SR Massabesic-ME           144-01  
 16 Austin Pacific            11 Brookfield - CT         143-02  
 17 Charlie Ionata            JR Barrington - RI         141-10  
 18 Jared Bell                   Deering - ME            141-06  
 18 Gabriel Shakour           11 Keene  - NH             141-06  
 20 Jose Fernandes            12 Dartmouth - MA          141-05  
 21 Elliott Cross             12 Exeter - NH             136-01  
 22 Niles Makarewicz-Connor   11 Winnacunnet-NH          133-04  
 23 Mitchell Kuiper           11 Harwood VT              132-00  
 24 Brendon Keach             10 Exeter - NH             130-07  
 25 Michael Joseph            12 Windsor  - CT           129-09  
 26 Tom Carton                JR Essex VT                128-07  
 27 A.J. Gillis               SR Oxbow VT                127-07  
 28 Andrew Lewis              JR Frt Fairfield-ME        127-06  
 29 Shane Corbett             SR Bonny Eagle-ME          126-03  
 30 Rami Hamdan               12 New Canaan - CT         123-09  
 31 Shaun Howard              10 Sanborn Reg - NH        122-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 220-11  1974        Edward Mikula, Hanover HS, NH              
  Winner '11:   180-06              Thomas Myers, Coventry, CT                 
    National: # 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham HS - OR               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Doerfler           SR St. Johnsbury VT        185-10  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          12 Algonquin-MA            184-09  
  3 Chris Bohi                12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH        184-03  
  4 Mark Zavrl                11 Andover - MA            181-08  
  5 Adam Boucher              12 Tolland  - CT           180-03  
  6 Zachary Hurd              JR Exeter-W.Gr.-RI         178-08  
  7 Eric Glynn                12 Simsbury - CT           176-04  
  8 Jacob Shippee             12 East Cath - CT          175-09  
  9 Chris Knaub               SR Yarmouth - ME           170-09  
 10 Seth Allen                SR Burlington VT           169-09  
 11 Ryan Clay                 12 Triton  - MA            169-04  
 12 Scott Lang                12 Woodland    CT          167-11  
 13 Alex Magoon               11 Salem  - NH             167-01  
 14 Ethan Wright              SO Narragansett-RI         166-08  
 15 Alex Johnson              12 Oyster River NH         163-07  
 16 Tyler Latham              10 Fitch - MA              161-06  
 17 Pat McHale                12 Lowell   - MA           161-00  
 18 Kevin Foster              11 East Lyme - CT          160-00  
 19 Shaun Howard              10 Sanborn Reg - NH        159-02  
 20 Drew Francouer            11 Somersworth-NH          158-11  
 21 Freddy Antonian           SR Classical - RI          157-08  
 22 Peter Kristensen          SR St. Johnsbury VT        153-08  
 23 Matt Cushing              JR Cheverus - ME           149-04  
 24 Bowen Lord                JR Spaulding VT            149-03  
 25 Joe Aslin                 SR Bellows Falls VT        147-05  
 26 Matt Kingry               SR Falmouth - ME           146-00  
 27 Dylan Ballard             JR Peoples Acad VT         145-10  
 28 Matthew Swanson           SR Bangor Christ-ME        144-11  
 29 Jeremy Kelsey             SO Hampden  - ME           141-11  
 30 Charlie Ionata            JR Barrington - RI         134-02