Licensed to GrimesTimes - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:41 PM
                       2012 O' Grady Relays - 4/28/2012                        
                       EZ Meet Services & Grimes Timing                        
                        Danbury High School, Danbury CT                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simsbury                                           10:37.26  
  2 Newtown                                            10:44.16  
  3 Danbury                                            10:46.65  
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  10:52.75  
  5 Fairfield Warde                                    10:56.64  
  6 Weston                                             10:59.38  
  7 Brookfield                                         11:12.89  
  8 New Fairfield                                      11:15.22  
  9 Trumbull                                           11:16.87  
 10 Canton                                             11:24.73  
 11 Holy Cross                                         11:27.29  
 12 Darien                                             11:30.97  
 13 Coginchaug                                         11:37.76  
 14 Shelton                                            11:39.79  
 15 Wethersfield                                       11:43.21  
 16 Wilton                                             11:43.31  
 17 Ridgefield                                         11:52.85  
 18 Naugatuck                                          12:27.78  
 19 East Hampton                                       12:44.77  
 20 Crosby                                             12:48.01  
 21 Stamford                                           13:05.54  
 22 Joel Barlow                                        13:07.16  
 
Event 2  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                         12:48.82  
  2 Darien                                             12:57.65  
  3 Fairfield Warde                                    13:00.02  
  4 Simsbury                                           13:13.92  
  5 Danbury                                            13:32.78  
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  13:36.10  
  7 Newtown                                            13:43.66  
  8 Nonnewaug                                          13:46.41  
  9 Trumbull                                           13:48.27  
 10 New Fairfield                                      13:50.66  
 11 New Canaan                                         14:18.19  
 12 Weston                                             15:03.98  
 13 Holy Cross                                         15:24.85  
 14 Coginchaug                                         15:25.86  
 15 Canton                                             15:27.39  
 16 Naugatuck                                          15:51.85  
 17 Derby                                              18:03.70  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   254 Shane Chiaravalle      Danbury                  39.27   7 
  2    78 Dave Solomon           Canton                   43.56   6 
  3   877 Brian Niedzwiecki      Shelton                  43.84   7 
  4   660 John Hampford          Newtown                  44.14   7 
  5   661 Sam Boland             Newtown                  44.41   5 
  6   243 Tyler Challenger       Danbury                  44.83   7 
  7   232 Corey Acosta           Danbury                  44.99   7 
  8  1129 Jason Difazio          Wethersfield             45.11   6 
  9  1260 Nick Damraska          Bethel                   45.38   6 
 10    93 Cameron Daley          Canton                   45.40   5 
 11   303 Judson Bergman         Darien                   45.46   5 
 12  1137 John Preysner          Wethersfield             46.00   7 
 13     4 Izaiah McEwan          Bloomfield               46.06   6 
 14  1138 Connor Jones           Wethersfield             46.22   5 
 15  1030 Justin Puzio           Trumbull                 46.45   3 
 16  1114 Jason Perlik           Weston                   46.56   4 
 17    19 Travis Thompson        Bloomfield               46.62   5 
 18   515 Gredi Gracari          Holy Cross               46.70   4 
 19   312 Greg Leeker            Darien                   47.30   6 
 20  1107 Justin Schaffer        Weston                   47.36   5 
 21     2 Marquise Briscoe       Bloomfield               47.59   4 
 22  1102 Christopher Chao       Weston                   47.66   6 
 23   672 George Ferris          Newtown                  47.73   4 
 24  1014 Zack Pensak            Staples                  48.43   3 
 25    84 Jake Neeley            Canton                   48.58   5 
 26   876 Matt Skoronski         Shelton                  48.63   4 
 27  1216 Chris Hynes            Naugatuck                48.91   2 
 28   123 Jake Ober              Coginchaug               50.13   2 
 29   478 James Manning          Holy Cross               50.13   2 
 30  1048 Dean Baunach           Trumbull                 50.23   2 
 31   873 Mike Filakovsky        Shelton                  50.29   3 
 32   605 Jordan Fairchild       New Fairfield            50.31   3 
 33  1263 Zack Taylor            Coginchaug               50.40   1 
 34  1021 Cody Silks             Trumbull                 51.77   3 
 35   619 Rodier Daniel          New Fairfield            52.41   2 
 36   370 Jake Gagliastri        East Hampton             53.45   1 
 37  1156 Harrison Horner        Wilton                   54.00   2 
 38  1174 Tyus Southern          Wilton                   54.75   2 
 39  1217 Rafael Felix           Naugatuck                55.23   1 
 40  1173 Will Hoffmann          Wilton                   56.11   1 
 41  1262 Bryan Rodriquez        Bethel                   56.41   3 
 42   112 Jared DeFilipo         Coginchaug               56.76   2 
 43   322 Will Ardery            Darien                   58.60   4 
 44  1215 Steven Hiney           Naugatuck                58.69   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   769 Alex Wilds             Pomperaug                48.06   7 
  2   140 Bailey Maus            Coginchaug               48.11   7 
  3   762 Marina Alfonso         Pomperaug                49.29   7 
  4   917 Maggie Grigley         Simsbury                 49.73   7 
  5  1077 Meaghan Gillespie      Trumbull                 51.30   6 
  6   927 Stefanie Mueller       Simsbury                 51.75   7 
  7  1053 Marissa Piccolo        Trumbull                 52.35   7 
  8  1063 Mary Virasak           Trumbull                 52.73   6 
  9   759 Jessica Mirabito       Pomperaug                52.86   6 
 10   928 Hannah Collins         Simsbury                 53.16   6 
 11   138 Kelly Donovan          Coginchaug               53.40   6 
 12   488 Robyn Grimshaw         Holy Cross               53.51   5 
 13    70 Kiley Loureiro         Canton                   53.77   4 
 14   836 Katherine Morehead     Ridgefield               54.15   5 
 15   215 Gabriella Collado      Danbury                  54.93   4 
 16    95 Sarah Allen            Canton                   55.06   4 
 17   475 Angie Walker           Fairfield Warde          55.42   5 
 18   963 Megan Kacenski         St Joseph                55.86   5 
 19  1236 Carla Soares           Naugatuck                56.00   6 
 20   482 Joni Cotter            Holy Cross               56.18   4 
 21   507 Brianna Sheetz         Holy Cross               56.19   5 
 22   464 Zoe Robbin             Fairfield Warde          56.41   4 
 23   960 Catherine Labash       St Joseph                56.44   4 
 24  1098 Olivia Watson          Weston                   57.00   3 
 25   223 Rhea Joseph            Danbury                  57.41   4 
 26   607 Sarah Prchlik          New Fairfield            58.00   4 
 27   277 Jessica Jones          Darien                   58.06   3 
 28   966 Carlie Logie           St Joseph                58.34   3 
 29   290 Caroline McKay         Darien                   58.63   2 
 30    58 Emma Skinner           Canton                   59.15   3 
 31  1256 Brianna Prata          Danbury                  59.41   3 
 32   144 Michell Geary          Coginchaug               59.58   2 
 33  1094 Megan Quinn            Weston                 1:00.57   3 
 34   349 Lisette Garcia         Derby                  1:01.29   2 
 35  1235 Shannon Hale           Naugatuck              1:01.31   6 
 36  1227 Madison Kloc           Naugatuck              1:02.51   3 
 37   602 Natalie DeLeon         New Fairfield          1:02.69   2 
 38   636 rachel peete           New Fairfield          1:03.95   1 
 39   341 Abby McGregor          Derby                  1:05.71   1 
 40  1082 Anna West              Weston                 1:06.20   2 
 41   273 Talene Balian          Darien                 1:06.25   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                               43.97   3 
  2 New Fairfield                                         45.12   3 
  3 Shelton                                               45.28   3 
  4 Crosby                                                45.32   3 
  5 Simsbury                                              45.44   3 
  6 Wethersfield                                          46.03   3 
  7 Naugatuck                                             46.86   3 
  8 Bloomfield                                            46.94   2 
  9 Holy Cross                                            47.33   2 
 10 Pomperaug                                             47.54   2 
 11 Weston                                                47.58   1 
 12 Stamford                                              48.06   1 
 13 Darien                                                48.27   2 
 14 Joel Barlow                                           48.46   1 
 15 Nonnewaug                                             48.84   2 
 16 Wilton                                                49.05   1 
 17 Canton                                                49.64   1 
 18 Coginchaug                                            49.83   1 
 19 Newtown                                               50.28   2 
 20 East Hampton                                        1:09.68   1 
 -- Staples                                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nonnewaug                                             52.09   3 
  2 Darien                                                53.14   3 
  3 Brookfield                                            53.18   3 
  4 Holy Cross                                            53.45   3 
  5 Trumbull                                              54.71   3 
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                     55.40   3 
  7 Fairfield Warde                                       55.66   2 
  8 Coginchaug                                            56.09   2 
  9 Weston                                                56.84   2 
 10 Crosby                                                57.45   1 
 11 Newtown                                               57.72   2 
 12 Ridgefield                                            59.08   2 
 13 Canton                                                59.25   2 
 14 New Canaan                                          1:00.28   2 
 15 East Hampton                                        1:00.87   1 
 16 Naugatuck                                           1:01.65   1 
 17 Derby                                               1:01.80   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newtown                                             8:18.06  
  2 Danbury                                             8:22.91  
  3 New Fairfield                                       8:26.88  
  4 Joel Barlow                                         8:35.39  
  5 Weston                                              8:40.44  
  6 Simsbury                                            8:46.93  
  7 Bloomfield                                          8:48.01  
  8 Ridgefield                                          8:50.21  
  9 Darien                                              8:51.35  
 10 Trumbull                                            9:03.32  
 11 Wethersfield                                        9:03.32  
 12 Canton                                              9:05.32  
 13 Wilton                                              9:06.52  
 14 Shelton                                             9:06.73  
 15 Derby                                               9:13.42  
 16 Holy Cross                                          9:16.87  
 17 Naugatuck                                           9:20.48  
 18 East Hampton                                        9:53.67  
 19 Staples                                            10:04.58  
 20 Crosby                                             10:46.27  
 -- Coginchaug                                              DNF  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Canaan                                          9:55.20  
  2 Ridgefield                                         10:10.20  
  3 Danbury                                            10:11.20  
  4 Simsbury                                           10:39.66  
  5 Darien                                             10:42.91  
  6 Trumbull                                           10:49.60  
  7 New Fairfield                                      11:05.03  
  8 Fairfield Warde                                    11:12.86  
  9 Nonnewaug                                          11:27.90  
 10 Brookfield                                         11:28.67  
 11 Naugatuck                                          11:30.27  
 12 Coginchaug                                         11:54.07  
 13 Canton                                             12:03.10  
 14 Holy Cross                                         12:20.82  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                            3:37.99   3 
  2 Shelton                                             3:41.41   3 
  3 Nonnewaug                                           3:44.59   3 
  4 Naugatuck                                           3:45.11   3 
  5 Canton                                              3:47.05   3 
  6 Wethersfield                                        3:48.92   2 
  7 Coginchaug                                          3:48.96   3 
  8 Crosby                                              3:49.95   1 
  9 Newtown                                             3:51.33   2 
 10 New Fairfield                                       3:51.78   3 
 11 Weston                                              3:53.77   2 
 12 Fairfield Warde                                     3:54.08   2 
 13 Simsbury                                            3:54.16   2 
 14 Ridgefield                                          3:57.25   2 
 15 Danbury                                             3:58.32   3 
 16 Darien                                              4:03.26   1 
 17 Holy Cross                                          4:24.59   2 
 18 Joel Barlow                                         4:24.83   1 
 19 Stamford                                            4:28.65   1 
 20 Staples                                             4:28.80   2 
 21 Derby                                               4:38.79   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairfield Warde                                     4:18.47   3 
  2 Darien                                              4:22.04   3 
  3 Trumbull                                            4:23.82   3 
  4 Simsbury                                            4:26.94   3 
  5 Newtown                                             4:29.23   2 
  6 Weston                                              4:29.73   3 
  7 Pomperaug                                           4:30.95   3 
  8 Holy Cross                                          4:34.89   3 
  9 St Joseph                                           4:36.38   3 
 10 Ridgefield                                          4:36.48   2 
 11 Nonnewaug                                           4:50.60   2 
 12 New Canaan                                          4:59.89   2 
 13 Danbury                                             5:00.49   2 
 14 Coginchaug                                          5:03.83   2 
 15 Crosby                                              5:21.79   1 
 16 New Fairfield                                       5:27.40   2 
 17 Derby                                               5:30.89   1 
 18 East Hampton                                        5:53.79   2 
 19 Naugatuck                                           6:04.30   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             3:22.63   3 
  2 Simsbury                                            3:30.30   3 
  3 Brookfield                                          3:34.88   2 
  4 Trumbull                                            3:35.46   3 
  5 Weston                                              3:38.00   3 
  6 Wethersfield                                        3:39.95   2 
  7 Canton                                              3:40.42   3 
  8 Nonnewaug                                           3:41.41   2 
  9 Darien                                              3:45.24   3 
 10 Ridgefield                                          3:45.32   2 
 11 Pomperaug                                           3:47.39   2 
 12 Coginchaug                                          3:48.23   1 
 13 Joel Barlow                                         3:48.37   2 
 14 Newtown                                             3:48.59   3 
 15 Naugatuck                                           3:53.12   1 
 16 Holy Cross                                          3:55.98   1 
 17 Derby                                               3:58.74   2 
 18 Shelton                                             3:58.80   2 
 19 New Fairfield                                       4:02.95   3 
 20 Stamford                                            4:04.53   1 
 21 Crosby                                              4:10.28   1 
 22 East Hampton                                        4:17.41   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weston                                              4:11.22   3 
  2 Nonnewaug                                           4:19.94   3 
  3 Danbury                                             4:20.84   3 
  4 Darien                                              4:21.24   3 
  5 New Canaan                                          4:23.12   3 
  6 Ridgefield                                          4:24.06   3 
  7 Simsbury                                            4:25.58   3 
  8 Newtown                                             4:34.50   2 
  9 Trumbull                                            4:41.87   2 
 10 Naugatuck                                           4:43.27   2 
 11 Canton                                              4:44.98   2 
 12 Coginchaug                                          4:45.11   3 
 13 Holy Cross                                          5:02.41   1 
 14 East Hampton                                        5:06.17   1 
 15 St Joseph                                           5:17.42   2 
 16 Derby                                               5:31.41   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   320 Michael Johnston       Darien                 6:42.50  
  2   250 Patrick Healey         Danbury                6:43.54  
  3   255 Mickey Kozak           Danbury                6:45.75  
  4   340 Jonathan Dean          Derby                  6:47.72  
  5   233 Zachary Stempel        Danbury                6:52.14  
  6    81 Peter LeDuc            Canton                 6:52.17  
  7   892 Alex Constantin        Simsbury               6:52.85  
  8   789 Gregory Murtaugh       Ridgefield             6:53.10  
  9  1220 Mike Uva               Naugatuck              6:55.42  
 10  1127 Will Glaser            Weston                 7:00.89  
 11   670 Jordan Hensel          Newtown                7:07.83  
 12   307 Colten Appleby         Darien                 7:09.28  
 13   901 Billy Cahill           Simsbury               7:11.42  
 14   908 David Schmetterlin     Simsbury               7:16.11  
 15   858 Kyle Bederman          Shelton                7:17.55  
 16   796 Philip DiGiacomo       Ridgefield             7:20.48  
 17   663 Paul Mangiafico        Newtown                7:21.31  
 18  1040 Austin Held            Trumbull               7:21.78  
 19   649 Evan Opsal             New Fairfield          7:22.02  
 20  1118 Michael Aaron          Weston                 7:24.27  
 21   657 Mitchell Russo         Newtown                7:24.65  
 22   632 Nivins Jake            New Fairfield          7:25.08  
 23   867 Joe Edelstein          Shelton                7:25.31  
 24  1175 Chris LoGiurato        Wilton                 7:27.82  
 25   327 Arthur Cassidy         Darien                 7:28.42  
 26  1109 Sam Augustyn           Weston                 7:32.55  
 27  1218 Nick Moriello          Naugatuck              7:36.40  
 28   819 Colin Maher            Ridgefield             7:36.41  
 29   129 Christian Alberico     Coginchaug             7:37.36  
 30    84 Jake Neeley            Canton                 7:39.18  
 31  1219 Jake Simons            Naugatuck              7:41.96  
 32   622 kevin hanley           New Fairfield          7:42.25  
 33    69 David Benedetti        Canton                 7:50.11  
 34   363 Robert Holt            Derby                  7:50.35  
 35  1260 Nick Damraska          Bethel                 7:58.43  
 36  1036 Zack Teixiera          Trumbull               8:06.20  
 37  1189 Pierre-Dens Fils       Stamford               8:10.90  
 38  1191 Stephen Zuchelli       Stamford               8:14.77  
 39  1035 Dylan Haviland         Trumbull               8:18.50  
 40   852 Seth Shuster           Shelton                8:48.62  
 41   128 Jimmy Malcolm          Coginchaug             8:57.11  
 
Event 14  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Anne Johnston          Darien                 7:46.01  
  2   446 Lexi Hoadley           Fairfield Warde        7:51.07  
  3   850 Sarah Guillaume        Ridgefield             7:55.38  
  4   205 Madeline Daly          Danbury                8:06.58  
  5   203 Kristen Dakin          Danbury                8:09.10  
  6   280 Sarah Colon            Darien                 8:10.50  
  7   842 Jennifer Ventrella     Ridgefield             8:13.42  
  8   761 Erin Gibbons           Pomperaug              8:14.72  
  9   474 Caroline Keough        Fairfield Warde        8:14.78  
 10   224 Emily Brenner          Danbury                8:19.40  
 11   711 Bridget Nicholas       Nonnewaug              8:28.11  
 12   721 Katie Francis          Nonnewaug              8:28.66  
 13   706 Hannah Schwartz        Newtown                8:31.00  
 14   829 Caroline Carr          Ridgefield             8:35.32  
 15   700 Katie Burns            Newtown                8:37.92  
 16  1237 Jordyn Allen           Naugatuck              8:43.35  
 17  1072 Rebecca Buck           Trumbull               8:50.44  
 18   293 Emma Davis             Darien                 9:02.81  
 19  1061 Lindsay Gilson         Trumbull               9:06.26  
 20  1240 Victoria Maceria       Bethel                 9:07.34  
 21   473 Leah Epstein           Fairfield Warde        9:10.05  
 22  1239 Mercedes Desousa       Naugatuck              9:15.97  
 23   767 Rebecca Barolli        Pomperaug              9:16.64  
 24   770 Kathleen Mooney        Pomperaug              9:17.02  
 25   687 Brianne Moulder        Newtown                9:30.31  
 26  1238 Samantha Hilse         Naugatuck              9:47.81  
 27   508 Kayla Tucker           Holy Cross            10:13.78  
 28   151 Sydney Altschuler      Coginchaug            10:20.04  
 29   534 Casey Orsini           Holy Cross            10:23.03  
 30   496 Amy Schifilliti        Holy Cross            11:03.12  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             1:31.46   3 
  2 Darien                                              1:32.85   3 
  3 Ridgefield                                          1:35.96   3 
  4 Simsbury                                            1:37.19   2 
  5 Bloomfield                                          1:37.51   2 
  6 Trumbull                                            1:38.22   3 
  7 Newtown                                             1:39.90   3 
  8 Shelton                                             1:41.24   3 
  9 Naugatuck                                           1:42.00   3 
 10 Weston                                              1:42.60   2 
 11 Canton                                              1:44.22   2 
 12 Joel Barlow                                         1:47.85   1 
 13 Coginchaug                                          1:48.03   2 
 14 New Fairfield                                       1:49.43   1 
 15 East Hampton                                        1:52.46   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darien                                              1:49.24   3 
  2 Weston                                              1:49.28   3 
  3 Danbury                                             1:50.38   3 
  4 Fairfield Warde                                     1:51.84   3 
  5 Trumbull                                            1:53.11   3 
  6 Brookfield                                          1:55.74   2 
  7 St Joseph                                           1:56.60   3 
  8 Ridgefield                                          1:57.99   3 
  9 Holy Cross                                          2:01.92   2 
 10 Coginchaug                                          2:02.02   2 
 11 Crosby                                              2:02.18   2 
 12 Nonnewaug                                           2:07.52   2 
 13 New Fairfield                                       2:12.01   2 
 14 Naugatuck                                           2:12.76   1 
 15 East Hampton                                        2:14.49   1 
 -- Simsbury                                                 DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Mixed 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                            1:39.28   1 
  2 Darien                                              1:39.74   2 
  3 Simsbury                                            1:39.78   2 
  4 Danbury                                             1:40.27   2 
  5 Newtown                                             1:43.05   1 
  6 St Joseph                                           1:43.64   1 
  7 Canton                                              1:45.25   2 
  8 Holy Cross                                          1:46.12   2 
  9 Ridgefield                                          1:46.29   1 
 10 Naugatuck                                           1:46.89   2 
 11 Coginchaug                                          1:57.05   2 
 12 Nonnewaug                                           1:57.12   1 
 13 East Hampton                                        2:00.96   1 
 
Event 18  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 Catherine Lacy         Darien                 5-00.00  
  1   922 Megan Goodwin          Simsbury               5-00.00  
  1   275 Leah Hotchkiss         Darien                 5-00.00  
  4   688 Briana Hart            Newtown                4-10.00  
  4   764 Haley Moser            Pomperaug              4-10.00  
  4    48 Nicole Clayton         Brookfield             4-10.00  
  7   466 Blossom Jean-Jacqu     Fairfield Warde        4-08.00  
  7   479 Cassie Anderson        Holy Cross             4-08.00  
  7   931 Haley MacCormack       Simsbury               4-08.00  
  7   219 Megan Morrow           Danbury                4-08.00  
  7   763 Jessica Miller         Pomperaug              4-08.00  
  7   539 Briana Bradford        Holy Cross             4-08.00  
  7   519 Sarah McDonnell        Holy Cross             4-08.00  
 14   696 Kamryn Harmeling       Newtown                4-06.00  
 14   278 Ali McGarey            Darien                 4-06.00  
 14    32 Paulina Harron         Brookfield             4-06.00  
 14   472 Jackie Seymour         Fairfield Warde        4-06.00  
 14   946 Caroline Hendersho     Simsbury               4-06.00  
 14   225 Lyzandra Fernandes     Danbury                4-06.00  
 20   736 Stephanie petraiti     Nonnewaug              4-04.00  
 20   463 Lily Twomey            Fairfield Warde        4-04.00  
 20    24 Dominique Adams        Brookfield             4-04.00  
 20   768 Makenzie Ahearn        Pomperaug              4-04.00  
 20  1226 Willow Martin          Naugatuck              4-04.00  
 20   701 Daisy Zheng            Newtown                4-04.00  
 26   222 Catherine VanWalto     Danbury                4-02.00  
 26  1224 Alexis Simmons         Naugatuck              4-02.00  
 28  1225 Kendra Spencer         Naugatuck              4-00.00  
 28   399 Hannah Georiales       East Hampton           4-00.00  
 --   133 Hayley Brandt          Coginchaug                  NH  
 --   961 Kelsey Logan           St Joseph                   NH  
 --   958 Julia Spinelli         St Joseph                   NH  
 --   724 Anna McCarthy          Nonnewaug                   NH  
 --   369 Madison Germain        East Hampton                NH  
 --   380 Lauren Dolce           East Hampton                NH  
 --   955 kasia Wojensca         St Joseph                   NH  
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    11 Demario Gray           Bloomfield             6-04.00  
  2   122 Sam Baker              Coginchaug             6-02.00  
  3   904 Devin Conley           Simsbury               5-10.00  
  3   103 Ethan Donecker         Coginchaug             5-10.00  
  3  1288 David Rysinick         New Fairfield          5-10.00  
  6   328 Nicholas Lombardo      Darien                 5-08.00  
  6   318 Harlan Smith           Darien                 5-08.00  
  6  1287 Jermaine Lascelles     Bloomfield             5-08.00  
  9   868 Jacob Teixeira         Shelton                5-06.00  
  9   257 Mike Morrow            Danbury                5-06.00  
  9   856 Chris Ventura          Shelton                5-06.00  
  9     1 Jaquan Greaux          Bloomfield             5-06.00  
  9   247 Zavier Hunter          Danbury                5-06.00  
  9  1204 Isaque Monteiro        Naugatuck              5-06.00  
  9  1154 Marquis Bawl           Wethersfield           5-06.00  
 16   433 Ben Gallati            Fairfield Warde        5-04.00  
 16   752 Andrew Sampino         Nonnewaug              5-04.00  
 16  1203 Charles Pernell        Naugatuck              5-04.00  
 16  1205 Corey Andrew           Naugatuck              5-04.00  
 20   643 luke mueller           New Fairfield          5-02.00  
 20   810 Andrew McKeever        Ridgefield             5-02.00  
 20   753 Dmitry Gulak           Nonnewaug              5-02.00  
 20  1130 Pat Drake              Wethersfield           5-02.00  
 20   875 Joe Grand              Shelton                5-02.00  
 20   440 Peter Lombardo         Fairfield Warde        5-02.00  
 20   804 Henry Walton           Ridgefield             5-02.00  
 27   745 Greg Porcelli          Nonnewaug              5-00.00  
 27   111 Jackson Doyle          Coginchaug             5-00.00  
 29   788 Alex Gabriele          Ridgefield             4-10.00  
 29   239 Alex Troche            Danbury                4-10.00  
 29  1164 Peter Mellin           Wilton                 4-10.00  
 29  1173 Will Hoffmann          Wilton                 4-10.00  
 29   435 Stephen Battaglia      Fairfield Warde        4-10.00  
 --  1132 Weatherspoon Plato     Wethersfield                NH  
 --   308 Patrick McDonald       Darien                      NH  
 
Event 20  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   699 Lauren O'Connell       Newtown               11-06.00  
  2  1100 Emily Savage           Weston                11-00.00  
  3   941 Alexandra Rechin       Simsbury              10-00.00  
  4   225 Lyzandra Fernandes     Danbury                8-06.00  
  4   299 Katie Southworth       Darien                 8-06.00  
  4   479 Cassie Anderson        Holy Cross             8-06.00  
  7   212 Hanna Buckle           Danbury                8-00.00  
  7   847 Rachel Moroknek        Ridgefield             8-00.00  
  7   693 Mackenzie Lapp         Newtown                8-00.00  
 10   640 Rachel Steiner         New Fairfield          7-06.00  
 10  1084 Tess Fagan             Weston                 7-06.00  
 10   833 Colleen Gruendel       Ridgefield             7-06.00  
 10  1057 Maranda Cotto          Trumbull               7-06.00  
 14  1067 Caroline Filmer        Trumbull               7-00.00  
 14   218 Emmaline Lutz          Danbury                7-00.00  
 14   918 Kelly Hanshaw          Simsbury               7-00.00  
 14   458 Erika Leppla           Fairfield Warde        7-00.00  
 14  1089 Andrea Janis           Weston                 7-00.00  
 14  1069 Tara Oliver            Trumbull               7-00.00  
 14   486 Demi Diaz              Holy Cross             7-00.00  
 21   690 Jenna Calandro         Newtown                6-06.00  
 21   398 Makenzie Germaine      East Hampton           6-06.00  
 21   500 Haley Martin           Holy Cross             6-06.00  
 24   445 Tara Debek             Fairfield Warde        6-00.00  
 24   459 Philippine Ancel       Fairfield Warde        6-00.00  
 --   284 Jessica Thornbury      Darien                      NH  
 --   940 Riley Brayton          Simsbury                    NH  
 --   837 Brooklyn MacKenzie     Ridgefield                  NH  
 --   407 Whitney Rubega         East Hampton                NH  
 --   388 Briana Poulin          East Hampton                NH  
 
Event 21  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   896 Chandler Ives          Simsbury              12-06.00  
  2   535 Sam Borecki            Holy Cross            12-00.00  
  3  1134 Tyler Raymond          Wethersfield          11-06.00  
  4   114 Shawn Donovan          Coginchaug            11-00.00  
  4  1128 Andrew Aronne          Wethersfield          11-00.00  
  4   855 Joe Stein              Shelton               11-00.00  
  4  1167 Max Fanwick            Wilton                11-00.00  
  4   334 Windsor Hall           Darien                11-00.00  
  9  1200 Colyon Wagner          Naugatuck             10-06.00  
  9  1122 Nick DiBartholomeo     Weston                10-06.00  
  9  1110 Harry Manning          Weston                10-06.00  
 12   487 Nick Gambacini         Holy Cross            10-00.00  
 13   235 Christian Partenio     Danbury                9-06.00  
 13   863 Peter Cotta            Shelton                9-06.00  
 13   409 Jared Daddario         East Hampton           9-06.00  
 13   260 Leleand Roberts        Danbury                9-06.00  
 13  1133 Brett Fortin           Wethersfield           9-06.00  
 13  1112 Will Crum              Weston                 9-06.00  
 19   336 Will DeRocco           Darien                 9-00.00  
 19   511 James Godin            Holy Cross             9-00.00  
 19   818 Nicolas Brunsden       Ridgefield             9-00.00  
 19  1005 Alex Ellman            Staples                9-00.00  
 19   239 Alex Troche            Danbury                9-00.00  
 24   883 Jacob DeLorme          Simsbury               8-06.00  
 24  1245 Alex Nackid            Bethel                 8-06.00  
 24  1243 Ken Darrah             Bethel                 8-06.00  
 24   739 Kevin Lehning          Nonnewaug              8-06.00  
 28   814 Mohit Sud              Ridgefield             8-00.00  
 28   813 Gregory Gorski         Ridgefield             8-00.00  
 28   881 Phil Ashcroft          Shelton                8-00.00  
 28  1201 James Brewer           Naugatuck              8-00.00  
 28   382 Dale Baker             East Hampton           8-00.00  
 28  1016 Patrick Lindwall       Staples                8-00.00  
 --  1202 Elton Depina           Naugatuck                   NH  
 --  1244 Robbie Tedesco         Bethel                      NH  
 --   390 Justin Brady           East Hampton                NH  
 --   314 Mike Rizzuto           Darien                      NH  
 --  1015 William Nolan          Staples                     NH  
 --   902 Mike Heavner           Simsbury                    NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     3 Tahir Parks            Bloomfield            50-10.00  
  2     7 Jaquille Grant         Bloomfield            49-01.00  
  3   344 Jacob Tomczak          Derby                 48-11.00  
  4     6 Isaiah Brooks          Bloomfield            47-02.00  
  5   743 Adam Garms             Nonnewaug             42-05.00  
  5  1145 Andrew Falce           Wethersfield          42-05.00  
  7  1051 Zach Voytek            Trumbull              41-06.00  
  8    42 Austin Pacific         Brookfield            41-05.00  
  9   615 Robert Seamon          New Fairfield         41-01.00  
 10  1120 Larry Cass             Weston                40-09.00  
 11   894 Alex Kern              Simsbury              40-07.00  
 12  1149 Kevin Premto           Wethersfield          39-08.00  
 13   665 Mac Morlcok            Newtown               39-06.00  
 13   356 Tyrae Small            Derby                 39-06.00  
 13   737 John Scott-Delija      Nonnewaug             39-06.00  
 16   638 Jake Cerezna           New Fairfield         39-05.00  
 16   805 Joseph Alvarez         Ridgefield            39-05.00  
 18   520 Jordan Morrissey       Holy Cross            39-04.00  
 19   360 David Ahearn           Derby                 38-03.00  
 20  1141 Giancarlo Serrao       Wethersfield          37-10.00  
 21    36 Joel Wamser            Brookfield            37-06.00  
 22   880 Tom Gottschalk         Shelton               37-05.00  
 23  1259 Chandler Gray          Bethel                37-00.00  
 24  1104 Trent Monges           Weston                36-10.00  
 25   859 Alex Oppel             Shelton               36-08.00  
 26   304 Spencer McKeough       Darien                36-05.00  
 27   426 Robert Ficarra         Fairfield Ludlow      36-03.00  
 28   317 Reed Coots             Darien                36-02.00  
 29   259 Tristian Jakobson      Danbury               36-00.00  
 29   806 Matthew Lusardi        Ridgefield            36-00.00  
 31   884 Isaac Peacock          Simsbury              35-11.00  
 32  1126 Ayman Ali              Weston                35-08.00  
 33   668 Ralph Strocchia        Newtown               35-02.00  
 34  1027 Billy O'Keefe          Trumbull              34-08.00  
 34   499 Sam Hunter             Holy Cross            34-08.00  
 36   872 Tyler Elliot           Shelton               34-06.00  
 37   251 Tanner Ernest          Danbury               34-02.00  
 38   655 Eli Klorczyk           Newtown               33-10.00  
 38   237 Michael Gutierrez      Danbury               33-10.00  
 40   106 Rob Perreault          Coginchaug            33-09.00  
 40   912 John Cahill            Simsbury              33-09.00  
 40    87 Kyle Murphy            Canton                33-09.00  
 43  1003 Matthew Witmore        Staples               33-08.00  
 43   800 Lucas Goff             Ridgefield            33-08.00  
 43   754 Kevin Krantz           Nonnewaug             33-08.00  
 43    33 Sam Johnson            Brookfield            33-08.00  
 47  1250 Sam Reyes              Bethel                33-07.00  
 48   319 Jack Neary             Darien                33-01.00  
 48    57 Devin Glasson          Canton                33-01.00  
 50  1031 Paul Angelucci         Trumbull              32-11.00  
 51  1251 John Dias              Bethel                32-04.00  
 52   164 Decaun Digsby          Crosby                31-10.00  
 53   562 Christian Huribal      Joel Barlow           31-07.00  
 54    80 David Frenette         Canton                31-04.00  
 55  1212 William Zavodjanic     Naugatuck             31-00.00  
 56  1006 Tyler Teske            Staples               30-11.00  
 57  1187 Robert Richardson      Stamford              30-06.00  
 58   563 Tom Kirk               Joel Barlow           30-04.00  
 59  1166 Wes Cutler             Wilton                30-02.00  
 60  1281 Martin Malek           Coginchaug            30-00.00  
 61  1284 Cavan perrott          Joel Barlow           29-02.00  
 62   402 Dan Pickup             East Hampton          28-07.00  
 63   125 Evan Birney            Coginchaug            27-09.00  
 64  1286 Pernell Sturd          Naugatuck             27-08.00  
 65  1285 Austin Wagner          Naugatuck             27-03.00  
 66   780 Mark Badwal            Pomperaug             27-01.00  
 66   518 Joe Corkindale         Holy Cross            27-01.00  
 68   194 Javin Harris           Crosby                26-08.00  
 68   409 Jared Daddario         East Hampton          26-08.00  
 70   775 Grant Ward             Pomperaug             26-06.00  
 71   413 Ryan McCarthy          Fairfield Ludlow      26-00.00  
 72  1188 Ivan Li                Stamford              25-07.00  
 73   417 Andrew Fernandes       Fairfield Ludlow      25-05.00  
 74  1186 Jorge Matias           Stamford              25-04.00  
 75  1012 Kyle Baer              Staples               25-00.00  
 76   385 Eli gates              East Hampton          24-02.00  
 77   781 Robert Desmaris        Pomperaug             23-10.00  
 78   629 Sean Sperazza          New Fairfield         23-01.00  
 79  1283 Josh Rodgers           Crosby                22-03.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   945 Maddy Nicholson        Simsbury              34-06.00  
  2   211 Christina Sperry       Danbury               34-05.00  
  3   683 Amy Anyoha             Newtown               34-01.00  
  4    52 Meghan Heron           Brookfield            30-05.00  
  5  1230 Brianna Ritter         Naugatuck             29-10.00  
  6   267 Taylor McDonald        Darien                28-11.00  
  7   962 Erica Teixeira         St Joseph             28-09.00  
  8   939 Stasia McDaniel        Simsbury              28-01.00  
  9   292 Victoria Kominek       Darien                27-08.00  
 10   702 Meghan Condon          Newtown               27-07.00  
 10   274 Niya Wright            Darien                27-07.00  
 12   183 Joanne Vann            Crosby                27-04.00  
 13   645 Amber DeRebertis       New Fairfield         27-02.00  
 14   461 Jennifer Bowers        Fairfield Warde       26-07.00  
 15   958 Julia Spinelli         St Joseph             26-04.00  
 15   921 Anna Hart              Simsbury              26-04.00  
 17   720 Jamie Grome            Nonnewaug             26-00.00  
 18   200 Gabriella Prata        Danbury               25-11.00  
 19   679 Maddie Erhardt         Newtown               25-08.00  
 19  1078 Kaylie Bucaro          Weston                25-08.00  
 21   532 Taylor Richard         Holy Cross            24-08.00  
 22  1073 Davina Przgoda         Trumbull              24-02.00  
 23   170 Staple Devaughn        Crosby                24-01.00  
 24    53 Angela Berardi         Brookfield            23-11.00  
 25  1058 Stephanie Salvator     Trumbull              23-08.00  
 25   621 Jackie Murphy          New Fairfield         23-08.00  
 27   448 Marissa Neamonitis     Fairfield Warde       23-07.00  
 28   952 Khaila Fitzgerald      St Joseph             23-04.00  
 29  1091 Liza Rosenbloom        Weston                23-02.00  
 29  1093 Lily Clement           Weston                23-02.00  
 29   834 Emily Failla           Ridgefield            23-02.00  
 32   526 Celina Soto            Holy Cross            22-10.00  
 33   582 Molly Festo            New Canaan            22-05.00  
 33   210 Khadiija Jackson       Danbury               22-05.00  
 35    31 Annie Delahanty        Brookfield            22-03.00  
 36   620 Nicole Itzkowitz       New Fairfield         22-02.50  
 37   156 Christina Pen          Coginchaug            22-02.00  
 38   589 Alex Kudrzycki         New Canaan            21-10.00  
 38   510 Alexis Phillips        Holy Cross            21-10.00  
 40   846 Sophia Davis           Ridgefield            21-05.00  
 40   457 Corin Fuller           Fairfield Warde       21-05.00  
 42   848 Sierra Shafer          Ridgefield            21-04.00  
 43  1269 Eguano Naugatuck       Naugatuck             21-02.00  
 44  1270 Sam Dunn               Naugatuck             20-10.00  
 45   400 Mikala Cerrone         East Hampton          20-06.00  
 46  1271 Corey Battle           Crosby                20-04.00  
 47   384 Genevieve Devine       East Hampton          20-02.00  
 48   137 Leah Slawinowski       Coginchaug            20-01.00  
 49   713 Mikela Stager          Nonnewaug             18-11.00  
 50   726 Elizabeth Blackman     Nonnewaug             18-04.00  
 51  1060 Brittany O'Connell     Trumbull              18-02.00  
 52   572 Alex Cohen             New Canaan            17-04.00  
 53   343 Maryorie Perez         Derby                 16-09.00  
 54   401 Jenn jendrezczyk       East Hampton          14-10.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   945 Maddy Nicholson        Simsbury                116-02  
  2  1230 Brianna Ritter         Naugatuck                99-06  
  3    52 Meghan Heron           Brookfield               95-00  
  4   734 Morson Sara            Nonnewaug                94-07  
  5   921 Anna Hart              Simsbury                 90-01  
  6   695 Micaela Nowacki        Newtown                  89-09  
  7    49 Samantha Mazur         Brookfield               87-06  
  8   683 Amy Anyoha             Newtown                  86-05  
  8   723 Natasha Bartolotta     Nonnewaug                86-05  
 10   710 Kendall Soracin        Nonnewaug                85-00  
 11   594 Rebecca Evenson        New Canaan               83-05  
 12   939 Stasia McDaniel        Simsbury                 81-08  
 13   682 Stefanie Clavette      Newtown                  76-08  
 14   575 Molly Joyce            New Canaan               74-05  
 15   962 Erica Teixeira         St Joseph                73-00  
 16    44 Chelsea Vernagallo     Brookfield               70-09  
 17   272 Natalie Metz           Darien                   69-08  
 18   450 Jocie Thibault         Fairfield Warde          67-10  
 19   586 Casey Pitts            New Canaan               67-01  
 20    75 Anna Waite             Canton                   67-00  
 21   170 Staple Devaughn        Crosby                   65-09  
 22   183 Joanne Vann            Crosby                   65-08  
 23   949 Jessica Shellhas       St Joseph                61-05  
 24   200 Gabriella Prata        Danbury                  61-03  
 25   195 Brianna Pierce         Crosby                   58-10  
 26   766 Jennifer Catuccio      Pomperaug                58-09  
 27  1073 Davina Przgoda         Trumbull                 58-08  
 28  1257 Maria Serna            Trumbull                 57-07  
 29  1234 Alyssa SanAngelo       Naugatuck                57-02  
 30   495 Alexis Rhodes          Holy Cross               57-00  
 31   822 Emily Lewson           Ridgefield               55-02  
 32   834 Emily Failla           Ridgefield               54-05  
 33   274 Niya Wright            Darien                   53-10  
 34   467 Mary Kate Burns        Fairfield Warde          53-05  
 35   967 Jackie Withingham      St Joseph                53-04  
 36   273 Talene Balian          Darien                   52-07  
 37   501 Ahryana Rucker         Holy Cross               52-05  
 38  1270 Sam Dunn               Naugatuck                51-10  
 39   482 Joni Cotter            Holy Cross               51-06  
 40   608 Jess DeRebertis        New Fairfield            51-01  
 41   379 Meg Fortin             East Hampton             50-10  
 42    67 Samantha Chance        Canton                   48-10  
 43   760 Kristen Urban          Pomperaug                47-06  
 44   204 Jocelyn Alicea         Danbury                  46-04  
 45   461 Jennifer Bowers        Fairfield Warde          45-10  
 46  1060 Brittany O'Connell     Trumbull                 45-08  
 47   621 Jackie Murphy          New Fairfield            42-11  
 48   757 Megan Shugrue          Pomperaug                42-09  
 48   137 Leah Slawinowski       Coginchaug               42-09  
 50   602 Natalie DeLeon         New Fairfield            42-02  
 51   400 Mikala Cerrone         East Hampton             40-09  
 52   207 Taylor Jones           Danbury                  34-10  
 53   368 Mara Kaezmarczyk       East Hampton             32-11  
 54    86 Olivia Pelehach        Canton                   29-04  
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   344 Jacob Tomczak          Derby                   138-03  
  2    42 Austin Pacific         Brookfield              132-04  
  3   499 Sam Hunter             Holy Cross              120-07  
  4    28 Ryan McManus           Brookfield              117-06  
  5    14 Jamal Lindsay          Bloomfield              117-01  
  6    36 Joel Wamser            Brookfield              115-02  
  7   809 Colin Fitzgibbon       Ridgefield              112-04  
  8   360 David Ahearn           Derby                   110-05  
  9   872 Tyler Elliot           Shelton                 109-00  
 10   304 Spencer McKeough       Darien                  108-10  
 11  1042 Oliver Rob             Trumbull                107-11  
 12   863 Peter Cotta            Shelton                 107-01  
 13     7 Jaquille Grant         Bloomfield              106-01  
 14   637 Mike Amorando          New Fairfield           102-08  
 15   884 Isaac Peacock          Simsbury                101-11  
 16   533 Rich Guerrera          Holy Cross              101-10  
 17   317 Reed Coots             Darien                  101-03  
 18   480 Andrew Pennacchio      Holy Cross              100-01  
 19   668 Ralph Strocchia        Newtown                  99-06  
 20  1250 Sam Reyes              Bethel                   97-02  
 21  1246 Trevor Ochs            Bethel                   96-11  
 22   552 Joe Socci              Joel Barlow              96-06  
 23   545 Christian Montefus     Joel Barlow              95-06  
 24   629 Sean Sperazza          New Fairfield            94-11  
 25  1105 Walker Edelman         Weston                   94-09  
 26   817 Cameron Whitelaw       Ridgefield               94-05  
 27    15 Khendall Jauani        Bloomfield               92-05  
 28   348 John Piazza            Derby                    91-06  
 29  1213 Anthony White          Naugatuck                91-01  
 30   665 Mac Morlcok            Newtown                  90-02  
 31   754 Kevin Krantz           Nonnewaug                90-01  
 32   615 Robert Seamon          New Fairfield            89-07  
 33   743 Adam Garms             Nonnewaug                89-00  
 34  1104 Trent Monges           Weston                   88-10  
 35  1003 Matthew Witmore        Staples                  88-09  
 36  1147 Chris Melendy          Wethersfield             88-06  
 36   912 John Cahill            Simsbury                 88-06  
 38   651 Blake Untiedt          Newtown                  85-10  
 39  1039 Dylan Garrison         Trumbull                 85-09  
 40  1126 Ayman Ali              Weston                   85-03  
 40   251 Tanner Ernest          Danbury                  85-03  
 42  1212 William Zavodjanic     Naugatuck                84-05  
 43  1249 Ethan Draper           Bethel                   84-04  
 44   426 Robert Ficarra         Fairfield Ludlow         83-00  
 45   237 Michael Gutierrez      Danbury                  82-08  
 46  1051 Zach Voytek            Trumbull                 82-07  
 47   793 Michael Tarantino      Ridgefield               82-01  
 48   252 Albert Yaldeh          Danbury                  82-00  
 49   880 Tom Gottschalk         Shelton                  81-02  
 50   783 Bryan Ferguson         Pomperaug                79-04  
 50  1006 Tyler Teske            Staples                  79-04  
 52  1151 Mike Patrizzo          Wethersfield             79-01  
 53  1268 Tommy Darien           Darien                   78-06  
 54   418 Brian Haughn           Fairfield Ludlow         78-05  
 55   778 Andy Badwal            Pomperaug                77-07  
 56  1214 Ryan Massicotte        Naugatuck                76-05  
 57   125 Evan Birney            Coginchaug               76-03  
 58    57 Devin Glasson          Canton                   76-01  
 59    87 Kyle Murphy            Canton                   75-00  
 60  1141 Giancarlo Serrao       Wethersfield             73-03  
 61   105 Nathaniel Weir         Coginchaug               71-08  
 62  1267 Cavan Barlow           Joel Barlow              70-03  
 63  1187 Robert Richardson      Stamford                 64-04  
 63   402 Dan Pickup             East Hampton             64-04  
 65  1186 Jorge Matias           Stamford                 63-06  
 66   385 Eli gates              East Hampton             61-08  
 67   781 Robert Desmaris        Pomperaug                61-03  
 68   421 Will Galle             Fairfield Ludlow         55-04  
 69  1010 Steven Sobel           Staples                  51-07  
 70  1188 Ivan Li                Stamford                 51-06  
 71   738 Cain Hardesty          Nonnewaug                42-00  
 72   131 Ryan Gossart           Coginchaug               41-07  
 --    99 Matt Graziano          Canton                    FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   909 Eric Glynn             Simsbury                156-06  
  2  1032 Tyler Gomes            Trumbull                152-06  
  3    97 Tim Gavin              Canton                  148-00  
  4  1246 Trevor Ochs            Bethel                  145-03  
  5   888 Greg Bombara           Simsbury                144-11  
  6   792 Christopher Kuveke     Ridgefield              143-09  
  7   520 Jordan Morrissey       Holy Cross              140-11  
  8  1254 Brandon Schmidt        Bethel                  140-07  
  9  1147 Chris Melendy          Wethersfield            138-06  
 10  1144 Whit Devaux            Wethersfield            137-08  
 11  1247 Austin Allaby          Bethel                  136-10  
 12   747 Shaun Beck             Nonnewaug               136-05  
 12  1105 Walker Edelman         Weston                  136-05  
 14   861 Anthony D'Angelo       Shelton                 135-02  
 15   859 Alex Oppel             Shelton                 133-08  
 16  1145 Andrew Falce           Wethersfield            133-02  
 17  1120 Larry Cass             Weston                  131-06  
 18   430 John Grant             Fairfield Ludlow        131-02  
 19   897 Mike Ryan              Simsbury                130-07  
 20   550 Nic Ornaf              Joel Barlow             129-08  
 21   741 Shane Beck             Nonnewaug               128-10  
 21    99 Matt Graziano          Canton                  128-10  
 23     9 Kenrick Mattison       Bloomfield              125-10  
 24  1167 Max Fanwick            Wilton                  124-11  
 25   351 Matt Nicolari          Derby                   122-02  
 26  1022 Trey Remson            Trumbull                121-10  
 27    93 Cameron Daley          Canton                  119-11  
 28   737 John Scott-Delija      Nonnewaug               119-04  
 29   502 James Balsys           Holy Cross              118-02  
 30     3 Tahir Parks            Bloomfield              117-08  
 31   778 Andy Badwal            Pomperaug               117-00  
 32   333 Murtuza Jafri          Darien                  116-08  
 33   418 Brian Haughn           Fairfield Ludlow        115-10  
 34   865 Bill Maloney           Shelton                 115-05  
 35  1043 Matt Megenis           Trumbull                115-01  
 36   783 Bryan Ferguson         Pomperaug               114-06  
 37    21 Nick Raines            Brookfield              111-09  
 38  1010 Steven Sobel           Staples                 111-02  
 39   552 Joe Socci              Joel Barlow             108-04  
 40    17 Darren Campbell        Bloomfield              104-11  
 41   653 Jay DeStories          Newtown                 104-03  
 42   797 Gerald Matthews        Ridgefield              103-08  
 43  1214 Ryan Massicotte        Naugatuck               102-10  
 44   428 Jack White             Fairfield Ludlow        102-08  
 45   674 Anthony Pagett         Newtown                 102-00  
 46   561 Jeremy Touma           Joel Barlow             101-01  
 47  1012 Kyle Baer              Staples                 100-07  
 48   801 Christopher Rossin     Ridgefield              100-00  
 49    41 AJ Heron               Brookfield               99-03  
 50    54 Nick McCarty-Napol     Brookfield               98-03  
 51  1015 William Nolan          Staples                  98-01  
 52  1280 Steven Darien          Darien                   94-11  
 53   358 Duane Jones            Derby                    94-03  
 54  1124 Phillip Rainone        Weston                   94-00  
 55   493 Harrison Picard        Holy Cross               92-09  
 56   671 Brendan Grant          Newtown                  89-08  
 57   319 Jack Neary             Darien                   89-07  
 58   263 Jon Santana            Danbury                  89-04  
 59  1278 Julian Naugatuck       Naugatuck                84-01  
 60   242 Jason Thach            Danbury                  82-05  
 61   262 Michael Reid           Danbury                  80-10  
 62   775 Grant Ward             Pomperaug                80-09  
 63   376 Nate Hatfield          East Hampton             79-06  
 64  1281 Martin Malek           Coginchaug               79-04  
 65  1166 Wes Cutler             Wilton                   78-00  
 66   105 Nathaniel Weir         Coginchaug               76-08  
 67  1279 AJ Naugatuck           Naugatuck                65-02  
 68  1282 Kevin Bjarnason        Coginchaug               53-09  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   821 Ellie Gravitte         Ridgefield              132-04  
  2    53 Angela Berardi         Brookfield              106-07  
  3   923 Annie Graicoski        Simsbury                105-02  
  4   211 Christina Sperry       Danbury                 103-00  
  5   947 Alison Saperstein      Simsbury                102-02  
  6   723 Natasha Bartolotta     Nonnewaug               100-04  
  6    32 Paulina Harron         Brookfield              100-04  
  8   292 Victoria Kominek       Darien                   95-08  
  9   720 Jamie Grome            Nonnewaug                91-04  
 10   682 Stefanie Clavette      Newtown                  88-04  
 11   916 Jessie Palmberg        Simsbury                 88-03  
 12   695 Micaela Nowacki        Newtown                  87-11  
 13   288 Phoebe Taylor          Darien                   87-06  
 14    75 Anna Waite             Canton                   86-08  
 15    44 Chelsea Vernagallo     Brookfield               83-08  
 16   267 Taylor McDonald        Darien                   83-02  
 17   204 Jocelyn Alicea         Danbury                  81-05  
 18   608 Jess DeRebertis        New Fairfield            81-00  
 19  1091 Liza Rosenbloom        Weston                   79-06  
 20   953 Anna Lonardo           St Joseph                78-04  
 20   485 Stefanie Guglielmo     Holy Cross               78-04  
 22   532 Taylor Richard         Holy Cross               76-05  
 23   717 Ashley Rozzi           Nonnewaug                76-03  
 24   450 Jocie Thibault         Fairfield Warde          73-10  
 25   372 Hiley Picking          East Hampton             73-04  
 26   567 Hannah Makowske        Joel Barlow              72-04  
 27   222 Catherine VanWalto     Danbury                  71-00  
 28   702 Meghan Condon          Newtown                  70-08  
 29  1078 Kaylie Bucaro          Weston                   70-04  
 30  1093 Lily Clement           Weston                   69-05  
 31   601 aya andos              New Fairfield            68-02  
 32   636 rachel peete           New Fairfield            65-06  
 33   388 Briana Poulin          East Hampton             65-05  
 33   760 Kristen Urban          Pomperaug                65-05  
 35   827 Audrey Bates           Ridgefield               65-03  
 36  1234 Alyssa SanAngelo       Naugatuck                63-08  
 37  1058 Stephanie Salvator     Trumbull                 62-07  
 38    95 Sarah Allen            Canton                   60-05  
 38   156 Christina Pen          Coginchaug               60-05  
 40   159 Melissa Handy          Coginchaug               60-04  
 40   766 Jennifer Catuccio      Pomperaug                60-04  
 42   471 Samantha Dunn          Fairfield Warde          59-00  
 43  1069 Tara Oliver            Trumbull                 57-10  
 44   757 Megan Shugrue          Pomperaug                55-00  
 45   448 Marissa Neamonitis     Fairfield Warde          54-09  
 46    67 Samantha Chance        Canton                   53-04  
 47  1065 Chelsea Salvatore      Trumbull                 52-06  
 48   949 Jessica Shellhas       St Joseph                51-10  
 49   825 Lauren Ravert          Ridgefield               51-07  
 50   967 Jackie Withingham      St Joseph                49-06  
 51   507 Brianna Sheetz         Holy Cross               39-09  
 52  1264 Julia murray           Naugatuck                34-09  
 53   407 Whitney Rubega         East Hampton             32-05  
 54  1265 Kim Reynolds           Naugatuck                31-08  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   103 Ethan Donecker         Coginchaug            42-00.00  
  2   752 Andrew Sampino         Nonnewaug             41-11.25  
  3   180 Daylen Pavia           Crosby                41-07.00  
  4   109 Alec Giacco            Coginchaug            40-09.75  
  5  1131 Jalyn Campbell         Wethersfield          40-05.00  
  6  1132 Weatherspoon Plato     Wethersfield          40-03.00  
  7   309 Spencer McMullin       Darien                39-10.00  
  8   747 Shaun Beck             Nonnewaug             39-03.50  
  9   365 Kevin Rivera           Derby                 39-03.00  
 10   904 Devin Conley           Simsbury              39-02.50  
 11  1162 Devin Quirk            Wilton                39-01.50  
 12    63 Julian Franklin        Canton                38-11.00  
 13   860 Andrew Kalinowski      Shelton               38-09.25  
 14   437 Alec Jacobson          Fairfield Warde       37-09.00  
 15  1023 Deondre Goodwin        Trumbull              37-04.50  
 16   882 Austin Kothary         Shelton               37-03.75  
 17  1140 Theo Carbone           Wethersfield          37-00.00  
 17   356 Tyrae Small            Derby                 37-00.00  
 19   742 Daniel Ecsedy          Nonnewaug             36-09.00  
 20   232 Corey Acosta           Danbury               36-07.00  
 21   442 Gary Azarian           Fairfield Warde       36-01.00  
 21   857 Wadson Petithomme      Shelton               36-01.00  
 23    94 Cooper Siebers         Canton                36-00.00  
 24  1115 Matt Keeney            Weston                35-04.50  
 25  1206 Michael Nanaduom       Naugatuck             35-03.00  
 26  1044 James Obuchowski       Trumbull              35-02.00  
 27   161 Corey Butler           Crosby                35-01.00  
 28  1272 Justin Palacella       Danbury               35-00.00  
 29   114 Shawn Donovan          Coginchaug            34-09.75  
 30   444 Alex Lorenzo           Fairfield Warde       34-09.00  
 31   306 Matt Lesko             Darien                33-05.00  
 32    66 Bryan Fitzpatrick      Canton                33-03.50  
 32   643 luke mueller           New Fairfield         33-03.50  
 34   178 Edward Ellis           Crosby                32-10.00  
 35   260 Leleand Roberts        Danbury               32-07.50  
 35   324 Jackson Lovegrove      Darien                32-07.50  
 37  1117 Ian Finn               Weston                32-04.50  
 38  1114 Jason Perlik           Weston                31-10.00  
 39   612 Brendon Frobey         New Fairfield         31-05.00  
 40  1207 Enrique Dejesus        Naugatuck             29-06.00  
 41  1047 Brendan Smith          Trumbull              28-05.25  
 --   633 Jack Schosser          New Fairfield             FOUL  
 --  1208 Steve Santos           Naugatuck                 FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1100 Emily Savage           Weston                35-01.50  
  2   699 Lauren O'Connell       Newtown               33-10.00  
  3  1092 Sarah Dietzman         Weston                33-08.00  
  4   915 Claire Stuart          Simsbury              32-07.75  
  5   712 Jenna Rinaldi          Nonnewaug             32-01.50  
  6   946 Caroline Hendersho     Simsbury              31-09.00  
  7  1084 Tess Fagan             Weston                31-00.00  
  8   729 Alex Niez-Charest      Nonnewaug             30-09.50  
  9   704 Abby Blakeman          Newtown               30-07.75  
 10   709 Gracie Cvanciger       Nonnewaug             30-07.00  
 11   690 Jenna Calandro         Newtown               30-04.00  
 12   451 Rachel Maltz           Fairfield Warde       30-03.00  
 13   278 Ali McGarey            Darien                29-09.75  
 14   928 Hannah Collins         Simsbury              29-09.50  
 15   275 Leah Hotchkiss         Darien                29-07.50  
 16   227 Tess Calitro           Danbury               29-06.00  
 17   297 Claire Gaffney         Darien                29-03.00  
 18   475 Angie Walker           Fairfield Warde       29-00.25  
 19   216 Elizabeth Knudsen      Danbury               28-09.50  
 20   460 Julia Knorr            Fairfield Warde       28-01.00  
 21   950 Mariah Provenzano      St Joseph             28-00.25  
 22   628 Alanna Forsberg        New Fairfield         27-08.00  
 23   960 Catherine Labash       St Joseph             27-04.00  
 24  1226 Willow Martin          Naugatuck             27-01.50  
 25   149 Lauren Giannini        Coginchaug            26-08.00  
 26   963 Megan Kacenski         St Joseph             26-07.00  
 27   607 Sarah Prchlik          New Fairfield         26-06.00  
 28   133 Hayley Brandt          Coginchaug            26-04.00  
 29  1227 Madison Kloc           Naugatuck             25-11.75  
 30  1266 Clarissa Backus        Coginchaug            25-07.00  
 31   199 Kate Shannon           Danbury               25-01.25  
 --  1224 Alexis Simmons         Naugatuck                 FOUL  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   936 Meredith Willis        Simsbury              17-03.25  
  2   763 Jessica Miller         Pomperaug             15-10.00  
  3   762 Marina Alfonso         Pomperaug             15-09.50  
  3   219 Megan Morrow           Danbury               15-09.50  
  5  1092 Sarah Dietzman         Weston                15-08.50  
  6   769 Alex Wilds             Pomperaug             15-05.00  
  7   231 Naomi Lowry            Danbury               15-02.75  
  8   645 Amber DeRebertis       New Fairfield         14-11.00  
  9   944 Megan Hanshaw          Simsbury              14-10.00  
 10   451 Rachel Maltz           Fairfield Warde       14-04.00  
 11   717 Ashley Rozzi           Nonnewaug             14-01.00  
 12   727 Hailey Lehning         Nonnewaug             14-00.00  
 13   208 Tamika Lynch           Danbury               13-11.00  
 13   140 Bailey Maus            Coginchaug            13-11.00  
 15   691 Reagan Cerney          Newtown               13-08.00  
 16   134 Lauren Trombetta       Coginchaug            13-07.00  
 17   452 Amy Rosten             Fairfield Warde       13-06.00  
 17  1083 Amanda Matluck         Weston                13-06.00  
 19   704 Abby Blakeman          Newtown               13-05.75  
 20  1089 Andrea Janis           Weston                13-05.50  
 21   460 Julia Knorr            Fairfield Warde       13-05.00  
 22   729 Alex Niez-Charest      Nonnewaug             13-04.00  
 23   837 Brooklyn MacKenzie     Ridgefield            13-01.50  
 24   933 Ellen Ransley          Simsbury              13-01.25  
 25   507 Brianna Sheetz         Holy Cross            12-09.00  
 26   847 Rachel Moroknek        Ridgefield            12-08.00  
 27   688 Briana Hart            Newtown               12-05.75  
 28   374 Jennie Eurbin          East Hampton          12-01.00  
 28   408 Liz lambert            East Hampton          12-01.00  
 30   394 Samantha Roberts       East Hampton          11-11.00  
 31   628 Alanna Forsberg        New Fairfield         11-00.00  
 32  1273 Justine Boulanger      Naugatuck             10-10.50  
 33   521 Claire Buckley         Holy Cross            10-10.00  
 34  1222 Megan Warnke           Naugatuck             10-07.00  
 35  1228 Rebecca Witkosky       Naugatuck             10-03.00  
 36  1275 Najae Coldspring       Crosby                10-00.00  
 37  1276 Chloe French           Coginchaug             9-04.00  
 38   486 Demi Diaz              Holy Cross             8-09.00  
 39  1274 Natia Harrel           Crosby                 8-04.00  
 40   192 Jorna Sojati           Crosby                 7-06.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   180 Daylen Pavia           Crosby                21-03.50  
  2    11 Demario Gray           Bloomfield            20-06.00  
  3   328 Nicholas Lombardo      Darien                20-05.00  
  4   122 Sam Baker              Coginchaug            20-03.00  
  5    89 Jeff Lochner           Canton                20-02.50  
  6   318 Harlan Smith           Darien                20-00.00  
  7   308 Patrick McDonald       Darien                19-05.50  
  7   527 Paul Doboszczak        Holy Cross            19-05.50  
  9    13 Joshua Nixon           Bloomfield            19-05.25  
 10   109 Alec Giacco            Coginchaug            19-02.50  
 11  1162 Devin Quirk            Wilton                19-01.00  
 12   439 Joe Miro               Fairfield Warde       18-09.00  
 13    10 Brandon Calender       Bloomfield            18-07.25  
 14  1023 Deondre Goodwin        Trumbull              17-10.00  
 15   889 Dan Grbic              Simsbury              17-06.00  
 16    94 Cooper Siebers         Canton                17-03.00  
 16    71 Colin Martin           Canton                17-03.00  
 18  1209 Nate Buie              Naugatuck             17-02.00  
 18    27 Noah Adams             Brookfield            17-02.00  
 20   437 Alec Jacobson          Fairfield Warde       17-01.00  
 21  1183 Carlos Martinez        Stamford              16-11.00  
 21  1182 Yan Li                 Stamford              16-11.00  
 21  1044 James Obuchowski       Trumbull              16-11.00  
 24   173 Daniel Zungio          Crosby                16-10.50  
 24   178 Edward Ellis           Crosby                16-10.50  
 26   905 Tommy Newton           Simsbury              16-10.00  
 26   484 Dennis Buckley         Holy Cross            16-10.00  
 28  1107 Justin Schaffer        Weston                16-07.50  
 28   244 Jeremy Price           Danbury               16-07.50  
 30   599 Anthony Fabrizio-G     New Fairfield         16-07.00  
 30  1177 Beau Santomero         Wilton                16-07.00  
 32   444 Alex Lorenzo           Fairfield Warde       16-06.00  
 33  1206 Michael Nanaduom       Naugatuck             16-04.00  
 33  1102 Christopher Chao       Weston                16-04.00  
 33   247 Zavier Hunter          Danbury               16-04.00  
 33  1205 Corey Andrew           Naugatuck             16-04.00  
 37   913 James Hermsen          Simsbury              16-02.00  
 38  1011 Pete Smyrnios          Staples               15-10.00  
 39   612 Brendon Frobey         New Fairfield         15-09.00  
 40  1027 Billy O'Keefe          Trumbull              15-08.50  
 41   643 luke mueller           New Fairfield         15-08.00  
 42   854 Nick Brown             Shelton               15-07.50  
 43   493 Harrison Picard        Holy Cross            15-07.00  
 43   857 Wadson Petithomme      Shelton               15-07.00  
 45    21 Nick Raines            Brookfield            15-05.00  
 46  1121 Jake Matluck           Weston                15-04.00  
 47    30 Anthony Calabrese      Brookfield            15-02.00  
 48   238 Marlon Black           Danbury               15-01.00  
 49  1019 Max Bortniker          Staples               14-05.00  
 50   124 Kevin Onofreo          Coginchaug            14-02.50  
 51   864 Troy Barnes            Shelton               14-01.00  
 52  1018 Peter Rankowitz        Staples               14-00.00  
 53  1197 Devon Davis            Stamford              13-04.00  
 53   396 Greg Bliss             East Hampton          13-04.00  
 55   389 Cole Phillips          East Hampton          12-10.00  
 --  1161 Matt Martinelli        Wilton                    FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   211 Christina Sperry       Danbury                 116-07  
  2    53 Angela Berardi         Brookfield               88-04  
  3   200 Gabriella Prata        Danbury                  78-11  
  4   204 Jocelyn Alicea         Danbury                  63-01  
  5   683 Amy Anyoha             Newtown                  46-06  
 
Event 33  Boys Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    36 Joel Wamser            Brookfield              134-03  
  2   344 Jacob Tomczak          Derby                   100-05  
  3   319 Jack Neary             Darien                   98-11  
  4   304 Spencer McKeough       Darien                   83-03  
  5   665 Mac Morlcok            Newtown                  81-01  
  6    99 Matt Graziano          Canton                   80-02  
  7   778 Andy Badwal            Pomperaug                76-11  
  8   358 Duane Jones            Derby                    73-02  
  9   780 Mark Badwal            Pomperaug                69-02  
 10  1120 Larry Cass             Weston                   67-06  
 11   668 Ralph Strocchia        Newtown                  62-09  
 12   360 David Ahearn           Derby                    61-11  
 13  1126 Ayman Ali              Weston                   61-07  
 14   655 Eli Klorczyk           Newtown                  55-00  
 15  1105 Walker Edelman         Weston                   48-11  
 16  1104 Trent Monges           Weston                   47-02  
 17  1289 Daniel Juhasz          Canton                   36-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simsbury                    77        2) Darien                     74   
    3) Danbury                     57        4) Newtown                    49.50
    5) Weston                      46        6) Nonnewaug                  42   
    7) Fairfield Warde             40        8) Ridgefield                 33   
    9) Pomperaug                   30       10) Brookfield                 29.50
   11) Trumbull                    27       12) Holy Cross                 22   
   13) New Canaan                  18       14) St Joseph                  10   
   15) Coginchaug                   7       16) Fairfield Ludlowe           6   
   17) Naugatuck                    5       18) New Fairfield               4   
   19) Canton                       3       20) Crosby                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     72        2) Simsbury                   49   
    3) Wethersfield                45        4) Bloomfield                 44   
    5) Shelton                     38.50     6) Newtown                    32   
    7) Darien                      29        8) Nonnewaug                  28   
    9) Weston                      28       10) Canton                     24   
   11) Trumbull                    23.50    12) Brookfield                 21   
   13) Coginchaug                  20       14) Ridgefield                 19.50
   15) Crosby                      16       15) New Fairfield              16   
   17) Derby                       16       17) Holy Cross                 16   
   19) Naugatuck                   14.50    20) Fairfield Warde            12   
   21) Bethel                       8       22) Fairfield Ludlowe           5   
   22) Joel Barlow                  5