Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2014 09:38 PM
                  FCIAC Indoor T&F Championships - 1/29/2014                   
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.98  2/4/2010    Teyanna Green @ FCIAC, Danbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niema Riley                  Danbury                 7.46       7.45q  4 
  2 Catherine Lacy               Darien                  7.66       7.58q  1 
  3 Anna Black                   Greenwich               7.65       7.62q  2 
  4 Tamia Taylor                 Norwalk                 7.55       7.63q  3 
  5 Shannon Quinlan              Wilton                  7.90       7.67q  2 
  6 Maureen Schott               New Canaan              7.71       7.71q  1 
  7 Brittany Henry               Darien                  7.83       7.81q  3 
  8 Callie Doyle                 Greenwich               7.82       7.95   4  7.941
  9 Mariah Provenzano            St. Joseph              7.86       7.95   4  7.947
 10 Blossom Jean-Jocques         Fairfield Warde         7.94       7.96   2 
 11 Josephine Simon              Ridgefield              8.10       7.98   1  7.980
 11 Stephanie Sheehan            Fairfield Warde         7.90       7.98   1  7.980
 13 Julie Kobyra                 Wilton                  7.95       8.01   3  8.001
 14 Anna Giannuzzi               Greenwich               7.92       8.01   1  8.006
 15 Jahmelia Spence              Westhill                8.02       8.02   3 
 16 Rebecca Hersch               Wilton                  8.10       8.03   1 
 17 Emilie Woda                  Ridgefield              7.84       8.11   2 
 18 Ali Johnson                  Fairfield Ludlow        8.06       8.14   2  8.140
 18 Thessiana Mesilus            Stamford                8.14       8.14   1  8.140
 20 Liz Whitney                  Norwalk                 8.11       8.18   4  8.179
 21 Elizabeth Sacchi             Ridgefield              8.13       8.18   4  8.180
 22 Channel Morton               St. Joseph              8.11       8.20   3 
 23 Kelly Vodola                 Darien                  7.97       8.21   4 
 24 Abigail  Geanakos           New Canaan              8.11       8.22   3 
 25 Ivy Prince                   Staples                 8.11       8.24   4  8.231
 26 Paula Tabaschek              Darien                  8.11       8.24   2  8.240
 27 Jenna Restieri               Greenwich               7.88       8.28   3  8.275
 28 Kristen Frattaroli           St. Joseph              8.13       8.28   2  8.280
 -- Matty Novick                 New Canaan              8.01         FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.98  2/4/2010    Teyanna Green @ FCIAC, Danbury              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Niema Riley                  Danbury                 7.45       7.43   10   
  2 Tamia Taylor                 Norwalk                 7.63       7.51    8   
  3 Catherine Lacy               Darien                  7.58       7.55    6   
  4 Shannon Quinlan              Wilton                  7.67       7.69    4   
  5 Maureen Schott               New Canaan              7.71       7.71    2   
  6 Anna Black                   Greenwich               7.62       7.73    1   
  7 Brittany Henry               Darien                  7.81       7.77  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 40.70  3/6/2009    Charisma Green @ NEHS, Danbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger                  Darien                 41.01      41.30   6  10   
  2 Anna Black                   Greenwich              43.27      42.82   6   8   
  3 Katie Foley                  Trumbull               42.62      42.86   6   6   
  4 Emma Koether                 Fairfield Ludlow       44.22      43.22   6   4   
  5 Deanna Singewald             Norwalk                44.74      43.39   5   2   
  6 Treloara Harrisson           Greenwich              44.14      43.71   6   1   
  7 Shannon Quinlan              Wilton                 44.30      43.89   5 
  8 Caroline Frey                Greenwich              45.08      44.77   5 
  9 Rachel Hurst                 Fairfield Ludlow       45.17      44.96   5 
 10 Alexandra Damron             Ridgefield             45.30      45.00   5 
 11 Emma Slagle                  Greenwich              44.97      45.22   5 
 12 Mariah Provenzano            St. Joseph             47.18      45.58   2 
 13 Sarah Neckritz               Staples                46.49      45.89   3 
 14 Leah Phelan                  Ridgefield             45.86      46.09   4 
 15 Philecia Seipio              Danbury                46.47      46.13   3 
 16 Erika Hvolbeck               Greenwich              46.45      46.22   3 
 17 Kaitlyn Hutter               Stamford               47.49      46.33   1 
 17 Katherine Lieder             Staples                45.62      46.33   4 
 19 Liz Warner                   Greenwich              47.32      46.53   1 
 20 Callie Doyle                 Greenwich              46.89      46.60   3 
 21 Kristen Frattaroli           St. Joseph             47.21      46.68   1 
 22 Katherine Coogan             Staples                47.31      47.09   1 
 23 Grace Wynne                  Staples                47.20      47.28   2 
 24 Helen Wolf                   Darien                 47.11      47.32   2 
 25 Catherine Buczek             Ridgefield             47.57      47.50   1 
 26 Alex Wykoff                  Fairfield Ludlow       46.17      47.64   4 
 27 Melissa Tkacs                St. Joseph             46.98      47.66   2 
 28 Jahmelia Spence              Westhill               46.15      48.34   4 
 29 Azadeh Amir-Aslani           New Canaan             45.78      48.99   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:36.81  3/7/1998    Deb Clarke, New Canaan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger                  Darien               1:38.19    1:37.51   5  10   
          31.85 (31.85)    1:05.39 (33.54)    1:37.51 (32.13)
  2 Tyler Scanlin                Staples              1:40.05    1:39.18   5   8   
          31.78 (31.78)    1:05.70 (33.92)    1:39.18 (33.48)
  3 Claire Turner                Norwalk              1:40.45    1:39.25   5   6   
          31.57 (31.57)    1:05.49 (33.93)    1:39.25 (33.76)
  4 Katie Foley                  Trumbull             1:40.45    1:39.41   5   4   
          32.00 (32.00)    1:05.98 (33.98)    1:39.41 (33.43)
  5 Laine Parsons                Wilton               1:40.60    1:40.33   5   2   
          32.24 (32.24)    1:06.39 (34.15)    1:40.33 (33.95)
  6 Dillon Schoen                Darien               1:45.13    1:42.71   4   1   
          33.18 (33.18)    1:08.33 (35.15)    1:42.71 (34.39)
  7 Jennifer Goggin              Greenwich            1:42.33    1:43.16   5 
          32.10 (32.10)    1:06.39 (34.29)    1:43.16 (36.77)
  8 Hannah Mercorella            Ridgefield           1:44.27    1:43.76   4 
          32.97 (32.97)    1:08.58 (35.62)    1:43.76 (35.18)
  9 Lindsey Holek                Darien               1:48.83    1:46.55   4 
          33.96 (33.96)    1:10.09 (36.14)    1:46.55 (36.46)
 10 Alison Anbrosecchio          Westhill             1:49.70    1:47.17   4 
          33.26 (33.26)    1:09.02 (35.76)    1:47.17 (38.16)
 11 Keaton McAuliffe             New Canaan           1:49.85    1:47.55   4 
          33.54 (33.54)    1:09.41 (35.87)    1:47.55 (38.14)
 12 Kaitlyn Hutter               Stamford             1:51.32    1:47.70   3 
          33.38 (33.38)    1:10.73 (37.36)    1:47.70 (36.98)
 13 Tori McMachan                Greenwich            1:52.33    1:47.94   3 
          32.48 (32.48)    1:09.56 (37.09)    1:47.94 (38.38)
 14 Lilla Seymour                Wilton               1:53.70    1:50.55   2 
          33.10 (33.10)    1:11.38 (38.28)    1:50.55 (39.18)
 15 Alex Acosta                  Danbury              1:52.71    1:51.05   2 
          32.84 (32.84)    1:11.19 (38.36)    1:51.05 (39.87)
 16 Julie Agardh                 Staples              1:53.96    1:51.31   2 
          33.38 (33.38)    1:11.55 (38.17)    1:51.31 (39.77)
 17 Sarah Battipaglia            Ridgefield           1:47.37    1:51.44   4 
          34.20 (34.20)    1:11.91 (37.72)    1:51.44 (39.53)
 18 Mary Bridget Tracey          Greenwich            1:52.01    1:51.58   3 
          34.44 (34.44)    1:13.22 (38.79)    1:51.58 (38.36)
 19 Ashlyn Marr                  Ridgefield           1:53.35    1:51.96   2 
          33.98 (33.98)    1:13.77 (39.79)    1:51.96 (38.19)
 20 Christine Troller            Wilton               1:54.60    1:52.70   1 
          34.22 (34.22)    1:13.06 (38.85)    1:52.70 (39.65)
 21 Nicole Germain               Darien               1:54.02    1:52.78   2 
          32.91 (32.91)    1:11.54 (38.63)    1:52.78 (41.24)
 22 Gabriella Collado            Danbury              1:53.88    1:52.94   2 
          33.16 (33.16)    1:11.75 (38.60)    1:52.94 (41.20)
 23 Alexandra Naughton           New Canaan           1:54.24    1:53.82   1 
          34.80 (34.80)    1:13.45 (38.65)    1:53.82 (40.38)
 24 Julia Marache                Greenwich            1:51.85    1:54.41   3 
          32.25 (32.25)    1:09.82 (37.58)    1:54.41 (44.60)
 25 Cassidy Stauffer             Darien               1:54.86    1:54.78   1 
          33.75 (33.75)    1:13.32 (39.57)    1:54.78 (41.47)
 26 Sarah Rodriquez              Greenwich            1:52.48    1:55.02   3 
          34.33 (34.33)    1:13.88 (39.56)    1:55.02 (41.15)
 27 Mackenzie Spadinger          St. Joseph           1:54.87    1:58.54   1 
          34.62 (34.62)    1:14.21 (39.60)    1:58.54 (44.33)
 -- Jamie Tanzer                 Staples              1:54.07         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
          33.34 (33.34)    1:11.05 (37.71)    1:51.40 (40.36)
 -- Melissa Tkacs                St. Joseph           1:51.28         DQ   3  Break Line Violation
          33.74 (33.74)    1:12.21 (38.47)    1:51.83 (39.62)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 2:53.08  3/2/2012    Keri Liyons @ NEHS 1st, Wilton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cate Allen                   Fairfield Warde      3:10.03    2:59.40   2  10   
      1:11.47 (1:11.47)  2:59.40 (1:47.93)
  2 Laura Hergenrother           Ridgefield           3:04.69    2:59.88   2   8   
      1:11.69 (1:11.69)  2:59.88 (1:48.20)
  3 Erica Hefnawy                Staples              3:08.78    3:05.66   2   6   
      1:11.35 (1:11.35)  3:05.66 (1:54.32)
  4 Annika Sheehan               Wilton               3:14.20    3:07.52   2   4   
      1:13.06 (1:13.06)  3:07.52 (1:54.47)
  5 Ericka Randazzo              Westhill             3:12.00    3:11.80   2   2   
      1:12.71 (1:12.71)  3:11.80 (1:59.10)
  6 Haley Greene                 Ridgefield           3:26.12    3:16.20   1   1   
      1:15.29 (1:15.29)  3:16.20 (2:00.92)
  7 Daryl Kennedy                Greenwich            3:18.23    3:18.10   2 
      1:15.92 (1:15.92)  3:18.10 (2:02.19)
  8 Kristin Burnham              Brien McMahon        3:13.72    3:18.30   2 
      1:14.60 (1:14.60)  3:18.30 (2:03.70)
  9 Emily Wood                   New Canaan           3:25.52    3:19.27   1 
      1:16.17 (1:16.17)  3:19.27 (2:03.10)
 10 Elizabeth Gordon             New Canaan           3:18.15    3:19.38   2 
      1:17.68 (1:17.68)  3:19.38 (2:01.71)
 11 Quinn Igram                  Fairfield Warde      3:22.60    3:19.74   2 
      1:18.06 (1:18.06)  3:19.74 (2:01.68)
 12 Sarah Mickool                Ridgefield           3:18.68    3:22.09   2 
      1:17.21 (1:17.21)  3:22.09 (2:04.89)
 13 Olivia Spinosa               Fairfield Warde      3:24.60    3:22.23   1 
      1:15.81 (1:15.81)  3:22.23 (2:06.42)
 14 Mia Bonanno                  Greenwich            3:21.69    3:22.61   2 
      1:16.56 (1:16.56)  3:22.61 (2:06.06)
 15 Abigail Llanos               Danbury              3:29.55    3:23.52   1 
      1:18.16 (1:18.16)  3:23.52 (2:05.36)
 16 Abigail Farley               New Canaan           3:26.93    3:25.54   1 
      1:20.24 (1:20.24)  3:25.54 (2:05.30)
 17 Kate Halabi                  Darien               3:27.20    3:25.97   1 
      1:21.09 (1:21.09)  3:25.97 (2:04.88)
 18 Norelis Collado              Danbury              3:29.93    3:27.02   1 
      1:20.60 (1:20.60)  3:27.02 (2:06.43)
 19 Amanda Monteavaro            Danbury              3:27.23    3:28.32   1 
      1:20.40 (1:20.40)  3:28.32 (2:07.93)
 20 Francesca Barrucci           Fairfield Ludlow     3:27.00    3:29.48   1 
      1:21.53 (1:21.53)  3:29.48 (2:07.96)
 21 Emma Heerdt                  Greenwich            3:29.12    3:31.57   1 
      1:19.72 (1:19.72)  3:31.57 (2:11.85)
 22 Julia Muhlenberg             Fairfield Warde      3:30.24    3:34.45   1 
      1:21.61 (1:21.61)  3:34.45 (2:12.85)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:56.23  2008        Heather Stevens, Ridgefield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Howlett               Westhill             5:02.00    4:54.15F  2  10   
      2:28.61 (2:28.61)  4:54.15 (2:25.55)
  2 Hannah Debalsi               Staples              5:09.69    4:55.63F  2   8   
      2:28.33 (2:28.33)  4:55.63 (2:27.31)
  3 Sarah Healy                  Wilton               5:21.60    5:21.34   2   6   
      2:43.23 (2:43.23)  5:21.34 (2:38.11)
  4 Hannah Fleming               Ridgefield           5:22.04    5:31.59   2   4   
      2:43.02 (2:43.02)  5:31.59 (2:48.57)
  5 Roey Mappa                   Fairfield Warde      5:35.50    5:31.88   2   2   
      2:45.22 (2:45.22)  5:31.88 (2:46.66)
  6 Isabel Hetherington          New Canaan           5:40.20    5:38.74   2   1   
      2:46.85 (2:46.85)  5:38.74 (2:51.90)
  7 Katharine Smith              Staples              5:47.89    5:39.19   2 
      2:50.69 (2:50.69)  5:39.19 (2:48.50)
  8 Elisabeth French             Staples              5:45.01    5:39.23   2 
      2:50.40 (2:50.40)  5:39.23 (2:48.83)
  9 Kelsey Bordash               Ridgefield           5:54.32    5:40.49   1 
      2:52.51 (2:52.51)  5:40.49 (2:47.99)
 10 Elizabeth O'Brien            Darien               5:56.12    5:40.72   1 
      2:53.29 (2:53.29)  5:40.72 (2:47.43)
 11 Amanda Percarpio             Darien               5:51.23    5:42.12   1 
      2:52.92 (2:52.92)  5:42.12 (2:49.20)
 12 Amanda Kuczo                 Fairfield Warde      5:55.00    5:42.38   1 
      2:52.36 (2:52.36)  5:42.38 (2:50.02)
 13 Angelee Parmar               Staples              5:50.28    5:45.01   1 
      2:52.70 (2:52.70)  5:45.01 (2:52.31)
 14 Erin Munley                  Staples              5:47.12    5:47.03   2 
      2:49.88 (2:49.88)  5:47.03 (2:57.15)
 15 Kate Halabi                  Darien               5:55.50    5:48.77   1 
      2:53.39 (2:53.39)  5:48.77 (2:55.38)
 16 Amy Wyle                     Greenwich            5:46.06    5:50.23   2 
      2:54.68 (2:54.68)  5:50.23 (2:55.55)
 17 Daryl Kennedy                Greenwich            5:49.12    5:52.54   1 
      2:53.17 (2:53.17)  5:52.54 (2:59.38)
 18 Olivia Gorski                Ridgefield           5:53.20    5:54.06   1 
      2:53.61 (2:53.61)  5:54.06 (3:00.45)
 19 Sam Savage                   Darien               5:59.69    5:54.49   1 
      2:53.78 (2:53.78)  5:54.49 (3:00.72)
 20 Sam Bartush                  Norwalk              5:56.29    5:54.80   1 
      2:52.48 (2:52.48)  5:54.80 (3:02.32)
 21 Anna Leatherwood             Fairfield Ludlow     5:48.00    5:58.11   2 
      5:58.11 (5:58.11)
 22 Jennifer Krupa               Stamford             5:59.75    6:06.50   1 
      2:59.67 (2:59.67)  6:06.50 (3:06.83)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 10:45.11  2/7/2008    Heather Stevens, Ridgefield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Howlett               Westhill            10:44.16   10:28.56F  2  10   
      5:18.74 (5:18.74) 10:28.56 (5:09.82)
  2 Hannah Debalsi               Staples             10:26.76   10:30.79F  2   8   
      5:18.46 (5:18.46) 10:30.79 (5:12.33)
  3 Cate Allen                   Fairfield Warde     10:52.41   11:27.12   2   6   
      5:21.73 (5:21.73) 11:27.12 (6:05.39)
  4 Anne Johnston                Darien              11:28.20   11:34.86   2   4   
      5:39.71 (5:39.71) 11:34.86 (5:55.16)
  5 Olivia Bernardini            Wilton              12:07.60   11:48.28   2   2   
      5:54.87 (5:54.87) 11:48.28 (5:53.41)
  6 Haley Greene                 Ridgefield          11:50.10   11:48.87   2   1   
      5:54.11 (5:54.11) 11:48.87 (5:54.77)
  7 Ericka Randazzo              Westhill            12:01.00   11:49.42   2 
      5:54.48 (5:54.48) 11:49.42 (5:54.94)
  8 Sarah Radziewicz             Fairfield Warde     12:22.11   12:04.42   2 
      5:54.23 (5:54.23) 12:04.42 (6:10.19)
  9 Melissa Budicini             Ridgefield          12:24.04   12:10.16   1 
      5:58.41 (5:58.41) 12:10.16 (6:11.76)
 10 Keiley Gaston                Wilton              12:23.50   12:22.44   1 
      5:58.90 (5:58.90) 12:22.44 (6:23.55)
 11 Brianna Auray                Fairfield Ludlow    12:22.00   12:28.70   2 
      6:08.97 (6:08.97) 12:28.70 (6:19.73)
 12 Angelee Parmar               Staples             12:22.62   12:31.01   2 
      6:00.62 (6:00.62) 12:31.01 (6:30.40)
 13 Molly Davidson               Fairfield Warde     12:32.63   12:34.45   1 
      6:09.37 (6:09.37) 12:34.45 (6:25.09)
 14 Kelly Walsh                  Fairfield Ludlow    12:25.00   12:47.74   1 
      6:16.12 (6:16.12) 12:47.74 (6:31.62)
 15 Sarah Callahan               Greenwich           12:49.52   12:53.07   1 
      6:16.42 (6:16.42) 12:53.07 (6:36.65)
 16 Rachel Maue                  Ridgefield          12:32.65   12:53.59   1 
      6:12.85 (6:12.85) 12:53.59 (6:40.75)
 17 Tierney Beauregard           Ridgefield          12:48.80   12:55.72   1 
      6:15.26 (6:15.26) 12:55.72 (6:40.46)
 18 Gwenyth Byrne                Ridgefield          12:51.26   12:55.78   1 
      6:15.84 (6:15.84) 12:55.78 (6:39.95)
 19 Sarah LeHan                  Darien              12:56.19   13:00.37   1 
      6:16.07 (6:16.07) 13:00.37 (6:44.30)
 20 Brooke Connolly              Wilton              12:48.70   13:02.16   1 
      6:15.03 (6:15.03) 13:02.16 (6:47.13)
 21 Olivia Nestro                Trumbull            12:56.50   13:02.18   1 
      6:16.70 (6:16.70) 13:02.18 (6:45.49)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Boyd                   Brien McMahon           8.58       8.67q  6 
  2 Alex Wykoff                  Fairfield Ludlow        9.00       9.24q  5 
  3 Jada Harris                  St. Joseph              9.06       9.25q  4 
  4 Tamia Taylor                 Norwalk                 9.10       9.32q  3 
  5 Najmah James                 Danbury                 9.33       9.42q  2 
  6 Maddie Schneider             Darien                  9.41       9.54q  1 
  7 Stephanie Sheehan            Fairfield Warde         9.61       9.59q  2 
  8 Josephine Simon              Ridgefield              9.63       9.73   3 
  9 Emily Wu                     Greenwich               9.75       9.77   4 
 10 Kathryn Mannarino            Greenwich               9.77       9.87   5 
 11 Margaret Simpson             Stamford                9.96       9.98   6 
 12 Megan Kacenski               St. Joseph             10.15      10.08   1  10.077
 13 Zoe Robbin                   Fairfield Warde        10.28      10.08   6  10.078
 14 Katherine Labash             St. Joseph             10.18      10.11   2 
 15 Zoe Malone                   Ridgefield             10.08      10.20   4  10.193
 16 Casey Manzella               New Canaan              9.97      10.20   5  10.199
 17 Kelly Vodola                 Darien                 10.11      10.32   2 
 18 Megan Fox                    Ridgefield             10.51      10.34   2 
 19 Maddie Daly                  St. Joseph              9.91      10.35   6 
 20 Alyssa Centopani             Trumbull               10.23      10.36   3 
 21 Margaret Lindenburg          Ridgefield             10.40      10.38   2 
 22 Erica Leppla                 Fairfield Warde        10.38      10.39   4 
 23 Elizabeth Arthur             Wilton                 10.20      10.41   3 
 24 Rachel Maltz                 Fairfield Warde        10.41      10.46   1 
 25 Gillian Kennedy              Fairfield Ludlow       10.00      10.47   4 
 26 Victoria Nazworth            Ridgefield             10.39      10.49   5 
 27 Elizabeth Maisel             Fairfield Warde        10.27      10.58   5 
 28 Amanda Singer                Stamford               10.54      10.62   4 
 29 Katherine Vahsen             Westhill               10.44      10.66   1 
 30 Emma Jellife                 Westhill               10.30      10.69   6 
 31 Lindsey Lauricella           Wilton                 10.30      10.75   5 
 32 Claire Phelan                Ridgefield             10.64      10.82   6 
 33 Lily Meyers                  Ridgefield             10.64      10.85   6 
 34 Morgan MC Cuaig              Fairfield Warde        10.58      10.90   3 
 35 Caroline Nethercott          Ridgefield             10.52      10.92   3 
 36 Sabina Pierre-Louis          Stamford               10.74      11.02   1 
 37 Kaitlyn Rade                 Stamford               10.70      11.07   5 
 -- Bridget Chiaravelle          Danbury                 9.39         FS   1 
 -- Emma Scott                   Ridgefield             10.13         FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Boyd                   Brien McMahon           8.67       8.53   10   
  2 Tamia Taylor                 Norwalk                 9.32       9.08    8   
  3 Jada Harris                  St. Joseph              9.25       9.09    6   
  4 Alex Wykoff                  Fairfield Ludlow        9.24       9.19    4   
  5 Najmah James                 Danbury                 9.42       9.27    2   
  6 Maddie Schneider             Darien                  9.54       9.39    1   
  7 Stephanie Sheehan            Fairfield Warde         9.59       9.79  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:41.36  2/26/2008   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Walton,Green,Docemus,Green                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            1:49.46    1:47.24   2  10   
     1) Anna Sulger                     2) Maddie Schneider               
     3) Brittany Henry                  4) Dillon Schoen                  
          53.03 (53.03)    1:20.41 (27.38)    1:47.24 (26.84)
  2 Danbury                                           1:49.04    1:48.50   2   8   
     1) Jay'yona Torres                 2) Bridget Chiaravelle            
     3) Najmah James                    4) Niema Riley                    
          53.64 (53.64)    1:20.39 (26.75)    1:48.50 (28.12)
  3 Wilton                                            1:53.20    1:51.38   2   6   
     1) Shannon Quinlan                 2) Jillian Lauricella             
     3) Zoe Lamason                     4) Laine Parsons                  
          55.84 (55.84)    1:23.98 (28.14)    1:51.38 (27.40)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 2:00.00    1:52.62   1   4   
     1) Rachel Hurst                    2) Allie Gorab                    
     3) Ali Johnson                     4) Emma Koether                   
          57.72 (57.72)    1:26.18 (28.47)    1:52.62 (26.44)
  5 Greenwich                                         1:52.02    1:52.68   2   2   
     1) Emma Slagle                     2) Anna Giannuzzi                 
     3) Caroline Frey                   4) Erika Hvolbeck                 
          56.32 (56.32)    1:24.42 (28.10)    1:52.68 (28.26)
  6 Staples                                           1:53.84    1:52.78   2   1   
     1) Sarah Neckritz                  2) Katherine Coogan               
     3) Grace Wynne                     4) Olivia Wiener                  
          56.80 (56.80)    1:26.16 (29.37)    1:52.78 (26.62)
  7 Trumbull                                          1:57.00    1:54.61   1 
     1) Alyssa Centopani                2) Katherine Larkin               
     3) Katie Dunn                      4) Devin Cuevas                   
          58.50 (58.50)    1:27.18 (28.69)    1:54.61 (27.43)
  8 Norwalk                                           1:55.64    1:57.06   1 
     1) Grace Bradley                   2) Liz Whitney                    
     3) Tori Dugan                      4) Deanna Singewald               
      1:00.04 (1:00.04)    1:29.73 (29.69)    1:57.06 (27.34)
  9 St. Joseph                                        1:53.99    1:57.76   2 
     1) Jada Harris                     2) Melissa Tkacs                  
     3) Mariah Provenzano               4) Megan Kacenski                 
      1:01.35 (1:01.35)    1:30.08 (28.74)    1:57.76 (27.68)
 10 New Canaan                                        2:01.92    1:58.41   1 
     1) Jane Reed                       2) Emilia Savini                  
     3) Abigail  Geanakos              4) Grace Growdy                   
          58.99 (58.99)    1:29.00 (30.01)    1:58.41 (29.42)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   1:57.11    1:58.93   1 
     1) Heather Gans                    2) Kayla Yaverski                 
     3) Sarah Reilly                    4) Hannah Keating                 
      1:01.90 (1:01.90)    1:30.72 (28.82)    1:58.93 (28.22)
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:55.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Emilie Woda                     2) Elizabeth Sacchi               
     3) Morgan Hartmayer                4) Alexandra Damron               
          59.30 (59.30)    1:29.36 (30.07)    1:56.81 (27.45)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilton                                            4:13.90    4:08.72   2  10   
     1) Annika Sheehan                  2) Sarah Healy                    
     3) Madison Peraino                 4) Laine Parsons                  
      1:04.00 (1:04.00)  2:06.04 (1:02.05)  3:08.47 (1:02.43)  4:08.72 (1:00.25)
  2 Staples                                           4:20.55    4:10.06   2   8   
     1) Brynly Marsh                    2) Olivia Wiener                  
     3) Erica Hefnawy                   4) Tyler Scanlin                  
      1:04.21 (1:04.21)  2:07.68 (1:03.48)  3:10.80 (1:03.12)    4:10.06 (59.27)
  3 Greenwich                                         4:20.14    4:12.21   2   6   
     1) Vitoria Galbier                 2) Treloara Harrisson             
     3) Jennifer Goggin                 4) Anna Black                     
      1:06.35 (1:06.35)  2:08.96 (1:02.61)  3:11.88 (1:02.93)  4:12.21 (1:00.34)
  4 Fairfield Warde                                   4:25.51    4:16.50   1   4   
     1) Paige Hanley                    2) Sarah Reilly                   
     3) Cate Allen                      4) Hannah Dougherty               
      1:06.08 (1:06.08)  2:08.78 (1:02.71)  3:12.71 (1:03.94)  4:16.50 (1:03.80)
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:20.00    4:20.68   2   2   
     1) Rachel Hurst                    2) Kate O'Shea                    
     3) Alex Wykoff                     4) Emma Koether                   
      1:05.25 (1:05.25)  2:11.39 (1:06.15)  3:17.79 (1:06.40)  4:20.68 (1:02.90)
  6 Darien                                            4:26.11    4:21.39   1   1   
     1) Elizabeth Fucigna               2) Kristen Mayhew                 
     3) Lindsey Holek                   4) Dillon Schoen                  
      1:06.42 (1:06.42)  2:13.96 (1:07.54)  3:19.46 (1:05.51)  4:21.39 (1:01.93)
  7 New Canaan                                        4:28.17    4:21.86   1 
     1) Maureen Schott                  2) Jane Reed                      
     3) Azadeh Amir-Aslani              4) Elizabeth Gordon               
      1:07.60 (1:07.60)  2:12.56 (1:04.96)  3:18.52 (1:05.96)  4:21.86 (1:03.35)
  8 Ridgefield                                        4:20.00    4:22.39   2 
     1) Leah Phelan                     2) Catherine Buczek               
     3) Hannah Fleming                  4) Hannah Mercorella              
      1:05.67 (1:05.67)  2:11.31 (1:05.64)  3:18.02 (1:06.72)  4:22.39 (1:04.37)
  9 Danbury                                           4:19.00    4:22.72   2 
     1) Sarah Krate                     2) Najmah James                   
     3) Jay'yona Torres                 4) Philecia Seipio                
      1:06.40 (1:06.40)  2:12.42 (1:06.02)  3:18.44 (1:06.02)  4:22.72 (1:04.28)
 10 Trumbull                                          4:30.12    4:25.88   1 
     1) Katie Dunn                      2) Katie Foley                    
     3) Michelle Hesse                  4) Devin Cuevas                   
      1:05.76 (1:05.76)  2:14.29 (1:08.53)  3:17.01 (1:02.72)  4:25.88 (1:08.87)
 11 St. Joseph                                        4:33.18    4:30.51   1 
     1) Kristen Frattaroli              2) Alexandra Quatrella            
     3) Christina Sylvester             4) Megan Kacenski                 
      1:08.89 (1:08.89)  2:17.01 (1:08.12)  3:23.94 (1:06.93)  4:30.51 (1:06.57)
 12 Stamford                                          4:43.00    4:34.78   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Hutter                  2) chistie carrenard              
     3) Margaret Simpson                4) Aolani Hermosura               
      1:08.68 (1:08.68)  2:19.64 (1:10.96)  3:28.56 (1:08.93)  4:34.78 (1:06.23)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 9:18.60  3/13/2006   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:50.00    9:53.42   10   
     1) Hannah Mercorella               2) Sarah Mickool                  
     3) Hannah Fleming                  4) Laura Hergenrother             
      2:30.85 (2:30.85)  5:02.48 (2:31.63)  7:26.65 (2:24.18)  9:53.42 (2:26.77)
  2 Fairfield Warde                                  10:04.79    9:57.33    8   
     1) Quinn Igram                     2) Paige Hanley                   
     3) Roey Mappa                      4) Hannah Dougherty               
      2:28.61 (2:28.61)  4:58.59 (2:29.98)  7:28.69 (2:30.11)  9:57.33 (2:28.64)
  3 New Canaan                                       10:28.75   10:05.79    6   
     1) Emily Wood                      2) Elizabeth Gordon               
     3) Alexandra Naughton              4) Isabel Hetherington            
      2:30.82 (2:30.82)  5:00.45 (2:29.63)  7:33.99 (2:33.54) 10:05.79 (2:31.81)
  4 Darien                                           10:11.83   10:05.91    4   
     1) Anne Johnston                   2) Kristen Mayhew                 
     3) Caroline O'Brien                4) Grace Harmon                   
      2:30.09 (2:30.09)  5:01.30 (2:31.21)  7:32.79 (2:31.49) 10:05.91 (2:33.13)
  5 Wilton                                           10:05.20   10:09.17    2   
     1) Olivia Bernardini               2) Keiley Gaston                  
     3) Brooke Connolly                 4) Madison Peraino                
      2:31.69 (2:31.69)  5:01.35 (2:29.67)  7:37.52 (2:36.18) 10:09.17 (2:31.65)
  6 Greenwich                                        10:16.44   10:09.58    1   
     1) Tori McMachan                   2) Daryl Kennedy                  
     3) Mia Bonanno                     4) Amy Wyle                       
      2:34.11 (2:34.11)  5:07.48 (2:33.37)  7:41.35 (2:33.88) 10:09.58 (2:28.23)
  7 Staples                                          10:22.80   10:22.06  
     1) Brynly Marsh                    2) Elisabeth French               
     3) Jamie Tanzer                    4) Kellen Smithson                
      2:34.36 (2:34.36)  5:11.98 (2:37.62)  7:46.84 (2:34.86) 10:22.06 (2:35.23)
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:32.00   10:35.56  
     1) Kelly Walsh                     2) Francesca Barrucci             
     3) Anna Leatherwood                4) Brianna Auray                  
      2:35.07 (2:35.07)  5:15.38 (2:40.31)  7:57.86 (2:42.49) 10:35.56 (2:37.70)
  9 Trumbull                                         10:55.70   11:04.61  
     1) Camilla Edwards                 2) Krystyne Kryzanski             
     3) Olivia Nestro                   4) Sophia Hopwood                 
      2:41.93 (2:41.93)  5:24.25 (2:42.32)  8:12.48 (2:48.23) 11:04.61 (2:52.13)
 10 St. Joseph                                       11:11.00   11:24.84  
     1) Rachel Markoya                  2) Mackenzie Spadinger            
     3) Christina Sylvester             4) Kathryn Fitzsimmons            
      2:43.82 (2:43.82)  5:38.75 (2:54.93)  8:29.70 (2:50.96) 11:24.84 (2:55.14)
 11 Stamford                                         12:00.00   11:51.24  
     1) Erica Stietzel                  2) Ana Yoc                        
     3) Jennifer Krupa                  4) Marilyn Diaz                   
      2:49.06 (2:49.06)  6:01.22 (3:12.17)  9:00.77 (2:59.56) 11:51.24 (2:50.48)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:09.04  1983        Wilton, Wilton                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           4:28.57    4:20.73   1  10   
     1) Sarah Neckritz                  2) Katherine Lieder               
     3) Olivia Wiener                   4) Tyler Scanlin                  
          56.61 (56.61)  1:59.18 (1:02.57)  4:20.73 (2:21.56)
  2 Ridgefield                                        4:29.56    4:26.01   2   8   
     1) Emilie Woda                     2) Josephine Simon                
     3) Sarah Mickool                   4) Laura Hergenrother             
          57.87 (57.87)  2:04.20 (1:06.33)  4:26.01 (2:21.82)
  3 Danbury                                           4:26.00    4:26.98   1   6   
     1) Jay'yona Torres                 2) Bridget Chiaravelle            
     3) Niema Riley                     4) Sarah Krate                    
          55.01 (55.01)  1:58.70 (1:03.69)  4:26.98 (2:28.28)
  4 Norwalk                                           4:24.82    4:29.33   2   4   
     1) Tamia Taylor                    2) Grace Bradley                  
     3) Deanna Singewald                4) Claire Turner                  
          58.27 (58.27)  2:04.05 (1:05.78)  4:29.33 (2:25.28)
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   4:29.10    4:31.64   2   2   
     1) Sarah Reilly                    2) Hannah Keating                 
     3) Hannah Dougherty                4) Paige Hanley                   
      1:00.00 (1:00.00)  2:04.78 (1:04.78)  4:31.64 (2:26.87)
  6 Darien                                            4:37.12    4:34.21   2   1   
     1) Brittany Henry                  2) Paula Tabaschek                
     3) Elizabeth Fucigna               4) Caroline O'Brien               
          56.78 (56.78)  2:01.62 (1:04.85)  4:34.21 (2:32.60)
  7 Wilton                                            4:32.16    4:35.55   1 
     1) Julie Kobyra                    2) Zoe Lamason                    
     3) Annika Sheehan                  4) Jillian Lauricella             
          57.86 (57.86)  2:06.20 (1:08.35)  4:35.55 (2:29.35)
  8 Greenwich                                         4:32.39    4:46.29   1 
     1) Liz Warner                      2) Anna Giannuzzi                 
     3) Vitoria Galbier                 4) Jennifer Goggin                
      1:00.77 (1:00.77)  2:09.11 (1:08.34)  4:46.29 (2:37.18)
  9 Trumbull                                          4:39.25    4:48.64   2 
     1) Katie Dunn                      2) Katherine Larkin               
     3) Bridget Weston                  4) Krystyne Kryzanski             
      1:00.18 (1:00.18)  2:06.02 (1:05.84)  4:48.64 (2:42.62)
 10 Stamford                                          5:00.00    4:49.96   2 
     1) chistie carrenard               2) Thessiana Mesilus              
     3) Clara Desir                     4) Marilyn Diaz                   
          58.92 (58.92)  2:07.65 (1:08.73)  4:49.96 (2:42.32)
 11 New Canaan                                        4:48.67    4:57.31   1 
     1) Grace Growdy                    2) Alejandra  Deambrosio         
     3) Samantha Santoni                4) Emilia Savini                  
      1:00.22 (1:00.22)  2:08.70 (1:08.48)  4:57.31 (2:48.61)
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:40.00    5:00.70   1 
     1) Kate O'Shea                     2) Allie Gorab                    
     3) Ali Johnson                     4) Ellie Haney                    
          59.53 (59.53)  2:08.86 (1:09.33)  5:00.70 (2:51.84)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridget Van dorsten          Staples              5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Blossom Jean-Jocques         Fairfield Warde      5-00.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Catherine Lacy               Darien               5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Sofie Sogaard                Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Kylie Ginsberg               Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  5 Emily O'Keefe                Fairfield Ludlow     5-00.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  7 Anna Piper                   Greenwich            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Devin Cuevas                 Trumbull             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Reece Schachne               Staples              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Alyssa Inman                 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Tressa Ross                  Fairfield Warde      4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Jackie Seymour               Fairfield Warde      4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Ella Moore                   Darien               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Jessica Stietzel             Stamford             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Samantha Schecter            Greenwich            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Alexandra Naughton           New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Gabriella Collado            Danbury              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Isabel Saltzman              Wilton               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Annie Funk                   Fairfield Ludlow     4-06.00         NH  
 -- Meghan Malloy                Trumbull             4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ NSI, Darien                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie Schneider             Darien              12-01.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Jessica Thornbury            Darien              10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Rachel Moroknek              Ridgefield          10-00.00  J10-06.00    6   
  4 Beth Kelly                   New Canaan           9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Kristen Mayhew               Darien               8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Janine Migden                Westhill             7-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
  7 Leanne Steinowitz            Ridgefield           8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Erica Leppla                 Fairfield Warde      8-06.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Sophia Corde                 Staples              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 18-09  1982        Tracy Winn, Stamford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Lacy               Darien              17-05.50   17-09.50   10   
  2 Sarah Boyd                   Brien McMahon       16-06.00   17-02.00    8   
  3 Maureen Schott               New Canaan          16-02.00   16-01.00    6   
  4 Sofie Sogaard                Ridgefield          15-03.00   15-11.50    4   
  5 Thessiana Mesilus            Stamford            15-03.00   15-08.50    2   
  6 Olivia Sullivan              Brien McMahon       14-02.00   15-04.00    1    2nd Best 14-8.5
  7 Elizabeth Knudsen            Danbury             14-03.00  J15-04.00   2nd Best 14-8
  8 Jessica Stietzel             Stamford            14-08.75   15-01.75  
  9 Rachel Maltz                 Fairfield Warde     15-03.00   14-11.75  
 10 Keaton McAuliffe             New Canaan          15-01.00   14-10.00   2nd Best 14-8
 11 Kate O'Shea                  Fairfield Ludlow    13-11.00  J14-10.00   2nd Best 13-11.75
 12 Julia Knorr                  Fairfield Warde     14-01.00   14-09.00   3rd Best 14-1
 13 Bridget Van dorsten          Staples             14-08.25  J14-09.00   3rd Best 14-0
 14 Lindsey Lauricella           Wilton              14-02.00   14-08.00  
 15 Stephanie Sheehan            Fairfield Warde     14-06.00   14-04.00  
 16 Jahmelia Spence              Westhill            14-02.00   13-11.50  
 17 Lindsay Alfano               Greenwich           14-08.50   13-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Cicchetti              Greenwich           33-02.00   34-08.75   10   
  2 Taylor McDonald              Darien              32-11.00   31-05.75    8   
  3 Andrea Galeano               St. Joseph          29-09.00   31-02.25    6   
  4 Laine Blummer                Darien              28-04.50   30-07.00    4   
  5 Khaila Fitzgerald            St. Joseph          29-02.00   30-05.50    2   
  6 Alaina Washiington           Staples             28-11.00   30-04.50    1   
  7 Kayleen Walter               Ridgefield          27-05.00   29-11.00  
  8 Alyssa Centopani             Trumbull            28-00.00   29-05.00  
  9 McKayla Foster               Brien McMahon       30-02.00   29-03.50  
 10 Julia Spinelli               St. Joseph          28-02.00   29-02.00  
 11 Danielle Lefand              Westhill            29-07.00   29-01.25  
 12 Melissa Wydra                Trumbull            30-01.50   28-11.25  
 13 Gillian Kennedy              Fairfield Ludlow    26-01.00   28-08.50  
 14 Alex Lemenka                 Stamford            27-01.00   28-01.00  
 15 Lauren Murphy                Darien              26-00.50   26-10.00  
 16 Alexandra Schreck            Danbury             26-07.00   26-04.50  
 17 Lisa Giannini                Trumbull            26-01.00   25-06.50  
 18 Bianca Socci                 Wilton              26-02.00   25-06.00  
 19 Lea Thompson                 Trumbull            26-01.00   24-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt'88, Mike Lorick'07, New Cannan
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Longi                 Greenwich               6.56       6.69q  4 
  2 Shnyden Pierre               Brien McMahon           6.68       6.76q  3 
  3 Nicholas Lombardo            Darien                  6.85       6.83q  3 
  4 Mathew Andrew                Danbury                 6.80       6.84q  2 
  5 Cyrus Brown                  Danbury                 6.81       6.85q  1 
  6 Anthony Bravo                Staples                 6.85       6.87q  2 
  7 Justin Frederick             Brien McMahon           6.92       6.89q  3 
  8 Niko Petridis                Brien McMahon           6.95       6.90   1  6.894
  9 Hopeton Chambers             Norwalk                 6.92       6.90   2  6.897
 10 Tavon Kinder                 Brien McMahon           6.81       6.91   1 
 11 Richard Celestin             Norwalk                 6.90       6.98   4 
 12 Isaiah Henderson             Danbury                 7.12       6.99   4 
 13 Andrew Floyd                 Staples                 7.03       7.01   4 
 14 Jamal Barrett                Stamford                7.13       7.02   4 
 15 Marco Agudo                  Wilton                  6.98       7.06   4 
 16 Lester Harris                Norwalk                 6.93       7.07   1 
 17 Tyler Finley                 Staples                 7.10       7.12   1 
 18 Phil Szostek                 Stamford                7.25       7.16   3 
 19 Daasebre Asante              Danbury                 7.12       7.17   3 
 20 Tahje McClain                Danbury                 6.97       7.19   2 
 21 Christopher Roman            New Canaan              7.07       7.20   2 
 22 Michael O'Malley             Darien                  7.11       7.23   2 
 23 Dillon Foley                 Darien                  7.09       7.27   1 
 24 Michael Giansello            Greenwich               6.98       7.33   3 
 25 Joreb Maxime                 Fairfield Warde         7.06       7.63   3 
 -- Robert Wilson                Greenwich               6.90         FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt'88, Mike Lorick'07, New Cannan
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Longi                 Greenwich               6.69       6.62   10   
  2 Shnyden Pierre               Brien McMahon           6.76       6.67    8   
  3 Nicholas Lombardo            Darien                  6.83       6.78    6   
  4 Anthony Bravo                Staples                 6.87       6.81    4   
  5 Cyrus Brown                  Danbury                 6.85       6.82    2   
  6 Mathew Andrew                Danbury                 6.84       6.85    1   
  7 Justin Frederick             Brien McMahon           6.89       6.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 34.80  1993        Jason Newton, Danbury High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shnyden Pierre               Brien McMahon          35.89      35.50   6  10   
  2 Austen Deery                 New Canaan             36.85      36.50   6   8   
  3 Tyrice O'Connor              Danbury                37.68      37.29   5   6   
  4 Cyrus Brown                  Danbury                37.31      37.35   6   4   
  5 Robert Jacowleff             Staples                38.28      37.67   5   2   
  6 Johnathan Keating            Ridgefield             36.92      37.71   6   1   
  7 Hopeton Chambers             Norwalk                37.97      38.13   5 
  8 James Barile                 Ridgefield             37.39      38.29   6 
  9 Jamal Barrett                Stamford               39.98      38.47   2 
 10 Akim Moffett                 Danbury                37.88      38.79   5 
 11 Mohammed Seyal               Fairfield Warde        38.83      38.81   4 
 12 Justin Frederick             Brien McMahon          39.23      39.26   3 
 13 Jeremy Price                 Danbury                39.60      39.32   3 
 14 Leo Abreu                    Danbury                38.91      39.42   4 
 15 Adam Kay                     Ridgefield             40.15      39.58   1 
 16 Jordon Gomez-Duplessis       Danbury                38.79      39.70   5 
 17 Harry Copley                 Wilton                 39.95      39.75   2 
 18 Oliver Jones                 Ridgefield             39.34      39.91   3 
 19 Hasan Culver                 Danbury                40.07      40.12   2 
 20 Jarais Rogers                Danbury                40.16      40.40   1 
 21 Devonte Clarke               Danbury                38.21      40.47   5 
 22 Ryan King                    Greenwich              38.97      40.51   4 
 23 Michael Giansello            Greenwich              39.12      40.56   4 
 24 Ed Larkin                    Greenwich              39.27      40.73   3 
 25 Jeffrey Torres               Danbury                39.91      40.87   2 
 26 Rodrigo Jimenez              Danbury                40.20      41.31   1 
 27 Brett Hartley                Greenwich              39.14      41.78   4 
 28 Kyle Ratner                  Wilton                 40.18      42.03   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ NEHS, Staples High School 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chazz Winter                 Danbury              1:28.87    1:26.37   3  10   
          26.74 (26.74)      56.29 (29.56)    1:26.37 (30.09)
  2 Johnathan Keating            Ridgefield           1:27.39    1:27.36   4   8   
          27.18 (27.18)      58.19 (31.01)    1:27.36 (29.17)
  3 Victor Kolbin                Staples              1:28.80    1:27.53   3   6   
          27.64 (27.64)      56.84 (29.20)    1:27.53 (30.70)
  4 Graeme Hewett                Ridgefield           1:27.13    1:27.54   4   4   
          27.35 (27.35)      57.99 (30.65)    1:27.54 (29.55)
  5 Paul Quiroga                 Greenwich            1:29.30    1:27.76   3   2   
          27.29 (27.29)      56.50 (29.21)    1:27.76 (31.26)
  6 Carter Ashcraft              Darien               1:28.80    1:28.37   3   1   
          28.29 (28.29)      58.11 (29.83)    1:28.37 (30.26)
  7 Joseph Matera                Trumbull             1:25.29    1:28.40   4 
          27.22 (27.22)      58.20 (30.99)    1:28.40 (30.20)
  8 Luis Cruz                    Staples              1:28.66    1:28.85   4 
          27.83 (27.83)      58.45 (30.62)    1:28.85 (30.41)
  9 Taylor Williams              Danbury              1:28.78    1:29.88   4 
          27.38 (27.38)      58.02 (30.64)    1:29.88 (31.87)
 10 Jake Roberts                 Danbury              1:31.43    1:30.14   3 
          28.53 (28.53)      58.67 (30.14)    1:30.14 (31.48)
 11 Matt Edgar                   Danbury              1:33.76    1:30.52   2 
          28.62 (28.62)      59.83 (31.21)    1:30.52 (30.69)
 12 Kyle Fallon                  Norwalk              1:32.60    1:30.80   2 
          28.97 (28.97)      59.53 (30.57)    1:30.80 (31.27)
 13 Jiahui Liao                  Ridgefield           1:32.93    1:31.00   2 
          29.31 (29.31)    1:00.47 (31.16)    1:31.00 (30.54)
 14 Nick Gans                    Fairfield Warde      1:35.38    1:31.29   2 
          28.11 (28.11)      59.56 (31.45)    1:31.29 (31.73)
 15 Jon Pulitano                 Greenwich            1:35.43    1:31.81   2 
          29.52 (29.52)    1:01.38 (31.86)    1:31.81 (30.44)
 16 Jackson Stearns              Fairfield Warde      1:36.19    1:32.90   1 
          29.23 (29.23)    1:00.84 (31.62)    1:32.90 (32.06)
 17 Santosh Krishnan             Darien               1:35.55    1:33.25   1 
          29.25 (29.25)    1:01.30 (32.06)    1:33.25 (31.96)
 18 Jordan Keyes                 Norwalk              1:35.90    1:34.31   1 
          30.31 (30.31)    1:03.36 (33.06)    1:34.31 (30.95)
 19 Steven Farkas                Danbury              1:31.36    1:34.51   3 
          28.14 (28.14)      59.78 (31.64)    1:34.51 (34.74)
 20 Kajon Woodfine               Westhill             1:36.00    1:35.58   1 
          29.79 (29.79)    1:01.98 (32.19)    1:35.58 (33.61)
 21 Campbell Marsh               Staples              1:36.13    1:35.59   1 
          30.03 (30.03)    1:03.03 (33.00)    1:35.59 (32.57)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 2:27.63  2/29/2008   Parker Boudreau, Danbury High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer Brown                Wilton               2:39.20    2:34.53   3  10   
      1:03.37 (1:03.37)  2:34.53 (1:31.17)
  2 Peter Elkind                 Staples              2:40.65    2:36.91   3   8   
      1:03.28 (1:03.28)  2:36.91 (1:33.63)
  3 Mickey Kozak                 Danbury              2:38.51    2:37.34   3   6   
      1:03.64 (1:03.64)  2:37.34 (1:33.70)
  4 Tom Guillaume                Ridgefield           2:38.16    2:38.00   3   4   
      1:03.93 (1:03.93)  2:38.00 (1:34.07)
  5 Kristian Sogaard             Ridgefield           2:39.67    2:39.87   3   2   
      1:04.56 (1:04.56)  2:39.87 (1:35.32)
  6 Arthur Cassidy               Darien               2:46.05    2:40.08   3   1   
      1:04.21 (1:04.21)  2:40.08 (1:35.88)
  7 Peter Kreuch                 Darien               2:48.77    2:45.24   2 
      1:03.67 (1:03.67)  2:45.24 (1:41.58)
  8 Alex Petrecca                Fairfield Warde      2:48.28    2:46.65   2 
      1:03.88 (1:03.88)  2:46.65 (1:42.77)
  9 Sean Malone                  Ridgefield           3:00.19    2:46.87   1 
      1:05.64 (1:05.64)  2:46.87 (1:41.24)
 10 James Lewis                  Staples              2:41.57    2:47.08   3 
      1:04.38 (1:04.38)  2:47.08 (1:42.70)
 11 Julio Arredondo              Danbury              2:58.70    2:47.73   1 
      1:05.94 (1:05.94)  2:47.73 (1:41.79)
 12 Mark Jarombek                Greenwich            2:46.33    2:48.42   3 
      1:04.82 (1:04.82)  2:48.42 (1:43.60)
 13 Will McDonald                Staples              2:54.00    2:48.47   2 
      1:06.74 (1:06.74)  2:48.47 (1:41.73)
 14 Spencer Helmrich             Greenwich            2:47.07    2:48.61   3 
      1:05.53 (1:05.53)  2:48.61 (1:43.08)
 15 Edmund Kingham               Danbury              2:52.73    2:48.63   2 
      1:06.03 (1:06.03)  2:48.63 (1:42.60)
 16 Mickey Conroy                Darien               2:56.06    2:49.11   1 
      1:06.56 (1:06.56)  2:49.11 (1:42.56)
 17 Nick Zannis                  St. Joseph           2:46.65    2:49.38   3 
      1:04.57 (1:04.57)  2:49.38 (1:44.82)
 18 Ken Caldwell                 Danbury              2:58.02    2:51.12   1 
      1:05.36 (1:05.36)  2:51.12 (1:45.77)
 19 RJ Radcliff                  Danbury              2:53.30    2:52.88   2 
      1:06.83 (1:06.83)  2:52.88 (1:46.05)
 20 Sean Clarke                  Greenwich            2:52.29    2:53.42   2 
      1:04.91 (1:04.91)  2:53.42 (1:48.52)
 21 Liam Foster                  Staples              2:54.82    2:53.44   2 
      1:07.94 (1:07.94)  2:53.44 (1:45.50)
 22 Will Hoffmann                Wilton               2:58.24    2:53.69   1 
      1:10.30 (1:10.30)  2:53.69 (1:43.39)
 23 Jason Flynn                  Darien               2:54.66    2:54.35   2 
      1:07.99 (1:07.99)  2:54.35 (1:46.37)
 24 Lazaro Alvarado              Staples              2:54.53    2:54.62   2 
      1:07.68 (1:07.68)  2:54.62 (1:46.95)
 25 Jake Atlas                   Staples              2:53.65    2:54.80   2 
      1:07.68 (1:07.68)  2:54.80 (1:47.13)
 26 Greg Fisher                  Staples              2:58.56    2:55.86   1 
      1:06.36 (1:06.36)  2:55.86 (1:49.51)
 27 Christian Bonebrake          Norwalk              2:53.85    2:58.43   2 
      1:07.17 (1:07.17)  2:58.43 (1:51.27)
 28 Matt Coe                     Darien               2:57.06    2:58.91   1 
      1:10.58 (1:10.58)  2:58.91 (1:48.34)
 29 Daniel Call                  Staples              3:00.12    2:59.06   1 
      1:06.62 (1:06.62)  2:59.06 (1:52.44)
 30 Ryan Bukovsky                Staples              2:55.11    3:02.38   2 
      1:08.20 (1:08.20)  3:02.38 (1:54.19)
 31 Nick Davatzes                Wilton               3:00.06    3:04.48   1 
      1:11.85 (1:11.85)  3:04.48 (1:52.64)
 32 Jacob Alexander              Norwalk              2:59.03    3:04.84   1 
      1:10.10 (1:10.10)  3:04.84 (1:54.75)
 33 Andrew Goldstein             Norwalk              2:58.83    3:05.28   1 
      1:09.66 (1:09.66)  3:05.28 (1:55.62)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:13.29  2/16/2008   Willie Ahern, Danbury High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Bordash              Ridgefield           4:24.47    4:24.66   2  10   
      2:15.81 (2:15.81)  4:24.66 (2:08.85)
  2 Armstrong Noonan             Darien               4:26.17    4:26.44   2   8   
      2:15.52 (2:15.52)  4:26.44 (2:10.92)
  3 Oliver Hickson               Staples              4:29.08    4:27.21   2   6   
      2:16.85 (2:16.85)  4:27.21 (2:10.36)
  4 Gabriel Altopp               Ridgefield           4:28.97    4:27.40   2   4   
      2:16.52 (2:16.52)  4:27.40 (2:10.89)
  5 Austin Gilbert               Ridgefield           4:28.05    4:27.55   2   2   
      2:15.56 (2:15.56)  4:27.55 (2:11.99)
  6 Aidan Fiol                   Fairfield Warde      4:31.98    4:30.05   2   1   
      2:15.83 (2:15.83)  4:30.05 (2:14.22)
  7 Trevor Hopper                Ridgefield           4:27.18    4:33.53   2 
      2:15.74 (2:15.74)  4:33.53 (2:17.79)
  8 Spencer Lyman                New Canaan           4:36.85    4:38.64   2 
      2:18.59 (2:18.59)  4:38.64 (2:20.05)
  9 Ezzy Rodriguez               Norwalk              4:46.32    4:40.75   1 
      2:19.49 (2:19.49)  4:40.75 (2:21.26)
 10 Ryan Fox                     Danbury              4:50.61    4:44.52   1 
      2:21.87 (2:21.87)  4:44.52 (2:22.66)
 11 Rohit Das                    Danbury              4:49.17    4:46.21   1 
      2:22.65 (2:22.65)  4:46.21 (2:23.57)
 12 Corey Mullins                Danbury              4:43.07    4:47.24   2 
      2:18.09 (2:18.09)  4:47.24 (2:29.15)
 13 Gilmar Barrios               Stamford             4:58.00    4:47.57   1 
      2:20.88 (2:20.88)  4:47.57 (2:26.70)
 14 Ajax Diamandis               Brien McMahon        4:53.40    4:48.21   1 
      2:21.92 (2:21.92)  4:48.21 (2:26.29)
 15 Ben Foster                   Staples              4:51.05    4:48.40   1 
      2:22.44 (2:22.44)  4:48.40 (2:25.97)
 16 Charlie Kieffer              Fairfield Warde      4:48.63    4:48.53   1 
      2:21.19 (2:21.19)  4:48.53 (2:27.35)
 17 Alex Ellsworth               New Canaan           4:55.30    4:49.17   1 
      2:20.94 (2:20.94)  4:49.17 (2:28.23)
 18 Mark Jarombek                Greenwich            4:49.88    4:51.53   1 
      2:21.46 (2:21.46)  4:51.53 (2:30.08)
 19 Peter Kreuch                 Darien               4:43.77    4:52.51   2 
      4:52.51 (4:52.51)
 20 Tim Moore                    Danbury              4:58.84    4:53.92   1 
      2:23.96 (2:23.96)  4:53.92 (2:29.96)
 21 Dylan McAulay                Danbury              4:56.99    4:54.78   1 
      2:23.58 (2:23.58)  4:54.78 (2:31.20)
 22 Daniel Landy                 Staples              4:58.81    4:56.33   1 
      2:24.59 (2:24.59)  4:56.33 (2:31.75)
 23 Pierre Fils                  Stamford             4:59.00    5:00.78   1 
      2:26.95 (2:26.95)  5:00.78 (2:33.84)
 24 Andy Kates                   Greenwich            4:59.70    5:04.83   1 
      2:27.66 (2:27.66)  5:04.83 (2:37.18)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbu,ry High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Ostberg                 Darien               9:20.21    9:24.63   2  10   
      4:41.34 (4:41.34)  9:24.63 (4:43.30)
  2 Austin Gilbert               Ridgefield           9:27.59    9:33.83   2   8   
      4:46.48 (4:46.48)  9:33.83 (4:47.36)
  3 Eric Van der Els             Brien McMahon        9:37.63    9:34.56   2   6   
      4:49.05 (4:49.05)  9:34.56 (4:45.52)
  4 Marshall Huffman             Darien               9:39.33    9:36.06   2   4   
      4:46.87 (4:46.87)  9:36.06 (4:49.20)
  5 Kristian Sogaard             Ridgefield          10:03.99    9:40.33   2   2   
      4:46.21 (4:46.21)  9:40.33 (4:54.13)
  6 Oliver Hickson               Staples              9:34.12    9:41.21   2   1   
      4:52.01 (4:52.01)  9:41.21 (4:49.20)
  7 William Bordash              Ridgefield           9:25.16    9:47.82   2 
      4:48.56 (4:48.56)  9:47.82 (4:59.27)
  8 Gabriel Altopp               Ridgefield           9:28.44    9:51.54   2 
      4:55.00 (4:55.00)  9:51.54 (4:56.55)
  9 Jake Berman                  Staples             10:10.88    9:52.49   2 
      4:55.57 (4:55.57)  9:52.49 (4:56.93)
 10 Aidan Fiol                   Fairfield Warde      9:35.00    9:54.29   2 
      4:47.13 (4:47.13)  9:54.29 (5:07.17)
 11 Armstrong Noonan             Darien               9:35.30   10:03.62   2 
      4:54.67 (4:54.67) 10:03.62 (5:08.95)
 12 Clint Corso                  Ridgefield          10:01.49   10:05.19   2 
      4:53.69 (4:53.69) 10:05.19 (5:11.50)
 13 Ryan Ansel                   Danbury              9:59.52   10:07.87   2 
      4:54.12 (4:54.12) 10:07.87 (5:13.76)
 14 Ethan Realander              Ridgefield          10:05.18   10:20.46   2 
      4:58.91 (4:58.91) 10:20.46 (5:21.55)
 15 David Bates                  Fairfield Ludlow    10:22.11   10:21.02   1 
      5:08.72 (5:08.72) 10:21.02 (5:12.30)
 16 Ezzy Rodriguez               Norwalk             10:47.58   10:22.35   1 
      5:08.92 (5:08.92) 10:22.35 (5:13.43)
 17 Tim Grozier                  Darien              10:48.82   10:23.58   1 
      5:09.47 (5:09.47) 10:23.58 (5:14.12)
 18 Gilmar Barrios               Stamford            10:56.00   10:26.68   1 
      5:09.35 (5:09.35) 10:26.68 (5:17.34)
 19 Andy Kates                   Greenwich           10:22.23   10:26.85   1 
      5:09.74 (5:09.74) 10:26.85 (5:17.12)
 20 Michael Farren               Darien              10:50.14   10:27.39   1 
      5:09.10 (5:09.10) 10:27.39 (5:18.30)
 21 Ben Ertel                    Fairfield Ludlow    10:37.86   10:29.94   1 
      5:10.51 (5:10.51) 10:29.94 (5:19.43)
 22 Brandon Harrington           Staples             10:22.09   10:30.65   1 
      5:08.61 (5:08.61) 10:30.65 (5:22.04)
 23 Zakeer Ahmad                 Staples             10:41.36   10:31.95   1 
      5:14.66 (5:14.66) 10:31.95 (5:17.29)
 24 Andrew Oakes                 Ridgefield          10:25.44   10:35.93   1 
      5:15.40 (5:15.40) 10:35.93 (5:20.53)
 25 David Leach                  Danbury             10:51.96   10:38.53   1 
      5:15.65 (5:15.65) 10:38.53 (5:22.88)
 26 James Mas                    St. Joseph          10:59.00   10:38.93   1 
      5:15.39 (5:15.39) 10:38.93 (5:23.55)
 27 Kyle O'Brien                 Danbury             10:51.74   10:41.58   1 
      5:15.91 (5:15.91) 10:41.58 (5:25.67)
 28 Jack Adamski                 Danbury             10:55.13   10:42.26   1 
      5:17.13 (5:17.13) 10:42.26 (5:25.13)
 29 Shane Romancheck             Trumbull            10:25.02   10:43.17   1 
      5:16.65 (5:16.65) 10:43.17 (5:26.52)
 30 Daniel Landy                 Staples             10:39.33   10:46.14   1 
      5:13.09 (5:13.09) 10:46.14 (5:33.06)
 31 Nick Grew                    Trumbull            10:55.68   10:47.50   1 
      5:22.71 (5:22.71) 10:47.50 (5:24.79)
 32 Sebastian Rivero             Darien              10:55.01   10:49.77   1 
      5:19.38 (5:19.38) 10:49.77 (5:30.40)
 33 Jackson Huffman              Darien              10:57.99   10:52.12   1 
      5:19.72 (5:19.72) 10:52.12 (5:32.40)
 34 Charlie Taubl                Trumbull            10:49.62   10:52.42   1 
      5:19.03 (5:19.03) 10:52.42 (5:33.39)
 35 Jack Murray                  Darien              10:55.60   10:54.06   1 
      5:21.34 (5:21.34) 10:54.06 (5:32.72)
 36 Ben Foster                   Staples             10:54.16   10:55.30   1 
      5:22.36 (5:22.36) 10:55.30 (5:32.94)
 37 Pierre Fils                  Stamford            11:00.00   10:56.68   1 
      5:26.86 (5:26.86) 10:56.68 (5:29.82)
 38 Kevin Peachman               Danbury             10:52.87   10:56.72   1 
      5:21.90 (5:21.90) 10:56.72 (5:34.83)
 39 Bradley Fox                  Danbury             10:56.33   10:56.74   1 
      5:21.98 (5:21.98) 10:56.74 (5:34.76)
 40 Nick Zannis                  St. Joseph          10:52.00   10:58.51   1 
      5:15.87 (5:15.87) 10:58.51 (5:42.65)
 41 Aren Heitmann                Fairfield Ludlow    10:58.35   11:00.70   1 
      5:22.92 (5:22.92) 11:00.70 (5:37.79)
 42 Alex Petrecca                Fairfield Warde     10:57.00   11:02.53   1 
      5:24.21 (5:24.21) 11:02.53 (5:38.32)
 43 Mitch Vechionne              Trumbull            10:53.38   11:06.87   1 
      5:21.71 (5:21.71) 11:06.87 (5:45.17)
 44 Jack Consolini               Darien              10:54.21   11:09.30   1 
      5:21.06 (5:21.06) 11:09.30 (5:48.25)
 45 Chris Margres                Danbury             10:58.17   11:10.26   1 
      5:30.04 (5:30.04) 11:10.26 (5:40.22)
 46 Justin You                   Danbury             10:58.05   11:18.34   1 
      5:28.92 (5:28.92) 11:18.34 (5:49.43)
 47 Spencer Mead                 Danbury             10:52.87   11:30.88   1 
      5:28.07 (5:28.07) 11:30.88 (6:02.82)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Jacowleff             Staples                 8.12       8.09q  1 
  2 Franklin Bartley             Norwalk                 8.01       8.10q  2 
  3 Akim Moffett                 Danbury                 7.87       8.11q  3 
  4 Hopeton Chambers             Norwalk                 8.12       8.19q  1 
  5 Tyrice O'Connor              Danbury                 8.19       8.25q  2 
  6 Marlon Black                 Danbury                 8.76       8.77q  3 
  7 Jeremy Hopwood               St. Joseph              8.85       8.92q  2 
  8 Jon Anderson                 New Canaan              8.98       9.01   1 
  9 Sam Ellinwood                Staples                 9.09       9.14   2 
 10 Andres Gomez                 Trumbull                9.12       9.20   2 
 11 Emmanuel Revange             Westhill                9.28       9.24   3 
 12 Richie Gordon                Ridgefield              9.37       9.40   1 
 13 Nick Semenza                 Trumbull                9.41       9.48   1 
 14 Deasean Clay                 Danbury                 9.41       9.77   1 
 15 Brendan Brown                Norwalk                 9.31       9.78   3 
 16 David Harvey                 Fairfield Warde         9.62       9.83   3 
 17 Sean Driscoll                Staples                 8.84      10.35   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akim Moffett                 Danbury                 8.11       7.74   10   
  2 Hopeton Chambers             Norwalk                 8.19       7.91    8   
  3 Franklin Bartley             Norwalk                 8.10       7.92    6   
  4 Robert Jacowleff             Staples                 8.09       8.00    4   
  5 Tyrice O'Connor              Danbury                 8.25       8.14    2   
  6 Marlon Black                 Danbury                 8.77       8.93    1    8.923
  7 Jeremy Hopwood               St. Joseph              8.92       8.93   8.925
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:30.28  3/2/2012    Greenwich HS - NEHS 2nd, Greenwich High Sc
                         Motill,Dume,Pulitano,Ryan                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon                                     1:32.27    1:32.86   3  10   
     1) Tavon Kinder                    2) Yvens Borno                    
     3) Niko Petridis                   4) Shnyden Pierre                 
          47.14 (47.14)    1:10.41 (23.28)    1:32.86 (22.45)
  2 Danbury                                           1:33.86    1:34.43   3   8   
     1) Mathew Andrew                   2) Cyrus Brown                    
     3) Devonte Clarke                  4) Akim Moffett                   
          47.46 (47.46)    1:10.47 (23.02)    1:34.43 (23.97)
  3 Greenwich                                         1:36.10    1:37.69   3   6   
     1) Robert Wilson                   2) Ryan King                      
     3) Paul Quiroga                    4) Chandler Lasorsa               
          49.33 (49.33)    1:14.15 (24.82)    1:37.69 (23.55)
  4 New Canaan                                        1:41.02    1:38.61   2   4   
     1) Jon Anderson                    2) Austen Deery                   
     3) Zachary Smith                   4) Christopher Roman              
          49.95 (49.95)    1:15.48 (25.53)    1:38.61 (23.13)
  5 Staples                                           1:38.24    1:38.74   3   2   
     1) Andrew Floyd                    2) Sam Ellinwood                  
     3) Tyler Finley                    4) Denzel Robinson                
          49.44 (49.44)    1:14.60 (25.16)    1:38.74 (24.14)
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:40.40    1:38.82   2   1   
     1) Andrew Franco                   2) Adam Kay                       
     3) Max Day                         4) Evan Bloch                     
          49.38 (49.38)    1:14.60 (25.22)    1:38.82 (24.22)
  7 Trumbull                                          1:39.65    1:38.96   2 
     1) Neil Barrow                     2) Will Sun                       
     3) Tyler Gleen                     4) Austin Medina                  
          49.56 (49.56)    1:14.97 (25.41)    1:38.96 (24.00)
  8 Norwalk                                           1:38.24    1:38.99   3 
     1) Tayquan Camacho                 2) Zack Lajoie                    
     3) Patrick Corley                  4) Lester Harris                  
          49.83 (49.83)    1:15.37 (25.54)    1:38.99 (23.63)
  9 Stamford                                                     1:39.51   1 
     1) Jamal Barrett                   2) Drevaun Bailey                 
          49.51 (49.51)    1:15.00 (25.49)    1:39.51 (24.52)
 10 Westhill                                          1:39.00    1:40.08   2 
     1) Chris Rough                     2) Daniel Sanchez                 
     3) Emmanuel Revange                4) Sherlson Petiphat              
          50.42 (50.42)    1:16.16 (25.75)    1:40.08 (23.92)
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:41.47    1:40.94   1 
     1) Brett Williams                  2) Israel Pan                     
     3) Justin Wang                     4) Taylor Szemplinski             
          50.24 (50.24)    1:16.28 (26.04)    1:40.94 (24.67)
 12 Wilton                                            1:39.67    1:42.48   2 
     1) Marco Agudo                     2) Kyle Ratner                    
     3) Harry Copley                    4) Berkeley Peterson              
          49.56 (49.56)    1:15.88 (26.33)    1:42.48 (26.60)
 13 Fairfield Warde                                   1:55.00    1:44.72   1 
     1) Brian Azarian                   2) Joey Ciccarelli                
     3) Nick Nardone                    4) Michael Whiting                
          51.48 (51.48)    1:18.66 (27.18)    1:44.72 (26.06)
 -- Darien                                            1:42.73         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Cooper Drippe                   2) Dillon Foley                   
     3) James Fay                       4) Robbie Arrix                   
          55.24 (55.24)    1:21.69 (26.45)    1:47.40 (25.71)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:34.62    3:34.40   2  10   
     1) Tom Guillaume                   2) James Barile                   
     3) Graeme Hewett                   4) Johnathan Keating              
          53.76 (53.76)    1:47.29 (53.54)    2:42.34 (55.05)    3:34.40 (52.07)
  2 Danbury                                           3:32.81    3:35.32   2   8   
     1) Tyrice O'Connor                 2) Taylor Williams                
     3) Jonathan Bartley                4) Chazz Winter                   
          54.25 (54.25)    1:48.29 (54.04)    2:42.15 (53.86)    3:35.32 (53.18)
  3 Staples                                           3:35.46    3:36.52   2   6   
     1) Robert Jacowleff                2) Luis Cruz                      
     3) Peter Elkind                    4) Victor Kolbin                  
          54.00 (54.00)    1:48.44 (54.44)    2:42.17 (53.74)    3:36.52 (54.35)
  4 Trumbull                                          3:39.69    3:36.95   2   4   
     1) Neil Barrow                     2) Joseph Matera                  
     3) Tyler Gleen                     4) Dylan McEniry                  
          53.48 (53.48)    1:47.94 (54.46)    2:44.59 (56.65)    3:36.95 (52.36)
  5 New Canaan                                        3:35.84    3:39.69   2   2   
     1) Sam Reynolds                    2) Spencer Lyman                  
     3) Austen Deery                    4) Alex Robey                     
          58.30 (58.30)    1:52.57 (54.28)    2:46.08 (53.52)    3:39.69 (53.61)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:39.65    3:41.44   2   1   
     1) Josh Archer                     2) Dan Leto                       
     3) Zach Kenton                     4) Jake Duncan                    
          56.73 (56.73)    1:54.00 (57.28)    2:48.86 (54.87)    3:41.44 (52.58)
  7 Darien                                            3:44.79    3:42.09   1 
     1) Carter Ashcraft                 2) James Farrington               
     3) Santosh Krishnan                4) Jack Sparkman                  
          55.98 (55.98)    1:52.80 (56.83)    2:47.91 (55.11)    3:42.09 (54.19)
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   3:43.70    3:43.05   1 
     1) Nick Gans                       2) Charlie Kieffer                
     3) Thomas Salem                    4) Mohammed Seyal                 
          58.68 (58.68)    1:54.41 (55.73)    2:49.04 (54.63)    3:43.05 (54.02)
  9 Norwalk                                           3:44.43    3:43.64   1 
     1) Franklin Bartley                2) Dekari Eason                   
     3) Zack Lajoie                     4) Tayquan Camacho                
          55.22 (55.22)    1:52.81 (57.59)    2:50.89 (58.09)    3:43.64 (52.75)
 10 Wilton                                            3:49.24    3:43.84   1 
     1) Justin Hoelzl                   2) Peter Hermann                  
     3) Harry Copley                    4) Spencer Brown                  
          58.22 (58.22)    1:55.22 (57.00)    2:51.68 (56.47)    3:43.84 (52.17)
 11 Greenwich                                         3:40.12    3:44.90   1 
     1) Chandler Lasorsa                2) Sebastian Oe                   
     3) Paul Quiroga                    4) Stephan DeCarlo                
          59.42 (59.42)    1:54.38 (54.97)    2:49.87 (55.49)    3:44.90 (55.04)
 12 Westhill                                          3:57.00    3:48.94   1 
     1) Lawrence Yancey                 2) Daniel Sanchez                 
     3) Kajon Woodfine                  4) Sherlson Petiphat              
      1:00.23 (1:00.23)    1:55.40 (55.17)    2:53.02 (57.63)    3:48.94 (55.92)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 7:54.50  2001        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Ahearn,R.Laboy,A.Laboy,Curran                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            8:09.00    8:18.50   10   
     1) James Farrington                2) Jack Sparkman                  
     3) Arthur Cassidy                  4) Alex Ostberg                   
      2:06.16 (2:06.16)  4:13.38 (2:07.23)  6:15.15 (2:01.78)  8:18.50 (2:03.35)
  2 Ridgefield                                        8:18.60    8:23.90    8   
     1) Ethan Realander                 2) Clint Corso                    
     3) Andrew Oakes                    4) Trevor Hopper                  
      2:07.34 (2:07.34)  4:12.73 (2:05.40)  6:21.32 (2:08.60)  8:23.90 (2:02.58)
  3 Greenwich                                         8:37.62    8:30.44    6   
     1) Spencer Helmrich                2) Sean Clarke                    
     3) Mark Jarombek                   4) Sebastian Oe                   
      2:09.16 (2:09.16)  4:20.41 (2:11.25)  6:27.20 (2:06.79)  8:30.44 (2:03.25)
  4 New Canaan                                        8:28.51    8:30.98    4   
     1) Alex Ellsworth                  2) Sam Reynolds                   
     3) Alex Robey                      4) Spencer Lyman                  
      2:14.31 (2:14.31)  4:23.16 (2:08.85)  6:27.98 (2:04.83)  8:30.98 (2:03.00)
  5 Danbury                                           8:37.75    8:34.13    2   
     1) Matt Edgar                      2) Jake Roberts                   
     3) Corey Mullins                   4) Steven Farkas                  
      2:13.56 (2:13.56)  4:19.23 (2:05.68)  6:25.39 (2:06.17)  8:34.13 (2:08.75)
  6 Staples                                           8:27.91    8:35.24    1   
     1) Will McDonald                   2) Campbell Marsh                 
     3) Jake Berman                     4) Luis Cruz                      
      2:08.22 (2:08.22)  4:20.05 (2:11.84)  6:29.99 (2:09.94)  8:35.24 (2:05.25)
  7 Norwalk                                           8:50.00    8:46.26  
     1) Andrew Goldstein                2) Christian Bonebrake            
     3) Kyle Fallon                     4) Ezzy Rodriguez                 
      2:14.65 (2:14.65)  4:28.24 (2:13.59)  6:40.48 (2:12.25)  8:46.26 (2:05.79)
  8 Wilton                                            9:29.67    8:49.68  
     1) Aaron Breen                     2) Justin Hoelzl                  
     3) Peter Hermann                   4) Will Hoffmann                  
      2:09.88 (2:09.88)  4:21.31 (2:11.43)  6:37.32 (2:16.01)  8:49.68 (2:12.36)
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:00.97    8:54.67  
     1) David Bates                     2) Dan Leto                       
     3) Ben Ertel                       4) Josh Archer                    
      2:14.15 (2:14.15)  4:27.92 (2:13.77)  6:42.00 (2:14.09)  8:54.67 (2:12.67)
 10 Trumbull                                          9:10.00    9:10.53  
     1) Charlie Taubl                   2) Nick Grew                      
     3) Dylan McEniry                   4) Taylor Auten                   
      2:17.87 (2:17.87)  4:37.67 (2:19.80)  6:55.03 (2:17.36)  9:10.53 (2:15.51)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   8:55.00    9:32.34  
     1) Will Brisman                    2) Chris Robinson                 
     3) Matt Wojnoski                   4) Jon Salerno                    
      2:22.72 (2:22.72)  4:51.24 (2:28.53)  7:12.89 (2:21.65)  9:32.34 (2:19.45)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:51.2h  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Breece,Harrington,Mourning,Cohen                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilton                                            3:43.24    3:42.47F  3  10   
     1) Peter Hermann                   2) Marco Agudo                    
     3) Berkeley Peterson               4) Spencer Brown                  
          49.76 (49.76)    1:45.88 (56.13)  3:42.47 (1:56.59)
  2 Staples                                           3:44.26    3:44.19F  3   8   
     1) Andrew Floyd                    2) Denzel Robinson                
     3) Sean Driscoll                   4) Peter Elkind                   
          49.12 (49.12)    1:42.39 (53.27)  3:44.19 (2:01.81)
  3 Brien McMahon                                     3:47.00    3:44.82F  3   6   
     1) Niko Petridis                   2) Justin Frederick               
     3) Yvens Borno                     4) Eric Van der Els               
          48.44 (48.44)    1:41.72 (53.28)  3:44.82 (2:03.11)
  4 Danbury                                           3:54.08    3:46.65F  2   4   
     1) Devonte Clarke                  2) Leo Abreu                      
     3) Jonathan Bartley                4) Mickey Kozak                   
          49.46 (49.46)    1:43.12 (53.66)  3:46.65 (2:03.53)
  5 Ridgefield                                        3:43.44    3:48.55F  3   2   
     1) Andrew Franco                   2) Evan Bloch                     
     3) Tom Guillaume                   4) Graeme Hewett                  
          49.28 (49.28)    1:42.56 (53.29)  3:48.55 (2:05.99)
  6 Greenwich                                         3:50.56    3:50.18F  2   1   
     1) Robert Wilson                   2) Austin Longi                   
     3) Chandler Lasorsa                4) Sebastian Oe                   
          49.94 (49.94)    1:45.33 (55.40)  3:50.18 (2:04.85)
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:51.00    3:50.21F  2 
     1) Zach Kenton                     2) Brett Williams                 
     3) Jake Duncan                     4) Taylor Szemplinski             
          50.11 (50.11)    1:45.35 (55.25)  3:50.21 (2:04.87)
  8 Norwalk                                           3:54.24    3:58.95   2 
     1) Franklin Bartley                2) Patrick Corley                 
     3) Tayquan Camacho                 4) Christian Bonebrake            
          49.03 (49.03)    1:43.35 (54.33)  3:58.95 (2:15.60)
  9 New Canaan                                        3:56.91    3:59.66   1 
     1) Christopher Roman               2) Jon Anderson                   
     3) Alex Robey                      4) Alex Ellsworth                 
          51.07 (51.07)    1:48.25 (57.18)  3:59.66 (2:11.41)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   3:55.64    4:02.24   1 
     1) Nick Nardone                    2) Joey Ciccarelli                
     3) Jackson Stearns                 4) Alex Petrecca                  
          51.40 (51.40)    1:48.82 (57.42)  4:02.24 (2:13.43)
 11 Trumbull                                          3:55.22    4:07.22   1 
     1) Neil Barrow                     2) Tom Baccaro                    
     3) Tyler Gleen                     4) William Bender                 
          51.54 (51.54)    1:48.03 (56.50)  4:07.22 (2:19.19)
 12 Stamford                                                     4:10.75   1 
          50.41 (50.41)    1:49.65 (59.24)  4:10.75 (2:21.10)
 -- Darien                                            3:46.76         FS   3 
     1) Alex Gunya                      2) Carter Ashcraft                
     3) James Farrington                4) Santosh Krishnan               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ NEHS - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo            Darien               6-08.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Mike Morrow                  Danbury              6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Anthony Bravo                Staples              6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Kajon Woodfine               Westhill             5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Jansen van Arsdale           Staples              5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Tumani Edwards               Danbury              5-04.00   J5-06.00    1   
  7 Will Hoffmann                Wilton               5-08.00    5-04.00  
  7 Hasan Culver                 Danbury              5-08.00    5-04.00  
  7 Alex Gunya                   Darien               5-08.00    5-04.00  
 10 Spencer Nichols              Darien               5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Kevin Zhang                  Trumbull             5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Sterling O'Hara              New Canaan           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Max Lee                      Fairfield Warde      5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kristian Sogaard             Ridgefield           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Sebastian Wick               Staples              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Zack Lajoie                  Norwalk              5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 14-10  2010        Paul Chandler, Staples High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Rough                  Westhill            14-06.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Leland Roberts               Danbury             13-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Thomas Chessman              Greenwich           12-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 William Nolan                Staples             11-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  4 Calvin Wardle                Wilton              12-03.00   11-00.00    3   
  6 Jeremy Hopwood               St. Joseph          11-06.00  J11-00.00    1   
  7 Phat Thach                   Danbury             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
  8 Christian Partenio           Danbury             11-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Jake Cortigiano              Westhill            10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Kevin Novella                Danbury             11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Antonio Topete               Danbury             10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 12 Miller Vaughan               Ridgefield          10-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Eamon Schaney                New Canaan           9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 14 Jackson Ratner               Wilton               9-06.00    9-06.00  
 15 Kevin Warten                 Fairfield Ludlow    10-06.00   J9-06.00  
 16 Peter Forsberg               Ridgefield           9-00.00    9-00.00  
 16 Jack Rider                   Staples              9-06.00    9-00.00  
 18 Stephen Battaglia            Fairfield Warde      9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Patrick Lindwall             Staples              9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo                Staples             20-08.50   21-01.00   10   
  2 Mike Morrow                  Danbury             19-07.00   20-08.00    8   
  3 James Barile                 Ridgefield          21-06.50   20-04.00    6   
  4 Yvens Borno                  Brien McMahon       19-08.00   19-09.00    4   
  5 Gary Azarian                 Fairfield Warde     19-01.00   19-07.75    2   
  6 Daniel Sanchez               Westhill            18-05.00   19-05.00    1   
  7 Lester Harris                Norwalk             18-08.25   19-03.25  
  8 Alex Gunya                   Darien              19-00.00   19-01.25  
  9 Phil Szostek                 Stamford            19-00.00   19-01.00  
 10 Jeffrey Storm                Ridgefield          18-06.00   18-07.00  
 11 David Angelo                 Ridgefield          18-06.50   18-03.00  
 12 Dekari Eason                 Norwalk             17-04.50   18-02.50  
 13 Will Sun                     Trumbull            18-06.00   18-00.00  
 14 Thomas Salem                 Fairfield Warde     17-08.00   17-08.25  
 15 Spencer Nichols              Darien              17-05.75   17-02.00  
 16 Ryan Rumsey                  Fairfield Warde     17-07.00   16-04.00  
 17 Shane Losonci                St. Joseph          18-08.00   11-11.00  
 -- Nicholas Lombardo            Darien              22-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Patrick Corley               Norwalk             19-03.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       FCIAC: F 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer McKeough             Darien              49-05.00   51-04.00   10   
  2 Hunter Shipp                 Wilton              48-08.25   47-10.00    8   
  3 Lucas Goff                   Ridgefield          45-07.00   46-09.50    6   
  4 Brendan Hill                 New Canaan          44-05.50   46-03.50    4   
  5 Evan Adams                   Norwalk             43-06.50   45-09.00    2   
  6 Corey Barrett                Norwalk             40-10.00   44-10.50    1   
  7 Michael O'Malley             Darien              43-04.50   42-08.00  
  8 Nicholas Ward                Staples             42-05.00   41-10.75  
  9 John Ready                   St. Joseph          41-10.50   40-10.75  
 10 Charlie Jankowski            Wilton              38-01.00   40-06.25  
 11 Ryan Yuen                    Darien              39-04.00   39-10.50  
 12 Drevaun Bailey               Stamford            38-00.00   39-07.50  
 13 Tanner Ernest                Danbury             40-03.00   39-00.75  
 14 Lawrence Bermudez            Ridgefield          39-00.25   38-11.00  
 15 Luis Maturana                Norwalk             38-02.00   37-10.75  
 16 Mik Galazka                  Norwalk             38-02.50   37-01.00  
 17 Jacques Alexis               Norwalk             38-00.50   36-09.50  
 18 Justin Ott                   St. Joseph          35-11.00   35-11.50  
 19 Nicholas Chiappetta          Greenwich           36-08.00   35-10.50   2nd Best 35-4.5
 20 James Makszin                Norwalk             36-00.50  J35-10.50   2nd Best 35-3
 21 Jack Weigold                 Greenwich           35-06.00   35-09.00  
 22 David Steinberg              Greenwich           35-06.00   35-02.00  
 23 Jonah Hinh                   Danbury             35-02.00   32-00.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Darien                      95        2) Staples                    60   
    3) Ridgefield                  47        4) Fairfield Warde            40   
    5) Wilton                      36        6) Greenwich                  30.50
    7) Norwalk                     28        8) Danbury                    26   
    9) Westhill                    23       10) Brien McMahon              19   
   10) New Canaan                  19       12) Fairfield Ludlowe          15.50
   13) St. Joseph                  14       14) Trumbull                   10   
   15) Stamford                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     89        2) Ridgefield                 78   
    3) Staples                     69        4) Darien                     60   
    5) Brien McMahon               44        6) Wilton                     31   
    6) Greenwich                   31        8) New Canaan                 22   
    9) Norwalk                     17       10) Westhill                   15   
   11) Trumbull                     4       12) Fairfield Warde             3   
   13) Fairfield Ludlowe            1       13) St. Joseph                  1