2014 CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship
Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT
Saturday, February 8, 2014
                          

Team Scores and Results
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                     63        2) SIMSBURY                   55   
    3) GLASTONBURY                 49        4) NEW MILFORD                30   
    4) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        30        6) AMITY                      28   
    7) RIDGEFIELD                  27        8) BRIEN MCMAHON              26   
    9) DANBURY                     20        9) WESTHILL                   20   
   11) CHESHIRE                    18       12) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          17   
   13) SHELTON                     13       14) NEWTOWN                    12   
   14) TRUMBULL                    12       16) GREENWICH                  11   
   16) NORWALK                     11       18) CONARD                      8   
   19) EAST HARTFORD                6       20) STAMFORD                    5   
   21) HAMDEN                       3       22) HARTFORD PUBLIC             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                     64        2) RIDGEFIELD                 61   
    3) STAPLES                     46        4) BRIEN MCMAHON              34   
    5) CHESHIRE                    26        6) GREENWICH                  25   
    7) AMITY                       21        8) FAIRFIELD PREP             20   
    9) HAMDEN                      19       10) NEW BRITAIN                17   
   11) NORWALK                     15       12) GLASTONBURY                13   
   13) SHELTON                     12       13) TRUMBULL                   12   
   13) MANCHESTER                  12       13) SIMSBURY                   12   
   17) XAVIER                      10       17) SOUTHINGTON                10   
   17) WESTHILL                    10       20) NEWTOWN                     7   
   21) EAST HARTFORD                6       22) HARTFORD PUBLIC             5   
   23) STAMFORD                     4       23) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        4   

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho            7.55     * 7.38q  1 
  2 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity                   7.42     * 7.45q  4 
  3 Niema Riley               11 Danbury                 7.43     * 7.51q  3 
  3 Marisa Janeczek           11 Glastonbury             7.60     * 7.51q  2 
  5 Dana Bramble              12 East Hartfor            7.60     * 7.53q  1 
  6 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                 7.51     * 7.55q  2 
  7 Jamiya Richardson         11 Cheshire                7.75     * 7.67q  4 
  8 Jada Jenkins              12 Simsbury                7.79     * 7.69   2 
  9 Elena Santos              11 Conard                  7.86     * 7.71   3 
  9 Julia Dowd                10 Simsbury                7.84     * 7.71   1 
  9 Danielle Brinckman         9 Glastonbury             7.95     * 7.71   1 
 12 Desiree Upchurch          12 Hamden                  7.66     * 7.73   3 
 13 Anna Giannuzzi            10 Greenwich               7.92       7.81   3 
 14 Skyler Bacote             11 Hamden                  7.81       7.84   1 
 14 Charise Lewis             10 Hamden                  7.79       7.84   4 
 16 Janaia Skibitky           10 Cheshire                7.79       7.88   3 
 17 Jade Thomas               12 Hamden                  7.91       7.89   4 
 18 Ali Johnson               12 Fairfield LU            8.04       7.94   1 
 19 Asia Allen                12 Hartford Pub            7.95       7.95   1 
 20 Alissa Beedle             11 Amity                   7.96       7.98   3 
 21 Natalie Petras             9 Glastonbury             8.01       8.04   4 
 22 Jessica Howe              10 Southington             7.95       8.05   2 
 23 Jenna Restieri            10 Greenwich               7.88       8.06   4 
 24 Shanoy Tucker             11 Hartford Pub            7.94       8.08   2 
 25 Ivy Prince                 9 Staples                 8.04       8.10   2 
 26 Jahmelia Spence           10 Westhill                8.02       8.13   4 
 27 Bethany Balstad           11 New Milford             8.04       8.37   3 
 -- Emilie Woda                9 Ridgefield              7.84        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho            7.38       7.43*  10   
  2 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity                   7.45       7.48*   8   
  3 Niema Riley               11 Danbury                 7.51       7.49*   6   
  4 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                 7.55       7.51*   4   
  5 Dana Bramble              12 East Hartfor            7.53       7.57*   2   
  6 Marisa Janeczek           11 Glastonbury             7.51       7.61*   1   
  7 Jamiya Richardson         11 Cheshire                7.67       7.63* 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stefanie McArdle          12 Glastonbury            42.41      42.03*  6  10   
  2 Mia Lynne Park            12 Norwich Free           42.88      42.11*  6   8   
  3 Emma Koether              11 Fairfield LU           43.22      42.45*  6   6   
  4 Katie Foley               12 Trumbull               42.62      42.71*  6   4   
  5 Rachel Hurst              11 Fairfield LU           44.96      43.41*  5   2   
  6 Desiree Upchurch          12 Hamden                 43.92      43.51*  5   1   
  7 Deanna Singewald          10 Norwalk                43.39      43.97*  6 
  8 Brittany Kidd             11 Hamden                 44.34      44.59*  5 
  9 Alexandra Damron           9 Ridgefield             45.00      44.72*  4 
 10 Emma Slagle               10 Greenwich              44.97      44.98*  4 
 11 Grace Horelick            11 Amity                  44.91      45.03*  5 
 12 Philecia Seipio           10 Danbury                46.47      45.31*  3 
 13 Jahmelia Spence           10 Westhill               46.15      45.34*  3 
 14 Marissa Willis            12 New Britain            44.90      45.44*  5 
 15 Erica Hvolbeck            10 Greenwich              46.22      46.15*  3 
 16 Jamelia Coburn            10 Hartford Pub           46.04      46.16*  3 
 16 Grace Wynne                9 Staples                47.20      46.16*  1 
 18 Leah Phelan               10 Ridgefield             45.86      46.31*  4 
 19 Kaitlyn Hutter            10 Stamford               46.33      46.57*  3 
 20 Katherine Coogan           9 Staples                47.09      46.63*  2 
 21 Lauren Grandchamp          9 Glastonbury            46.97      46.68*  2 
 22 Vitoria Galbier           12 Greenwich              47.10      46.74*  1 
 23 Shelby Tolla              11 Newtown                45.97      46.90*  4 
 24 Sarah Neckritz             9 Staples                45.89      47.00*  4 
 25 Teyana Whyte              12 Hartford Pub           44.97      47.02   5 
 26 Jada Jenkins              12 Simsbury               46.55      47.07   2 
 27 Elizabeth Warner          12 Greenwich              46.53      47.21   2 
 28 Carly Drost               11 New Milford            47.00      47.59   2 
 -- Lauren Duhl               11 Amity                  46.53        DNS   3 
 -- Jade Thomas               12 Hamden                 46.03        DNS   4 
 -- Alexandra Pelletier       11 Cheshire               43.55        DNS   6 
 -- Morgan Smith               9 Manchester             47.20        DNS   1 
 -- Skyler Bacote             11 Hamden                 44.44        SCR     
 -- Raquel Morehouse           9 New Milford            46.94        SCR     
 -- Treloara Harrisson        10 Greenwich              43.71        SCR     
 -- Caroline Frey             10 Greenwich              44.77        SCR     
 -- Meghan Dietter            12 New Milford            43.03        SCR     
 -- Evangelia Lambropoulos    12 New Milford            46.04        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Scanlin             12 Staples              1:39.18    1:36.24*  3  10   
  2 Katie Foley               12 Trumbull             1:39.41    1:36.28*  3   8   
  3 Claire Turner             12 Norwalk              1:39.25    1:38.43*  3   6   
  4 Meghan Dietter            12 New Milford          1:40.15    1:38.92*  3   4   
  5 Olivia Bourquin           12 Conard               1:44.63    1:40.77*  2   2   
  6 Stefanie McArdle          12 Glastonbury          1:40.85    1:41.52*  3   1   
  7 Helen Bayers              11 New Milford          1:42.54    1:42.72*  3 
  8 Hannah Mercorella         11 Ridgefield           1:43.76    1:43.22*  2 
  9 Jess Keller               11 Newtown              1:45.35    1:44.65*  2 
 10 Alexandra Pelletier       11 Cheshire             1:43.07    1:46.25*  2 
 11 Alison Ambrosecchio       11 Westhill             1:47.17    1:46.63*  2 
 12 Kaitlyn Hutter            10 Stamford             1:47.94    1:47.55*  2 
 13 Andrea Russo              11 Cheshire             1:48.04    1:50.67   1 
 14 Mia Bonanno               11 Greenwich            1:48.46    1:50.98   1 
 15 Mary Tracey               12 Greenwich            1:49.21    1:51.46   1 
 16 Julia Marache             11 Greenwich            1:49.16    1:51.64   1 
 -- Nicole Coughlin           12 Norwich Free         1:47.98        SCR     
 -- Lia Acosta                11 Hamden               1:46.25        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.49  2/16/2013   Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy     
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laura Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           2:59.88    2:58.99*  2  10   
  2 Erica Hefnawy             11 Staples              3:05.66    3:04.37*  2   8   
  3 Kaitlyn Hebert            11 Glastonbury          3:06.23    3:05.95*  2   6   
  4 Sierra Grazia             12 New Milford          3:07.73    3:09.35*  2   4   
  5 Hannah Tower              10 New Milford          3:06.07    3:09.36*  2   2   
  6 Ericka Randazzo           11 Westhill             3:11.80    3:11.90*  2   1   
  7 Sarah Soja                10 Simsbury             3:13.39    3:13.45*  2 
  8 Margaret Jamin            11 Conard               3:15.94    3:13.99*  2 
  9 Melissa Budicini          12 Ridgefield           3:24.28    3:16.16*  1 
 10 Abigail Hotaling          12 Simsbury             3:22.55    3:17.08*  1 
 11 Brigit Humphreys           9 New Milford          3:17.32    3:17.31*  2 
 12 Sarah Mickool             12 Ridgefield           3:18.68    3:18.61*  2 
 13 Melissa Taggart           10 Amity                3:19.97    3:19.43*  1 
 14 Natalie Wickenheisser     11 Cheshire             3:21.31    3:19.73*  1 
 15 Kellen Smithson           12 Staples              3:22.39    3:19.78*  1 
 16 Erin Tressler              9 Newtown              3:24.92    3:21.86*  1 
 17 Sarah Smeriglio           10 Amity                3:24.69    3:23.81*  1 
 18 Sarah Stein               11 Amity                3:20.59    3:24.37*  1 
 19 Johnna Bakalar            11 Shelton              3:24.56    3:24.58*  1 
 20 Daryl Kennedy             11 Greenwich            3:18.10    3:25.75   2 
 21 Kayla Sekelsky             9 Shelton              3:24.76    3:34.22   1 
 -- Alison Ambrosecchio       11 Westhill             3:24.31        SCR     
 -- Hannah DeBalsi            10 Staples              3:01.98        SCR     
 -- Claire Howlett            12 Westhill             2:58.84        SCR     
 -- Hannah Schwartz           11 Newtown              3:23.02        SCR     
 -- Kristin Burnham           11 Brien McMaho         3:15.87        SCR     
 -- Katharine Smith           10 Staples              3:24.76        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 5:00.38  2/12/2011   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Howlett            12 Westhill             4:54.15    4:55.36#  2  10   
  2 Hannah DeBalsi            10 Staples              4:55.63    4:56.08#  2   8   
  3 Sarah Mattison            12 Simsbury             5:10.32    5:13.92*  2   6   
  4 Laura Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           5:03.50    5:17.31*  2   4   
  5 Gwendolyn Geisler          9 Conard               5:20.47    5:17.59*  2   2   
  6 Emily Criscuolo            9 Amity                5:25.12    5:21.17*  2   1   
  7 Shea Williams             12 Conard               5:25.14    5:24.04*  2 
  8 Kristin Hughes            10 Glastonbury          5:27.97    5:27.50*  2 
  9 Saige Grazia              11 New Milford          5:30.27    5:29.89*  2 
 10 Haley Greene               9 Ridgefield           5:32.21    5:31.59*  2 
 11 Erin Angelillo            10 Southington          5:33.12    5:32.04*  1 
 12 Kaylee Stebbins           10 Glastonbury          5:34.01    5:32.81*  1 
 13 Kelsey Bordash             9 Ridgefield           5:40.49    5:33.62*  1 
 14 Elisabeth French          11 Staples              5:39.23    5:34.27*  1 
 15 Kristin Burnham           11 Brien McMaho         5:28.17    5:35.96*  2 
 16 Emma Oriol                 9 Conard               5:44.96    5:37.15*  1 
 17 Rachael Suhie             10 Manchester           5:44.96    5:37.82*  1 
 18 Katharine Smith           10 Staples              5:39.19    5:38.66*  1 
 19 Hannah Fleming            11 Ridgefield           5:22.09    5:42.92*  2 
 20 Amy Wyle                  10 Greenwich            5:46.06    5:48.78*  1 
 21 Gabrielle Napoli          10 Southington          5:44.90    5:49.25*  1 
 22 Sabrina Glaser            10 Glastonbury          5:49.26    5:51.16   1 
 23 Anna Leatherwood          10 Fairfield LU         5:49.12    6:01.45   1 
 24 Lisa Gorham               11 Amity                5:40.75    6:03.79   1 
 -- Melissa Budicini          12 Ridgefield           5:40.26        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Lagoy           12 Conard               5:13.91        SCR     
 -- Ericka Randazzo           11 Westhill             5:32.24        SCR     
 -- Lauren Carbone            10 Cheshire             5:42.34        SCR     
 -- Erin Munley               10 Staples              5:47.03        SCR     
 -- Angelee Parmar            10 Staples              5:45.01        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:44.57  2/16/2013   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            10 Staples             10:26.76   10:19.26#  2  10   
  2 Claire Howlett            12 Westhill            10:28.56   10:32.28#  2   8   
  3 Sarah Mattison            12 Simsbury            11:15.31   10:56.82*  2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Lagoy           12 Conard              10:53.44   11:10.39*  2   4   
  5 Kaitlyn Hebert            11 Glastonbury         11:25.61   11:36.83*  2   2   
  6 Allison McArdle           10 Glastonbury         11:37.51   11:42.32*  2   1   
  7 Ericka Randazzo           11 Westhill            11:49.42   11:45.09*  2 
  8 Gaelyn Kattman             9 Glastonbury         11:49.32   11:51.77*  2 
  9 Greer Kramer               9 New Milford         12:08.59   11:57.10*  2 
 10 Erin Angelillo            10 Southington         12:19.79   12:13.50*  1 
 11 Lauren Carbone            10 Cheshire            12:16.09   12:20.19*  1 
 12 Melissa Budicini          12 Ridgefield          12:10.16   12:21.29*  2 
 13 Brianna Auray              9 Fairfield LU        12:22.00   12:25.21*  1 
 14 Erin Munley               10 Staples             12:35.45   12:25.97*  1 
 15 Brianne Moulder           12 Newtown             12:35.84   12:32.73*  1 
 16 Caroline Koenig           12 Staples             12:37.44   12:39.16*  1 
 17 Kelly Walsh               11 Fairfield LU        12:33.11   12:45.53   1 
 18 Rachel Maue                9 Ridgefield          12:32.65   12:48.35   1 
 19 Virginia Lewis            10 Shelton             12:39.03   12:48.86   1 
 20 Lauren Perkowski          10 Southington         12:39.22   12:49.59   1 
 21 Catherine Myers            9 Southington         12:35.66   12:49.74   1 
 22 Randa Griffin             12 Conard              12:15.85   12:56.76   2 
 23 Abby Lieberman            10 Hamden              12:37.36   13:01.35   1 
 -- Marina Tomei              12 Amity               12:33.38        DNF   1 
 -- Natalie Wickenheisser     11 Cheshire            12:36.80        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Schwartz           11 Newtown             12:35.48        DNS   1 
 -- Kristin Burnham           11 Brien McMaho        11:42.08        DNS   2 
 -- Haley Greene               9 Ridgefield          11:48.87        DNS   2 
 -- Kaylee Stebbins           10 Glastonbury         12:01.81        DNS   2 
 -- Eve Gilles                10 Conard              11:50.19        SCR     
 -- Angelee Parmar            10 Staples             12:22.62        SCR     
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho            8.53     * 8.63q  4 
  2 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury                8.85     * 8.81q  3 
  3 Alex Wykoff               12 Fairfield LU            9.19     * 8.98q  2 
  4 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                 9.08     * 9.11q  1 
  5 Marlee Peterson           11 Shelton                 9.18     * 9.18q  1 
  6 Vickie Milledge            9 Simsbury                8.99     * 9.31q  2 
  7 Najmah James              12 Danbury                 9.27     * 9.37q  3 
  8 Megan Goodwin             12 Simsbury                9.98     * 9.49   3 
  9 Jamelia Coburn            10 Hartford Pub            9.58     * 9.50   3 
 10 Shaydeene Wilson          12 Hartford Pub            9.42     * 9.55   4 
 11 Maria Torres              11 Simsbury                9.59     * 9.61   2 
 12 Josephine Simon            9 Ridgefield              9.63     * 9.87   1 
 13 Kathryn Mannarino         12 Greenwich               9.77     * 9.90   1 
 14 Margaret Simpson          11 Stamford                9.96      10.05   4 
 15 Jillian Vazquez           12 Newtown                 9.94      10.12   4 
 16 Laurel Bailey             11 Shelton                 9.89      10.13   3 
 17 Kristin Cabrera           12 Cheshire                9.88      10.14   2 
 18 Charise Lewis             10 Hamden                 10.21      10.22   2 
 19 Zoe Malone                12 Ridgefield             10.08      10.28   1 
 20 Emma Scott                11 Ridgefield             10.13      10.32   1 
 21 Alyssa Centopani          11 Trumbull               10.23      10.46   3 
 22 Mia Sgamboti              11 Simsbury               10.04      10.66   2 
 23 Bridget Chiaravalle        9 Danbury                 9.39      12.52   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.41  2/9/2012    McKenzie Hollenbaugh, Glastonbury           
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho            8.63       8.51*  10   
  2 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury                8.81       8.80*   8   
  3 Alex Wykoff               12 Fairfield LU            8.98       8.86*   6   
  4 Vickie Milledge            9 Simsbury                9.31       8.95*   4   
  5 Marlee Peterson           11 Shelton                 9.18       9.01*   2   
  6 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                 9.11      J9.01*   1    Delta +0.004
  7 Najmah James              12 Danbury                 9.37       9.17* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:48.50    1:47.83*  4  10   
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 12              2) Najmah James 12                
     3) Bridget Chiaravalle 9           4) Niema Riley 11                 
     5) Philecia Seipio 10              6) Marissa Gonzalez 10            
  2 Glastonbury                                       1:50.08    1:48.33*  4   8   
     1) Sydney Gallo 12                 2) Mara Cosentino 10              
     3) Sara DiCenso 11                 4) Cacie Rosario 12               
     5) Marisa Janeczek 11              6) Danielle Brinckman 9           
  3 Cheshire                                          1:48.59    1:48.94*  4   6   
     1) Janaia Skibitky 10              2) Kristin Cabrera 12             
     3) Kimberly Grove 12               4) Alexandra Pelletier 11         
     5) Jamiya Richardson 11            6) Michelle Federico 12           
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              1:50.65    1:50.38*  4   4   
     1) Margaret Lewark 9               2) Camille McKenzie 12            
     3) Mia Lynne Park 12               4) Lauren Knerr 11                
     5) Taylor Driggers 12              6) Amy Chasse 11                  
  5 Hamden                                            1:49.67    1:50.46*  4   2   
     1) Brittany Kidd 11                2) Desiree Upchurch 12            
     3) Antonia Newman 11               4) Taylor Mayes 12                
     5) Jade Thomas 12                  6) Charise Lewis 10               
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:51.38    1:50.65*  4   1   
     1) Rachel Hurst 11                 2) Alison Gorab 12                
     3) Ali Johnson 12                  4) Emma Koether 11                
     5) Emma Duncan 10                  6)                                
  7 Simsbury                                          1:52.32    1:51.59*  3 
     1) Vickie Milledge 9               2) Julia Dowd 10                  
     3) Jada Jenkins 12                 4) Jessica Dowd 9                 
     5) Alexa Guglielmino 10            6) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 11      
  8 Hartford Public                                   1:54.70    1:51.68*  2 
     1) Shanoy Tucker 11                2) Shaydeene Wilson 12            
     3) Teyana Whyte 12                 4) Asia Allen 12                  
     5) Roshell McDonald 9              6) Sanieka Beckford 12            
  9 Amity                                             1:53.38    1:52.55*  3 
     1) Grace Horelick 11               2) Alissa Beedle 11               
     3) Brooke Krohley 12               4) Shaylyn Sullivan 12            
     5) Molly Fusarelli 10              6) Lauren Duhl 11                 
 10 Shelton                                           1:53.12    1:52.75*  3 
     1) Laurel Bailey 11                2) Marlee Peterson 11             
     3) Samantha Hartmayer 11           4) Abigail Turco 9                
     5) Sara Lipinski 10                6) Victoria Demko 10              
 11 Trumbull                                          1:54.61    1:54.82*  2 
     1) Devin Cuevas 11                 2) Alyssa Centopani 11            
     3) Katherine Larkin 12             4) Katie Dunn 12                  
     5) Erin Gillespie 11               6) Bridget Weston 11              
 12 Ridgefield                                        1:59.81    1:55.28*  1 
     1) Leah Phelan 10                  2) Josephine Simon 9              
     3) Morgan Hartmayer 10             4) Alexandra Damron 9             
     5) Elizabeth Sacchi 9              6) Emilie Woda 9                  
 13 West Haven                                        1:56.54    1:56.93*  2 
     1) Vanessa Brown 11                2) Latyana March 9                
     3) Cailynn Joyner 10               4) Tariana Ebron 12               
     5) Tynaiza Preston 12              6) Deborah Rosemond 10            
 14 Manchester                                        1:58.64    1:57.04*  1 
     1) Stephanie Sanchez 10            2) Katyland Facas 9               
     3) Bernice Harnandez 10            4) Morgan Smith 9                 
     5) Chelsea Smith 9                 6) Samantha Farewell 9            
 15 Norwalk                                           1:57.06    1:57.16*  2 
     1) Grace Bradley 9                 2) Elizabeth Whitney 12           
     3) Tori Dugan 12                   4) Deanna Singewald 10            
 16 Newtown                                           1:55.51    1:57.37*  2 
     1) Jaqueline Mooney 11             2) Taylor Zingaro 12              
     3) Nicole Russo 10                 4) Jenna Calandro 12              
     5) Shelby Tolla 11                 6) Makenna Cerney 9               
 17 New Milford                                       1:52.34    1:57.57*  3 
     1) Jenny DePalma 10                2) Carly Drost 11                 
     3) Raquel Morehouse 9              4) Evangelia Lambropoulos 12      
     5) Bethany Balstad 11              6)                                
 18 Staples                                           1:52.78    1:58.46*  3 
     1) Sarah Neckritz 9                2) Kathryn Lieder 12              
     3) Grace Wynne 9                   4) Olivia Wiener 11               
     5) Ivy Prince 9                    6) Katherine Coogan 9             
 19 New Britain                                       1:55.42    1:58.80*  2 
     1) Naidiatou Dowou 11              2) Aryana Vasquez 11              
     3) Marissa Willis 12               4) Alicia Strong 12               
     5) Destiny Vega 12                 6)                                
 20 Conard                                            1:58.25    1:59.11*  1 
     1) Emma Everett 12                 2) Erin Massey 11                 
     3) Anne Looney 12                  4) Brianna Grande 11              
     5) Sophia Simon 11                 6)                                
 -- Greenwich                                         1:52.02        DNF   3 
     1) Emma Slagle 10                  2) Treloara Harrisson 10          
     3) Caroline Frey 10                4) Anna Black 12                  
     5) Erica Hvolbeck 10               6) Anna Giannuzzi 10              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:03.60  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         E Markowitz, C Wright, N Leeds, A Michaud         
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       4:08.27    4:06.26*  3  10   
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Helen Bayers 11                
     3) Sierra Grazia 12                4) Meghan Dietter 12              
     5) Saige Grazia 11                 6)                                
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:06.24    4:07.02*  3   8   
     1) Stefanie McArdle 12             2) Sara DiCenso 11                
     3) Kristen Arborio 12              4) Cacie Rosario 12               
     5) Danielle Brinckman 9            6) Kathryn Hastings 10            
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:14.36    4:10.14*  3   6   
     1) Charlotte Van SamBeck 12        2) Camille McKenzie 12            
     3) Mia Lynne Park 12               4) Nicole Coughlin 12             
     5) Margaret Lewark 9               6) Kelsie Hall 9                  
  4 Staples                                           4:10.06    4:11.22*  3   4   
     1) Olivia Wiener 11                2) Brynly Marsh 10                
     3) Erica Hefnawy 11                4) Tyler Scanlin 12               
     5) Kathryn Lieder 12               6) Julia Agardh 9                 
  5 Greenwich                                         4:12.21    4:12.31*  3   2   
     1) Erica Hvolbeck 10               2) Caroline Frey 10               
     3) Jenny Goggin 11                 4) Anna Black 12                  
     5) Treloara Harrisson 10           6) Vitoria Galbier 12             
  6 Simsbury                                          4:18.09    4:15.11*  2   1   
     1) Caroline Smith 12               2) Maria Torres 11                
     3) Sarah Soja 10                   4) Stefanie Mueller 11            
     5) Christina Costa 10              6) Jessica Dowd 9                 
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:20.86    4:19.00*  2 
     1) Rachel Hurst 11                 2) Kathleen O'Shea 12             
     3) Alex Wykoff 12                  4) Emma Koether 11                
     5) Emma Duncan 10                  6)                                
  8 Amity                                             4:16.25    4:19.64*  3 
     1) Zoie Reed 11                    2) Brooke Krohley 12              
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 12             4) Lisa Gorham 11                 
     5) Alissa Beedle 11                6) Emily Criscuolo 9              
  9 Danbury                                           4:19.66    4:19.79*  2 
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 12              2) Alexandria Acosta 11           
     3) Najmah James 12                 4) Sarah Krate 11                 
     5) Philecia Seipio 10              6) Abigail Llanos 11              
 10 Trumbull                                          4:25.88    4:24.49*  1 
     1) Katie Dunn 12                   2) Devin Cuevas 11                
     3) Katie Foley 12                  4) Michelle Hesse 12              
     5) Krystyne Kryzanski 11           6) Katherine Larkin 12            
 11 Newtown                                           4:23.71    4:24.99*  2 
     1) Shelby Tolla 11                 2) Nicole Russo 10                
     3) Jess Keller 11                  4) Taylor Zingaro 12              
     5) Erin Tressler 9                 6) Makenna Cerney 9               
 12 Ridgefield                                        4:22.39    4:29.16*  2 
     1) Leah Phelan 10                  2) Catherine Buczek 11            
     3) Ashlyn Marr 9                   4) Alexandra Damron 9             
     5) Hannah Fleming 11               6) Kelsey Bordash 9               
 13 Hamden                                            4:29.35    4:33.09*  1 
     1) Lia Acosta 11                   2) Skyler Bacote 11               
     3) Hailey Collins 9                4) Isabella Mongillo 11           
     5) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 10         6) Ashley Cambisaca 12            
 14 New Britain                                       4:31.43    4:34.38*  1 
     1) Naidiatou Dowou 11              2) Aryana Vasquez 11              
     3) Marissa Willis 12               4) Alicia Strong 12               
     5) Destiny Vega 12                 6)                                
 15 Shelton                                           4:20.05    4:36.00*  2 
     1) Samantha Hartmayer 11           2) Nadia Wilson 10                
     3) Casey Douglas 12                4) Abigail Turco 9                
     5) Sarah Scuilla 11                6) Alexandra Schaible 9           
 16 Cheshire                                          4:26.86    4:36.68*  1 
     1) Andrea Russo 11                 2) Sarah Clark 9                  
     3) Kaitlin Cavallaro 12            4) Michelle Federico 12           
     5) Kimberly Grove 12               6)                                
 17 Manchester                                        4:32.78    4:38.58   1 
     1) Katyland Facas 9                2) Bernice Harnandez 10           
     3) Chelsea Smith 9                 4) Nicole Kerr 10                 
     5) Khylie Hill 11                  6) Morgan Smith 9                 
 18 Southington                                       4:33.62    4:39.40   1 
     1) Erin Angelillo 10               2) Kali Pliego 10                 
     3) Jami Pliego 10                  4) Raquel Romano 11               
     5) Catherine Myers 9               6) Gabrielle Napoli 10            
 -- Stamford                                          4:34.78        SCR     
     1) Chistie Carrenard 12            2) Aolani Hermasura 11            
     3) Kaitlyn Hutter 10               4) Monet Saunders 11              
     5) Margaret Simpson 11             6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       9:39.49    9:41.72*  10   
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Sierra Grazia 12               
     3) Saige Grazia 11                 4) Helen Bayers 11                
     5) Brigit Humphreys 9              6) Emily Day 12                   
  2 Simsbury                                          9:47.31    9:44.69*   8   
     1) Caroline Smith 12               2) Abigail Hotaling 12            
     3) Sarah Soja 10                   4) Sarah Mattison 12              
     5) Abigail Erasmus 11              6)                                
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:53.69    9:45.23*   6   
     1) Allison McArdle 10              2) Kathryn Hastings 10            
     3) Kaitlyn Hebert 11               4) Kristen Arborio 12             
     5) Kristin Hughes 10               6) Kaylee Stebbins 10             
  4 Ridgefield                                        9:53.42   10:05.78*   4   
     1) Hannah Mercorella 11            2) Kelsey Bordash 9               
     3) Haley Greene 9                  4) Hannah Fleming 11              
     5) Laura Hergenrother 12           6) Sarah Mickool 12               
  5 Greenwich                                        10:09.58   10:09.86*   2   
     1) Mia Bonanno 11                  2) Daryl Kennedy 11               
     3) Jenny Goggin 11                 4) Amy Wyle 10                    
     5) Mary Tracey 12                  6) Julia Marache 11               
  6 Amity                                            10:31.70   10:15.78*   1   
     1) Grace Leyden 11                 2) Melissa Taggart 10             
     3) Isabella Ferraro 10             4) Lisa Gorham 11                 
     5) Sarah Stein 11                  6) Emily Criscuolo 9              
  7 Staples                                          10:22.06   10:16.21* 
     1) Brynly Marsh 10                 2) Erin Munley 10                 
     3) Elisabeth French 11             4) Siobhan O'Loughlin 11          
     5) Katharine Smith 10              6) Jamie Tanzer 11                
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:35.56   10:29.22* 
     1) Brianna Auray 9                 2) Francesca Barucci 10           
     3) Anna Leatherwood 10             4) Kelly Walsh 11                 
     5) Elizabeth Haney 10              6)                                
  9 Newtown                                          10:23.98   10:33.17* 
     1) Erin Tressler 9                 2) Emma Bayuk 10                  
     3) Hannah Schwartz 11              4) Jess Keller 11                 
     5) Brianne Moulder 12              6) Hannah Booth 11                
 10 Danbury                                          10:40.10   10:42.00* 
     1) Norelis Collado 12              2) Gabriela Collado 11            
     3) Abigail Llanos 11               4) Amanda Monteavaro 11           
     5) Sarah Krate 11                  6)                                
 11 Manchester                                       10:45.06   10:50.14* 
     1) Khylie Hill 11                  2) Anna Maloney 11                
     3) Julia Pardi 9                   4) Nicole Kerr 10                 
     5) Sarah Robbins 12                6) Rachael Suhie 10               
 12 Shelton                                          10:29.50   10:54.90* 
     1) Sarah Scuilla 11                2) Kayla Sekelsky 9               
     3) Casey Douglas 12                4) Kaleigh Panek 9                
     5) Courtney Rodrigues 11           6) Nadia Wilson 10                
 13 Conard                                           10:11.12   10:58.02* 
     1) Margaret Byrne 11               2) Sharon Cherian 12              
     3) Maria Armillei 10               4) Olivia Bourquin 12             
     5) Margaret Jamin 11               6) Shea Williams 12               
 14 Trumbull                                         10:55.70   11:01.97  
     1) Krystyne Kryzanski 11           2) Camilla Edwards 12             
     3) Olivia Nestro 12                4) Paige Haviland 12              
     5) Jennifer Hance 9                6) Sophia Hopwood 9               
 15 Cheshire                                         10:50.24   11:18.97  
     1) Lauren Votto 10                 2) Emily Peck 10                  
     3) Isabel Peck 10                  4) Camille Lewis 9                
     5) Erin Strahley 12                6) Lauren Carbone 10              
 -- Hamden                                           10:58.51        SCR  
     1) Ashley Cambisaca 12             2) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 10        
     3) Abby Lieberman 10               4) Julia Lynn 11                  
     5) Lauren Stadalnik 10             6) Kelly Tran 10                  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           4:20.73    4:20.31*  3  10   
     1) Sarah Neckritz 9                2) Kathryn Lieder 12              
     3) Olivia Wiener 11                4) Tyler Scanlin 12               
     5) Katherine Coogan 9              6) Erica Hefnawy 11               
  2 Simsbury                                          4:25.54    4:21.52*  3   8   
     1) Vickie Milledge 9               2) Julia Dowd 10                  
     3) Maria Torres 11                 4) Caroline Smith 12              
     5) Alexa Guglielmino 10            6) Jessica Dowd 9                 
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:29.05    4:21.97*  3   6   
     1) Sara DiCenso 11                 2) Mara Cosentino 10              
     3) Cacie Rosario 12                4) Kristen Arborio 12             
     5) Marisa Janeczek 11              6) Kathryn Hastings 10            
  4 Danbury                                           4:26.98    4:22.40*  3   4   
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 12              2) Niema Riley 11                 
     3) Bridget Chiaravalle 9           4) Sarah Krate 11                 
     5) Marissa Gonzalez 10             6) Abigail Llanos 11              
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              4:27.47    4:25.36*  3   2   
     1) Margaret Lewark 9               2) Lauren Knerr 11                
     3) Camille McKenzie 12             4) Charlotte Van SamBeck 12       
     5) Taylor Driggers 12              6) Nicole Coughlin 12             
  6 Greenwich                                         4:31.39    4:26.35*  2   1   
     1) Emma Slagle 10                  2) Anna Giannuzzi 10              
     3) Anna Black 12                   4) Jenny Goggin 11                
     5) Elizabeth Warner 12             6) Amy Wyle 10                    
  7 Norwalk                                           4:29.33    4:30.15*  2 
     1) Tamia Taylor 11                 2) Grace Bradley 9                
     3) Deanna Singewald 10             4) Claire Turner 12               
     5) Tori Dugan 12                   6) Elizabeth Whitney 12           
  8 Shelton                                           4:36.03    4:35.03*  2 
     1) Samantha Hartmayer 11           2) Marlee Peterson 11             
     3) Abigail Turco 9                 4) Johnna Bakalar 11              
     5) Casey Douglas 12                6) Sara Lipinski 10               
  9 New Milford                                       4:38.14    4:37.39*  2 
     1) Bethany Balstad 11              2) Evangelia Lambropoulos 12      
     3) Raquel Morehouse 9              4) Brigit Humphreys 9             
     5) Nicole McCarthy 11              6) Carly Drost 11                 
 10 Conard                                            4:47.29    4:37.46*  1 
     1) Brianna Grande 11               2) Erin Massey 11                 
     3) Sharon Cherian 12               4) Margaret Byrne 11              
     5) Elena Santos 11                 6) Sophia Simon 11                
 11 Hamden                                            4:45.74    4:42.15*  1 
     1) Antonia Newman 11               2) Taylor Mayes 12                
     3) Isabella Mongillo 11            4) Lia Acosta 11                  
     5) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 10         6) Hailey Collins 9               
 12 Ridgefield                                        4:26.01    4:43.09*  3 
     1) Ashlyn Marr 9                   2) Josephine Simon 9              
     3) Sarah Mickool 12                4) Hannah Mercorella 11           
     5) Elizabeth Sacchi 9              6) Emilie Woda 9                  
 13 Cheshire                                          4:35.87    4:43.42*  2 
     1) Jamiya Richardson 11            2) Kaitlin Cavallaro 12           
     3) Andrea Russo 11                 4) Kimberly Grove 12              
     5) Sarah Clark 9                   6) Michelle Federico 12           
 14 Newtown                                           4:48.78    4:45.57*  1 
     1) Nicole Russo 10                 2) Makenna Cerney 9               
     3) Taylor Zingaro 12               4) Hannah Booth 11                
     5) Emma Bayuk 10                   6) Jaqueline Mooney 11            
 15 Trumbull                                          4:39.25    4:46.32*  2 
     1) Katherine Larkin 12             2) Bridget Weston 11              
     3) Katie Dunn 12                   4) Krystyne Kryzanski 11          
     5) Michelle Hesse 12               6) Erin Gillespie 11              
 16 Amity                                             4:41.87    4:47.99*  1 
     1) Brooke Krohley 12               2) Shaylyn Sullivan 12            
     3) Isabella Ferraro 10             4) Grace Leyden 11                
     5) Sarah Stein 11                  6) Molly Fusarelli 10             
 17 Manchester                                        4:47.33    5:02.57   1 
     1) Chelsea Smith 9                 2) Katyland Facas 9               
     3) Bernice Harnandez 10            4) Khylie Hill 11                 
     5) Sarah Robbins 12                6) Samantha Farewell 9            
 -- Stamford                                          4:49.96         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Thessiana Mesilius 12           2) Clara Desir 10                 
     3) Chistie Carrenard 12            4) Marilyn Diaz 12                
     5) Aolani Hermasura 11             6) Amanda Singer 11               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-04              A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11, Amity/Danbury 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury             5-02.00    5-00.00*  10   
  2 Bridget van Dorsten       11 Staples              5-02.00   J5-00.00*   8   
  3 Jessica Stietzel          12 Stamford             4-10.00    4-10.00*   5   
  3 Reece Schachne            10 Staples              4-10.00    4-10.00*   5   
  5 Emily O'Keefe             11 Fairfield LU         4-10.00   J4-10.00*   2   
  6 Sofie Sogaard             10 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-08.00*   1   
  7 Tara Peng                 10 East Hartfor         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
  8 Alyssa Inman              12 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
  8 Grace Horelick            11 Amity                4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 10 Anna Piper                11 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 10 Elizabeth Lodge            9 Manchester           4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 12 Devin Cuevas              11 Trumbull             4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 13 Kaitlin Cavallaro         12 Cheshire             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Selina Sampieri           12 Cheshire             4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Meghan Malloy             11 Trumbull             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Sarah LeClair             10 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Samantha Farewell          9 Manchester           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Leah Watson               12 Manchester           5-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-06.50  2/12/2011   Lexie Schachne, Staples                  
Min Standard: *     8-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenna Calandro            12 Newtown             12-03.00   11-07.00#  10   
  2 Rachel Moroknek           12 Ridgefield          10-06.00   10-06.00*   8   
  3 Selina Sampieri           12 Cheshire            10-06.00   10-00.00*   6   
  4 Riley Brayton             11 Simsbury            10-06.00  J10-00.00*   4   
  5 Gabrielle Wise            12 Norwich Free         9-06.00    9-06.00*   2   
  6 Laurel Bailey             11 Shelton              9-06.00   J9-06.00*   1   
  7 Chloe Brown               12 Glastonbury         10-00.00    9-00.00* 
  8 Kelsie Hall                9 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity               17-05.25   17-06.25*  10   
  2 Taylor Driggers           12 Norwich Free        17-00.50   17-03.00*   8   
  3 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMaho        17-02.00   16-08.75*   6   
  4 Dana Bramble              12 East Hartfor        17-03.50   16-05.75*   4   
  5 Janaia Skibitky           10 Cheshire            16-08.25   16-05.00*   2   
  6 Teyana Whyte              12 Hartford Pub        16-08.50   16-01.00*   1   
  7 Thessiana Mesilius        12 Stamford            15-11.00   15-10.50* 
  8 Shaydeene Wilson          12 Hartford Pub        16-04.00   15-06.50* 
  9 Mara Cosentino            10 Glastonbury         15-08.50   15-05.50* 
 10 Kristin Cabrera           12 Cheshire            16-05.00   15-03.00* 
 11 Lauren Knerr              11 Norwich Free        16-03.50   15-02.50* 
 12 Jessica Stietzel          12 Stamford            15-01.00   15-02.00* 
 13 Sanieka Beckford          12 Hartford Pub        15-04.00   15-00.50* 
 14 Sofie Sogaard             10 Ridgefield          15-11.50   14-11.50* 
 15 Olivia Sullivan           10 Brien McMaho        15-04.00   14-11.25* 
 16 Jasmine Brown             10 Hamden              15-00.00   14-06.00* 
 17 Sara Lipinski             10 Shelton             14-07.75   14-03.50  
 18 Jillian Vazquez           12 Newtown             14-10.00   14-02.50  
 19 Sarah LeClair             10 Glastonbury         14-10.50   14-02.00  
 20 Alexandra Gula             9 Cheshire            14-08.00   14-01.00  
 21 Vanessa Brown             11 West Haven          14-10.50   13-10.00  
 22 Madison Lamagna           10 Glastonbury         14-08.00   13-09.00  
 23 Elizabeth Knudsen         12 Danbury             15-04.25   13-07.00  
 24 Kathleen O'Shea           12 Fairfield LU        14-10.00   13-04.00  
 25 Lindsay Alfano            11 Greenwich           14-06.00   13-00.75  
 -- Selina Sampieri           12 Cheshire            16-07.00        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Bailey           12 Shelton             38-01.25   37-07.00*  10   
  2 Allison Denny             12 Amity               35-06.00   36-01.50*   8   
  3 Sarah Cicchetti           11 Greenwich           34-08.75   34-02.50*   6   
  4 Patricia Larson           12 Cheshire            32-06.50   33-11.00*   4   
  5 Amy Anyoha                12 Newtown             34-10.50   33-05.00*   2   
  6 Danielle Leffand          11 Westhill            29-07.00   31-02.00*   1   
  7 Okehlia Scarlett          12 Hartford Pub        30-02.00   30-11.00* 
  8 Marissa Digby             11 Norwich Free        29-03.00   30-09.75* 
  9 Kim Ullrich               11 Hamden              29-03.75   30-02.00* 
 10 Victoria Begley           12 Shelton             29-03.50   30-00.50* 
 11 Kayleen Walter            11 Ridgefield          29-11.00   29-10.00* 
 12 McKayla Foster            12 Brien McMaho        30-01.00   29-08.50* 
 13 Brittani Majcher          11 Norwich Free        28-10.00   29-03.00* 
 13 Alexa DiLeo               12 Cheshire            30-01.00   29-03.00* 
 15 Alix Royce                11 Conard              28-07.25   28-08.25* 
 16 Sashauna Campbell         10 East Hartfor        28-06.00   28-08.00* 
 17 Alaina Washington         11 Staples             30-04.50   28-01.50* 
 18 Melissa Wydra             12 Trumbull            30-01.50   27-11.00  
 19 Gillian Kennedy           12 Fairfield LU        28-08.50   27-10.50  
 20 Brianna Lavinier          11 East Hartfor        28-06.00   27-09.00  
 21 Alyssa Centopani          11 Trumbull            29-05.00   27-08.50  
 22 Justina Gray              11 Glastonbury         29-01.00   27-08.00  
 23 Aleni Hagi                12 Glastonbury         28-02.50   27-06.00  
 24 Carlin Cohane             10 Newtown             28-06.75   27-04.00  
 25 Alexandra Lemenka         10 Stamford            28-01.00   27-03.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Longi              11 Greenwich               6.56     * 6.75q  4 
  1 Shnyden Pierre            12 Brien McMaho            6.67     * 6.75q  3 
  3 Thomas Kane               12 Shelton                 6.77     * 6.76q  1 
  4 Niko Petridis             10 Brien McMaho            6.90     * 6.79q  4 
  5 Xavier Ward               11 Hamden                  6.72     * 6.80q  2 
  6 Hopeton Chambers          12 Norwalk                 6.90       6.82q  4 
  7 Pat Levitt                11 Manchester              6.87       6.84q  1 
  8 Andris Vital              11 Norwich Free            6.80      J6.84   3  Delta +0.002
  9 Cyrus Brown               12 Danbury                 6.81       6.85   4 
 10 Matthew Andrew            11 Danbury                 6.80       6.87   2 
 11 Michael Pingree           12 Shelton                 6.98       6.90   1 
 11 Anthony Bravo             11 Staples                 6.81       6.90   3 
 13 Sachin Jones              11 Hartford Pub            6.86       6.92   2 
 14 Simon Whiteman            11 Fairfield PR            6.80       6.93   4 
 15 Isaiah Henderson          10 Danbury                 6.99       6.95   2 
 16 Michael Ficano            11 Shelton                 6.88       6.96   1 
 16 Josef Monteiro            10 Amity                   7.04       6.96   1 
 18 Richard Celestin           9 Norwalk                 6.90       6.97   3 
 19 Andrew Floyd              12 Staples                 7.01       6.98   4 
 20 Liam Scafariello          11 Southington             7.00       6.99   3 
 20 Robert Wilson             12 Greenwich               6.90       6.99   3 
 22 Alexander Kirk            10 Shelton                 7.02       7.02   3 
 23 Justin Frederick          11 Brien McMaho            6.89       7.04   2 
 24 Tristan Pears             12 Newtown                 6.94       7.05   2 
 25 Nicholas Albergo          12 Simsbury                7.04       7.07   2 
 26 Tahje McClain             11 Danbury                 6.97       7.16   1 
 27 Tyler Finley              12 Staples                 7.01       7.18   4 
 -- Desean Nixon              11 Hamden                  6.77        DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Longi              11 Greenwich               6.75       6.61*   9    Dead Heat
  1 Shnyden Pierre            12 Brien McMaho            6.75       6.61*   9    Dead Heat
  3 Thomas Kane               12 Shelton                 6.76       6.68*   6   
  4 Xavier Ward               11 Hamden                  6.80       6.71*   4   
  5 Niko Petridis             10 Brien McMaho            6.79       6.75*   2   
  6 Pat Levitt                11 Manchester              6.84       6.82    1   
  7 Hopeton Chambers          12 Norwalk                 6.82      J6.82   Delta +0.002
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.30  2/13/2009   Austin C Von Ohlsen, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shnyden Pierre            12 Brien McMaho           35.50      35.16#  6  10   
  2 Liam Nicoll               12 Cheshire               36.33      36.02*  6   8   
  3 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain            36.43      36.07*  6   6   
  4 Luke Velez                12 Xavier                 36.34      36.61*  6   4   
  5 William Rice              12 Simsbury               36.77      36.89*  6   2   
  6 Niko Petridis             10 Brien McMaho           38.86      37.01*  3   1   
  7 Cyrus Brown               12 Danbury                37.31      37.25*  5 
  8 Jamal Barrett             12 Stamford               38.47      37.91*  4 
  9 Kevin Block               12 Shelton                38.13      38.06*  5 
 10 Justin Frederick          11 Brien McMaho           39.26      38.35*  2 
 11 Pat Levitt                11 Manchester             38.43      38.42*  4 
 12 James Carney              10 Newtown                38.37      38.43*  5 
 13 Sherlson Petiphat         11 Westhill               39.74      38.59*  1 
 14 Kobie Adams               10 East Hartfor           38.75      38.62*  4 
 15 Simon Whiteman            11 Fairfield PR           38.51      38.67*  4 
 16 Marcris Webb              10 New Britain            38.64      38.76*  4 
 17 Denzel Asson              11 West Haven             38.48      38.84*  4 
 18 Daniel Parzych            11 Southington            39.23      38.90*  2 
 19 Sebastian Swol            12 New Britain            38.41      39.12*  5 
 20 Devonte Clarke             9 Danbury                38.21      39.16*  5 
 21 Jordan Finkley            11 Hamden                 39.06      39.18*  3 
 22 Frank Fusco               11 Cheshire               39.25      39.34*  2 
 23 Jeremy Price              12 Danbury                39.10      39.53   3 
 24 Jordan Gomez-Duplessis    11 Danbury                38.79      39.56   3 
 25 Teimur Kayani             12 Amity                  39.52      40.11   1 
 26 Jason Ferrari             11 Newtown                37.24      40.31   5 
 27 Liam Scafariello          11 Southington            39.47      40.77   2 
 -- Evan Bloch                11 Ridgefield             39.35        DNS   2 
 -- Oliver Jones              11 Ridgefield             39.34        DNS   2 
 -- Lester Harris Jr.         10 Norwalk                38.98        DNS   3 
 -- Robert Scandura           12 Xavier                 39.17        DNS   3 
 -- Adam Kay                  12 Ridgefield             39.58        DNS   1 
 -- Desean Nixon              11 Hamden                 36.95        DNS   6 
 -- Joseph Matera             12 Trumbull               37.88        SCR     
 -- Samuel Dweh               12 Hartford Pub           38.80        SCR     
 -- William Nabors            11 Hamden                 38.96        SCR     
 -- John Lomax                11 Hamden                 39.44        SCR     
 -- Sam Boland                12 Newtown                39.58        SCR     
 -- Leonardo Abreu            10 Danbury                38.91        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Feola            12 Amity                  37.05        SCR     
 -- Tavon Kinder              12 Brien McMaho           37.37        SCR     
 -- George Stovall            12 Hartford Pub           39.38        SCR     
 -- Tyrice O'Connor           12 Danbury                37.29        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chaz Winter               12 Danbury              1:26.37    1:25.11*  4  10   
  2 Mark Fusco                11 Cheshire             1:28.09    1:26.42*  4   8   
  3 Joseph Matera             12 Trumbull             1:25.29    1:26.71*  4   6   
  4 Rafael Phillips           12 Cheshire             1:27.10    1:27.63*  4   4   
  5 Victor Kolbin             12 Staples              1:27.53    1:27.88*  4   2   
  6 Marcris Webb              10 New Britain          1:29.67    1:28.31*  3   1   
  7 Paul Quiroga              11 Greenwich            1:27.76    1:28.62*  4 
  8 Kyle Fallon               10 Norwalk              1:30.80    1:28.97*  2 
  9 Jiahui Liao               11 Ridgefield           1:31.00    1:30.28*  2 
 10 Kychoon Park              11 Hamden               1:32.21    1:30.68*  1 
 11 Ben Kaplan                12 Cheshire             1:30.67    1:30.80*  2 
 12 Owen Wrinn                12 Xavier               1:31.57    1:30.88*  1 
 13 Isaac Atkinson            12 Hartford Pub         1:29.33    1:30.96*  3 
 14 Seth Shuster              12 Shelton              1:30.53    1:31.63*  3 
 15 Jake Roberts              10 Danbury              1:30.14    1:32.37   3 
 16 Andrew Hurd               11 Manchester           1:30.58    1:32.41   3 
 17 John Pulitano             11 Greenwich            1:31.81    1:32.56   1 
 18 Raphael Song              12 Hamden               1:31.07    1:32.71   2 
 19 Steven Farkas             12 Danbury              1:31.36    1:33.13   2 
 20 Vidale Lovett             12 Hartford Pub         1:30.78    1:34.67   2 
 21 Matt Edgar                12 Danbury              1:30.52    1:36.22   3 
 -- Matthew Mossbarger        12 Newtown              1:31.96        SCR     
 -- Taylor Williams           10 Danbury              1:28.78        SCR     
 -- Adam Vare                 12 Fairfield PR         1:26.10        SCR     
 -- Nathan McCary             12 Hamden               1:27.78        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randall Neish             10 Glastonbury          2:35.53    2:33.19*  2  10   
  2 Peter Elkind              12 Staples              2:36.91    2:35.86*  2   8   
  3 Mickey Kozak              12 Danbury              2:37.34    2:37.23*  2   6   
  4 Conner Gralton            10 Norwich Free         2:44.01    2:37.43*  2   4   
  5 Michael Yuan              12 Amity                2:37.16    2:37.96*  2   2   
  6 Dan Hergott               11 Xavier               2:45.09    2:43.29*  2   1   
  7 Liam Fama                 12 Shelton              2:45.78    2:43.57*  2 
  8 Dylan Smith               11 Shelton              2:45.60    2:45.21*  2 
  9 Michal Dyrda              12 New Britain          2:47.06    2:47.48*  1 
 10 Julio Arredondo           11 Danbury              2:47.73    2:49.07   1 
 11 Sean Malone               11 Ridgefield           2:46.87    2:49.27   1 
 12 William McDonald          12 Staples              2:46.95    2:51.55   1 
 13 Spencer Helmrich          12 Greenwich            2:47.07    2:51.86   1 
 14 Edmund Kingham            11 Danbury              2:48.03    2:52.58   1 
 15 Liam Dorris               12 Glastonbury          2:47.36    2:53.28   1 
 -- James Mulliken            12 Fairfield PR         2:41.60        DNF   2 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.18  2/16/2013   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        12 Fairfield PR         4:14.78    4:22.34*  2  10   
  2 Oliver Hickson            11 Staples              4:27.21    4:23.28*  2   8   
  3 William Bordash           12 Ridgefield           4:24.47    4:24.99*  2   6   
  4 Trevor Hopper             12 Ridgefield           4:27.18    4:26.20*  2   4   
  5 Randall Neish             10 Glastonbury          4:19.70    4:27.23*  2   2   
  6 Thomas Guillaume          12 Ridgefield           4:28.71    4:35.21*  2   1   
  7 Kyle Beaudette             9 Amity                4:38.04    4:36.53*  2 
  8 Joseph Ruggiero           11 Manchester           4:44.63    4:41.74*  1 
  9 Russel Adam               11 Cheshire             4:38.13    4:42.13*  2 
 10 Gilmar Barrios            10 Stamford             4:47.00    4:46.75*  1 
 11 David Kratzer             11 Simsbury             4:45.62    4:46.95*  1 
 12 Mark Jarombek             12 Greenwich            4:47.63    4:50.88   1 
 13 Calum Wright              11 Hamden               4:47.41    4:52.54   1 
 14 Alex Bunnell              11 Amity                4:46.54    4:53.15   1 
 15 Corey Mullins             11 Danbury              4:41.44    4:53.52   1 
 16 Ajax Diamandis             9 Brien McMaho         4:48.21    5:00.13   1 
 17 Jacob Lopez               10 Manchester           4:47.98    5:10.33   1 
 -- Conner Gralton            10 Norwich Free         4:32.68        DNF   2 
 -- Dan Hergott               11 Xavier               4:46.79        SCR     
 -- Eric Van der Els          10 Brien McMaho         4:32.34        SCR     
 -- Zack Williams             12 Xavier               4:28.96        SCR     
 -- John O'Hara               11 Xavier               4:31.58        SCR     
 -- Alec Ferguson-Hull        11 Conard               4:42.04        SCR     
 -- Thomas Chamberlin         12 Glastonbury          4:36.38        SCR     
 -- Jake Berman               11 Staples              4:44.79        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:25.77  2/16/2013   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        12 Fairfield PR         9:20.36    9:28.54*  2  10   
  2 Austin Gilbert            11 Ridgefield           9:27.59    9:29.08*  2   8   
  3 Gabriel Altopp            10 Ridgefield           9:28.44    9:29.52*  2   6   
  4 Trevor Hopper             12 Ridgefield           9:36.74    9:32.28*  2   4   
  5 Eric Van der Els          10 Brien McMaho         9:34.56    9:32.75*  2   2   
  6 Zack Williams             12 Xavier               9:37.99    9:36.44*  2   1   
  7 Kristian Sogaard          11 Ridgefield           9:40.33    9:46.06*  2 
  8 Oliver Hickson            11 Staples              9:34.10    9:51.91*  2 
  9 William Bordash           12 Ridgefield           9:25.16    9:56.85*  2 
 10 Jake Berman               11 Staples              9:52.49    9:58.62*  2 
 11 John O'Hara               11 Xavier              10:05.21   10:02.89*  1 
 12 Clint Corso               11 Ridgefield          10:01.49   10:03.18*  2 
 13 Andrew Su                 12 Amity               10:01.43   10:03.53*  2 
 14 Ryan Fox                  11 Danbury             10:08.85   10:03.58*  1 
 15 Ryan Ansel                11 Danbury              9:59.52   10:05.90*  2 
 16 Sricharan Kadimi          11 Amity               10:01.94   10:08.77*  1 
 17 Matthew Scholl            12 Fairfield PR        10:21.65   10:11.44*  1 
 18 Ethan Realander           11 Ridgefield          10:05.18   10:14.91*  1 
 19 Gabriel Julien            11 Glastonbury         10:21.41   10:16.74*  1 
 20 Aaron Barkin              12 Amity               10:19.04   10:17.40*  1 
 21 Joseph Edelstein          11 Shelton              9:57.89   10:18.79*  2 
 22 Russel Adam               11 Cheshire            10:17.16   10:21.68*  1 
 23 Christopher MacKay        12 Amity               10:22.60   10:23.10*  1 
 24 Dylan McAuley             11 Danbury             10:23.21   10:23.24*  1 
 25 Tim Moore                 10 Danbury             10:20.45   10:25.65   1 
 26 Aidan Leonard-Pasley      11 Amity               10:17.77   10:26.30   1 
 27 Andrew Kates              10 Greenwich           10:22.23   10:26.61   1 
 28 Brandon Harrington         9 Staples             10:22.09   10:27.06   1 
 29 Andrew Thane              11 Fairfield PR        10:20.17   10:29.50   1 
 30 Rohit Das                 12 Danbury             10:07.21   10:34.57   1 
 31 Timothy Cannata           10 Amity               10:24.44   10:36.84   1 
 32 Matthew Arovas            10 Amity               10:23.41   10:39.64   1 
 33 Shane Romanchick          11 Trumbull            10:25.04   10:41.18   1 
 -- Ajax Diamandis             9 Brien McMaho        10:23.03        DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Ruggiero           11 Manchester          10:19.46        DNS   1 
 -- Ezzy Rodriguez            12 Norwalk             10:22.35        DNS   1 
 -- Thomas Chamberlin         12 Glastonbury         10:15.57        SCR     
 -- Kyle Beaudette             9 Amity               10:02.41        SCR     
 -- Daniel Tozzi              11 Hamden              10:20.41        SCR     
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain             7.94     * 7.95q  2 
  2 Akim Moffett              12 Danbury                 7.74     * 8.01q  3 
  3 Kurt Lungrin              12 East Hartfor            8.06     * 8.07q  3 
  4 Franklin Bartley Jr.      12 Norwalk                 7.92     * 8.11q  1 
  5 Robert Jacowleff          12 Staples                 8.00     * 8.13q  3 
  6 Aaron Rattley             11 Amity                   7.78     * 8.16q  2 
  6 Tyrice O'Connor           12 Danbury                 8.14     * 8.16q  2 
  8 Hopeton Chambers          12 Norwalk                 7.91     * 8.28   1 
  9 Thomas Newton             11 Simsbury                8.19     * 8.36   1 
 10 Trevon Flowers            12 Hartford Pub            8.52     * 8.59   2 
 10 Sam Boland                12 Newtown                 8.49     * 8.59   3 
 12 Robert Armentano          12 Glastonbury             8.33     * 8.60   1 
 13 Marlon Black              12 Danbury                 8.77     * 8.64   3 
 14 Matthew Skoronski         11 Shelton                 8.40       8.73   3 
 15 Sean Driscoll             11 Staples                 8.84       8.80   3 
 16 David Ermer               12 Xavier                  8.35       8.81   2 
 17 Wesley Kocurek            11 Shelton                 8.71       9.01   2 
 18 Justin Rivera             11 Hartford Pub            8.70       9.20   1 
 19 Mark Pigatt               12 Amity                   8.64       9.22   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain             7.95       7.79*  10   
  2 Akim Moffett              12 Danbury                 8.01       7.85*   8   
  3 Kurt Lungrin              12 East Hartfor            8.07       7.88*   6   
  4 Franklin Bartley Jr.      12 Norwalk                 8.11       7.89*   4   
  5 Aaron Rattley             11 Amity                   8.16       7.98*   2   
  6 Robert Jacowleff          12 Staples                 8.13       8.06*   1   
  7 Tyrice O'Connor           12 Danbury                 8.16       8.35* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon                                     1:32.27    1:34.44*  4  10   
     1) Justin Frederick 11             2) Yvens Borno 12                 
     3) Niko Petridis 10                4) Shnyden Pierre 12              
     5) Rutho Charlot 12                6) Tavon Kinder 12                
  2 Hamden                                            1:33.75    1:34.95*  4   8   
     1) Desean Nixon 11                 2) Trevor Perry 12                
     3) Xavier Ward 11                  4) Leniko Huggins 11              
     5) Virgil Harrell 9                6) Camron Fowlin 9                
  3 Amity                                             1:34.37    1:35.51*  4   6   
     1) Aria Mohseni 10                 2) Joseph Choiniere 12            
     3) Aaron Rattley 11                4) Joshua Timpko 12               
     5) Benjamin Feola 12               6) Josef Monteiro 10              
  4 Shelton                                           1:35.98    1:36.60*  4   4   
     1) Thomas Kane 12                  2) Michael Pingree 12             
     3) Michael Ficano 11               4) Kevin Block 12                 
     5) Alexander Kirk 10               6) Jostin Cobb 10                 
  5 Danbury                                           1:33.86    1:36.97*  4   2   
     1) Matthew Andrew 11               2) Cyrus Brown 12                 
     3) Devonte Clarke 9                4) Akim Moffett 12                
     5) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 11       6) Jonathan Bartley 10            
  6 Simsbury                                          1:36.86    1:37.31*  3   1   
     1) William Rice 12                 2) Thomas Newton 11               
     3) Ryan Taylor 10                  4) Nicholas Albergo 12            
     5) Joshua Prell 9                  6) Justin Casalino 10             
  7 Greenwich                                         1:36.10    1:37.37*  4 
     1) Robert Wilson 12                2) Stephan DeCarlo 12             
     3) Paul Quiroga 11                 4) Chandler Lasorsa 12            
     5) Austin Longi 11                 6) Ryan King 10                   
  8 Norwich Free Academy                              1:38.91    1:37.45*  2 
     1) Kobe Amos 12                    2) Brandin Strickland 12          
     3) Andris Vital 11                 4) Jesus Cruz 11                  
     5) Kyle Lunde 11                   6) Anthony Dipietro 12            
  9 Xavier                                            1:45.24    1:38.07*  1 
     1) Robert Scandura 12              2) Trinity Collins 10             
     3) Gregson Curtin 11               4) Luke Velez 12                  
 10 Hartford Public                                   1:38.57    1:38.15*  3 
     1) Sachin Jones 11                 2) Jordon Blackwell 11            
     3) Jordan Spruielle 12             4) George Stovall 12              
     5) Samuel Dweh 12                  6) Henry Villa 11                 
 11 Trumbull                                          1:38.96    1:38.46*  2 
     1) William Sun 12                  2) Neil Barrow 12                 
     3) William Bender 11               4) Tyler Gleen 9                  
     5) Seth Scott 12                   6) Dylan McEniry 10               
 12 Staples                                           1:38.24    1:38.63*  3 
     1) Andrew Floyd 12                 2) Samuel Ellinwood 12            
     3) Tyler Finley 12                 4) Denzel Robinson 11             
     5) Sean Driscoll 11                6) Steven Sobel 12                
 13 Glastonbury                                       1:37.61    1:38.73*  3 
     1) Alex Tow 10                     2) Ryan Clark 11                  
     3) Christopher Conner 11           4) Brock Hassett 10               
     5) Evan Hassett 12                 6) Mark Wiedemer 12               
 14 East Hartford                                     1:38.21    1:39.19*  3 
     1) Christian Caballero 12          2) Luis Ramos 11                  
     3) Kobie Adams 10                  4) Kurt Lungrin 12                
     5) Stephen Sam 11                  6)                                
 15 Norwalk                                           1:38.99    1:39.22*  2 
     1) Tayquan Camacho 11              2) Zack Lajoie 11                 
     3) Patrick Corley 12               4) Lester Harris Jr. 10           
     5) Richard Celestin 9              6)                                
 16 Stamford                                          1:39.51    1:39.38*  2 
     1) Drevaun Bailey 12               2) Phil Szostek 12                
     3) Valdes Rival 12                 4) Jamal Barrett 12               
 17 Westhill                                          1:39.24    1:39.46*  2 
     1) Christopher Rough 11            2) Daniel Sanchez 12              
     3) Emmanuel Revange 12             4) Sherlson Petiphat 11           
     5) Christopher Colon 10            6) Kajon Woodfine 11              
 18 Ridgefield                                        1:40.38    1:40.36*  2 
     1) Evan Bloch 11                   2) Andrew Franco 12               
     3) Maxwell Day 11                  4) Adam Kay 12                    
 19 Cheshire                                          1:40.42    1:40.87*  1 
     1) Andrew Levy 10                  2) Henry Liu 10                   
     3) Alex Augusto 12                 4) Yaroslow Lukashenko 12         
     5) Frank Fusco 11                  6) Liam Nicoll 12                 
 19 Southington                                       1:40.98    1:40.87*  1 
     1) Noah Violette 12                2) Peter Majchrzak 11             
     3) Timothy Anop 10                 4) Daniel Parzych 11              
     5) Sean Conway 12                  6) Tyler Cyr 9                    
 21 West Haven                                        1:42.38    1:41.69*  1 
     1) Denzel Asson 11                 2) Alexander Devarez 11           
     3) Makiem Miller 12                4) Rakeem Williams 11             
     5) Uriel Clarke 11                 6) Osheem McBride 10              
 22 Conard                                            1:45.24    1:48.73   1 
     1) Jimmy Blue 12                   2) Stone Li 12                    
     3) Jacob Judd 10                   4) Anis Ehsani 10                 
     5) Evan Exum 11                    6) John Rodriguez 11              
 -- Newtown                                           1:37.72         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Tristan Pears 12                2) James Carney 10                
     3) Matthew Mossbarger 12           4) Jason Ferrari 11               
     5) James Leidlein 12               6) Cole Terry 10                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:29.07  2/12/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:34.40    3:31.60*  3  10   
     1) James Barile 12                 2) Thomas Guillaume 12            
     3) Graeme Hewett 12                4) Johnathan Keating 11           
     5) William Bordash 12              6) Kristian Sogaard 11            
  2 Danbury                                           3:32.81    3:32.09*  3   8   
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 12              2) Jonathan Bartley 10            
     3) Taylor Williams 10              4) Chaz Winter 12                 
     5) Mike Morrow 11                  6) Jeremy Price 12                
  3 Trumbull                                          3:36.52    3:35.53*  2   6   
     1) Tyler Gleen 9                   2) Neil Barrow 12                 
     3) Dylan McEniry 10                4) Joseph Matera 12               
     5) William Sun 12                  6)                                
  4 Xavier                                            3:36.73    3:35.75*  2   4   
     1) Owen Wrinn 12                   2) Trinity Collins 10             
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 11              4) Luke Velez 12                  
     5) Gregson Curtin 11               6)                                
  5 Staples                                           3:35.46    3:36.35*  2   2   
     1) Robert Jacowleff 12             2) James Lewis 10                 
     3) Victor Kolbin 12                4) Peter Elkind 12                
     5) Luis Cruz 11                    6) Denzel Robinson 11             
  6 Simsbury                                          3:41.05    3:37.71*  2   1   
     1) Christopher Soja 12             2) Andrew Gutierrez 11            
     3) William Rice 12                 4) Conall Hughes 11               
     5) David Kratzer 11                6) Eric Barch 12                  
  7 Glastonbury                                       3:44.70    3:38.30*  1 
     1) Ryan Clark 11                   2) Brock Hassett 10               
     3) Evan Hassett 12                 4) Randall Neish 10               
     5) Griffin Scaglia 9               6) Alex Tow 10                    
  8 Shelton                                           3:35.24    3:39.08*  3 
     1) Austin Kothary 11               2) Wesley Kocurek 11              
     3) Seth Shuster 12                 4) Kevin Block 12                 
     5) Henry Feroce 12                 6) Christopher Herlihy 12         
  9 Amity                                             3:33.96    3:39.62*  3 
     1) Joshua Timpko 12                2) Aria Mohseni 10                
     3) Mark Pigatt 12                  4) Michael Yuan 12                
     5) Benjamin Feola 12               6) Teimur Kayani 12               
 10 Hamden                                            3:38.87    3:39.90*  2 
     1) Nathan McCary 12                2) Leniko Huggins 11              
     3) William Nabors 11               4) John Lomax 11                  
     5) Jordan Finkley 11               6) Andre Gidden 10                
 11 Newtown                                           3:40.95    3:41.24*  2 
     1) Sam Boland 12                   2) Wesley Morlock 12              
     3) Jason Ferrari 11                4) Matthew Mossbarger 12          
     5) James Carney 10                 6) Paul O'Leary 10                
 12 Fairfield Prep                                    3:42.43    3:43.25*  1 
     1) James Mulliken 12               2) Simon Whiteman 11              
     3) Raphael Kinney 12               4) Christian Alvarado 12          
     5) Adam Vare 12                    6) Christian Cashman 11           
 13 Norwich Free Academy                              3:44.40    3:43.35*  1 
     1) Conner Gralton 10               2) Kobe Amos 12                   
     3) Andris Vital 11                 4) Kyle Lunde 11                  
     5) Brandin Strickland 12           6) Anthony Dipietro 12            
 14 Hartford Public                                   3:44.57    3:45.96*  1 
     1) Vidale Lovett 12                2) Isaac Atkinson 12              
     3) Tavaughn Porter 10              4) George Stovall 12              
     5) Justin Rivera 11                6) Samuel Dweh 12                 
 15 Manchester                                        3:51.01    3:54.87*  1 
     1) Delano Oquendo 11               2) Pat Levitt 11                  
     3) Andrew Hurd 11                  4) James Lee 10                   
     5) Jacob Lopez 10                  6) Tyler Adorno 11                
 16 Southington                                       3:51.03    3:56.50   1 
     1) Colin Murphy 12                 2) Sean Conway 12                 
     3) Damiaen Florian 12              4) Daniel Parzych 11              
     5) Timothy Anop 10                 6) Noah Violette 12               
 -- New Britain                                       3:34.63        DNF   3 
     1) Marcris Webb 10                 2) Sebastian Swol 12              
     3) Stephon Henry 12                4) Michal Dyrda 12                
     5) Thomas Grubeuau 12              6)                                
 -- Cheshire                                          3:33.73        DNF   3 
     1) Frank Fusco 11                  2) Mark Fusco 11                  
     3) Rafael Phillips 12              4) Liam Nicoll 12                 
     5) Yaroslow Lukashenko 12          6) Ben Kaplan 12                  
 -- Greenwich                                         3:44.90        SCR     
     1) Stephan DeCarlo 12              2) Sebastian Oe 10                
     3) Paul Quiroga 11                 4) Chandler Lasorsa 12            
     5) John Pulitano 11                6) Ryan King 10                   
 -- Westhill                                          3:48.24        SCR     
     1) Jake Cortigiano 11              2) Sherlson Petiphat 11           
     3) Emmanuel Revange 12             4) Daniel Sanchez 12              
     5) Kajon Woodfine 11               6) Larry Yancy 12                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        8:18.60    8:18.97*  10   
     1) Ethan Realander 11              2) Johnathan Keating 11           
     3) Kristian Sogaard 11             4) Austin Gilbert 11              
     5) Thomas Guillaume 12             6) Graeme Hewett 12               
  2 Staples                                           8:07.91    8:19.22*   8   
     1) James Lewis 10                  2) William McDonald 12            
     3) Luis Cruz 11                    4) Victor Kolbin 12               
     5) Jake Berman 11                  6) Oliver Hickson 11              
  3 Danbury                                           8:35.24    8:25.74*   6   
     1) Matt Edgar 12                   2) Corey Mullins 11               
     3) Taylor Williams 10              4) Jake Roberts 10                
     5) Mickey Kozak 12                 6) Chaz Winter 12                 
  4 Greenwich                                         8:30.44    8:29.15*   4   
     1) Spencer Helmrich 12             2) Sean Clarke 11                 
     3) Mark Jarombek 12                4) Sebastian Oe 10                
     5) Andrew Kates 10                 6) John Pulitano 11               
  5 Shelton                                           8:29.01    8:31.53*   2   
     1) Seth Shuster 12                 2) Kristian Schif 12              
     3) Joseph Edelstein 11             4) Austin Kothary 11              
     5) Liam Fama 12                    6) Dylan Smith 11                 
  6 Simsbury                                          8:32.65    8:37.10*   1   
     1) Joseph Adorno 11                2) Andrew Gutierrez 11            
     3) Philip Brown 12                 4) Conall Hughes 11               
     5) Eric Barch 12                   6) David Kratzer 11               
  7 Amity                                             8:35.11    8:38.32* 
     1) Matthew Arovas 10               2) Myles Caldwell 11              
     3) Andrew Su 12                    4) Michael Cannata 10             
     5) Philip Amarante 12              6) Alex Bunnell 11                
  8 Glastonbury                                       8:21.66    8:48.82* 
     1) Liam Dorris 12                  2) Gabriel Julien 11              
     3) Spencer Hurley 12               4) Christopher Dency 9            
     5) Roberto Piotto 11               6) Matthew Silas 11               
  9 Newtown                                           9:04.49    8:57.13* 
     1) Wesley Morlock 12               2) David Csordas 11               
     3) Nick Swenson 12                 4) Ethan Burg 10                  
     5) Forrest Weatherby 10            6) Joey Whelan 11                 
 10 Cheshire                                          8:56.29    9:01.35* 
     1) Ryan Shalagan 11                2) Jordan Kolpak 10               
     3) Jake Lawlor 9                   4) Steven Caldwell 11             
     5) Jared Dennehy 10                6) David Amann 10                 
 11 Norwalk                                           8:46.26    9:03.09* 
     1) Andrew Goldstein 9              2) Jacob Alexander 11             
     3) Jordan Keyes 12                 4) Christian Bonebrake 12         
     5) Kyle Fallon 10                  6) Ezzy Rodriguez 12              
 12 Southington                                       9:04.50    9:03.15* 
     1) Colin Murphy 12                 2) Sean Garrison 10               
     3) Dylan Sperry 12                 4) Damiaen Florian 12             
     5) Jack Myers 11                   6) Andrzej Bielecki 12            
 13 Manchester                                        8:53.86    9:12.35  
     1) Tyler Adorno 11                 2) James Lee 10                   
     3) Jacob Lopez 10                  4) James Moran 12                 
     5) Andrew Hurd 11                  6) Joseph Ruggiero 11             
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    9:02.89    9:12.60  
     1) John O'Connor 10                2) Matthew Scholl 12              
     3) Carlos Andres Quinones 9        4) Christian Cashman 11           
     5) Andrew Thane 11                 6)                                
 15 Conard                                            8:59.90    9:34.39  
     1) Benjamin McMahon 12             2) Samuel Prescott 11             
     3) William Allen 9                 4) Christopher Mello 11           
     5) Spencer Maslin 11               6) Christopher Fernandez 12       
 -- Xavier                                            8:28.77        SCR  
     1) Dan Hergott 11                  2) John O'Hara 11                 
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 11              4) Zack Williams 12               
     5) Owen Wrinn 12                   6)                                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:48.55    3:40.98*  3  10   
     1) Andrew Franco 12                2) Evan Bloch 11                  
     3) James Barile 12                 4) Graeme Hewett 12               
     5) Johnathan Keating 11            6)                                
  2 Danbury                                           3:46.65    3:41.84*  3   8   
     1) Matthew Andrew 11               2) Akim Moffett 12                
     3) Jonathan Bartley 10             4) Mickey Kozak 12                
     5) Devonte Clarke 9                6) Corey Mullins 11               
  3 Amity                                             3:42.17    3:42.20*  3   6   
     1) Joshua Timpko 12                2) Mark Pigatt 12                 
     3) Aria Mohseni 10                 4) Michael Yuan 12                
     5) Michael Cannata 10              6) Josef Monteiro 10              
  4 Staples                                           3:44.19    3:42.83*  3   4   
     1) Robert Jacowleff 12             2) Andrew Floyd 12                
     3) Luis Cruz 11                    4) Peter Elkind 12                
     5) James Lewis 10                  6) Denzel Robinson 11             
  5 Norwalk                                           3:54.24    3:45.90*  2   2   
     1) Hopeton Chambers 12             2) Franklin Bartley Jr. 12        
     3) Tayquan Camacho 11              4) Ezzy Rodriguez 12              
     5) Kyle Fallon 10                  6) Patrick Corley 12              
  6 Hamden                                            3:55.32    3:46.70*  2   1   
     1) Leniko Huggins 11               2) Trevor Perry 12                
     3) William Nabors 11               4) Nathan McCary 12               
     5) Kychoon Park 11                 6) Virgil Harrell 9               
  7 Greenwich                                         3:50.18    3:50.63*  2 
     1) Michael Giansello 10            2) Austin Longi 11                
     3) Chandler Lasorsa 12             4) Sebastian Oe 10                
     5) Spencer Helmrich 12             6) Robert Wilson 12               
  8 Simsbury                                          3:53.85    3:51.86*  2 
     1) Joshua Prell 9                  2) Ryan Taylor 10                 
     3) Christopher Soja 12             4) Joseph Adorno 11               
     5) David Sparks 10                 6) Eric Barch 12                  
  9 Shelton                                           3:56.47    3:52.61*  1 
     1) Thomas Kane 12                  2) Michael Pingree 12             
     3) Wesley Kocurek 11               4) Austin Kothary 11              
     5) Michael Ficano 11               6) Dylan Smith 11                 
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              3:49.93    3:56.09*  3 
     1) Anthony Dipietro 12             2) Brandin Strickland 12          
     3) Kobe Amos 12                    4) Niceforo Reyes 12              
     5) Kyle Lunde 11                   6) Jesus Cruz 11                  
 11 Glastonbury                                       3:46.04    3:58.05*  2 
     1) Alex Tow 10                     2) Brock Hassett 10               
     3) Evan Hassett 12                 4) Spencer Hurley 12              
     5) Liam Dorris 12                  6) Ryan Clark 11                  
 12 Cheshire                                          3:59.57    3:58.67*  1 
     1) Andrew Levy 10                  2) Yaroslow Lukashenko 12         
     3) Sam Keaveney 11                 4) Ben Kaplan 12                  
     5) Henry Liu 10                    6) Ryan Shalagan 11               
 13 Xavier                                            3:54.73    4:01.28   2 
     1) Trinity Collins 10              2) Gregson Curtin 11              
     3) Robert Scandura 12              4) Ethan Rodrigues 11             
     5) Kojo Appiah 9                   6)                                
 14 Newtown                                           3:59.94    4:04.25   1 
     1) James Leidlein 12               2) Forrest Weatherby 10           
     3) Paul O'Leary 10                 4) David Csordas 11               
     5) Tristan Pears 12                6) Ethan Burg 10                  
 -- New Britain                                       3:49.50         DQ   3  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Andrew Vega 12                  2) Nikodem Jarmoszko 9            
     3) Sebastian Swol 12               4) Thomas Grubeuau 12             
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayson Matthews           11 Manchester           6-00.00    6-00.00*  10   
  2 Mike Morrow               11 Danbury              6-02.00   J6-00.00*   8   
  3 Amani McCrae              12 Hartford Pub         6-00.00    5-10.00*   5   
  3 Christian Lodewick        12 Amity                5-10.00    5-10.00*   5   
  5 Anthony Bravo             11 Staples              6-00.00    5-08.00*   2   
  6 Cole Terry                10 Newtown              5-08.00   J5-08.00*   1   
  7 Chibueze Njoku            12 Cheshire             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Jansen van Arsdale        12 Staples              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Hasan Culver              11 Danbury              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Daniel Rojas              12 Norwich Free         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Joshua White              11 Norwich Free         5-10.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-05  2/13/2009   Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Rough         11 Westhill            14-06.00   14-00.00*  10   
  2 Leland Roberts            11 Danbury             13-06.00   12-00.00*   7   
  2 Jacob DeLorme             12 Simsbury            13-06.00   12-00.00*   7   
  4 Thomas Chessman           11 Greenwich           12-00.00   11-06.00*   4   
  5 Phat Thach                12 Danbury             11-00.00   11-00.00*   1   
  5 William Nolan             12 Staples             11-06.00   11-00.00*   1   
  5 Mark Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-00.00*   1   
  8 Christian Partenio        11 Danbury             11-06.00  J11-00.00* 
  9 Kevin Novella             12 Danbury             11-00.00   10-06.00* 
 10 David Holtman             12 Cheshire            10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
 -- Jake Cortigiano           11 Westhill            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Miller Vaughan            11 Ridgefield          10-06.00         NH  
 -- Antonio Topete            12 Danbury             10-06.00         NH  
 -- Ky Tran                   12 Manchester          10-06.00         NH  
 -- Harold Brownfield         12 Amity               11-06.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo             11 Staples             21-01.00   21-01.50*  10   
  2 Stephan DeCarlo           12 Greenwich           20-11.00   20-09.25*   8   
  3 Kevin Gorman              12 Newtown             20-05.00   20-04.75*   6   
  4 Phil Szostek              12 Stamford            19-01.25   20-04.50*   4   
  5 Xavier Ward               11 Hamden              21-03.00   20-04.25*   2   
  6 Jordan Martin             12 Manchester          20-07.00   20-00.25*   1   
  7 Thomas Newton             11 Simsbury            20-02.50   19-11.00* 
  8 Mike Morrow               11 Danbury             20-08.00   19-09.00* 
  9 Aaron Rattley             11 Amity               21-01.75   19-08.50* 
 10 Miles Thomas              12 Manchester          19-07.75   19-07.00* 
 11 Yvens Borno               12 Brien McMaho        19-09.00   19-05.00* 
 12 Michael Battat            10 Amity               19-02.50   19-03.50* 
 13 Mark Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         19-07.50   18-11.75* 
 14 James Barile              12 Ridgefield          21-06.50   18-11.25* 
 15 Trevor Perry              12 Hamden              21-02.25   18-09.50* 
 16 Christopher Carew         11 Shelton             19-04.00   18-09.25* 
 17 Christopher Conner        11 Glastonbury         19-04.00   18-07.50  
 18 Jesus Cruz                11 Norwich Free        19-02.50   18-05.25  
 19 Stephen Sam               11 East Hartfor        19-04.00   18-04.00  
 20 Daniel Sanchez            12 Westhill            19-05.00   18-03.50  
 21 Patrick Corley            12 Norwalk             19-03.00   18-02.25  
 21 David Ermer               12 Xavier              18-11.00   18-02.25  
 23 Connor Strickland         11 Cheshire            18-10.50   18-01.50  
 24 Jostin Cobb               10 Shelton             19-03.00   18-01.00  
 25 Jacob Edmonds             11 Hamden              18-11.50   17-07.25  
 26 Robert Armentano          12 Glastonbury         19-06.00   17-07.00  
 27 Lester Harris Jr.         10 Norwalk             19-03.25   17-03.75  
 28 Alec Pasinski             12 Cheshire            19-06.50   16-11.25  
 29 Tylaan Frost              11 Hamden              18-09.00   16-06.00  
 -- Evan Walker               11 Hamden              19-04.50        DNS  
 -- Daniel Rojas              12 Norwich Free        20-11.00        DNS  
 -- Tavon Kinder              12 Brien McMaho        20-05.00        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bennett           12 Southington         49-10.75   52-04.50*  10   
  2 Evan Adams                11 Norwalk             45-09.00   49-06.00*   8   
  3 Chibueze Njoku            12 Cheshire            50-02.00   48-02.00*   6   
  4 Akeemo Dixon              12 Hamden              49-01.00   48-01.00*   4   
  5 Lucas Goff                12 Ridgefield          46-09.50   46-00.50*   2   
  6 Corey Barrett             12 Norwalk             44-10.50   44-11.50*   1   
  7 Jacob Grosso              12 Shelton             44-11.50   44-06.00* 
  8 Andrew Olsen              11 Glastonbury         44-07.00   43-09.75* 
  9 Elijah Klorczyk           12 Newtown             43-05.25   42-04.00* 
  9 Vincenzo DiMonaco         12 Hamden              42-02.00   42-04.00* 
 11 Christopher Kranmas       12 Conard              43-09.75   41-08.00* 
 12 Jack Walles               12 Glastonbury         43-01.00   41-04.00* 
 13 Jhamar Bannister          12 Hartford Pub        40-00.50   41-01.00* 
 14 Tanner Ernest             12 Danbury             40-03.00   40-03.50* 
 15 Christopher Carew         11 Shelton             38-04.50   40-03.00* 
 16 Kevin Rivera              12 Hamden              38-01.00   39-02.00* 
 17 Lucas Larcheveque         12 Glastonbury         39-05.00   39-00.50* 
 18 Lawrence Bermudez         12 Ridgefield          39-00.25   38-10.75* 
 19 Gabriel Johnson           12 Hamden              39-06.00   38-07.00* 
 20 Abdiel Hernandez          12 Norwich Free        40-07.50   38-03.00* 
 21 Alec Johnson              12 Staples             38-07.00   37-10.50  
 22 Luis Maturana             10 Norwalk             38-02.00   37-07.50  
 23 Drevaun Bailey            12 Stamford            39-07.50   37-07.00  
 24 Gregory Bombara           12 Simsbury            38-01.50   37-05.50  
 25 Timothy Anderson          12 Simsbury            38-07.00   37-05.00  
 26 Mik Galazka               12 Norwalk             38-02.50   36-10.50  
 27 David Massabni            11 Southington         38-03.25   33-09.00  
 -- Nicholas Ward             12 Staples             42-05.00        DNS  
 -- Jacques Alexis            11 Norwalk             38-00.50        DNS