2012 LL INDOOR TRACK
Thursday, February 9 - 4:00 p.m.
FLOYD LITTLE ATHLETIC CENTER, NEW HAVEN, CT
Team Scores and Results
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GLASTONBURY                 91        2) GREENWICH                  74   
    3) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        51        4) AMITY                      40   
    5) BRIEN MCMAHON               36        6) STAPLES                    26   
    7) NEWTOWN                     21        8) RIDGEFIELD                 15   
    9) DANBURY                     13        9) CHESHIRE                   13   
   11) CONARD                      12       12) NORWALK                    10   
   12) SOUTHINGTON                 10       12) WESTHILL                   10   
   15) TRUMBULL                     9       16) HAMDEN                      8   
   17) NEW MILFORD                  6       17) NEWINGTON                   6   
   17) HALL                         6       20) SIMSBURY                    5   
   21) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            2       22) EAST HARTFORD               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                     80.50     2) GREENWICH                  55   
    3) DANBURY                     50        4) AMITY                      41   
    5) CONARD                      34        6) CHESHIRE                   26   
    7) NEWTOWN                     23        8) TRUMBULL                   21   
    9) GLASTONBURY                 20       10) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       19   
   11) MANCHESTER                  17       12) NORWALK                    16.50
   13) SIMSBURY                    16       14) RIDGEFIELD                 14   
   15) XAVIER                      11       15) FAIRFIELD PREP             11   
   17) HALL                         4       17) SOUTH WINDSOR               4   
   19) BRIEN MCMAHON                1       19) HAMDEN                      1   
   
   
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.13  2008        Shelby Walton, Danbury                      
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            7.22     * 7.34q  4 
  2 Crystle Hill              11 Norwalk                 7.54     * 7.40q  1 
  3 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            7.55     * 7.50q  1 
  4 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield LU            7.43     * 7.56q  3 
  5 Dyshelle Pemberton        11 Norwich Free            7.43     * 7.57q  2 
  6 Briona Wallace            11 Glastonbury             7.70     * 7.60q  3 
  7 Brittany Grabill          11 Norwich Free            7.56     * 7.64q  2 
  8 Claire D'Etiveaud         12 Greenwich               7.61    * J7.64   3  Delta +0.002
  9 Erica Kosienski           11 Southington             7.61       7.71   4 
 10 Nicole Clemons            11 Manchester              7.80       7.77   4 
 11 Niema Riley                9 Danbury                 7.85       7.78   2 
 12 Monique Loney             12 Westhill                7.74       7.81   1 
 12 Lindsey Noskin            11 Greenwich               7.75       7.81   2 
 14 Allison Maier             11 Amity                   7.70       7.83   4 
 15 Tamia Taylor               9 Norwalk                 7.93       7.85   4 
 16 Carolyn Paletta           10 Greenwich               7.84       7.87   3 
 17 Cacie Rosario             10 Glastonbury             7.92       7.89   3 
 17 Amanda Giannitti          11 Staples                 7.94       7.89   1 
 17 Taylor Calhoun            12 Trumbull                7.76       7.89   3 
 20 Marisa Janeczek            9 Glastonbury             7.94       7.93   3 
 21 Tori Garofalo             12 Ridgefield              7.92       7.94   2 
 22 Nina Lochoff              12 Staples                 7.94       7.96   4 
 23 Vienna Pallisco           11 New Milford             7.75       7.99   1 
 24 Lindsey Evans              9 Fairfield LU            7.90       8.02   1 
 25 Nicole Graham             10 Greenwich               7.81       8.12   4 
 26 Brianna Casseus           11 Stamford                7.72       8.18   2 
 27 Tajhia Bowen              11 East Hartfor            7.94       8.26   2 
 28 Thessiana Mesilus         10 Stamford                7.87       8.27   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.13  2008        Shelby Walton, Danbury                      
Min Standard: *  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            7.34       7.12#  10   
  2 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            7.50       7.45*   8   
  3 Crystle Hill              11 Norwalk                 7.40      J7.45*   6    Delta +0.004
  4 Dyshelle Pemberton        11 Norwich Free            7.57       7.47*   4   
  5 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield LU            7.56       7.60*   2   
  6 Briona Wallace            11 Glastonbury             7.60       7.70*   1   
  7 Brittany Grabill          11 Norwich Free            7.64       7.73  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury            42.23      42.06*  7  10   
  2 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho           42.39      42.09*  7   8   
  3 Amanda Michaud            12 Greenwich              42.18      42.89*  7   6   
  4 Olivia Bourquin           10 Conard                 43.65      43.37*  6   4   
  5 Meghan Dietter            10 New Milford            42.62      43.61*  7   2   
  6 Lindsay Guptill           12 New Milford            43.05      43.69*  6   1   
  7 Savannah Dubay             9 Hall                   42.92      43.84*  7 
  8 Melanie Hill              11 Danbury                44.16      44.10*  6 
  9 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho           44.93      44.23*  5 
 10 Alyssa Gonzalez           12 New Milford            44.30      44.61*  6 
 11 Brittany Tolla            11 Newtown                44.94      44.87*  5 
 12 Mary Deliberti            12 Fairfield LU           45.12      45.11*  4 
 13 Amanda Berta              11 Ridgefield             44.66      45.44*  6 
 14 Lia Acosta                 9 Hamden                 44.85      45.46*  5 
 15 Sydney Kay                12 Fairfield LU           44.77     J45.46*  5  Delta +0.002
 16 Cynthia Woolley           11 Southington            46.33      45.61*  3 
 17 Nicole Stauffer           11 Cheshire               45.25      45.64*  4 
 18 Carolyn Paletta           10 Greenwich              43.72      45.70*  6 
 19 Heidi Druehl               9 Westhill               45.96      45.73*  3 
 20 Jillian Ramsay            10 Glastonbury            45.55      45.88*  4 
 21 Vitoria Galbier           10 Greenwich              46.31      45.97*  3 
 22 Brooke Newton             10 Newtown                45.94      46.15*  4 
 23 Nicole Graham             10 Greenwich              46.36      46.17*  3 
 24 Sarah Mickool             10 Ridgefield             46.45      46.19*  2 
 25 Claire Kaptinski          11 Stamford               46.46      46.25*  2 
 26 Evangelia Lambropoulos    10 New Milford            46.01      46.35*  3 
 27 Haley Reiser              11 Glastonbury            46.90      46.37*  2 
 28 Glenn Carr                11 Fairfield LU           45.90      46.60*  4 
 29 Kimberly Grove            10 Cheshire               47.12      46.62*  1 
 30 Sara Morris               11 Fairfield LU           46.94      46.65*  2 
 31 Zoe Eggleston             11 Newtown                46.94      47.08   2 
 32 Claire Brofford           10 New Milford            46.01      47.23   3 
 33 Tori Garofalo             12 Ridgefield             46.71      47.32   2 
 34 Miranda Carpenter         10 Amity                  46.95      47.46   1 
 35 Shaylyn Sullivan          10 Amity                  47.13      47.96   1 
 36 Amber Alessandro          11 Danbury                47.20      47.97   1 
 -- Naomi Leeds               11 Greenwich              43.04         FS   7 
 -- Olivia Wiener              9 Staples                44.89         DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Nicole Clemons            11 Manchester             44.72        DNS   5 
 -- Kynisha Pierre            12 Brien McMaho           45.94        DNS   4 
 -- Shannon Langdon           11 Shelton                45.23        SCR     
 -- Devone Pommils            12 Hamden                 44.30        SCR     
 -- Erin Harpe                12 Hamden                 44.72        SCR     
 -- Alexis Corrao             10 Manchester             47.23        SCR     
 -- Emily Troelstra           11 Staples                44.30        SCR     
 -- Adriana Carrasco          11 Hamden                 45.05        SCR     
 -- Jada Jenkins              10 Simsbury               43.93        SCR     
 -- Kadijah Williams          12 Simsbury               45.16        SCR     
 -- Jasmyn Spann              12 Manchester             45.94        SCR     
 -- Justine James              9 Stamford               47.17        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Markowitz       12 Greenwich            1:38.51    1:38.66*  2  10   
  2 Deryca Johnson            12 Glastonbury          1:43.60    1:39.26*  1   8   
  3 Reagan Cerney             11 Newtown              1:40.68    1:39.64*  2   6   
  4 Claire Turner             10 Norwalk              1:38.21    1:39.84*  2   4   
  5 Allison Blain             12 Danbury              1:41.53    1:40.37*  1   2   
  6 Alexandra Pelletier        9 Cheshire             1:41.32    1:40.69*  2   1   
  7 Tyler Scanlin             10 Staples              1:38.85    1:40.79*  2 
  8 Maddie Daly               12 Danbury              1:41.14    1:41.28*  2 
  9 Karryn Christiansen       12 Ridgefield           1:43.79    1:43.31*  1 
 10 Alexa Connors             12 Norwalk              1:48.47    1:44.31*  1 
 11 Mia Bonanno                9 Greenwich            1:49.23    1:47.71*  1 
 12 Aneta Strumilowska        11 New Britain          1:49.14    1:47.90*  1 
 -- Alexandra Popkin          12 Staples              1:45.82        SCR     
 -- Vitoria Galbier           10 Greenwich            1:49.22        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.71  2/13/2010   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Markowitz            12 Greenwich            3:00.36    2:58.39*  10   
  2 Brianna Lenehan           11 Norwich Free         3:03.92    3:00.06*   8   
  3 Jenny Goggin               9 Greenwich            3:05.47    3:03.56*   6   
  4 Nicole Ambrosecchio       11 Westhill             3:15.34    3:05.67*   4   
  5 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury          3:04.10    3:06.84*   2   
  6 Sarah Mattison            10 Simsbury             3:10.07    3:08.70*   1   
  7 Sierra Grazia             10 New Milford          3:10.08    3:09.69* 
  8 Alison Ambrosecchio        9 Westhill             3:12.70    3:10.34* 
  9 Victoria Schuler          12 Simsbury             3:05.60    3:10.63* 
 10 Sydney Spadinger          11 Shelton              3:09.04    3:10.92* 
 11 Hannah Purtell            11 Cheshire             3:21.32    3:16.16* 
 12 Jennifer VanVeen          12 Newtown              3:16.91    3:16.43* 
 13 Ericka J Randazzo          9 Westhill             3:17.64    3:16.78* 
 14 Kathryn Bernstein         11 Greenwich            3:21.01    3:17.57* 
 15 Alyssa Field               9 Norwich Free         3:24.56    3:18.16* 
 16 Sarah Woxholdt            11 Danbury              3:22.77    3:18.20* 
 17 Haile Lutz                12 Danbury              3:15.89    3:19.32* 
 18 Alyssa Lombardi           11 Southington          3:24.91    3:23.36* 
 19 Jacquelyn Filson          12 Hall                 3:23.72    3:24.26* 
 20 Melissa Budicini          10 Ridgefield           3:22.24    3:24.28* 
 21 Sarah Robbins             10 Manchester           3:24.96    3:24.61* 
 22 Amber Wilkes              10 Simsbury             3:24.35    3:25.97  
 23 Georgia Kursten           11 Staples              3:11.46    3:26.49  
 24 Emily Lewson              12 Ridgefield           3:24.99    3:26.93  
 25 Claire Pite               10 Amity                3:24.42    3:28.06  
 26 Erin Begg                 12 Newtown              3:23.63    3:29.35  
 27 Jenna Hart                11 Cheshire             3:21.33    3:31.19  
 -- Maggie Jodon              12 Amity                3:18.26        DNS  
 -- Kristin Burnham            9 Brien McMaho         3:23.50        SCR  
 -- Ashley Cambisaca          10 Hamden               3:10.66        SCR  
 -- Caroline Carr             11 Ridgefield           3:18.44        SCR  
 -- Kara Brazel               11 Glastonbury          3:19.16        SCR  
 -- Meeghan Doris             11 New Milford          3:18.67        SCR  
 -- Amanda Chang              12 Cheshire             3:21.38        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 5:00.38  2/12/2011   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury          
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Markowitz            12 Greenwich            5:19.05    5:17.43*  10   
  2 Kathleen Kalbian          11 Cheshire             5:21.05    5:18.61*   8   
  3 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury          5:15.03    5:18.66*   6   
  4 Brianna Lenehan           11 Norwich Free         5:11.65    5:19.01*   4   
  5 Sarah Guillaume           11 Ridgefield           5:24.50    5:25.69*   2   
  6 Laura Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield           5:34.45    5:26.12*   1   
  7 Claire O'Brien            11 Hall                 5:27.34    5:26.41* 
  8 Claire Howlett            10 Westhill             5:25.30    5:26.57* 
  9 Victoria Wickenheisser    12 Cheshire             5:30.46    5:28.48* 
 10 Ashley Cambisaca          10 Hamden               5:32.19    5:31.20* 
 11 Amanda Chang              12 Cheshire             5:27.63    5:32.64* 
 12 Samantha McCarthy         11 Ridgefield           5:41.09    5:33.72* 
 13 Gabrielle Passarelli      12 New Milford          5:39.88    5:41.33* 
 14 Heather Moriarty          12 Fairfield LU         5:38.24    5:41.41* 
 15 Leanne Beedle             12 Amity                5:26.94    5:41.46* 
 16 Kylie McCartney           12 Manchester           5:42.46    5:41.75* 
 17 Katie Burns               12 Newtown              5:44.31    5:44.75* 
 18 Katherine Beasley         11 Norwich Free         5:47.52    5:45.44* 
 19 Saige Grazia               9 New Milford          5:43.37    5:45.97* 
 20 Lisa Gorham                9 Amity                5:36.89    5:47.48* 
 21 Joelle Schumacher         10 Shelton              5:50.16    5:48.43* 
 22 Brianne Moulder           10 Newtown              5:48.11    5:49.40* 
 23 Caroline Reynolds         10 Hall                 5:49.44    5:49.84* 
 24 Madison Tannenbaum        11 Ridgefield           5:40.03    5:50.26  
 25 Nicole Adam               12 Cheshire             5:47.11    5:56.74  
 26 Kathleen O'Brien          12 Shelton              5:48.92    6:13.38  
 -- Helen Chavey               9 Hall                 5:44.79        SCR  
 -- Caroline Smith            12 Staples              5:42.51        SCR  
 -- Rebecca Smolenski         12 Norwich Free         5:38.13        SCR  
 -- Caroline Koenig           10 Staples              5:32.16        SCR  
 -- Jeanne Jacullo            11 Ridgefield           5:47.64        SCR  
 -- Kaitlyn Hebert             9 Glastonbury          5:34.79        SCR  
 -- Anna Orientale            11 Glastonbury          5:32.02        SCR  
 -- Kaylie McNally            12 Newington            5:20.51        SCR  
 -- Kara Brazel               11 Glastonbury          5:38.34        SCR  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:45.11  2008        Heather Stephens, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury         10:52.94   11:11.20*  10   
  2 Elizabeth Lagoy           10 Conard              11:11.12   11:19.42*   8   
  3 Kaylie McNally            12 Newington           11:27.17   11:24.70*   6   
  4 Claire Howlett            10 Westhill            11:52.82   11:27.57*   4   
  5 Kathleen Kalbian          11 Cheshire            11:30.59   11:29.67*   2   
  6 Amanda Chang              12 Cheshire            11:32.40   11:30.29*   1   
  7 Caroline Koenig           10 Staples             11:39.46   11:30.52* 
  8 Kaitlyn Hebert             9 Glastonbury         11:41.83   11:39.53* 
  9 Abby Markowitz            12 Greenwich           11:35.65   11:40.18* 
 10 Victoria Wickenheisser    12 Cheshire            11:55.14   11:43.25* 
 11 Kristin Burnham            9 Brien McMaho        12:13.34   11:43.40* 
 12 Katie Holdridge           12 Norwich Free        12:25.08   12:07.19* 
 13 Caroline Carr             11 Ridgefield          12:10.09   12:08.99* 
 14 Rebecca Smolenski         12 Norwich Free        11:55.56   12:12.25* 
 15 Kelly Dickau               9 Glastonbury         12:15.86   12:12.59* 
 16 Hannah Fleming             9 Ridgefield          12:13.31   12:15.30* 
 17 Jennifer Ventrella        12 Ridgefield          12:14.86   12:17.31* 
 18 Laura Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield          12:26.10   12:17.39* 
 19 Kristen Arborio           10 Glastonbury         12:21.44   12:17.71* 
 20 Mari Larcheveque           9 Glastonbury         12:25.27   12:18.80* 
 21 Katie Burns               12 Newtown             12:19.44   12:21.80* 
 22 Heather Moriarty          12 Fairfield LU        11:55.24   12:22.71* 
 23 Jennifer VanVeen          12 Newtown             12:29.28   12:23.98* 
 24 Hannah Schwartz            9 Newtown             12:19.65   12:25.00* 
 25 Lindsay Fisher            12 Norwich Free        12:15.34   12:26.09* 
 26 Brianne Moulder           10 Newtown             12:36.49   12:29.12* 
 27 Randa Griffin             10 Conard              12:26.25   12:35.00* 
 28 Jeanne Jacullo            11 Ridgefield          12:32.75   12:45.09  
 29 Elaine Harris              9 Greenwich           12:25.67   12:50.58  
 30 Sofia Amaral              11 New Milford         12:39.66   13:29.66  
 -- Jackie Ofria              12 Manchester          12:23.46        DNF  
 -- Katherine Beasley         11 Norwich Free        12:30.39        DNS  
 -- Nicole Adam               12 Cheshire            12:37.90        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.52  2/13/2009   Rebecca Lesperance, Westhill                
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury             8.50     * 8.73q  4 
  2 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            8.76     * 8.97q  3 
  3 Sarah Hicks               12 Danbury                 8.96     * 9.01q  1 
  4 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity                   8.90     * 9.05q  2 
  5 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            9.00     * 9.10q  1 
  6 Melissa Buccino           11 Newtown                 9.20     * 9.28q  2 
  7 Meaghan Gillespie         11 Trumbull                9.56     * 9.48q  2 
  8 Zoe Eggleston             11 Newtown                 9.49     * 9.54   3 
  9 Alyssa Gonzalez           12 New Milford             9.38     * 9.58   4 
 10 Camille McKenzie          10 Norwich Free            9.62     * 9.60   1 
 11 Tamika Lynch              11 Danbury                 9.93     * 9.75   3 
 12 Lydia Beiter              11 Newtown                 9.85     * 9.81   2 
 13 Claire Brofford           10 New Milford             9.44     * 9.96   4 
 14 Margarel Simpson           9 Stamford                9.97      10.01   4 
 15 Claire Kaptinski          11 Stamford                9.33      10.06   3 
 16 Kylie English             11 Shelton                10.12      10.16   1 
 17 Lauren Duhl                9 Amity                  10.19      10.29   3 
 18 Erin Stolpe               12 Norwich Free           10.21      10.31   4 
 19 Laurel Bailey              9 Shelton                10.14      10.36   2 
 20 Lindsay Zilling           10 Fairfield LU           10.03      10.38   2 
 20 Mary Virasak              11 Trumbull               10.24      10.38   3 
 22 Marilyn Bonham            11 Glastonbury            10.14      10.42   1 
 23 Katherine Morehead        11 Ridgefield              9.94      10.48   4 
 24 Jamie Fedele              12 Stamford               10.01      10.53   3 
 25 Lindsay Shettle            9 Glastonbury            10.24      11.12   4 
 -- Olivia Auray               9 Fairfield LU            9.75         FS   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.52  2/13/2009   Rebecca Lesperance, Westhill                
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury             8.73       8.41#  10   
  2 Sarah Hicks               12 Danbury                 9.01       8.88*   8   
  3 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMaho            9.10       9.10*   6   
  4 Sarah Boyd                10 Brien McMaho            8.97       9.15*   4   
  5 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity                   9.05       9.23*   2   
  6 Melissa Buccino           11 Newtown                 9.28       9.28*   1   
  7 Meaghan Gillespie         11 Trumbull                9.48       9.30* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:48.11    1:47.89*  3  10   
     1) Amanda Michaud 12               2) Claire D'Etiveaud 12           
     3) Emily Johnson 11                4) Naomi Leeds 11                 
  2 Hamden                                            1:50.11    1:49.01*  3   8   
     1) Erin Harpe 12                   2) Adriana Carrasco 11            
     3) Devone Pommils 12               4) Ashley Moxam 12                
  3 Staples                                           1:51.16    1:50.67*  3   6   
     1) Emily Troelstra 11              2) Amanda Giannitti 11            
     3) Tyler Scanlin 10                4) Olivia Wiener 9                
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:51.81    1:50.98*  2   4   
     1) Kristen Dragotta 11             2) Sydney Gallo 10                
     3) Madeline Riggot 10              4) Cacie Rosario 10               
  5 Westhill                                          1:52.49    1:51.04*  2   2   
     1) Julia Busto 12                  2) Heidi Druehl 9                 
     3) Kiara Kallaway 11               4) Monique Loney 12               
  6 Danbury                                           1:50.04    1:51.32*  3   1   
     1) Allison Blain 12                2) Melanie Hill 11                
     3) Jay'Yona Torres 10              4) Sarah Hicks 12                 
  7 New Milford                                       1:51.46    1:51.44*  2 
     1) Vienna Pallisco 11              2) Lindsay Guptill 12             
     3) Claire Brofford 10              4) Meghan Dietter 10              
  8 Trumbull                                          1:50.81    1:51.77*  3 
     1) Taylor Calhoun 12               2) Emily Reihl 12                 
     3) Taylor Pratcher 11              4) Melissa Rubin 12               
  9 Hall                                              1:51.45    1:51.90*  2 
     1) Alyssa Venora 11                2) Hannah Cho 10                  
     3) Mina Echevarria 11              4) Savannah Dubay 9               
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:55.95    1:54.93*  1 
     1) Mary Deliberti 12               2) Sara Morris 11                 
     3) Glenn Carr 11                   4) Sydney Kay 12                  
 11 Ridgefield                                        1:55.24    1:55.27*  2 
     1) Joi Stephens 11                 2) Sarah Mickool 10               
     3) Katherine Morehead 11           4) Tori Garofalo 12               
 12 Newtown                                           1:55.40    1:55.39*  2 
     1) Abby Blakeman 12                2) Kyra Murray 12                 
     3) Brooke Newton 10                4) Brittany Tolla 11              
 13 Shelton                                           1:58.24    1:57.45*  1 
     1) Laurel Bailey 9                 2) Elese Desautels 12             
     3) Danielle Letendre 10            4) Kylie English 11               
 14 Conard                                            1:58.30    1:58.82*  1 
     1) Molly Swanson 10                2) Emma Everett 10                
     3) Caitlin Piker 11                4) Olivia Bourquin 10             
 15 Cheshire                                          1:55.77    1:59.33*  1 
     1) Alison Below 12                 2) Elissa Aldrich 9               
     3) Ashley Tartaglia 10             4) Saparja Nag 11                 
 16 Norwich Free Academy                              1:47.49    1:59.51*  3 
     1) Lauren Knerr 9                  2) Brittany Grabill 11            
     3) Dyshelle Pemberton 11           4) MiaLynne Park 10               
 17 Manchester                                        1:56.24    1:59.81*  1 
     1) Leah Watson 10                  2) Jasmyn Spann 12                
     3) Ivie Efianani 12                4) Sarah Bawwab 12                
 -- Simsbury                                          1:51.64        SCR     
     1) Jada Jenkins 10                 2) Caroline Smith 10              
     3) Kadijah Williams 12             4) Kolu Wynne 10                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:06.22  2007        Glastonbury                               
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:03.42    4:03.60#  3  10   
     1) Elizabeth Markowitz 12          2) Cate Wright 11                 
     3) Naomi Leeds 11                  4) Amanda Michaud 12              
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:06.81    4:04.45#  3   8   
     1) Dyshelle Pemberton 11           2) Camille McKenzie 10            
     3) MiaLynne Park 10                4) Brianna Lenehan 11             
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:02.47    4:08.50*  3   6   
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Katie Connolly 11              
     3) Emily Shope 11                  4) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 12        
  4 Staples                                           4:11.65    4:11.19*  3   4   
     1) Tyler Scanlin 10                2) Courtney Mullen 12             
     3) Emily Troelstra 11              4) Alexandra Popkin 12            
  5 New Milford                                       4:12.11    4:14.49*  2   2   
     1) Meghan Dietter 10               2) Helen Bayers 9                 
     3) Sierra Grazia 10                4) Lindsay Guptill 12             
  6 Amity                                             4:15.00    4:14.73*  2   1   
     1) Alexa Eldracher 11              2) Allison Maier 11               
     3) Rebecca Race 12                 4) Cynthia Greenberg 12           
  7 Trumbull                                          4:15.12    4:15.03*  2 
     1) Katherine Sullivan 11           2) Melissa Rubin 12               
     3) Gabriella Reggiano 11           4) Emily Reihl 12                 
  8 Hamden                                            4:09.74    4:17.63*  3 
     1) Adriana Carrasco 11             2) Erin Harpe 12                  
     3) Ashley Moxam 12                 4) Devone Pommils 12              
  9 Danbury                                           4:12.00    4:18.76*  3 
     1) Allison Blain 12                2) Melanie Hill 11                
     3) Maddie Daly 12                  4) Jay'Yona Torres 10             
 10 Shelton                                           4:19.44    4:20.69*  2 
     1) Emma Floberg 11                 2) Johnna Bakalar 9               
     3) Sydney Spadinger 11             4) Shannon Langdon 11             
 11 Simsbury                                          4:21.30    4:22.47*  1 
     1) Caroline Smith 10               2) Kadijah Williams 12            
     3) Sarah Mattison 10               4) Victoria Schuler 12            
 12 Cheshire                                          4:19.89    4:22.85*  2 
     1) Carla Bellantonio 12            2) Jenna Hart 11                  
     3) Alexandra Pelletier 9           4) Nicole Stauffer 11             
 13 Conard                                            4:25.19    4:24.89*  1 
     1) Molly Swanson 10                2) Anne Wilson 10                 
     3) Emma Everett 10                 4) Olivia Bourquin 10             
 14 Manchester                                        4:27.24    4:26.71*  1 
     1) Alexis Corrao 10                2) Solveig Millet 12              
     3) Tiease Furze 10                 4) Jasmyn Spann 12                
 15 Ridgefield                                        4:20.24    4:31.24*  2 
     1) Amanda Berta 11                 2) Madison Tannenbaum 11          
     3) Samantha McCarthy 11            4) Karryn Christiansen 12         
 16 Hall                                              4:26.21    4:39.34   1 
     1) Jacquelyn Filson 12             2) Helen Chavey 9                 
     3) Erin Williams 11                4) Perri Silverhart 12            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:45.56    9:42.94*  10   
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Kelly Dickau 9                 
     3) Anna Orientale 11               4) Emily Shope 11                 
  2 Amity                                             9:48.00    9:44.89*   8   
     1) Rebecca Race 12                 2) Maggie Jodon 12                
     3) Cynthia Greenberg 12            4) Leanne Beedle 12               
  3 Ridgefield                                        9:55.24    9:47.49*   6   
     1) Hannah Fleming 9                2) Caroline Carr 11               
     3) Karryn Christiansen 12          4) Sarah Guillaume 11             
  4 Hall                                              9:47.12    9:48.38*   4   
     1) Perri Silverhart 12             2) Claire O'Brien 11              
     3) Helen Chavey 9                  4) Samantha Mengual 12            
  5 Staples                                           9:52.30    9:48.64*   2   
     1) Courtney Mullen 12              2) Siobhan O'Loughlin 9           
     3) Georgia Kursten 11              4) Alexandra Popkin 12            
  6 New Milford                                      10:10.12   10:12.56*   1   
     1) Krista Pullen 11                2) Sierra Grazia 10               
     3) Saige Grazia 9                  4) Gabrielle Passarelli 12        
  7 Shelton                                          10:07.34   10:17.22* 
     1) Joelle Schumacher 10            2) Emma Floberg 11                
     3) Kathleen O'Brien 12             4) Shannon Langdon 11             
  8 Norwich Free Academy                              9:52.33   10:32.49* 
     1) Grace Perkins 11                2) Alyssa Field 9                 
     3) Katherine Beasley 11            4) Charlotte Van Sambeck 10       
  9 Newtown                                          10:24.64   10:36.75* 
     1) Reagan Cerney 11                2) Hannah Schwartz 9              
     3) Erin Begg 12                    4) Jennifer VanVeen 12            
 10 Conard                                           10:48.96   10:37.10* 
     1) Jennifer Lohneiss 12            2) Randa Griffin 10               
     3) Lydia Howard 11                 4) Elizabeth Lagoy 10             
 11 Cheshire                                         10:30.45   10:38.93* 
     1) Sharon Turret 12                2) Andrea Russo 9                 
     3) Nicole Adam 12                  4) Kimberly Grove 10              
 12 Trumbull                                         10:16.10   10:48.93* 
     1) Katherine Sullivan 11           2) Lindsey Gilson 11              
     3) Krystyne Kryzanski 9            4) Julia Lisi 10                  
 13 Hamden                                           11:00.00   11:32.94  
     1) Skyler Bacote 9                 2) Lia Acosta 9                   
     3) Alice Matthews 9                4) Ciara Murray 11                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   GLASTONBURY, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:24.39    4:21.37*  3  10   
     1) Lindsey Noskin 11               2) Emily Johnson 11               
     3) Cate Wright 11                  4) Elizabeth Markowitz 12         
  2 Trumbull                                          4:25.62    4:22.14*  3   8   
     1) Taylor Calhoun 12               2) Melissa Rubin 12               
     3) Emily Reihl 12                  4) Gabriella Reggiano 11          
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:23.70    4:23.57*  3   6   
     1) Cacie Rosario 10                2) Katie Connolly 11              
     3) Kristen Dragotta 11             4) Anna Orientale 11              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:24.30    4:25.30*  3   4   
     1) Lauren Knerr 9                  2) MiaLynne Park 10               
     3) Camille McKenzie 10             4) Katie Holdridge 12             
  5 Hall                                              4:28.42    4:27.97*  2   2   
     1) Alyssa Venora 11                2) Mina Echevarria 11             
     3) Perri Silverhart 12             4) Samantha Mengual 12            
  6 Cheshire                                          4:39.12    4:35.24*  1   1   
     1) Carla Bellantonio 12            2) Kristin Cabrera 10             
     3) Jenna Hart 11                   4) Hannah Purtell 11              
  7 Simsbury                                          4:24.50    4:36.06*  3 
     1) Caroline Smith 10               2) Kolu Wynne 10                  
     3) Sarah Mattison 10               4) Victoria Schuler 12            
  8 New Milford                                       4:36.22    4:36.33*  2 
     1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 10       2) Alyssa Gonzalez 12             
     3) Helen Bayers 9                  4) Gabrielle Passarelli 12        
  9 Staples                                           4:30.24    4:37.20*  2 
     1) Olivia Wiener 9                 2) Erica Hefnawy 9                
     3) Siobhan O'Loughlin 9            4) Caroline Smith 12              
 10 Manchester                                        4:50.24    4:41.01*  1 
     1) Alexis Corrao 10                2) Solveig Millet 12              
     3) Tiease Furze 10                 4) Ivie Efianani 12               
 11 Southington                                       4:49.58    4:45.13*  1 
     1) Cynthia Woolley 11              2) Micaila Dean 12                
     3) Alyssa Lombardi 11              4) Erica Kosienski 11             
 12 Shelton                                           4:46.24    4:46.67*  1 
     1) Laurel Bailey 9                 2) Elese Desautels 12             
     3) Marlee Peterson 9               4) Casey Douglas 10               
 13 Newtown                                           4:49.83    4:47.32*  1 
     1) Kyra Murray 12                  2) Melissa Buccino 11             
     3) Taylor Zingaro 10               4) Michaela Guinee 10             
 14 Danbury                                           4:35.24    4:48.04*  2 
     1) Latisha Lynch 10                2) Roslyn Perkins 10              
     3) Amber Alessandro 11             4) Taylor Moore 10                
 15 Norwalk                                           4:25.24    4:50.58   3 
     1) Tamia Taylor 9                  2) Crystle Hill 11                
     3) Alexa Connors 12                4) Claire Turner 10               
 16 Ridgefield                                        4:35.24    4:51.95   2 
     1) Sarah Mickool 10                2) Katherine Morehead 11          
     3) Brooklyn MacKenzie 11           4) Melissa Budicini 10            
 17 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:41.72    4:57.54   1 
     1) Elizabeth Pratt 11              2) Caroline Power 9               
     3) Lindsey Evans 9                 4) Bryce McClure 10               
 -- Westhill                                          4:32.57         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Kiara Kallaway 11               2) Julia Busto 12                 
     3) Monique Loney 12                4) Nicole Ambrosecchio 11         
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-04              A. Barwise '09/M. Walton '11, Amity/Danbury 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cynthia Greenberg         12 Amity                4-10.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2 Olivia Orrill             12 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-02.00*   8   
  3 Eleanor Freeland          11 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-02.00*   6   
  4 Elizabeth Knoll            9 Staples              5-00.00    5-00.00*   4   
  5 Claire D'Etiveaud         12 Greenwich            4-10.00   J5-00.00*   2   
  6 Erica Andrasi             12 Trumbull             5-00.00   J5-00.00*   1   
  7 Leah Watson               10 Manchester           4-10.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Erin Schaeffer            11 Norwich Free         4-10.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Megan Morrow              12 Danbury              4-08.00    4-08.00* 
  7 Cortney Beckett           12 Newtown              4-08.00    4-08.00* 
 11 Jessica DeFelice          12 Shelton              4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 11 Breanna Hart              12 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
 13 Emily O'Keefe              9 Fairfield LU         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
 -- Bridget Van Dorsten        9 Staples              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Katherine Gabriele        11 Norwich Free         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lexie Schachne            12 Staples              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Selina Sampieri           10 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Kaitlin Cavallaro         10 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-06.50  2/12/2011   Lexie Schachne, Staples                  
Min Standard: *     8-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Schachne            12 Staples             11-06.00   11-06.00*  10   
  2 Lauren Oconnell           12 Newtown             11-00.00   11-00.00*   8   
  3 Allison Sullivan          12 Norwich Free        11-06.00  J11-00.00*   6   
  4 Nicole Lorinsky           12 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-00.00*   4   
  5 Chloe Brown               10 Glastonbury          9-06.00  J10-00.00*   2   
  6 Katherine Gabriele        11 Norwich Free         9-00.00    9-06.00*   1   
  7 Alexandra Rechen          12 Simsbury            10-00.00   J9-06.00* 
  8 Selina Sampieri           10 Cheshire             9-02.00    9-00.00* 
  8 Rhiannon Jacobs           12 Southington          8-06.00    9-00.00* 
 10 Lyzandra Fernandes        11 Danbury              9-06.00   J9-00.00* 
 11 Gabbi Wise                10 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 11 Hanna Buckle              12 Danbury              8-00.00    8-06.00* 
 11 Briana Ramirez            12 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 14 Maddie Tremblay           11 Amity                8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Mackenzie Lapp            10 Newtown              8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Kiara Kallaway            11 Westhill             8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Taylor Goldaper           12 Cheshire             8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 14 Sydney Friedman           11 Staples              8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 -- Audrey Snyder             11 Southington          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Nina Lochoff              12 Staples              8-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity               18-03.50   17-11.50*  10   
  2 Brittany Grabill          11 Norwich Free        17-08.75   17-07.75*   8   
  3 Amanda Berta              11 Ridgefield          17-00.00   16-11.00*   6   
  4 Lauren Knerr               9 Norwich Free        15-08.50   16-01.75*   4   
  5 Megan Morrow              12 Danbury             16-02.00   15-09.25*   2   
  6 Allison Maier             11 Amity               15-10.00   15-06.25*   1   
  7 Erica Andrasi             12 Trumbull            15-07.00   15-05.50* 
  8 Naomi Lowry               11 Danbury             16-00.00   15-04.50* 
  9 Lauren Oconnell           12 Newtown             16-00.00   15-03.25* 
 10 Cynthia Woolley           11 Southington         15-07.00   14-08.50* 
 11 Brianna Wood              12 Shelton             15-02.50   14-08.25* 
 12 Kristin Cabrera           10 Cheshire            15-05.50   14-07.75* 
 13 Brianna Casseus           11 Stamford            14-08.50   14-06.00* 
 14 Thessiana Mesilus         10 Stamford            14-06.00   14-03.75  
 15 Abby Blakeman             12 Newtown             15-04.00   14-02.00  
 16 Miranda Carpenter         10 Amity               14-06.00   13-10.25  
 17 Claire Kaptinski          11 Stamford            14-06.00   13-09.50  
 -- Amanda Giannitti          11 Staples             14-08.25       FOUL  
 -- Emily Johnson             11 Greenwich           15-04.75        DNS  
 -- Ashley Moxam              12 Hamden              15-09.00        DNS  
 -- Kynisha Pierre            12 Brien McMaho        15-03.50        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cherraine Davis           12 Southington         43-06.50   44-02.00*  10   
  2 Katherine Simon           11 Amity               39-05.00   39-01.00*   8   
  3 Amy Anyoha                10 Newtown             35-04.00   34-09.50*   6   
  4 Madeline Nicholson        11 Simsbury            36-09.75   34-07.75*   4   
  5 Rachel Peterson           11 Glastonbury         35-02.50   34-07.25*   2   
  6 Akia Leach                12 East Hartfor        32-10.00   32-11.50*   1   
  7 Vernae McCray             12 Norwalk             31-04.25   30-10.00* 
  8 Meredyth Joly             12 Norwich Free        30-01.50   30-06.50* 
  9 Kamri Yarborough          12 Brien McMaho        31-09.75   30-05.00* 
 10 Christina Sperry          12 Danbury             32-11.00   30-04.50* 
 11 Stasia McDaniel           10 Simsbury            29-07.00   29-11.25* 
 12 Gabriella Prata           12 Danbury             31-00.00   29-10.00* 
 13 Melissa Mann              10 Staples             28-09.00   28-06.25* 
 14 Yana Babbitt              12 Norwich Free        29-11.50   28-00.50* 
 15 Catherine Perdion         10 Cheshire            28-01.25   27-10.75  
 16 Melissa Godere            12 Norwich Free        28-03.00   27-09.75  
 17 Michelle St Cyr           11 Stamford            28-11.00   26-10.25  
 18 Davina Przygoda           12 Trumbull            28-11.50   25-03.00  
 19 Melissa Wydra             10 Trumbull            29-04.00   25-02.25  
 20 Patricia Larson           10 Cheshire            28-07.75   25-01.50  
 21 Ashley Balunek            12 Norwalk             28-06.50   25-00.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury                 6.61     * 6.68q  4 
  2 Cory Ricks                10 Amity                   6.72     * 6.79q  3 
  3 Andy St. Fleur            12 Norwalk                 6.99       6.81q  2 
  4 Dillon McCarthy           12 Xavier                  6.78       6.85q  1 
  4 Joseph Jack               12 Glastonbury             6.90       6.85q  2 
  6 David Hoffman             11 Staples                 6.79       6.86q  1 
  7 Delano Burnett-Thomas     12 Bridgeport C            6.90       6.88q  1 
  8 Benjamin Kingstone        12 Hall                    7.01      J6.88   3  Delta +0.007
  9 Shyden Pierre             10 Brien McMaho            6.85       6.89   2 
 10 Elijah Amoah              11 Danbury                 6.86       6.91   4 
 11 Martin Lewerk             11 Norwich Free            6.75       6.92   2 
 12 Eddy Williams             11 West Haven              6.90       6.93   3 
 13 Bobby Sampson             11 West Haven              6.90       6.98   1 
 14 Elijah Dume               11 Greenwich               6.85       6.99   3 
 14 Jawaun Manning            11 West Haven              6.92       6.99   2 
 16 Robert Wilson             10 Greenwich               6.97       7.01   3 
 16 Cyrus Brown               10 Danbury                 6.94       7.01   3 
 18 Theodore Faroni           12 Norwalk                 7.04       7.02   4 
 19 Nick Pulitano             11 Greenwich               6.87       7.04   4 
 20 Andre Cork                11 Norwalk                 7.04       7.09   3 
 20 Paul MacGillis-Falcon     11 Hall                    6.95       7.09   4 
 22 Colin Kuntz               12 Conard                  7.00       7.18   2 
 23 Jacob Lewis               12 Staples                 7.04       7.19   4 
 24 Louis Amborgio            11 Greenwich               6.99       7.26   1 
 25 Giovanni Osbourne         12 Bridgeport C            7.00       7.32   1 
 -- Allen Gates               11 Norwich Free            6.96        DNS   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury                 6.68       6.59*  10   
  2 Joseph Jack               12 Glastonbury             6.85       6.75*   8   
  3 Cory Ricks                10 Amity                   6.79       6.76*   6   
  4 David Hoffman             11 Staples                 6.86       6.84    4   
  5 Andy St. Fleur            12 Norwalk                 6.81       6.85    2   
  6 Dillon McCarthy           12 Xavier                  6.85       6.94    1   
 -- Delano Burnett-Thomas     12 Bridgeport C            6.88         FS  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.30  2/13/2009   Austin C Von Ohlsen, Ridgefield             
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Motill             12 Greenwich              36.05      35.68*  6  10   
  2 Keith Bond                12 Trumbull               35.68      36.01*  6   8   
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich              35.93      36.11*  6   6   
  4 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester             36.16      36.12*  6   4   
  5 Peter Kerns               12 Newtown                36.75      36.62*  6   2   
  6 Elijah Dume               11 Greenwich              37.12      36.73*  5   1   
  7 Jonathan Heil             12 Staples                36.57      36.84*  6 
  8 Shyden Pierre             10 Brien McMaho           37.17      37.71*  5 
  9 Adam Vare                 10 Fairfield PR           38.25      38.14*  4 
 10 Tyler Challenger          11 Danbury                37.74      38.24*  5 
 11 Delano Burnett-Thomas     12 Bridgeport C           39.70      38.38*  1 
 12 Giles Bonner              12 Staples                39.31      38.39*  3 
 13 Jackson Yang              11 Staples                39.10      38.44*  3 
 14 Benjamin Gibbons          11 Southington            38.35      38.48*  4 
 15 Isaac Cotto               11 Trumbull               37.87      38.54*  5 
 16 Trent Hyland              10 Ridgefield             39.54      38.65*  2 
 17 Benjamin Feola            10 Amity                  38.68      38.70*  4 
 18 James Moore               11 West Haven             39.17      38.93*  3 
 19 John Boisette             12 East Hartfor           39.23      38.97*  3 
 20 Corey Acosta              11 Danbury                38.18      39.06*  4 
 21 Cyrus Brown               10 Danbury                38.50      39.38*  4 
 22 Trevor Carey              12 Newtown                38.63      39.43*  4 
 23 Christopher Katz          11 Amity                  39.74      39.54   1 
 24 Jack Skillman             12 Ridgefield             39.26      39.60   3 
 25 Aaron O'Neill             11 Amity                  39.65      39.76   1 
 26 Caleb Nketiah              9 Manchester             39.62      39.77   2 
 27 Juan Usuga                11 New Britain            39.65      39.95   1 
 28 Jack Scott                10 Staples                39.54      40.68   2 
 -- Colin Kuntz               12 Conard                 38.11        DNS   5 
 -- Paul Quiroga               9 Greenwich              39.52        DNS   2 
 -- Xavier Dunn               12 Norwich Free           39.58        DNS   2 
 -- Jordan White              11 Hamden                 39.02        DNS   3 
 -- Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free           39.49        DNS   2 
 -- Allen Gates               11 Norwich Free           37.01        DNS   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Motill             12 Greenwich            1:23.28    1:23.12*  4  10   
  2 Alexander Neumann         12 Amity                1:25.77    1:23.48*  4   8   
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich            1:23.35    1:23.89*  4   6   
  4 Malcolm Connor            12 Trumbull             1:24.84    1:23.99*  4   4   
  5 Ronan Lucey               12 Conard               1:24.82    1:25.39*  4   2   
  6 Kevin Stanko              12 Simsbury             1:25.28    1:25.68*  4   1   
  7 Dietter Gutbrod           12 Newtown              1:26.65    1:27.57*  3 
  8 David Alvarado            12 Manchester           1:30.08    1:27.66*  3 
  9 Jack Ostrowski            11 Glastonbury          1:27.32    1:27.82*  3 
 10 Chaz Winter               10 Danbury              1:31.51    1:28.11*  2 
 11 Kobe Amos                 10 Norwich Free         1:29.83    1:29.31*  3 
 12 Kyle Heubner              11 Simsbury             1:30.98    1:29.35*  2 
 13 Jack Scott                10 Staples              1:30.12    1:29.84*  3 
 14 Fredric Marsalisi         12 Danbury              1:31.51    1:29.87*  2 
 15 Kyle Hoberman             12 Staples              1:30.98    1:29.88*  2 
 16 Kevin Crossley            11 Trumbull             1:31.69    1:30.20*  2 
 17 Ian Teran                 11 Staples              1:31.74    1:30.88*  1 
 18 Charles Cunningham        10 Danbury              1:32.04    1:31.11*  1 
 19 Alan Pearl                11 Manchester           1:32.10   J1:31.11*  1  Delta +0.007
 20 Paul Quiroga               9 Greenwich            1:32.23    1:31.56*  1 
 21 Jeremy Dewitt             11 Danbury              1:30.54    1:32.78   2 
 -- Jefferson Wilkes          12 Simsbury             1:26.67         FS   3 
 -- Shakaar Fullwood          12 East Hartfor         1:31.91        SCR     
 -- David Pugliese            12 Xavier               1:29.24        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:31.69  2/12/2011   Alex Levine, Danbury                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry Wynne               11 Staples              2:31.66    2:30.42#  10   
  2 David Pugliese            12 Xavier               2:38.99    2:33.02*   8   
  3 Patrick Corona            12 Fairfield PR         2:34.54    2:33.48*   6   
  4 Joel Pally                12 Hall                 2:41.90    2:40.76*   4   
  5 Daniel Wilbanks           11 Greenwich            2:40.28    2:41.84*   2   
  6 Palmer Lintz              12 Newtown              2:42.37    2:42.73*   1   
  7 Pat Sullivan              12 Newtown              2:45.92    2:45.54* 
  8 Peter Elkind              10 Staples              2:47.64    2:45.70* 
  9 James Mulliken            10 Fairfield PR         2:46.69    2:46.98* 
 10 Raphael Kinney            10 Fairfield PR         2:44.91    2:47.08* 
 11 John Christopher          12 Brien McMaho         2:47.43    2:47.83* 
 12 Edwin Rosales             11 Norwalk              2:48.24    2:48.77  
 13 Brad Payne                11 Staples              2:48.14    2:48.82  
 14 William McDonald          10 Staples              2:48.04    2:48.86  
 15 Christian Alvarado        10 Fairfield PR         2:38.50    2:57.63  
 -- Daniel O'Connell          12 Manchester           2:48.24        DNS  
 -- Patrick Nolan             11 Staples              2:40.60        DNS  
 -- Andrew Weiler             12 Norwich Free         2:37.56        DNS  
 -- Connor Rog                12 Fairfield PR         2:33.95        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:21.80  2/12/2011   Connor Rog, Fairfield Prep                
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark Shurtleff           12 Amity                4:25.76    4:19.76#  10   
  2 Jacob Feinstein           11 Newtown              4:23.43    4:21.73#   8   
  3 Thomas Moore              12 Danbury              4:29.33    4:25.91*   6   
  4 Dan Cardin                12 Norwich Free         4:29.99    4:28.07*   4   
  5 Christian Alvarado        10 Fairfield PR         4:31.77    4:29.29*   2   
  6 Michael Dibble            11 Manchester           4:31.90    4:29.65*   1   
  7 Patrick Corona            12 Fairfield PR         4:30.88    4:35.48* 
  8 Neal Hambrecht            12 Conard               4:39.18    4:37.16* 
  9 Nicholas Carlsen          11 Danbury              4:37.62    4:37.63* 
 10 Jack Genovese             11 Simsbury             4:39.51    4:38.62* 
 11 Sebastian Herrera         11 Xavier               4:40.84    4:39.67* 
 12 Patrick Healey            11 Danbury              4:41.85    4:40.08* 
 13 Mickey Kozak              10 Danbury              4:43.51    4:41.21* 
 14 Joel Kirk                 12 Simsbury             4:40.41    4:42.84* 
 15 Shae Belenski             11 Amity                4:35.40    4:43.28* 
 16 Christopher Parla         12 Manchester           4:43.59    4:43.47* 
 17 Zachary Stempel           10 Danbury              4:46.23    4:46.22* 
 18 Daniel Green              12 Glastonbury          4:45.50    4:46.46* 
 19 Michael Yuan              10 Amity                4:43.29    4:46.53* 
 20 Mitchell Brown            11 Xavier               4:46.54    4:47.14* 
 21 Samuel Cohen              11 Staples              4:46.03    4:47.86* 
 22 Brendan Regan             12 Amity                4:46.91    4:48.73  
 23 Kyle Hall                 12 Conard               4:48.02    4:48.89  
 24 Avery Lord                11 Danbury              4:46.89    4:50.86  
 25 Rami Mohammed             11 Trumbull             4:47.33    4:52.19  
 26 Rafael Phillips           10 Cheshire             4:44.77    4:52.47  
 27 James Murphy              10 Fairfield PR         4:47.57    4:54.35  
 28 Kyle Hamel                12 Southington          4:46.86    4:54.67  
 -- Mikolaj Kulis             12 Staples              4:33.19        SCR  
 -- Derek French              12 Norwich Free         4:43.94        SCR  
 -- Daniel Wilbanks           11 Greenwich            4:40.17        SCR  
 -- Nicholas Laskos           11 Trumbull             4:44.00        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:27.05  2006        Donald Cabral, Glastonbury               
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Feinstein           11 Newtown              9:46.18    9:34.76*  10   
  2 Edward Wilson             12 Conard               9:38.87    9:35.20*   8   
  3 Benjamin O'Regan          12 Ridgefield           9:40.40    9:41.53*   6   
  4 Thomas Moore              12 Danbury              9:44.59    9:43.53*   4   
  5 Mikolaj Kulis             12 Staples              9:40.87    9:46.27*   2   
  6 Chris Madaffari           12 Brien McMaho         9:48.41    9:48.24*   1   
  7 Adam Kelley               12 Amity                9:40.88    9:55.77* 
  8 Nathan Arndt              12 Amity                9:57.64    9:57.61* 
  9 Ryan Shiring              11 Glastonbury          9:56.97    9:57.79* 
 10 Kristian Sogaard           9 Ridgefield          10:05.92    9:59.14* 
 11 Russell Stevens           12 Xavier              10:05.71    9:59.84* 
 12 Michael Dibble            11 Manchester           9:58.00   10:08.20* 
 13 Brian Francoeur           12 Conard              10:16.88   10:10.58* 
 14 Brian Dunleavy            11 Amity               10:13.33   10:12.29* 
 15 Nicholas Carlsen          11 Danbury             10:09.62   10:14.26* 
 16 Trevor Hopper             10 Ridgefield          10:25.14   10:14.32* 
 17 Bradley Schwartz          12 Hall                10:17.89   10:14.61* 
 18 Connor Dunleavy           11 Amity               10:07.51   10:17.99* 
 19 Derek French              12 Norwich Free        10:08.96   10:23.40* 
 20 Christopher Parla         12 Manchester          10:25.24   10:25.50  
 21 Evan Ferguson-Hull        11 Conard              10:21.26   10:27.08  
 22 Theodore Monyak           11 Conard              10:22.04   10:28.59  
 23 Jordan Hensel             12 Newtown             10:19.82   10:31.33  
 24 Patrick Malloy            12 Glastonbury          9:58.04   10:36.21  
 25 Patrick Healey            11 Danbury             10:21.12   10:41.69  
 -- Kyle Hamel                12 Southington         10:09.57        DNS  
 -- Dan Cardin                12 Norwich Free        10:12.68        DNS  
 -- Austin Held               10 Trumbull            10:15.69        DNS  
 -- Michael Whelan            12 Fairfield PR        10:12.97        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk                 7.78     * 7.90q  2 
  2 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester              8.03     * 7.97q  1 
  3 Shane Chiaravalle         12 Danbury                 7.97     * 8.03q  1 
  4 Djess Jacques             12 Norwalk                 8.51     * 8.30q  2 
  5 Nicholas Latty            12 Glastonbury             8.08     * 8.36q  2 
  6 Robert Jacowleff          10 Staples                 8.83     * 8.44q  1 
  7 John Hampford             12 Newtown                 8.44       8.79q  1 
  8 Chris Stachurski          12 Fairfield PR            8.66       8.84   2 
  9 Nathaniel Aponte          10 Conard                  8.51       8.94   1 
 10 Justin Puzzio             11 Trumbull                8.94       8.98   1 
 11 Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free            8.43       9.31   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk                 7.90       7.67*  10   
  2 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester              7.97       7.93*   8   
  3 Shane Chiaravalle         12 Danbury                 8.03       7.94*   6   
  4 Djess Jacques             12 Norwalk                 8.30       8.32*   4   
  5 Nicholas Latty            12 Glastonbury             8.36       8.48*   2   
  6 John Hampford             12 Newtown                 8.79       8.55*   1   
  7 Robert Jacowleff          10 Staples                 8.44       8.57* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:33.34  2005        Danbury                                   
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:31.63    1:32.25#  4  10   
     1) Marcus Motill 12                2) Elijah Dume 11                 
     3) Nick Pulitano 11                4) Ryan Kelly 12                  
  2 Staples                                           1:33.21    1:33.74*  4   8   
     1) Jonathan Heil 12                2) David Hoffman 11               
     3) Maxwell Hoberman 12             4) Zachary Mitchell 12            
  3 Danbury                                           1:35.12    1:35.18*  4   6   
     1) Micaiah Hill 11                 2) Shane Chiaravalle 12           
     3) Garin Mooney 12                 4) Elijah Amoah 11                
  4 Manchester                                        1:35.24    1:36.19*  4   4   
     1) Pat Levitt 9                    2) Kodjo Erasmus 12               
     3) Caleb Nketiah 9                 4) Shamar Smith 12                
  5 Trumbull                                          1:33.34    1:36.40*  4   2   
     1) Tim Johnson 11                  2) Malcolm Connor 12              
     3) Daniel Bond 12                  4) Keith Bond 12                  
  6 Amity                                             1:36.82    1:36.68*  3   1   
     1) Sean Beaulieu 11                2) James Bonvicini 11             
     3) Joshua Timpko 10                4) Benjamin Feola 10              
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              1:36.59    1:36.79*  3 
     1) Martin Lewerk 11                2) Xavier Dunn 12                 
     3) Joey DeMarco 11                 4) Joseph Trahan 11               
  8 Newtown                                           1:36.61    1:37.31*  3 
     1) Peter Kerns 12                  2) James Mooney 12                
     3) Trevor Carey 12                 4) Brandon Capaldo 12             
  9 West Haven                                        1:37.14    1:37.57*  3 
     1) James Moore 11                  2) Robert Hayes 11                
     3) Bobby Sampson 11                4) Eddy Williams 11               
 10 Glastonbury                                       1:37.57   J1:37.57*  3  Delta +0.007
     1) Devin O'Reilly 12               2) Jack Ostrowski 11              
     3) Joseph Jack 12                  4) Matt Ostrowski 10              
 11 Norwalk                                           1:37.77    1:37.94*  3 
     1) Andy St. Fleur 12               2) Theodore Faroni 12             
     3) Jelani Carrion 12               4) Isiah Bell 12                  
 12 Ridgefield                                        1:39.94    1:39.15*  2 
     1) Andrew Franco 10                2) Kenneth Maher 12               
     3) Christopher Rossetter 12        4) Jack Skillman 12               
 13 Conard                                            1:39.47    1:39.29*  2 
     1) Abhishek Pradhan 12             2) Andrew Sunde 12                
     3) Nathaniel Aponte 10             4) Colin Kuntz 12                 
 14 Brien McMahon                                     1:35.18    1:39.33*  4 
     1) Yvens Borno 10                  2) Alexander Louis 12             
     3) Gary Cheatam 12                 4) Malik Whittaker 10             
 15 Simsbury                                          1:39.98    1:39.65*  2 
     1) Hyunmin Oh 12                   2) Thomas Newton 9                
     3) Matthew Taylor 11               4) William Rice 10                
 16 Cheshire                                          1:41.84    1:40.57*  1 
     1) Eric Price 12                   2) Liam Nicoll 10                 
     3) Yaroslav Lukashenko 10          4) Adam Youngquist 12             
 17 Hamden                                            1:41.15    1:41.12*  2 
     1) Jordan White 11                 2) Angel Elder 12                 
     3) Leniko Huggins 9                4) Keon Simpson 10                
 18 Westhill                                          1:44.92    1:44.04*  1 
     1) Sherlson Petiphat 9             2) Daniel Sanchez 10              
     3) Derreaux Simpson 12             4) Kajon Woodfine 9               
 -- Hall                                              1:38.01         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Devon Hightower 10              2) Paul MacGillis-Falcon 11       
     3) Adam Glynn 12                   4) Benjamin Kingstone 12          
 -- East Hartford                                     1:39.56        DNS   2 
     1) Robert Belcher 12               2) John Boisette 12               
     3) Shakaar Fullwood 12             4) Evan Gaddy 12                  
 -- Bridgeport Central                                1:43.00        DNS   1 
     1) Delano Burnett-Thomas 12        2) William Hill 9                 
     3) Jesse Lawrence 12               4) Giovanni Osbourne 12           
 -- New Britain                                       1:40.24        SCR     
     1) Tyler Gamber 11                 2) Thomas Grubenau 10             
     3) Jonathan Semidey 11             4) Marcus Torres 9                
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    1:44.00        SCR     
     1) Erik Baktis 11                  2) Ramon Colon 12                 
     3) Paul Kavanewsky 12              4) Chris Stachurski 12            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:29.07  2/12/2011   STAPLES, Staples                          
                         J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:27.30    3:29.45*  3  10   
     1) Jonathan Heil 12                2) Walker Marsh 11                
     3) Maxwell Hoberman 12             4) Henry Wynne 11                 
  2 Danbury                                           3:33.84    3:29.98*  3   8   
     1) Patrick DeAngelo 12             2) Tyler Challenger 11            
     3) Austin Winter 11                4) Shane Chiaravalle 12           
  3 Trumbull                                          3:30.04    3:31.24*  3   6   
     1) Joseph Matera 10                2) Malcolm Connor 12              
     3) Tim Johnson 11                  4) Keith Bond 12                  
  4 Simsbury                                          3:34.30    3:34.09*  3   4   
     1) Joel Kirk 12                    2) Jefferson Wilkes 12            
     3) Kevin Stanko 12                 4) Kyle Heubner 11                
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:34.84    3:36.23*  3   2   
     1) Derek Johnson 12                2) Joseph Jack 12                 
     3) Cameron Weekly 12               4) Jack Ostrowski 11              
  6 Norwich Free Academy                              3:36.96    3:37.12*  2   1   
     1) Kobe Amos 10                    2) Zack Wesolek 12                
     3) Joseph Trahan 11                4) Kyle Liang 11                  
  7 Conard                                            3:39.78    3:37.33*  2 
     1) James Gustafson 12              2) Brendon Rossmeisl 11           
     3) Dominick Papandrea 12           4) Ronan Lucey 12                 
  8 Hamden                                            3:38.14    3:38.50*  2 
     1) Trevor Perry 10                 2) Will Smith 11                  
     3) Albert Acosta 11                4) Ryan Pearl 11                  
  9 Amity                                             3:36.00    3:39.19*  3 
     1) James Bonvicini 11              2) Clark Shurtleff 12             
     3) Sean Beaulieu 11                4) Alexander Neumann 12           
 10 Norwalk                                           3:40.21    3:39.78*  2 
     1) Adam Robertino 12               2) Djess Jacques 12               
     3) Jelani Carrion 12               4) Isiah Bell 12                  
 11 Newtown                                           3:49.09    3:42.95*  1 
     1) John Hampford 12                2) Peter Kerns 12                 
     3) Trevor Carey 12                 4) James Mooney 12                
 12 Hall                                              3:43.42    3:43.23*  2 
     1) Joel Pally 12                   2) Devon Hightower 10             
     3) Marc Ross 10                    4) Paul MacGillis-Falcon 11       
 13 Cheshire                                          3:44.94    3:44.29*  1 
     1) Adam Youngquist 12              2) Patrick Germain 11             
     3) Joel Glaude 12                  4) Andrew Panther 12              
 14 Ridgefield                                        3:42.59    3:46.84*  2 
     1) Henry Walton 12                 2) Trent Hyland 10                
     3) Eric Gonzalez 12                4) James Barile 10                
 15 Xavier                                            3:50.44    3:50.69*  1 
     1) Tim Fagan 12                    2) Graham Gilarde 10              
     3) Colin Wrinn 9                   4) Owen Wrinn 10                  
 -- Manchester                                        3:47.24        DNS   1 
     1) David Alvarado 12               2) Nahshon Clarke 11              
     3) Christopher Ennis-Beckford 11   4) Pat Levitt 9                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          8:12.98    8:06.25*  10   
     1) Jefferson Wilkes 12             2) Kyle Heubner 11                
     3) Joel Kirk 12                    4) Kevin Stanko 12                
  2 Staples                                           8:07.22    8:18.13*   8   
     1) Mikolaj Kulis 12                2) Kyle Hoberman 12               
     3) Patrick Nolan 11                4) Walker Marsh 11                
  3 Amity                                             8:24.00    8:21.50*   6   
     1) Jesse DiPietro 12               2) Michael Yuan 10                
     3) Shae Belenski 11                4) Miles Radin 12                 
  4 Ridgefield                                        8:27.10    8:25.58*   4   
     1) Benjamin O'Regan 12             2) Blake Liebling 12              
     3) McCall Keller 11                4) Connor Findlay 11              
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    8:28.00    8:26.62*   2   
     1) Raphael Kinney 10               2) James Murphy 10                
     3) James Mulliken 10               4) Connor Rog 12                  
  6 Trumbull                                          8:28.24    8:29.73*   1   
     1) Nicholas Laskos 11              2) Rami Mohammed 11               
     3) Austin Held 10                  4) Zachary Teixeira 11            
  7 Glastonbury                                       8:24.56    8:31.38* 
     1) Derek Johnson 12                2) William Willsey 9              
     3) Patrick Shiring 11              4) Ryan Shiring 11                
  8 Hamden                                            8:28.33    8:32.98* 
     1) Trevor Perry 10                 2) Ryan Pearl 11                  
     3) Nathan McCary 10                4) Will Smith 11                  
  9 Manchester                                        8:31.24    8:40.95* 
     1) Daniel O'Connell 12             2) Matthew Reichelt 11            
     3) Alan Pearl 11                   4) Christopher Parla 12           
 10 Xavier                                            8:45.24    8:59.88* 
     1) John O'Hara 9                   2) Matt Pias 11                   
     3) Garrett Yantosh 11              4) Emmett Coughlin 11             
 11 Norwalk                                           8:57.33    9:11.30  
     1) Chris Bonebrake 10              2) Ian McGrath 11                 
     3) Michael Bonebrake 11            4) Edwin Rosales 11               
 12 South Windsor                                     9:04.99    9:26.27  
     1) Ryan Karzar 11                  2) Ryan Voelker 11                
     3) Michael Wicks 11                4) Connor Grothe 11               
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              8:07.31        DNF  
     1) Andrew Weiler 12                2) Derek French 12                
     3) Kyle Liang 11                   4) Dan Cardin 12                  
 -- Danbury                                           8:29.65        SCR  
     1) Patrick DeAngelo 12             2) Mickey Kozak 10                
     3) Fredric Marsalisi 12            4) Thomas Moore 12                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   WILBUR CROSS, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:42.45    3:38.55*  3  10   
     1) Zachary Mitchell 12             2) David Hoffman 11               
     3) Walker Marsh 11                 4) Henry Wynne 11                 
  2 Danbury                                           3:44.46    3:44.05*  3   8   
     1) Micaiah Hill 11                 2) Garin Mooney 12                
     3) Patrick DeAngelo 12             4) Austin Winter 11               
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              3:43.32    3:44.84*  3   6   
     1) Xavier Dunn 12                  2) Joseph Trahan 11               
     3) Kyle Liang 11                   4) Joey DeMarco 11                
  4 Amity                                             3:45.00    3:47.29*  3   4   
     1) Cory Ricks 10                   2) Joshua Timpko 10               
     3) Sean Beaulieu 11                4) Alexander Neumann 12           
  5 Xavier                                            3:45.75    3:47.36*  3   2   
     1) Dillon McCarthy 12              2) Casey Blank 11                 
     3) Graham Gilarde 10               4) David Pugliese 12              
  6 Hamden                                            3:45.00    3:48.30*  3   1   
     1) Jordan White 11                 2) Angel Elder 12                 
     3) Trevor Perry 10                 4) Ryan Pearl 11                  
  7 Greenwich                                         3:52.34    3:49.36*  2 
     1) Nick Pulitano 11                2) Robert Wilson 10               
     3) Paul Quiroga 9                  4) Daniel Wilbanks 11             
  8 Glastonbury                                       3:50.56    3:50.36*  2 
     1) Matt Ostrowski 10               2) Alexander Gordon 12            
     3) Cameron Weekly 12               4) Derek Johnson 12               
  9 Cheshire                                          3:45.94    3:52.41*  2 
     1) Brandon Wild 11                 2) Liam Nicoll 10                 
     3) Joel Glaude 12                  4) Andrew Panther 12              
 10 Trumbull                                          3:53.24    3:52.85*  2 
     1) Joseph Matera 10                2) Rafe Gangi 11                  
     3) Daniel Bond 12                  4) Nicholas Laskos 11             
 11 Brien McMahon                                     3:55.31    3:53.27*  1 
     1) Yvens Borno 10                  2) Shyden Pierre 10               
     3) Alexander Louis 12              4) John Christopher 12            
 12 Simsbury                                          3:53.20    3:54.55*  2 
     1) William Rice 10                 2) Matthew Taylor 11              
     3) Robert Keefrider 12             4) Nathaniel Lungarini 11         
 13 Manchester                                        3:55.24    3:55.19*  1 
     1) Nahshon Clarke 11               2) Pat Levitt 9                   
     3) Kodjo Erasmus 12                4) Matthew Reichelt 11            
 14 West Haven                                        3:53.89    3:55.49*  2 
     1) Robert Hayes 11                 2) Jawaun Manning 11              
     3) Rene Sanabria 11                4) Faidal Somda 12                
 15 Hall                                              3:58.65    3:58.57*  1 
     1) Joshua Santiago 11              2) Adam Glynn 12                  
     3) Benjamin Kingstone 12           4) Zachary Magin 10               
 16 Ridgefield                                        3:55.21    3:58.75*  1 
     1) Kenneth Maher 12                2) Christopher Rossetter 12       
     3) Eric Gonzalez 12                4) William Arnold 12              
 17 Newtown                                           3:57.08    4:00.65   1 
     1) Robert Russo 11                 2) Christopher Arnone 12          
     3) James Leidlein 10               4) Dietter Gutbrod 12             
 18 Norwalk                                           3:58.24    4:03.39   1 
     1) Andre Cork 11                   2) Theodore Faroni 12             
     3) Djess Jacques 12                4) Michael Bonebrake 11           
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire             6-06.00    6-02.00*  10   
  2 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard               6-02.00   J6-02.00*   8   
  3 Nicholas Latty            12 Glastonbury          6-06.00   J6-02.00*   6   
  4 Ethan Bradeen             11 Staples              6-00.00    6-00.00*   4   
  5 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples              5-10.00    5-08.00*   2   
  6 Colin Davis               11 Staples              5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
  6 Isiah Bell                12 Norwalk              6-02.00    5-06.00    0.50
 -- Hunter Basset             12 Newtown              5-08.00         NH  
 -- David Karabinos           11 Amity                6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Kyle Smith                11 Staples              5-08.00        SCR  
 -- William Hill               9 Bridgeport C         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-05  2/13/2009   Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean Hefnawy              12 Staples             13-06.00   13-00.00*  10   
  2 Matthew Mula              11 Staples             12-06.00   12-06.00*   6   
  2 David Gomes               12 Cheshire            12-01.00   12-06.00*   6   
  2 Taylor Davidson           11 Norwich Free        12-00.00   12-06.00*   6   
  5 Mikhail Kern              12 Danbury             12-06.00  J12-06.00*   2   
  6 Chandler Ives             11 Simsbury            11-06.00   12-00.00*   1   
  7 Alexander Lochoff         11 Staples             11-00.00  J12-00.00* 
  8 Evan Hyde                 12 Norwich Free        12-00.00   11-06.00* 
  9 Douglas Caffery           11 Staples             11-06.00  J11-06.00* 
  9 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples             11-06.00  J11-06.00* 
 11 Evan McCafferty           11 Westhill            12-00.00  J11-06.00* 
 12 Billy Thibault            11 Westhill            11-00.00   11-00.00* 
 13 Ryan Brounley             11 Glastonbury         10-00.00   10-06.00* 
 14 Ryan Shea                 12 Amity               10-06.00   10-00.00* 
 15 Alexander Ellman          11 Staples             10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Kyle Miller               11 Westhill            10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Spencer Erhhardt          12 Newtown             11-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Chris Rough                9 Westhill            10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 16 Michael Emonds            11 Glastonbury         10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
 -- Shawn Mangold             12 Newtown             11-06.00         NH  
 -- Isaac Packtor             12 Cheshire            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Zack Wesolek              12 Norwich Free        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Ethan Wu                  11 Glastonbury         10-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire            21-11.00   22-07.00*  10   
  2 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard              21-01.50   20-10.50*   8   
  3 Maxwell Hoberman          12 Staples             20-05.50   20-05.00*   6   
  4 James Barile              10 Ridgefield          18-10.00   20-00.00*   4   
  5 Martin Lewerk             11 Norwich Free        21-03.00   19-09.50*   2   
  6 Brandon Capaldo           12 Newtown             19-09.00   19-09.25*   1   
  7 DeJohn Fernandes          12 Norwich Free        19-07.00   19-03.25* 
  8 Nicholas Jakowenko        11 Cheshire            19-01.50   19-01.25* 
  9 Colin Davis               11 Staples             19-00.25   18-05.50   2nd best 18-4.25
 10 Ryan Petersen             11 Staples             18-10.00  J18-05.50   2nd best 17-3
 11 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples             19-03.25   18-01.25  
 12 Steven Boyington          12 Southington         18-08.75   18-01.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Gelcius            12 Greenwich           44-04.00   47-10.50*  10   
  2 Owen Dawson               11 Conard              46-11.25   47-08.75*   8   
  3 Jehanzeb Kayani           12 Amity               46-08.00   44-10.25*   6   
  4 Samuel Kaczmarek          12 South Windso        44-07.00   44-10.00*   4   
  5 Thomas Bakre              12 Glastonbury         43-10.00   44-08.50*   2   
  6 Matthew Zielinski         12 Fairfield PR        43-07.00   43-10.00*   1   
  7 Michael Vitale            11 Amity               43-01.00   43-05.75* 
  8 Colin Fitzgibbon          12 Ridgefield          41-06.00   42-09.50* 
  9 Alexander Kern            12 Simsbury            45-00.00   42-07.50* 
 10 Kortney Leftridge         12 Hamden              44-05.00   42-02.50* 
 11 Chris Byars               11 Norwich Free        43-10.00   41-04.00* 
 12 David Karabinos           11 Amity               39-09.50   41-03.00* 
 13 Peter Kelly               12 Greenwich           39-09.50   40-00.00* 
 14 Cody Gillotti             11 Danbury             39-08.25   39-07.50* 
 15 Michael Gutierrez         11 Danbury             41-06.00   39-06.00* 
 16 Pieter Hoets              11 Staples             39-03.00   39-02.50* 
 17 Mitchell Brown            12 Danbury             40-11.75   38-08.50* 
 18 Joseph Alvarez            11 Ridgefield          38-03.75   38-04.50* 
 19 Dan Claroni               11 Greenwich           38-00.00   37-11.50  
 20 Patrick Whalen            12 Norwalk             41-09.00   37-11.00  
 20 Alex McGee                11 Greenwich           39-01.50   37-11.00  
 22 Matthew Lusardi           11 Ridgefield          38-06.00   37-07.00  
 23 Christopher Ennis-Beckfo  11 Manchester          40-05.25   37-01.50