2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Mon-Wed Morn KO I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
21.32 1 Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; James Melville, Springfield IL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL
11.30 2 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA
Mon-Wed Morn KO II
6 Tables
MPs   Names
7.82 1 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI
4.14 2 Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY; Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR
Mon-Wed Morn KO III
5 Tables
MPs   Names
4.59 1 Robert Barber - Debbie Schweiss, San Antonio TX; Jan Wingate - Ann Kuehler, New Braunfels TX
2.43 2 Kathy Bergman - Sue Gainer - Enid Bross - Doreen Marek, Goodyear AZ

Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

Mon Morn 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Irma Lopez-Solache - Norma Fajardo-Solache, Montreal QC 62.20%
2.66 2 1   Jim Wolf, Littleton CO; John Wolf, Fort Collins CO 60.42%
2.00 3 2   Cheryl Floyd - Patricia Phillips, Little Rock AR 55.95%
1.90 4 3 1 Denys Slater Jr - Neil O'Brien, Dallas TX 54.76%
1.25 5/6 4/5 2/3 Freda Gail Stern - Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX 54.46%
1.25 5/6 4/5 2/3 Theodore Bender, Allen TX; Pat Glaser, Richardson TX 54.46%
0.63   6   Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB 54.17%
0.80     4 Cindy Whitton, Southlake TX; Lynda Fitzjarrell, Hurst TX 53.87%
Mon Morn 49er Pairs
6.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1 1   Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy, Palm Beach FL 67.84%
1.34 2 2   Tom Orndorff - Al Mince, Arlington TX 63.05%
1.01 3     J David Hill - Wilma Hill, Arlington TX 60.91%
0.76 4 3 1 Helen Slaughter - Sheila Hillhouse, Fort Collins CO 52.84%
0.57 5     Carolyn Baker - Lacy Peterson, Dallas TX 51.00%
0.57     2 Frank Harris, Oakland CA; Willa Brinkley, San Clemente CA 50.35%
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1 1 Kristy Garrison - Zach Garrison, Spring TX 68.37%
3.08 2     Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA 63.83%
2.96 3 2 2 Martha Norman - Anita Albert, Austin TX 63.12%
2.22 4 3   Dee Androus - Warren Androus, Avon CO 62.12%
1.79 5 4 3 Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Adam White, Colleyville TX 58.71%
1.35 6 5 4 Gool Castleberry, Irving TX; Liane Tsai, Plano TX 56.39%
1.26   6   Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX 56.11%
1.10     5 Mary Knox, Lawton OK; Susan Chun, Las Vegas NV 53.56%
0.85     6 Joe Cameron, Frisco TX; G Brantz, Plano TX 53.55%

Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

Sunday-Mon Side Series
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1     Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO 60.91%
3.76 2     James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC; Don Brazeau, Burnaby BC 60.07%
3.08 3     Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX 59.61%
2.11 4     Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 59.41%
2.16 5     Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 58.91%
1.54 6     Matt Smith - Duncan Smith, Victoria BC 58.83%
3.79   1   Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX 57.23%
2.84   2   Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT 56.78%
2.13   3   Jan Hart - Mary Adams, Temple TX 55.26%
2.24   4   Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 54.64%
2.43   5 1 Jennifer Rao - Renee Levy, Dallas TX 54.51%
0.90   6   Darrel Peckinpaugh - Clare Peckinpaugh, Yorktown IN 54.38%
1.82     2 Gay Anderson - Gerald Toole, Garland TX 53.02%
1.37     3 Dean Anthony, Denton TX; Jerry Hollon, Argyle TX 52.17%
1.03     4 Paul Andre Paquin - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Bruno QC 49.53%
Monday Daylight Open Prs
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.40 1     Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Carol Wiles, Lake Worth FL 62.59%
11.55 2     Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 60.70%
10.10 3 1   Tommy Latham - Patricia Latham, White House TN 60.48%
7.58 4 2   Brian Snell, Columbus OH; Judith Auer, Dublin OH 60.08%
5.13 5     Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 58.96%
4.40 6     Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY 58.30%
3.85 7     Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 57.71%
5.68 8 3 1 Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Alan Godes, Needham MA 57.37%
5.02 9 4   Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA 56.59%
3.37 10 5   Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH; Joan Ann Waletzky, Shaker Hts OH 55.85%
2.89   6   James Olson - Ellen Olson, Charleston WV 55.66%
5.02   7   Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 54.82%
3.15     2 Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX; Josh Bank, Austin TX 52.35%
2.36     3 Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL 50.54%
1.96     4 Deepak Dighe, W Bloomfield MI; Patrick Callaghan, Greater Manches United Kingdom 50.48%
1.40     5 Kristie Tooley - Sally Lair, Canyon TX 49.38%
Monday Strat Side Imp Prs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1     Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 35.92
2.73 2     Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ 30.33
2.05 3     Glenn Eisenstein - Irene Frary, New York NY 26.92
1.54 4     James Ward - Karen Walker, Champaign IL 24.75
3.03 5 1   Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA 23.00
2.27 6 2   Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX; Laura Jones, Katy TX 21.83
1.70   3   Joan Slaughter - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX 20.00
1.28   4   Claudia Tinajero - Jorge Nischli, Mexico Mexico 17.42
1.01   5   Elaine McClure - William McClure, Longboat Key FL 7.92
0.72   6   Nancy Reader - Ann McDougal, Houston TX 7.00
1.97     1 Joyce Graf - Sue Alter, Dallas TX 4.92
1.48     2 Roxanne King, Houston TX; Goldie Rose, Sugar Land TX -5.33
Mon Aft 49er Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.47 1 1   Patty Garvy - Deborah Bricker, Palm Beach FL 61.81%
0.97 2/3     Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS 59.03%
0.97 2/3 2   Tom Orndorff - Al Mince, Arlington TX 59.03%
Mon Aft 299er Pairs
12.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   James Archibald - Marianne Archibald, Bossier City LA 66.69%
2.44 2 2   Kathleen Stone - Carolyn New, Dallas TX 62.73%
1.83 3     Stan Hsu, Denton TX; Gail Rutledge, Lewisville TX 60.84%
1.37 4     Robert Frisch - Bill Pfeiff, Carrollton TX 57.30%
1.90 5 3 1 Eileen Pleticha, Moraga CA; Darrell Berry, Little Rock AR 56.64%
1.24 6 4   Jack Schober, Dallas TX; Jerry Frankel, Plano TX 55.79%
0.93   5   John Mason - Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX 55.16%
1.43   6 2 Leslie Hollingsworth - Helen Herr, Little Rock AR 53.60%
1.07     3 Larica Taylor - Carla Joiner, Dallas TX 51.20%
0.80     4 Sue Scala - Judy Yarbrough, Frisco TX 51.09%

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Mon-Tue Senior KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.21 1 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA
13.45 2 Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan - Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON
7.68 3/4 Lee Huber, Rockwall TX; Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX; Charles Collins, Shenandoah TX
7.68 3/4 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Bob McNeill, Frisco TX; Scott Nason, Dallas TX
Mon-Tue Senior KO II
11 Tables
MPs   Names
8.77 1 Jack Harkey, Dallas TX; Bill Frazee - Bob Frink, Plano TX; Bob Dingle, Addison TX
6.14 2 Zia Kazimi - Nadine Kazimi, Clancy MT; Evelyn Ellis, Atlanta GA; A. Josephine St Louis, Dunwoody GA
3.51 3/4 Beth Gale - Dolores Reiley - Kathy Sinkin-Amor, San Antonio TX; John Hilbig, Bulverde TX
3.51 3/4 Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Joyce Hahn - Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Beth Loehnen, Missoula MT

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Monday Compact KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.22 1 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Alan Copeland, Merkel TX
16.95 2 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL
10.90 3 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
8.48 4 Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Ron Haack, New York NY; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA
Monday Compact KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.43 1 Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA
8.00 2 Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN; Susan McLaurin - Terry Harrison, Houston TX
5.14 3 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA
4.00 4 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Cynthia Keaton, Dallas TX; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX
Monday Compact KO V
10 Tables
MPs   Names
5.82 1 Rod Southworth - David Zwonitzer - Daniel Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY; Bill Carstens, Anthem AZ
4.07 2 Andy Villastrigo, San Antonio TX; Liane Tsai - Christophr Tsai, Plano TX; Gool Castleberry, Irving TX
2.62 3 Rosa Materson - Susan Stone, Kingwood TX; John Stieber - Glenda Stieber, Houston TX
2.04 4 Peter Jacquest, Souris MB; John Gitzen, Mercedes TX; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
Monday Compact KOs VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.21 1 Marsha Young - Roslyn Miller - Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX; Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX
3.65 2 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett - James Atteberry, Ft Worth TX; Robert Scanland, Arlington TX
2.34 3 Darcy Cline - Whittie Rainwater - Betsy Parks - Martha McCartney, Lawton OK
1.82 4 Barbara Aide - Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX
Monday Compact KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.90 1 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; Anthony Barre, El Dorado Hills CA
10.43 2 John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX; Michael Camp, Fort Lee NJ; Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL
6.71 3 Jack Borenstein - Florence Beaird, Dallas TX; Ned Nolte, Arlington TX; Steve Brower, Summerfield FL
5.22 4 Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Leo Weniger - Adele Stewart - Mary MacKay, Halifax NS
Monday Compact KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.02 1 Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Francesca Stedman - Joan Vernick, Santa Fe NM
6.31 2 Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Michael Cain, Decatur TX
4.06 3 Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
3.16 4 Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX; Joyce Gautier - Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX
Monday Compact KO VI
11 Tables
MPs   Names
5.47 1 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX; Bonnie Arnold, Frisco TX; E J Nowak, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
3.83 2 Jim Logsdon, Lantana TX; Thomas Miyake - Steven Russell - Lori McCline, Denton TX
2.46 3 Jabeen Farooki, Sugar Land TX; Rhonda Bryant, Friendswood TX; Lisa Zummo, Houston TX; Cheryl Mathias, Sugarland TX
1.91 4 Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB; Betty Riley, Waukesha WI; Earl Mast, Arlington TX; Margie Patterson, Spring TX

Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

Vanderbilt Beye Swiss
17 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.45 1 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland 95.00
Mon Eve 299er Pairs
10.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1 1 Martin Gibler - Susan Stacy Vanstone, West Chester OH 61.18%
2.23 2 2   Harold Kless, Rowlett TX; Nancy Young, Dallas TX 57.58%
1.67 3 3   Annie Mason - John Mason, Ft Worth TX 57.53%
1.25 4 4   Mary Steiner - Ann Stone, Dallas TX 55.95%
1.52 5 5 2 Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH 55.93%
0.74 6 6   Richard Chappell - Barbara Chappell, Houston TX 54.13%
1.14     3 Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; Deborah Wojtowicz, Pleasanton CA 53.09%
0.85     4 Scott Phelps - Mary Ellen Roy, New Orleans LA 52.97%
0.71     5 Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS 52.60%
Flight AX Side Swiss
29 Tables / Based on 69 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.25 1   Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX 91.00
7.39 2/3   Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA 89.00
7.39 2/3   Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 89.00
6.97 4/5 1/2 Peter Petruzzellis - Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; John Collins, Toronto ON; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON 83.00
6.97 4/5 1/2 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Gary Helman, Syosset NY 83.00
4.48 6 3 Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI; Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI 81.00
2.00 7   Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ; Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Jeffery Jacob, Vancouver WA 73.00
2.94   4/5 Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 68.00
2.94   4/5 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Terry Currie, Houston TX; Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK 68.00
1.89   6 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Won Yang, Clermont FL 63.00
Flight BCD Side Swiss
41 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
7.58 1 1   Richard Kalkbrenner - Lisa Rowland, Little Rock AR; Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 105.00
4.98 2/3 2   Catherine Supple, Seguin TX; Linda Banks, San Marcos TX; Paula Warren - Barbara Morgan, New Braunfels TX 96.00
4.98 2/3     Russell Sheldon - Christopher Wang, Pittsburgh PA; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX 96.00
3.67 4 3   George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA 90.00
2.41 5/6 4/5   Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR 83.00
2.41 5/6 4/5   Jenny Widmer - La McLeod - Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Josee Hammill, Toronto ON 83.00
1.55   6   Michael Farebrother - Ellen Kuiper, Calgary AB; Chris Anderson - Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX 80.00
3.34     1 Reid Fleming, Arlington MA; Tyler Fleming, Richmond BC; Blake Fleming, Calgary AB; Stephanie Williams, Delta BC 75.00
2.51     2 Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL; Betty Nielsen, Fernandina Bch FL; Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA 71.00
1.65     3/4 Jim Goza - Kay Bickham, Edmond OK; Ernest Diamond - Betsy Braver, Oklahoma City OK 66.00
1.65     3/4 Ann Parker - Donna McKay - Anita Pupols, Dallas TX; Janet Bell, Richardson TX 66.00
Monday Gold Rush Pairs
44.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
13.35 1   D Abraham, Windsor ON; Patti Stoner, Wayne MI 63.39%
10.01 2   Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY 63.10%
8.27 3 1 Daniel Solow - Arthur Heuer, Cleveland OH 60.86%
6.20 4 2 Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 58.78%
4.65 5 3 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX 58.33%
3.81 6 4 Judith Busby - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX 57.89%
3.16 7/8   Ildiko Baxter, Allison Park PA; Tammy Tjader, Pittsburgh PA 57.74%
3.16 7/8   Ninfa Sada - Patricia Schroeder, Mexico City Mexico 57.74%
2.40 9/13 5/7 Kathi Byrne - John Byrne, Atlanta GA 57.59%
2.40 9/13 5/7 Gay Schleicher, Richardson TX; Jo Driscoll, Plano TX 57.59%
2.40 9/13 5/7 Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Searcy AR 57.59%
2.26 9/13   Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX 57.59%
2.26 9/13   Beryl Hancock - Peter Hancock, Shreveport LA 57.59%
3.20   8 Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX; Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA 56.85%
Sunday-Mon Side Series
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1     Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield, Houston TX 64.29%
3.98 2     Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 63.92%
2.99 3     Dee Adams - Alvin Stone, Memphis TN 63.23%
2.24 4     Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 60.32%
2.29 5     Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti, Manhattan KS 59.96%
1.26 6     Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX 59.43%
3.49   1 1 Sven Frey, Ch 8800 Thalwil Switzerland; Claudia McDonald, Williamsburg VA 53.94%
2.62   2   Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 53.48%
1.96   3   Robert Brady, McLean VA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR 52.75%
1.51   4   James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON 52.47%
1.82   5 2 John Hilbig, Bulverde TX; Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX 51.92%
0.83   6   Margot Hirsch - Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX 50.44%
1.37     3 Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 50.37%
1.03     4 Patty Michael, San Mateo CA; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON 48.99%
Levintritt Silver Ribbon
78.0 Tables / Based on 147 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA 2584.54
75.00 2 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 2532.70
56.25 3 Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 2460.48
44.44 4 Steve Zolotow - Harold Lilie, Las Vegas NV 2436.98
40.00 5 Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 2430.98
36.36 6 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 2416.05
33.33 7 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 2403.55
30.77 8 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 2388.02
28.57 9 Sumner Steinfeldt, Laud by Sea FL; Hal Hindman, Vienna VA 2386.35
26.67 10 Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 2368.15
25.00 11 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 2363.98
23.53 12 Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 2361.43
22.22 13 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 2360.78
21.05 14 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 2358.84
20.00 15 Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 2355.39
19.05 16 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 2326.93
18.18 17 Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 2322.42
17.39 18 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC 2322.04
16.67 19 Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 2318.56
16.00 20 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 2306.09
15.38 21 Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX 2305.01
14.81 22 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL 2304.74
14.29 23 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 2295.47
13.79 24 Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 2294.64
13.33 25 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 2291.91
12.90 26 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX 2288.80
12.50 27 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 2288.49
12.12 28 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 2274.78
11.76 29 Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN 2274.16
11.43 30 Susan Picus, New York NY; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 2267.19
11.11 31 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 2266.69
10.81 32 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 2265.32
10.53 33 Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 2249.46
10.26 34 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 2242.47
10.00 35 Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; David Horner, Carrollton TX 2241.04
9.76 36 Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 2238.80
9.52 37 Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 2236.97
9.30 38 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 2234.35
9.09 39 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 2209.12
8.89 40 Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 2208.87
8.70 41 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 2207.70
8.51 42 Richard Bender - Jon Nance, Springfield MO 2206.03
8.33 43 Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Don Stack, Overland Park KS 2202.28
8.16 44 Jonathan Green, Kingston NY; Norman Rubin, Monticello NY 2197.06
8.00 45 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 2196.07
7.84 46 Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 2190.92
7.69 47 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 2186.25
7.55 48 Richard Chan, Markham ON; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 2180.74
7.41 49 Brian Ellis - Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH 2173.59
7.27 50 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 2163.93
Monday AB Open Pairs
64.0 Tables / Based on 108 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
30.06 1   Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Naples FL 65.48%
22.55 2   Kathy Benjamin, Bedford MA; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA 61.38%
16.91 3   Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY 60.20%
12.68 4   Vicki Goodykoontz - Jack Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV 59.38%
10.02 5   Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ 58.23%
8.59 6   Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 58.06%
7.52 7   Wallace Goldban, Palm Desert CA; Rhoda Walsh, Carlsbad CA 58.03%
14.02 8 1 Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 57.95%
6.01 9   Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL 57.75%
5.47 10   Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 57.46%
5.01 11   Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Richard Brown, Easley SC 57.38%
4.62 12   Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV 57.18%
5.52 13   Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Debbi Myers, Billings MT 57.00%
4.37 14   Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 56.68%
3.76 15   Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 56.13%
3.59 16   Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 55.69%
10.52 17 2 Ross Driedger, London ON; Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON 55.43%
3.16 18   Louis Sachar - Robert Donathan, Austin TX 55.42%
3.01 19   Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR 55.31%
2.86 20   Migry Zur Campanile - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 55.14%
7.89   3 Daniel Neill, Portland OR; Paul Heller, Marietta GA 53.65%
5.91   4 Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX 52.85%
4.67   5 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 52.72%
4.01   6 Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage, Lincoln NE 52.60%
5.13   7 Alison Wilson, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ 52.52%
3.12   8 Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA 52.18%
2.80   9 Laurie Shapka - Robert Short, Red Deer AB 52.16%
2.55   10 Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA 52.12%

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Sunday-Mon Side Series
59.75 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names Score
8.33 1/2 Robert Craig, El Paso TX 123.26%
8.33 1/2 Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 123.26%
5.13 3/4 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX 120.19%
5.13 3/4 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX 120.19%
4.35 5/6 Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC 114.72%
4.35 5/6 Walter Pease, Anchorage AK 114.72%
4.86 7/8 Renee Levy, Dallas TX 110.92%
4.86 7/8 Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX 110.92%

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

NABC 0-10000 Knockout Tms
20 Tables
  Names
Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA
vs
Russ Jones - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Tom Turgeon, Memphis TN
vs
John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO
vs
Gary Hann, Interlochen MI; David Anding, Poway CA; Wayne Chu, ; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
vs
Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Kelley Hwang - Eric Robinson, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
vs
Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA
vs
Erli Zhou, Menlo Park CA; Zhou He, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Cao Yi, People's Republic of China
Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV
vs
Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
vs
A J Stephani - Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Vanderbilt KO Teams
72 Tables
  Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco
vs
Dima Nikolenkov, Trogen Switzerland; Stephan Magnusson, Lausanne Switzerland; Victor Chubukov - Eric Mayefsky, San Francisco CA
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Radu Nistor, Edison NJ; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia; Ahmed Yousry, Cairo Egypt; Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
vs
Namik Kokten - Tuna Aluf - Melten Ozumerzifon - Mehves Pisak, Instanbul Turkey; Nazan Kokten, Istanbul Turkey
Marty Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL
vs
Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Oleg Bekker - Viktor Berdnikov, Tucson AZ
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
vs
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, New Orleans LA
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL
vs
Hua Yang - Edward Wang - Yan Song, Plano TX; Hank Eng, San Antonio TX; Tiger King, Houston TX
Louk Verhees, Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL
vs
Yanhong Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Wen Hu - Ling Gan - Yan Huang - Yiting Li - LiXuan Li, People's Republic of China
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay - Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden
vs
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY
vs
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Suleyman Kolata - Ismail Kandemir,
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL
vs
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha - Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata West Be India; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata W Bengal India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal India
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Brad Moss, Denver CO
vs
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Pritish Kushari - Debasish Ray, Kolkata India
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
vs
Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
vs
Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Yinghao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China
Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
vs
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Russ Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England
vs
Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL; Pat McDevitt - Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT
Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow Poland; Piotr Zak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Dominik Filipowicz, Kalisz Poland
vs
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Richard Ritmeijer - Magdalena Ticha, Groningen Netherlands
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Dror Padon - Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel
vs
Lidang Dong, Xian People's Republic of China; Xiao Feng Zhang - Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Haitao Liu, People's Republic of China
Warren Spector, Palm Bch FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Ivan Nanev,
vs
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Sylvie Willard - Benedicte Cronier, Paris France
Chuancheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China
vs
William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland
vs
Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
vs
Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Tom Hanlon - John Carroll, Dublin Ireland
vs
Hans Graverson, Aalborg Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY; Henrik Caspersen, Aarhus Denmark
Justin Lall - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Brian Glubok, New York NY; Chris Hamman, Dallas TX; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li - Sheng Shan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON
vs
Ernesto d'Orsi - Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas - Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
vs
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
Okay Gur - Gokhan Yilmaz - Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
vs
Wen Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Wang Hongli - JingRong Ran - Qi Shen - Lihua Zhou, People's Republic of China; Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina
vs
Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Nick Fitzgibbon - Adam Mesbur, Dublin Ireland
Janet De Botton - Nick Sandqvist - Tom Townsend - Thor Eric Hoftaniska, London England; Artur Malinowski, Harrow United Kingdom; Thomas Charlsen, Bergen Norway
vs
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin Poland
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
vs
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon Australia
Dano De Falco, Rubano Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Benito Garozzo, Wilmington DE
vs
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ
Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Mon MidZip KO
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.43 1 Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; David Goldfarb, Houston TX
1.29 2 Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA; Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI