ILYA MC Scow Championship Regatta
Pewaukee Yacht Club | August 07-10, 2014

MC Scow (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 1:10:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
2623   Stormin   Andy Burdick [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   3   1   1   7   2   [22]   18   32  
1  
2579      Kenny Wolfe [Open]   RCYC   5   [45]   2   1   1   28   1   38T  
2  
2344   Tangerine   Bill Colburn [Open]   Lake Harriet   2   3   [21]   2   21   8   2   38T  
3  
2351      Jim Gluek [Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [27]   15   3   4   8   16   19   65T  
4  
2081   Retro   Eric Hood [Master]   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   20   8   14   3   7   [26]   13   65T  
5  
2589      Mark Dunsworth [Open]   White Bear Yacht Club   7   10   15   [28]   5   19   12   68  
6  
1987   Mack the Knife   Noel Neuman [Master]   Upper Minnetonka   1   [37]   16   8   15   30   3   73T  
7  
2303   Cookie Monster   John Porter [Open]   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   18   13   4   31   3   4   [35]   73T  
8  
2178   No, Daddy   Mark Tesar [Master]   Clear Lake Yacht Club   10   2   9   24   20   9   [37]   74  
9  
2443   Atomic Pepper   Jim Walker [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   19   11   24   17   6   [38]   9   86  
10  
2338   Uncle Lou   Bruce Rosenheimer [Master]   pine lake   32   16   7   13   11   25   [67/ZFP]   104  
11  
2444   sicilian messenger boy   Dan Fink [Master]   pine   22   17   [39]   14   24   1   29   107  
12  
2353      Tim Fredman [Grand Master]   Pine   31   30   10   [39]   12   2   23   108  
13  
1832      Eddie Cox [Junior]   White Bear Yacht Club   [53]   5   5   19   4   33   52/ZFP   118  
14  
1883   Kukla   Andy Gehl [Open]   Beaver Lake   6   12   [46]   18   43   32   8   119  
15  
1881      Bruce Gallagher [Master]   Pine Lake   12   27   8   26   34   [49]   15   122  
16  
2169   Red Stripe   Drake Lundeen [Junior]   Clear Lake Yacht Club   45   26   19   9   10   [54]   20   129  
17  
1930   Mo   Bill Best [Grand Master]   cedar lake   8   [48]   37   21   27   7   30   130  
18  
2231   Old School   David Koch [Grand Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   24   25   26   25   14   17   [27]   131  
19  
1720   Zephyr   Craig Thompson [Grand Master]   Okauchee   13   24   52   16   [60]   10   25   140  
20  
2418   Ellie   Kelly Hirn [Open]   LGYC   4   22   [49]   10   29   43   40   148  
21  
2381      Michael Gehl [Open]   PLYC   14   4   13   34   28   58   [82/DNF]   151  
22  
1436   Boomerang   Ben Otten [Junior]   LaBelle   29   41   11   27   [48]   3   44   155  
23  
2463   Atomic Dog   JJ Hausmann [Open]   PYC   [60]   9   6   47   18   57   22   159  
24  
2129      Jack Behrend [Junior]   Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club   35   7   47   49   17   [62]   5   160T  
25  
2149   Lulu   Peter Dobbeck [Master]   CLYC   9   [60]   27   30   16   47   31   160T  
26  
2594      Ted Keller [Open]   TLYC/MI   26   44   33   5   32   21   [82/DNF]   161  
27  
2215   Wavelength   Paul Moran [Master]   Pine Lake Yacht Club   28   18   38   29   25   [61]   24   162  
28  
2145      Tim McCormick [Open]   Lake Monona Sailing Club   [62]   57   17   12   41   36   6   169T  
29  
1983   Klementeenie   Robert Klement [Master]   Lake Beulah Yacht CLub   21   29   32   [58]   44   11   32   169T  
30  
2583      Mitch Moylan [Master]   Pewaukee   39   40   20   [55]   19   45   7   170  
31  
2256      Craig Heinze [Open]   Nagawicka   15   54   31   [61]   23   5   43   171  
32  
2526   John Galt   Paul Reilly [Grand Master]   Cedar Lake Yacht Club   [50]   14   23   11   46   31   50/ZFP   175  
33  
2295      Ryan Grosch [Junior]   Lake Harriet   37   39   [44]   41   9   41   11   178  
34  
2229   gun shy   Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master]   Mendota   23   33   12   33   [82/DNF]   64   14   179  
35  
1663      Charlie Igo [Open]   WBYC   49   19   40   6   49   [51]   17   180  
36  
2387   RAWLSON   Fritz Seidel [Master]   PLYC   40   [52]   45   32   31   39   10   197  
37  
2401   Talk im   Todd Tesar [Open]   Clear Lake Yacht Club   46   34   50   38   22   15   [82/DNF]   205  
38  
1804      G Sternaman [Master]   NLYC   34   23   35   54   [62]   56   4   206  
39  
1995      Jeff Surles [Open]   Pine Lake   36   21   25   75/ZFP   26   24   [82/DNF]   207  
40  
2015      Al Haeger [Grand Master]   Beulah   [71]   6   29   42   53   34   45   209  
41  
2446   Oblio   Rick Trester [Grand Master]   Cedar WI   58   32   22   37   50   14   [82/DNF]   213T  
42  
2606   No Doubt   Stuart Oltrogge [Master]   Clear Lake   44   42   36   40   35   [63]   16   213T  
43  
2484   Burnpile   Chris Kubicek [Master]   lbyc   [64]   51   62   45   13   6   41   218  
44  
2621   Whistle'n   Dan Quiram [Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   25   31   18   [82/ZFP]   52   69   26   221  
45  
2277      Terry Mestan [Grand Master]   Cedar Lake, WI   51   [55]   28   22   37   37   48   223  
46  
1779   Scherzo   Paul Wood [Master]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   43   20   51   [67]   36   50   28   228  
47  
2285   Comfortably Numb   Steven Boemer [Open]   Cedar Lake Yacht Club   [66]   36   42   50   40   46   21   235  
48  
2580   Hot Mess   David Perrigo [Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   16   64   63   20   33   [70]   50   246  
49  
2357      Greg Riemer [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   41   [62]   59   60   39   13   49   261  
50  
1505      Charles Carson [Junior]   White Bear Yacht Club   42   [71]   64   43   38   48   39   274  
51  
2513      Stephen Kiss [Open]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [72]   46   41   65   42   18   64   276  
52  
1904   Puffdodger   Bill Biersach [Grand Master]   Pine Lake Yacht Club   52   47   30   23   64   66   [82/DNS]   282T  
53  
2312   Over The Edge   Rob Ritter [Master]   Okauchee Lake   63   35   43   [64]   51   52   38   282T  
54  
1830   Shift Happens   Michele Heinze [Open]   Nagawicka   11   28   [77]   57   70   65   62   293  
55  
2298      Tom Calvy [Grand Master]   PYC   [61]   53   60   35   54   53   47   302  
56  
2126   Jane   Keith Morical [Master]   UMYC   54   59   [66]   66   30   42   55   306  
57  
2600   2600   Scott Baker [Master]   Clear Lake Iowa Yacht Club   [76]   61   57   72   59   12   46   307  
58  
2477   Booboosha   Peter Toumanoff [Grand Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   55   38   65   46   [75]   59   53   316  
59  
1562   Unknown Variable   John-Paul Munich [Junior]   Nagawicka   17   69   70   53   67   [76]   49/ZFP   325  
60  
1934   White Rushin'   Jeff Moylan [Master]   Nagawicka Lake   56   67   53   44   71   [72]   42   333  
61  
1835   FearLes   Leslie Poole [Junior]   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   59   70   58   36   58   [74]   57   338  
62  
2591      Sally Payne [Open]   Cedar Lake Yacht Club   [79]   56   61   74   72   20   56   339  
63  
1394   Avenger   Ethan Heinze [Junior]   Nagawicka   30   75   78   15   73   75   [82/DNF]   346T  
64  
2326   Uncommon Power   Peter Mccormick [Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   68   50   [74]   63   47   60   58   346T  
65  
1391   Spamman   Matt Rasmussen [Open]   Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club   57   76   69   [77]   74   23   52   351T  
66  
1869   Whoa Daddy   Jack Schweda [Junior]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   65   [82/DNF]   75   78   45   27   61   351T  
67  
2209   Cricket   Greg Sutter [Grand Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   [75]   73   72   51   57   40   60   353  
68  
2193   Kiss My Aft   Robert Tenhagen [Master]   Cedar Lake   47   65   48   52   61   [82/DNF]   82/DNF   355  
69  
2419   Juice   Bill Nolte [Master]   OYC- Okoboji   67   72   34   48   69   68   [82/DNF]   358  
70  
2622   Aries   Christopher Gannon [Master]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   77   77   [79]   56   55   29   66   360  
71  
2118   Dissent   John Grzybek [Grand Master]   Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club   [80]   66   71   69   66   35   75/ZFP   382  
72  
1547   AWOL   Jeff Shabino [Open]   CLYC   [78]   68   56   73   65   71   54   387  
73  
2602   Annie of Glattfelden   Rod Anliker [Master]   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   70   [79]   73   75   63   44   63   388  
74  
2339   Double Stack   Greg Stack [Master]   LYC   [73]   49   67   71   68   73   65   393  
75  
2609   Team 45   BOB BURDICK [Grand Master]   PEWAUKEE   38   58   54   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   396T  
76  
1825   Loose Cannon   David Gallagher [Grand Master]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   74   74   55   [82/ZFP]   56   55   82/DNS   396T  
77  
2273   Facciamo Le Corna   Ron Curio [Grand Master]   Pewaukee   33   63   76   62   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   82/DNS   398  
78  
2436   Bow Movement   Mike Risewick [Open]   Okoboji Yacht Club   48   43   68   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   405  
79  
2427      Doug Kracht [Master]   Cedar Lake   69   78   [82/DNF]   76   76   67   67   433  
80  
1308   good listing   Peter Ogden [Master]   Pewaukee   81   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   82/DNF   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   491  
81  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network