ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Lake Geneva Yacht Club | August 16-20, 2017

MC Scow Fleet (71 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 18, 2017 12:54:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2169   Black Cat   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/
Jessie Albritton  
Harriet/    8   1   2   11  
1  
2  
2609   Hammer   Peter Strothman/
Grady and Bo Strothman  
Geneva/    3   2   7   12  
2  
3  
2616   White Magic   Gordon Lamphere/
Gordon Lamphere  
Southern/    4   3   10   17  
3  
4  
2178   No, Daddy   Mark Tesar [Master]   Clear   10   9   6   25  
4  
5  
2145   Rocket Monster   Mike Kaiser/
Kamron/Kasha Kaiser  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    9   15   3   27T  
5  
6  
2429      Steve O Avery [Grand Master]/
Jared Plummer  
Okoboji/    18   4   5   27T  
6  
7  
2661   Ramble On   Vincent Driessen [Master]/
Martha Gabriela Natalia Driessen  
Gull/    7   5   16   28  
7  
8  
2040   Flying Lotus   Henry Chesnutt [Junior]/
Sarah Eide  
Harriet/    6   24   1   31  
8  
9  
2658   Hail Mary   Christopher Tornehl   Wissota/
/
/
/   
19   10   14   43  
9  
10  
2129   Deadly Sinn   Natalie Sinn/
Paige Boegeman  
Harriet/    13   8   23   44  
10  
11  
2470   The Swan   Brian Heimsch/
Justin Heimsch
Allison Heimsch  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/
/   
1   19   27   47T  
11  
12  
2401   Talinik   Todd Tesar [Master]   Clear   12   7   28   47T  
12  
13  
2653   Guiddyup   Daniel Guidinger [Master]/
Lucy Guidinger  
White Bear/    21   17   9   47T  
13  
14  
2685   Retro   Eric Hood [Grand Master]/
Olivia Staruck  
Eustis/    15   29   4   48  
14  
15  
2686      Kelly Hirn/
Ellie/Reid Hirn  
Geneva/    2   30   17   49  
15  
16  
2052   doomkopf   Dan Fink [Master]   Pine   14   25   13   52  
16  
17  
2050      Scott Hetzler/
Nathan Hetzler  
Delavan/    17   16   25   58  
17  
18  
2585      Michael Considine [Master]   Chicago Yacht Club   11   18   30   59  
18  
19  
2606   No Doubt   Stuart Oltrogge [Master]/
Deb Tesar  
Clear/    5   6   51   62  
19  
20  
1720   Zephyr   Craig Thompson [Grand Master]   Okauchee   16   33   18   67  
20  
21  
2327   All In   Chapman Petersen [Junior]/
Thomas Whowell  
Geneva/    28   32   8   68  
21  
22  
2621   Whistle'n   Dan Quiram [Master]/
Rani Quiram  
Pewaukee/    30   20   20   70T  
22  
23  
MC2096   Janet   Steve Everist/
Megan Haines  
Okoboji/    22   22   26   70T  
23  
24  
2675   Fiji Time   Kate Cox [Junior]   White Bear Yacht Club   52   11   12   75  
24  
25  
2575   Bluejay   Jay Jones/
Joey Plummer  
Geneva/    42   23   11   76  
25  
26  
2229   Hard Knocks   Stefan Schmidt [Grand Master]   Mendota   31   12   34   77  
26  
27  
2182   Veloce   Benjamin O'Laughlin [Junior]/
Nicholas Price  
Minnetonka/    20   21   40   81  
27  
28  
1891   Btween   John Barr [Junior]   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   26   13   43   82  
28  
29  
2015   Up To Speed   Allan Haeger [Grand Master]   Beulah   27   43   19   89T  
29  
30  
2484      Chris Kubicek [Master]/
Sarah Kubicek  
Beulah/    29   36   24   89T  
30  
31  
2303   Gypsy   Hunter Johnson [Junior]/
Abby Joyce  
Gull/    46   14   36   96  
31  
32  
2149   Lulu   Peter Dobbeck [Master]   Cedar   33   27   38   98  
32  
33  
2657      Alexander Driessen [Junior]/
Gabby Driessen  
Gull/    23   31   49   103  
33  
34  
2335   My Happy Place   Ron Hull   Monona   43   41   21   105  
34  
35  
1779   Scherzo   Paul Wood [Master]/
Eric Wood  
Geneva/    25   45   39   109  
35  
36  
1983   Bodacious Tech Dinghy   David Abbott [Grand Master]   Beulah   36   26   48   110  
36  
37  
2608      Hendrik Vroege [Master]   Minnetonka   41   34   37   112  
37  
38  
2580   Hot Mess   David Perrigo [Master]   Pewaukee   34   28   58   120T  
38  
39  
2588   Klementeenie   Robert Klement [Master]/
Kate Klement  
Beulah/    38   38   44   120T  
39  
40  
1246   Blister   Chuck Thiesenhusen   Geneva   40   37   45   122  
40  
41  
2154   Smile   Keith Morical [Master]   Upper Minnetonka   55   49   22   126  
41  
42  
2366   Ripple   Hannah Ripkey [Junior]   Geneva   32   44   53   129T  
42  
43  
2341      Steve Hirn/
Trip Hirn  
Geneva/    35   42   52   129T  
43  
44  
2312   0n The Edge   Rob Ritter [Grand Master]   Okauchee   53   46   35   134T  
44  
45  
2448   Mojito   Augie Jarecki [Junior]/
Ashley Mueller Andrea Jarecki  
Beulah/    45   39   50   134T  
45  
46  
2449   Shibumi   Jim Phillip [Grand Master]/
Gwen Phillip  
Geneva/    48   72/DNC   15   135  
46  
47  
1295   Goblin   Steve Lyon [Master]   Geneva   39   52   46   137  
47  
48  
2554   Crewless   Randall Schmidt [Grand Master]/
Patrick Schmidt  
Beulah/    54   56   29   139T  
48  
49  
1843   Anemotropism   Rachel Beers [Junior]   Delavan   44   40   55   139T  
49  
50  
2232   Brass Tacks   Jeff Brassel [Master]   Geneva   51   58   32   141T  
50  
51  
2622   Aries   Christopher Gannon [Master]   Geneva   50   35   56   141T  
51  
52  
2118   Dissent   John Grzybek [Grand Master]   Upper Minnetonka   56   50   41   147  
52  
53  
2507   B   Rodney Rieger [Grand Master]   Geneva   61   55   33   149T  
53  
54  
2337   Margin   Peg Janson   Geneva   60   47   42   149T  
54  
55  
1307      Keith Beren   Beulah   65   59   31   155  
55  
56  
1825   Loose Cannon   David Gallagher [Grand Master]   Geneva   58   48   54   160  
56  
57  
2351   Mea Culpa   Thomas C Pomierski [Grand Master]/
Kai Suh  
Geneva/    49   51   63   163  
57  
58  
2462      Michael Greeson   LBYC   24   72/DNC   72/DNC   168  
58  
59  
2669   HONU ONE   Katie Arvesen [Grand Master]/
Chuck/Ellie Driessen  
Gull/    62   61   47   170  
59  
60  
2494   iBoat 3G   Phillip Thoma [Junior]/
Mary Thoma  
Cedar/    57   53   61   171  
60  
61  
2637      Steven Boemer [Master]/
Carson Boemer/ Molly Ogden  
Cedar/    37   72/DNF   72/DNC   181  
61  
62  
1514   This Is It   Mark Lyon [Junior]/
Adam Lyon  
Geneva/    72/DNF   54   57   183  
62  
63  
1932      Hans Vroege [Junior]   Minnetonka   68   57   59   184  
63  
64  
1148   Boobee Trap   Steve Andersen [Master]   N/A   47   72/DNC   72/DNC   191T  
64  
65  
1824      Patrick Evans [Grand Master]/
Ken Koranda  
Geneva Keelboat Club/    64   62   65   191T  
65  
66  
2541   Marielle   John Tucker [Grand Master]   Geneva   67   63   62   192  
66  
67  
2510   a'wakin   Edward Stassen [Grand Master]   Geneva   66   64   64   194  
67  
68  
2285   AWOL II   Jeffrey Shabino   CLYC, WI   63   60   72/DNC   195  
68  
69  
2237      Craig Popp [Master]/
Kat Daley  
Geneva/    69   72/DNF   60   201  
69  
70  
2412   MC Scow   Geoffrey Moehl [Grand Master]   Eustis   59   72/DNF   72/DNC   203  
70  
71  
2222   Deuces De Juor   Devin Farley [Grand Master]   Geneva   72/DNF   72/DNC   72/DNC   216  
71  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
┬ę 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network