2011 ILYA MC Championship Regatta Results
Fleet 40 - Minnetonka YC, MN
August 11 - 14, 2011

 

Pl Skipper Div Club/ST Sail R 1R 2R 3R 4R 5 Total
1 Colburn Bill   LHYC/MN 2344 4 3 9 1 8 25
2 Burdick Andy   PYC/WI 2546 2 2 11 6 7 28
3 Trester Rick GM CLYC/WI 2446 5 6 18 13 12 54
4 Neuman Noel   UMYC/MN 1987 11 9 5 14 17 56
5 Slocum Peter   MYC/MN 2243 22 16 1 24 1 64
6 Fink Dan   PLYC/WI 2444 20 10 2 27 6 65
7 Hester Zachary ???   2081 35 4 3 23 4 69
8 Boemer Paul M CLYC/WI 2427 14 5 8 22 21 70
9 Tesar Todd   CLYC/IA 2401 21 29 7 11 5 73
10 Abramson Dave M UMYC/MN 2140 17 17 4 36 2 76
11 Porter Clifford   LGYC/WI 1826 12 7 29 7 26 81
12 Tesar Mark   CLYC/IA 2178 23 13 14 18 13 81
13 Thompson Craig M OYC/WI 1720 8 1 20 3 DNS 83
14 Chatterton Markham     2382 28 11 17 9 18 83
15 Vroege Hendrik   MYC/MN 1932 15 19 19 4 29 86
16 Schmidt Stefan GM MYC/WI 2144 38 8 12 2 27 87
17 Kickhafer David ??? MYC/MN 1966 13 27 6 15 28 89
18 Stabelfeldt Erich   OYC/WI 2346 24 28 22 8 10 92
19 Thoreson David M OYC/IA 2181 26 14 15 20 20 95
20 Farrar Kelli W OYC/IA 2457 3 31 35 12 16 97
21 Meier Charlie ??? CLYC/WI 2335 7 39 32 19 3 100
22 Lundeen Drake Y CLYC/IA 2169 30 15 13 38 11 107
23 Sigel David   MYC/MN 1660 10 20 45 16 19 110
24 Bischoff Bill   PLYC/WI 2439 9 32 36 25 15 117
25 Rosenheimer Will   PLYC/WI 2338 27 22 DNF 5 14 119
26 Haverstock Jess W MYC/MN 2516 6 12 26 OCS 24 119
27 Everist Steve   OYC/IA 2096 1 DNS 23 26 23 124
28 Tighe Daniel   PLYC/WI 2240 29 33 28 10 35 135
29 Chute Fred ??? MYC/MN 2397 41 DNS 10 28 9 139
30 Solum Braden ??? MYC/MN 2114 33 36 16 33 25 143
31 Haeger Al GM LBYC/WI 2015 39 21 27 17 DNF 155
32 Cox Eddie ??? WBYC/MN 1663 34 30 41 29 22 156
33 Baker Scott M CLYC/IA 2465 36 26 31 41 32 166
34 Reiter Gary GM   2511 18 41 40 34 34 167
35 Oltrogge Stuart   CLYC/IA 2340 25 18 24 DNS DNS 169
36 Bernstein Steve M MYC/MN 2504 40 38 25 35 31 169
37 Oltrogge Emily Y CLYC/IA 2515 19 37 37 30 DNF 174
38 Nolte Bill M OYC/IA 2419 47 25 21 31 DNF 175
39 Poole Leslie Y DYC/WI 1835 37 34 39 21 DNS 182
40 Morical Keith M UMYC/MN 2126 46 24 DSQ 32 33 186
41 Larsen Dave   OYC/IA 1957 16 42 34 DNS DNS 194
42 Bennett Charlie ??? UMYC/MN 1006 50 35 42 39 30 196
43 Flannigan Mike MM MYC/MN 1893 42 23 33 DNS DNS 200
44 Lang Jon ??? MYC/MN 2082 32 43 38 DNS 36 200
45 Reiland Don ???   2009 45 40 30 42 DNS 208
46 White Don GM MYC/MN 2182 31 44 43 43 DNS 212
47 Kracht Doug M CLYC/WI 1945 44 DNS 44 37 38 214
48 Carlson David ??? MYC/MN 1454 43 DNS 48 40 37 219
49 Grzybek John M UMYC/MN 2118 48 45 47 44 39 223
50 Thomas William ??? MYC/MN 804 49 DNS 46 DNS DNS 248