2009 Western Michigans Regatta Results
Fleet 33 - Torch Lake YC, MI
August 6 - 9, 2009

 

Pl Skipper Div Club/ST Sail R 1R 2R 3R 4 Total
1 Keller Ted   TLYC/MI 2421 3 2 11 2 18
2 Hatton Cole Y SLYC/MI 2142 7 1 3 10 21
3 Fox Brien   SLYC/MI 1928 2 19 2 4 27
4 Fink Dan   PNYC/WI 2444 10 10 4 5 29
5 Kimball Jamie   SLYC/MI 2478 1 34 1 1 37
6 Terry Rob M CLYC/MI 2485 13 3 10 13 39
7 Hatton Wade   SLYC/MI 2155 11 17 7 6 41
8 Gill Jerry   WLYC/MI 2496 8 12 6 16 42
9 Harrett Coye Y LGYC/MI 2505 5 26 14 3 48
10 Currier Bob M WLYC/MI 2011 12 9 18 9 48
11 Bosgraaf Todd   SLYC/MI 2224 14 4 13 20 51
12 Cornetet Jeff   SLYC/MI 2160 18 11 15 12 56
13 Molesta Andy   SLYC/MI 2187 6 32 12 7 57
14 Powell Andy   TLYC/MI 2165 19 7 19 14 59
15 deTar Ed   TLYC/MI 1793 32 5 8 23 68
16 Nordberg Tye   TLYC/MI 2086 9 14 20 26 69
17 Walborn Alan   SLYC/MI 1859 4 38 22 11 75
18 Christensen Casey   TLYC/MI 2198 21 25 5 27 78
19 Sprouse Brad M GLYC/MI 1786 22 13 16 34 85
20 Erdman Jake Y WLYC/MI 2454 43 15 23 17 98
21 Rivard Erock Y GLYC/MI 1858 28 29 17 25 99
22 Harestad Scott   HSC/OH 2392 DNS 24 9 22 107
23 Moore Taylor Y GLYC/MI 2434 35 37 28 8 108
24 Sorensen Thor   GRYC/MI 1665 20 31 29 28 108
25 Knape John M GRYC/MI 941 17 DNS 24 19 112
26 Eggert Paul MM SLYC/MI 2180 24 46 21 21 112
27 Pugh Tony Y CLYC/MI 1897 31 40 25 18 114
28 Davis Connor Y SLYC/MI 2314 27 16 27 47 117
29 Marvil Tim   WLYC/MI 2305 25 27 DNS 15 119
30 Bedau Dave GM WLYC/MI 2205 15 28 DNS 31 126
31 Hickman Alan M TLYC/MI 1998 41 21 34 30 126
32 Hallett Charles Y TLYC/MI 2259 37 22 32 37 128
33 Cyrul Rick M LFYC/MI 1378 34 30 31 33 128
34 Minore Jeff   GRYC/MI 1509 30 20 DNS 29 131
35 Lerew Annie W TLYC/MI 1758 16 39 38 39 132
36 Geiger Urs M LFYC/MI 2161 26 41 30 36 133
37 Stearns Chris   TLYC/MI 1485 46 6 37 46 135
38 Anderson Kevin   GRYC/MI 104 29 8 DNS DNS 141
39 Lanka Lara W SLYC/MI 2416 42 18 33 49 142
40 Hamilton Lizzy Y GLYC/MI 1413 39 35 26 43 143
41 Lopez Chris "C-Lo" Y WLYC/MI 2332 45 23 DNS 32 152
42 Price Allison Y CLYC/MI 2025 36 44 DNS 24 156
43 Green Ian   TLYC/MI 2111 23 33 DNS DNS 160
44 Johanson Jim MM TLYC/MI 2133 38 43 40 40 161
45 Reeves Ron MM CLYC/MI 1949 33 36 DNS 45 166
46 Kerby-Miller Jack Y GLYC/MI 1776 44 45 36 42 167
47 Sprouse Jandy W GLYC/MI 1796 47 48 35 41 171
48 Thompson Eley   TLYC/MI 1188 DNS 47 39 38 176
49 Hamilton Diane W GLYC/MI 2430 48 42 DNS 35 177
50 Wolters David   SLYC/MI 1139 40 49 DNS 48 189
51 Rivard Elle Y GLYC/MI 1466 49 50 DNS 44 195