Season Championship

# Races

11

16

27

CLASS E

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

#4

Pts

1

H1

Shiva

Brendan

Boylan

52

110

162

14

14

14

14

106

2

H14

Parents E-Scape

John/Emily

Wenning/Green

81

88

169

14

14

14

14

113

3

H73

Remote Control

Eric

Kerlow

56

131

187

14

14

14

14

131

4

H13

Wild Turkey

Patrick

Heaney

32

158

190

14

14

14

14

134

5

H7

Mirage

Lon

Schoor

129

63

192

14

14

14

14

136

6

H8

Gr8 Expectations

Hugh/Tim

Sugar

34

161

195

14

14

14

14

139

7

H88

CrazE 8s

Phil

Zalog

97

113

210

14

14

14

14

154

8

H11

Crews Control

Lance

Puccio

150

73

223

14

14

14

14

167

9

H20

H-20

Mike/John

Barnett/Rather

58

182

240

14

14

14

14

184

10

H0

H0

Jeff/Donny

Russell/Anderson

154

119

273

14

14

14

14

217

11

H800

Orca

Hoofers

Sailing Club

131

179

310

14

14

14

14

254

12

H3

Habanero

Hoofers

Sailing Club

141

214

355

14

14

14

14

299

13

H99

Blues Brothers

Todd/Trey

Tiefenthaler/Sprinkman

154

224

378

14

14

14

14

322

# Races

9

11

20

CLASS MC

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

Pts

1

2016

Opedo

Afan

Ottenheimer

29

20

49

7

7

6

29

2

2273

Facciamo Le Corna

Ron

Curio

26

33

59

7

7

6

39

3

2461

Simonized

Jerry

Simon

36

38

74

6

6

5

57

4

2663

Hokaze

David

Sebald

39

44

83

7

7

7

62

5

2527

Paul

McMillan

38

45

83

7

7

6

63

6

1997

M-Sea Biscuit

Andrew/Erik

Lewis/Simonson

63

77

140

7

7

7

119

# Races

11

16

27

KEELBOAT I

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

#4

Pts

1

USA 706

Veloce

Brian

Louther

22

18

40

5

4

3

3

25

2

USA 18

Brisingamen

Peggy

Elath

32

33

65

4

4

3

3

51

3

USA 607

Redline

Tom

Larson

14

112

126

7

7

7

7

98

4

USA 545

Mercurious

Jerry/Grant

Ebert/Abert

73

104

177

7

7

7

7

149

5

USA 448

Javelin

Erik

Simonson

77

103

180

7

7

7

7

152

6

77932

H-Bomb

Jon

Stiller

77

108

185

7

7

7

7

157

# Races

11

16

27

KEELBOAT II

Series

Wed

Sun

Total

Throw-Out

Final

Place

Boat

Pts

Pts

Pts

#1

#2

#3

#4

Pts

1

2909

JagEd

Hoofers

Sailing Club

42

48

90

12

12

10

5

51

2

3364

Blur

Ben

Brewer

47

64

111

12

12

12

12

63

3

145

Evil Twin

Julie

Mills

89

62

151

12

12

12

12

103

4

1427

Village Idiots II

Bruce

Wampold

55

106

161

12

12

12

12

113

5

294

Quick Willy

Pam/Jeff

Olson/Wong

54

134

188

12

12

12

12

140

6

122

White Squall

Don

Sanford

56

142

198

12

12

12

12

150

7

1559

Scurvy Dog

Hoofers

Sailing Club

93

157

250

12

12

12

12

202

8

2595

Life is Hard

Jon

Gero

98

192

290

12

12

12

12

242

9

B310

310 First

Jaron

Acker

116

192

308

12

12

12

12

260

10

95

Ultimate Delight

Patrick

Turski

124

192

316

12

12

12

12

268

11

4520

What About Bob

Hoofers

Sailing Club

132

192

324

12

12

12

12

276