Season Championship (Fri/Sun)
Class A Total 3 Throw-outs- 15 races Net
Boat Pts #1 #2 #3 Pl Pts
H13  Blue Chip Brian Anderson 23 2 2 2 1 17
H88  Magic Bus Jeff/Don Russell/Anderson 26 3 2 2 2 19
Season Championship (Sun/Wed)
CLASS E Total 3 Throw-outs- 13 races Net
Boat Pts #1 #2 #3 Pl Pts
H7 Mirage  Lon Schoor 26 3 3 3 1 17
H38 Go St-Ship Justin Segersten 53 12 11 5 2 25
H101 Wildthing Bill Shelton 72 10 8 8 3 46
H8 Great Expectations Hugh/Tim Sugar 102 16 16 16 4 54
H23 Avanti Barb/Andy Stimpson/Jackson 91 15 9 8 5 59
H14 Bob Holz 111 15 14 14 6 68
H13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney 118 16 16 15 7 71
H11 Crews Control Lance Puccio 122 16 16 15 8 75
H36 Shark Matt Schmidt 126 16 16 16 9 78
H22 Habanero Tom Teska 129 16 16 16 10 81
H838 Orca Jamie Hanson 159 16 16 16 11 111
H3 Hoofers Sailing Club 173 16 16 16 12 125
H1 Rare Pursuit Tom Blaskey 172 16 16 15 13 125
H33 Warrior Todd Tiefenthaler 176 16 16 16 14 128
H2 EZ Hoofers Sailing Club 191 16 16 16 15 143
Season Championship (Sun/Wed)
I-20 Total 2 Throw-outs- 8 races Net
Boat Pts #1 #2 Pl Pts
H1 Tippy Canoe Kyle Metzloff 13 3 2 1 8
H652 Zephyr Steve/Leigh Scheck/Leonard 14 3 3 2 8
Season Championship (Sun/Wed)
CRUISER I Total 4 Throw-outs- 16 races Net
Boat Pts #1 #2 #3 #4 Pl Pts
USA 540 Eldolon Chuck Duroni 38 5 4 3 3 1 23
USA 706 Veloce Brian Louther 49 7 5 5 4 2 28
USA500 Bret Newcomb 92 11 11 11 11 3 48
USA 148 Redline Tom Larson 95 11 11 11 11 4 51
USA 18 Brisingamen Peggy Elath 79 8 6 6 6 5 53
USA 51 Good Vibrations Tom McMahan 118 11 11 11 11 6 74
36008 Decoy Hoofers Sailing Club 125 11 11 11 9 7 83
USA 448 Javelin Erik Simonson 132 11 11 11 11 8 88
25777 Soma Hoofers Sailing Club 132 11 11 11 11 9 88
30274 Toy Boat Hoofers Sailing Club 140 11 11 11 11 10 96
Season Championship (Sun/Wed)
CRUISER II Total 4 Throw-outs- 16 races Net
Boat Pts #1 #2 #3 #4 Pl Pts
959 Village Idiot Bruce Wampold 25 7 3 2 1 1 12
52 Windhorse Jerry/Joye Ebert 61 12 6 5 5 2 33
122 White Squall Don Sanford 65 12 8 6 5 3 34
168 Annie Allen Bruce Renwick 102 14 14 12 12 4 50
139 Ultimotion Robert Beilman 131 14 14 14 14 5 75
15 JoJee IV Joe Silverberg 143 14 14 14 14 6 87
145 Evil Twin Julie Mills 157 14 14 14 14 7 101
84 Mykonos Jay Foght 163 14 14 14 14 8 107
220 R n R Ralph Goodwin 177 14 14 14 14 9 121
79 Kije Bill Minardi 185 14 14 14 14 10 129
002  Irish Miss II Larry O'Brien 216 14 14 14 14 11 160
95 Ultimate Delight Patrick Turski 216 14 14 14 14 12 160
7163 Defiant Guy Comer 216 14 14 14 14 13 160
 
Season Championship (Wed)
Class MC Total 8 Races/2 Out Net
Boat Pts Pl Pts
908 Second Wind Bill Stebbins 15 4 3 1 8
2461 Simonized Jerry Simon 28 7 5 2 16
1931 Lagniappe Ray Riddle 30 8 5 3 17
2208 Hall Pass Tom Stitgen 36 8 8 4 20
2229 Nick Haemel 34 8 5 5 21
1571 Summer Knot Myles Sommerfeldt 49 8 8 6 33
2273 Adagio Andrew Lewis 64 8 8 7 48