Island Heights Yacht Club
2009 Mid-Atlantic Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
July 20-21, 2009
All Boats
Laser Radial Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Skipper From 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 5881 Alex Jacob FBYC 2 1 4 1 (16) 4 12
2 183280 Matthew Mollerus Larchmont YC/Lisot 3 5 1 2 (7) 7 18
3 100661 Kyle Swenson Fishing Bay Yacht Club 4 6 (8) 7 1 1 19
4 194584 Ben Buhl FBYC 5 8 3 4 (11) 6 26
5 152614 Austin Powers Fishing Bay Yacht Club 1 2 7 (23) 10 8 28
6 184428 Henry O'Brien Bay Head Yacht Club 6 7 5 8 2 (12) 28
7 177026 Austin Neuman Riverton YC 8 10 2 11 5 (18) 36
8 155315 Matthew Schoene Severn Sailing Associatio 9 3 11 5 (18) 10 38
9 177121 Joseph Finley Toms River Yacht Club 12 12 10 (13) 9 3 46
10 191968 Nicolaus Pro Riverton YC 15 15 6 3 8 (17) 47
11 192916 Ryan Pospisil LEHYC 11 (20) 9 10 4 13 47
12 183756 Ryan Bailey IHYC 16 18 (20) 14 3 16 67
13 194583 Conrad Roos FBYC 7 22 16 (27) 15\RDG 15\RDG 75
14 188974 Christian Vega SPYC 14 4 14 24 (31) 22 78
15 184610 Tyler Westrum Bay Head YC 27 (30) 17 18 6 15 83
16 175218 Andrew Puopolo YC of Pleasantville/LISOT 20 19 24 25 (26) 2 90
17 129208 daniel Gallagher manasquan river yacht clu 22 28 29 6 (39) 5 90
18 150954 Mac Feaster   (37) 16 33 20 12 9 90
19 182371 kailey savacool tryc 25 9 18 9 (30) 30 91
20 158744 todd benziger bay head yacht club (26) 14 25 15 13 25 92
21 156680 Cheyne Meseroll MRYC 29 (31) 21 16 14 14 94
22 170715 David Alldian, Jr. MCYC 18 (32) 19 30 17 11 95
23 187409 Taylor Genander Beachwwod 10 27 32 12 (38) 21 102
24 194267 MATTHEW KRAUS IHYC 13 13 22 (36) 36 20 104
25 191966 Alec Horter Island Heights 33 11 12 31 20 (34) 107
26 194269 Jack Deragon   23 (44) 43 19 21 19 125
27 170116 Ryan O'Leary Ryan O'Leary 35 17 13 (44) 35 29 129
28 173708 christian koerwer LEHYC 17 33 28 28 23 (40) 129
29 189710 Will Joumas Ocean City Yacht Club 28 37 23 29 15 (38) 132
30 153256 Nicholas Lojek RYC 24 21 15 26 (52\DNS) 52\DNS 138
31 194271 DANIEL KRAUS IHYC 32 26 31 22 (37) 27 138
32 194224 Katelyn Richerts Normandy Beach Yacht Club 19 24 30 39 (41) 35 147
33 177154 Karl Benziger Bay Head Yacht Club 40 35 (44) 17 28 31 151
34 186524 Chelsea Katz YCSH 30 29 39 35 22 (41) 155
35 177202 Jacob Peacock LEHYC 34 (45) 27 32 25 37 155
36 176064 Andrew Hughes Lavallette Yacht Club (45) 43 37 21 27 28 156
37 187959 Andre Caban Keyport Yacht Club 39 23 (42) 33 24 39 158
38 138774 McKay Hanna FBYC/HYC 21 41 (45) 45 34 23 164
39 194025 Tyler Hackett Manasquan River Yacht CLu 36 25 (47) 34 44 32 171
40 177265 Jack Murray Manasquan River Y C 31 38 (46) 37 40 26 172
41 170640 Sam Zankel Toms River Yacht Club 41 36 26 (47) 33 36 172
42 983 Joseph Wawrzynski Monmouth Boat Club (52\DSQ) 42 36 42 19 44 183
43 181831 James Reynolds Island Heights Yacht Club 43 40 34 (52\DSQ) 42 24 183
44 167373 Alex Kearney Riverton Yacht Club (52\DSQ) 34 41 40 29 43 187
45 190508 Austin R. Wortley Yacht Club of Stone Harbo 42 39 35 41 32 (45) 189
46 165089 Aaron Husak Metedeconk River Yacht Cl 44 (46) 38 43 43 33 201
47 RR103 Dan Greenberg Fair Haven Sailing Club 46 (52\DSQ) 52\OCS 38 45 42 223
48 22876 Ryan Topal Keyport Yacht Club 38 48 40 46 (52\DNC) 52\DNS 224
49 22403 Martin Arroyo Raritan Y.C (52\OCS) 47 48 52\OCS 52\DNC 52\DNS 251
50 11 David Wintrode Toms River Yacht Club 47 (52\DSQ) 52\DNS 52\DNS 52\DNC 52\DNS 255
51 188861 Max Lopez RYC/MBC (52\DNS) 52\DNS 52\DNS 52\DNS 52\DNC 52\DNC 260

R.C.Chair: Buzz Reynolds
Scorekeeper: Ann Kempton
21 Jul, '09, 15:53
St. Pete Scorer