In celebration of the 40th Year of ASEAN-Japan Friendship and Cooperation, the Government of Japan started on July 1, 2013 the issuance of multiple-entry visas for short-term stay to nationals of the Republic of the Philippines (ordinary passport holders) who reside in their home country. After careful consideration, it was decided that starting from September 30, 2014, certain conditions for issuance of multiple-entry visa for short-term stay to eligible applicants will be further relaxed.  Details are stated below. This relaxation measure will be carried out simultaneously for nationals of Vietnam and Indonesia. Please be guided that as a result of examination, the multiple-entry visa, the requested period of validity or period of stay may not be granted. SINGLE-ENTRY TOURIST VISA FOR PHILIPPINE NATIONALS JOINING PACKAGE TOURS ORGANIZED BY REGISTERED TRAVEL AGENCIES. Aimed to further develop Japan-Philippine exchange, a new system to simplify the visa application procedure for single-entry tourist visa of Philippine Nationals, who join package tours organized by the registered travel agencies, will be implemented starting November 20, 2014. I applied for my Japanese Tourist Visa via TravelPros (Travel Proponents Inc.) at their branch at SM Megamall. Birth Certificate – Must be issued in 2015 (or the year when you are applying for the visa).
Income Tax Return (Form 2316) original and photocopy – The travel agent did not take the original, he just checked it against the photocopy.
After paying the processing fee of P950*, I was informed that my visa should be available in 5 to 7 working days. Jayce is a linguaphile who speaks four languages and currently works as a translator to finance her various interests. A treasure trove of travel adventures, itineraries and tips, raving or ranting food, restaurant and hotel reviews and #iphoneonly #nofilter photos, Chasing Jayce is the chronicle of a life adamantly refused to be lived vicariously. If you are a foreign national using a dating site in Thailand to find a relationship with a Thai woman or find a Thai bride, the point will come when immigration becomes an issue. In some cases (and increasingly more often) the foreign man may decide to live in Thailand with his newly found Thai bride, Thai woman or relationship partner, but even that raises visa issues.
To get a Thai visa solution requires adequate financial resources and the determination to take your lawyer's advice in every respect. There are many foreign men in Thailand, with a Thai bride or involved in a relationship with a Thai woman, who have found themselves in an increasingly uncomfortable situation by not paying attention to the regulations. In most cases however immigration issues will arise when the foreign man comes to take his new Thai bride or relationship partner to his home country. Do not underestimate this challenge but do not be afraid to get to the bottom of it either.
The best advice to a foreign man who is a member of a dating site and is seriously considering a relationship with a Thai woman is to be honest with the authorities in every respect and examine the options with your Thai bride very carefully before deciding what to do. You should be aware at the beginning that your relationship with your Thai bride or Thai woman will be under scrutiny. The process of obtaining a marriage certificate thereby legally marrying in Thailand involves obtaining clearance from your own embassy or consulate, having this authenticated by the Thai Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the registering the marriage at a government registry office. You can apply for a marriage visa for your Thai bride or even a spousal visa if you have a well founded long-term relationship with a Thai woman, depending on the foreign country concerned. To apply for a visa, your Thai bride or Thai relationship partner must have a Thai passport. Another good tip is to talk to others from your country about how the system works and their own experiences. You could find that your Thai bride's or Thai woman's application is rejected and you will not know why. Thai girls working in bars in Thailand with little or no education are regularly refused visas. You should know that it is not too difficult for a Thai woman from a more privileged background to obtain visas regularly for business or leisure. If you are serious and committed to finding an enriching and successful relationship with a Thai woman, then obtaining the right visa in a straightforward fashion, is part of your responsibility to her. Do not, however, casually go to Thailand, meet many Thai bar girls, decide to bring one home and then, in order to make it easier, marry her. Key Challenge: Sorting out a suitable visa for your Thai Bride or Thai woman is often one of the most difficult challenges. Understand the Visa authorities: It is good advice for foreign men to understand the visa regulations which are an important safeguard for any Thai woman against criminal elements. Your responsibility to your Thai woman: Obtaining the right visa is a key responsibility of any man serious about finding a successful relationship with a Thai woman.
It is essential that you check the details of your travel visa once your passport is returned to you.


To see a sample travel visa for a destination select the country and the page will display an example.
See a sample of the requirements for travel to the United Arab Emirates and start your visa application.
Need a fast, easy and inexpensive way to get a photo you can use for your passport or visa application?
Vietnamese people that hold foreign passports and foreigners who are their husbands, wives and children are exempt from visa requirements to enter Vietnam and are allowed to stay for not more than 90 days. Foreign-issued permanent residence certificate (PRC) with the validity of at least six months since the date of entrance. Those who expect to stay more than 90 days must apply for visa according to current stipulations before their entrance. Citizens of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos holding valid ordinary passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 30 days; Philippines is allowed to stay for not more than 21 days. Citizens of China, Bulgaria, Kyrgyzstan, North Korea, and Rumania holding valid ordinary passports for official mission and citizens of 52 countries holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from visa requirements. Visa with 30-day validity is exempted for officials from ASEAN secretariat holding different kinds of passports. Citizens of Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, Japan and South Korea holding different kinds of passports are exempt from visa requirements and are allowed to stay for not more than 15 days. Vietnam visa on arrival works perfectly for tourists and business travelers who would like to enter Vietnam but have no time to visit an embassy in their country or just wish to avoid visa procedural delays.”Vietnam visa on arrival” is legitimate and supported by the Immigration Dept (Vietnam Government) to add up to the open travel policy of Vietnam. A person who has travelled to Japan as temporary visitor within the last three years and has not violated any rules and regulations of Japan nor had problems with their immigration status during their period of stay and has travelled as temporary visitor to G7 countries (excluding Japan) several times within the last three years. Proof of Financial Capacity such as Income Tax Return (ITR), Bank Certificate and (or) Stock Certificate etc. Proof of Financial Capacity of applicant’s Parent or spouse such as Income Tax Return (ITR), Bank Certificate and (or) Stock Certificate etc. Under this system, part of the requirements (proof of financial capacity etc.) that applicants used to prepare may be omitted.
I was supposed to try at Reli Tours but there was a long queue while there was none at TravelPros.
This means that I could travel to Japan only once for the next 3 months for a maximum stay of 15 days. Scoring very high on “Openness to Experience” on the Big Five Personality Test, she is an avid globetrotter who aspires to retire at 35 and travel for the rest of her life. One of the things, foreign men should learn from the outset, is that Thai people and the Thai authorities expect you to respect their laws no matter how bureaucratic or complex you may think they are. Recently, the Thai authorities have tightened up on visa rules, in particular, limiting the number of tourists visas issued to foreigner nationals to three months in order to deal with the growing number of foreign men living unofficially in Thailand or doing 'border runs' whereby they would leave the country and re-enter it within 24- 48hrs.
It cannot be avoided and has the potential to plunge your new relationship with a Thai woman or a Thai bride into confusion and disappointment if not approached in a thorough and robust manner. Depending on the country, it should be possible to obtain a travel visa for your Thai bride or Thai woman to visit your country providing you can show that it is a bona fide relationship, that the Thai woman is a person of good standing, has commitments in her (his) own country and most importantly, that you have the financial resources to support your Thai bride or relationship partner at home.
This may seem unfair but if you try to understand the concerns of the authorities, you can endeavour to address them. The Thai woman then applies at the appropriate embassy or consulate in Bangkok for a travel visa to visit your country.
You will be dealing with bureaucracy in Thailand, your own country and elsewhere, it is easy to find contradictory advice. This can put a strain on your relationship with the Thai woman and cause you to question your commitment to the process. In many cases, the key to the success of your application is to show simply that there is no problem with financial resources and to state the reason for your trip clearly and succinctly. After you have met or even married your Thai bride or Thai woman, you may concede that this will take some time and make arrangements for her. Many travel visas are date specific and you could be denied entry to your destination country if your travel dates change. We will contact you personally to quickly handle any mistakes ensuring your application is submitted correctly. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days.
Visa is possibly issued at the border gates to those who have written invitations by a Vietnamese competent agencies or tourists in the tours organized by Vietnamese international travel companies.
But before I recount what happened during my stay, I’d like to share some information and tips regarding the preparation I made for my Japan trip.


The first bit of guidance here is to be aware of this issue take it into account when beginning or developing a relationship with a Thai woman. If you are legally married to a Thai woman in Thailand, in other words, you have obtained a marriage certificate from a Thai registry office, and then the process is a bit simpler. It is sensible to take these things one step at a time and to leave some intervals so as to avoid the impression that the marriage is simply contrived to obtain a visa. You must show that you have the capability of supporting the Thai woman or Thai bride and that you are a fit and responsible person. Try to understand the system and keep your applications simple and as close to the truth as possible.
The consulates and embassies have had extensive experience in dealing with such applications brought about when foreign men meet attractive Thai girls and want to bring them home to their own country.
You will inevitable want to drive on in haste and consequently fail to meet all the procedural requirements of many authorities.
I will start my Japan Journal series with the steps to be taken on how to apply for a Japanese visa for Philippine passport holders. The answer: as early or as late as I want as long as the validity period covers the dates of my trip. If the Thai woman is not your bride, it will be difficult to obtain a visa for her if she (or he) is not a person of substance, is not from a wealthy background or is not a professional person operating at a level which requires her to frequently travel abroad. It is generally less difficult to obtain a travel visa if both parties have a valid marriage certificate.
This issue can cause anxiety and frustration but in most cases, the effort is worth it and the process itself can strengthen your relationship with your Thai woman or Thai bride. Be rigorous in insuring that you comply with all requirements and strive to present an honest and accurate picture of your position. Be aware of the duties imposed on government agencies to deal with criminal elements that, however unfortunate, are among those who regularly apply for such visas in respect of Thai women . You will then have to deal with the fact that the rejection of a visa application will cause more problems for your Thai bride or Thai woman in the future. There are many stories published in books and on the internet that shows that this is often an undesirable thing for everybody concerned. Evidence of property ownership, real and substantial responsibilities including a good job is positive. We will take care of the rest ensuring your photo meets government and consular requirements.
Just make sure that should additional documents be required, there’d still be sufficient time to make submissions.
You should also realise that the embassies and consulates have a role to play in stopping any foreign man who, on his first visit to Thailand, brings home a bar girl or a young Thai woman after a whirlwind 'romance'. However you should understand that the Buddhist ceremony of marriage to your Thai bride is not recognized as marriage in this context.
There are specific internet sites provide assistance with marriage and visa issues in Thailand. Do not be tempted to change your story in an effort to have your visa processed prematurely or to embellish your application.
The authorities are simply trying to protect the Thai women from perils that do exist due to the activities of unscrupulous individuals. This is why it is very important not to underestimate or rush the process in the first place.
No amount of storytelling will help if your Thai girlfriend has a limited education, has no real job and very limited financial resources.
It is a good idea to consider the visa situation before you visit Thailand and develop a relationship with a Thai woman.
This ceremony or photographs of it can only help to substantiate the credibility of your application with foreign authorities.
Some embassies and countries such as the UK have extremely sophisticated systems that track such rejections and will cause questions to be asked later as a note will be placed on the passport.
While all new relationships are romantic particularly those in Thailand or any foreign country, the welfare of the Thai woman, bride or relationship partner is paramount.
It is such consideration, from the outset, that ultimately lends credibility to a successful visa application.



Zombie survival guide sample
Edmodo.com mobile web version
First aid cpr training ppt slides
The best books like gone girl quotes