Movoto Real Estate's Most Affordable Suburbs

CityPopulationRankCost of Living RankCost of Food RankCost of Utilities RankHome Affordability RankProperty Tax RankSales Tax RankIncome Tax RankBig Deal Score
Midwest City, OK55,26313154626575721.13
Moore, OK56,6722111441027595722.88
Cimarron Hills, CO16,1613282115471504325.75
Pearland, TX91,252428121227365126.50
Greenwood, IN49,7915282137552893927.25
Clarksville, IN21,8376151076213695628.00
Universal City, TX14,849718521278765128.13
Schertz, TX31,465831212367865128.25
Fishers, IN76,7949531542125693928.38
Cibolo, TX15,3491037212327865128.50
Shepherdsville, KY11,4631117977231498229.00
Derby, KS22,943122710301446317429.13
Fountain, CO26,89113322115641584329.38
Southfield, MI72,507146426716894229.50
League City, TX83,5601531234288559130.13
Dearborn, MI96,474163437327793830.75
East Point, GA35,5841755042550336431.25
Hutchinson, KS41,96218615123169437431.38
Newton, KS19,189181110271663497431.38
Rio Rancho, NM90,81820413062409264631.88
La Vergne, TN33,77721134341517996432.00
Bellevue, NE52,604211921212683335232.00
Black Forest, CO13,1162385211583184332.13
Belen, NM7,31324192162626444632.63
Casas Adobes, AZ66,795254043154437622333.13
Lancaster, OH38,780261533545130226333.63
San Elizario, TX13,603271611729445134.50
Horizon City, TX16,735286611499465134.75
Bartlett, TN55,05529193341752956435.63
Smyrna, TN41,70530194343917996435.75
Council Bluffs, IA62,11531933301867339635.88
Carmel, IN79,19131671542585693935.88
Papillion, NE20,785334221213583335236.00
Bernalillo, NM6,61134193062919324636.25
Cedar Park, TX59,2073545549378865136.38
Socorro, TX32,013362611689465136.63
Round Rock, TX99,8873745549458865137.38
Smyrna, GA52,56038426154462496437.63
Shelbyville, KY14,585393213775716910038.13
Owasso, OK31,453393721492034865738.13
Oro Valley, AZ41,388416443156337622338.50
North Richland Hills, TX63,34342324067139165138.75
West Allis, WI60,732439338249967939.13
Westerville, OH36,120444815623070276239.38
Jacksonville Beach, FL21,52345505067744333139.88
Bixby, OK22,580464221492434945740.25
Georgetown, TX47,4004755549598865140.38
Euless, TX51,27748374067259165140.88
Atlantic Beach, FL12,75149585067794333141.50
Neptune Beach, FL7,09050615067784333141.75