2014 Susco 8K

Susko 8K

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melese Mahlet                     Washington  DC        290    24   F       1 Top Fin               28:22       28:23      5:43/M
       2    Beth Conlon                       Montgomery Village     82    22   F       2 Top Fin               30:38       30:39      6:11/M
       3    Emily Dusen                       Ashburn  VA            72    31   F       3 Top Fin               31:56       31:58      6:26/M
       4    Megan Sowa Munro                  Washington  DC        238    31   F       1 30-34                 32:41       32:44      6:35/M
       5    CATHY ROSS                        Burke  VA             113    43   F       1 Top Fin               33:33       33:34      6:46/M
       6    Alexandra Smith                   Gainesville  VA       288    40   F       1 40-44                 34:14       34:16      6:54/M
       7    Veronica Tinney                   Washington  DC        194    27   F       1 25-29                 34:20       34:23      6:55/M
       8    Mallie Lesniewski                 Clifton  VA            51    24   F       1 20-24                 36:10       36:19      7:18/M
       9    Betsy Beddow                      Centreville  VA       142    28   F       2 25-29                 36:59       37:22      7:27/M
      10    Kathy Schroeder                   Washington  DC        188    25   F       3 25-29                 37:34       37:36      7:34/M
      11    Jebby Rasputnis                   Silver Spring  MD     102    36   F       1 35-39                 38:54       39:03      7:51/M
      12    Ashley Matthews                   Ashburn  VA           284    30   F       2 30-34                 39:53       39:54      8:02/M
      13    Kendra Cox                        Fairfax  VA            26    29   F       4 25-29                 40:28       40:46      8:10/M
      14    Katie Morton                      Fairfax  VA           300    26   F       5 25-29                 40:48       40:58      8:14/M
      15    Jessica Kuntz                     Pittsburgh  PA        252    26   F       6 25-29                 40:57       41:16      8:15/M
      16    Erica Weiland                     Arlington  VA         122    35   F       2 35-39                 41:19       41:44      8:20/M
      17    Grace Nomiyama                    Alexandria  VA        222    55   F       1 55-59                 41:36       41:45      8:23/M
      18    Yoko Linam                        Reston  VA            156    41   F       2 40-44                 41:39       41:45      8:24/M
      19    Ashley Didion                     Herndon  VA           187    28   F       7 25-29                 41:57       42:14      8:27/M
      20    Evibeth Bathiche                  Pasadena  MD           14    30   F       3 30-34                 42:02       42:10      8:28/M
      21    Emily Cincinnati                  Centreville  VA       171    29   F       8 25-29                 42:05       42:11      8:29/M
      22    Sarah Curtis                      Sterling  VA           15    33   F       4 30-34                 42:57       43:18      8:40/M
      23    Kerrianne Rouse                   Stafford  VA          127    30   F       5 30-34                 42:58       43:02      8:40/M
      24    Anna Atkinson                     Reston  VA            183    43   F       3 40-44                 43:18       43:22      8:44/M
      25    Carol Hansen-Vessa                Herndon  VA            28    60   F       1 60-99                 43:42       43:46      8:49/M
      26    Elizabeth Thompson                Herndon  VA           144    36   F       3 35-39                 43:42       43:48      8:49/M
      27    Lauren Cassidy                    Reston  VA             42    34   F       6 30-34                 43:45       43:54      8:49/M
      28    Jocelyn Brooks                    Centreville  VA       167    41   F       4 40-44                 43:51       44:03      8:50/M
      29    Lindsay Long                      Reston  VA            213    31   F       7 30-34                 43:52       44:17      8:51/M
      30    Kathy Williams                    Alexandria  VA         69    46   F       1 45-49                 44:05       44:11      8:53/M
      31    Cindy Mitchell                    Great Falls  VA        66    41   F       5 40-44                 44:20       44:28      8:56/M
      32    Anita Patankar-Stoll              Fairfax  VA           117    34   F       8 30-34                 44:26       44:30      8:58/M
      33    Becky Bottoms                     Alexandria  VA        265    29   F       9 25-29                 44:30       44:41      8:58/M
      34    Rachel Karnes                     Sterling  VA          208    38   F       4 35-39                 44:37       45:00      9:00/M
      35    Mary Majoros                      Reston  VA             76    52   F       1 50-54                 45:18       45:33      9:08/M
      36    Beatrix Meltzer                   Reston  VA             44    49   F       2 45-49                 45:18       45:34      9:08/M
      37    Julia Finlan                      Fairfax Station  VA    77    35   F       5 35-39                 45:27       45:39      9:10/M
      38    Laurie Morrison                   Springfield  VA       308    50   F       2 50-54                 45:38       45:42      9:12/M
      39    Jennifer Barr Weiss               Fairfax  VA            21    33   F       9 30-34                 46:14       46:32      9:19/M
      40    Julia Rogers                      Springfield  VA       276    18   F       1  0-19                 46:16       46:16      9:20/M
      41    Samara Pitre                      Woodbridge  VA        241    42   F       6 40-44                 46:21       46:35      9:21/M
      42    Jane Wu                           Arlington  VA         246    46   F       3 45-49                 46:21       46:42      9:21/M
      43    Samantha Durso                    Fairfax  VA            46    30   F      10 30-34                 46:23       46:38      9:21/M
      44    Simone Schmidmeier                Sterling  VA          251    38   F       6 35-39                 46:26       46:37      9:22/M
      45    Jan Larson Rockenbach             Falls Church  VA      186    33   F      11 30-34                 46:31       46:45      9:23/M
      46    Carey Phalen                      Milford  DE           256    22   F       2 20-24                 46:36       46:51      9:24/M
      47    Mary O'Reilly                     Reston  VA            178    49   F       4 45-49                 46:36       46:47      9:24/M
      48    Elizabeth Edelson                 Falls Church  VA      273    34   F      12 30-34                 46:39       46:49      9:24/M
      49    Anna-Lisa Evans                   Washington  DC        106    38   F       7 35-39                 46:44       46:44      9:25/M
      50    Amene Amanpour                    Reston  VA            152    38   F       8 35-39                 47:06       47:16      9:30/M
      51    Tracy Kelleher                    Sterling  VA          236    52   F       3 50-54                 47:30       47:39      9:35/M
      52    Pamela Bachman-Padula             Oakton  VA            278    58   F       2 55-59                 47:50       48:07      9:39/M
      53    Kristine McPeek                   Herndon  VA           110    41   F       7 40-44                 47:55       48:00      9:40/M
      54    Jennifer Sargent                  FALLS CHURCH  VA      119    39   F       9 35-39                 47:57       48:03      9:40/M
      55    Michelle Singh                    Centreville  VA       104    20   F       3 20-24                 48:05       48:22      9:42/M
      56    vibiana carcamo                   Falls Church  VA      135    20   F       4 20-24                 48:06       48:23      9:42/M
      57    Sandi Rhee                        rockville  MD         131    45   F       5 45-49                 48:07       48:28      9:42/M
      58    Olivia McGarry                    Herndon  VA           168    39   F      10 35-39                 48:10       48:32      9:43/M
      59    Mary Donovan                      Springfield  VA        33    49   F       6 45-49                 48:20       48:38      9:45/M
      60    Susan Connolly                    Fairfax  VA           200    52   F       4 50-54                 48:31       48:44      9:47/M
      61    Kesha Kingswell                   Herndon  VA           207    39   F      11 35-39                 48:43       49:06      9:49/M
      62    Beverly Cole                      Fairfax  VA           301    56   F       3 55-59                 48:48       49:06      9:50/M
      63    Amy Costa                         Herndon  VA           211    39   F      12 35-39                 49:19       49:42      9:57/M
      64    Kelly Stancik                     Ashburn  VA           174    44   F       8 40-44                 49:27       49:38      9:58/M
      65    Sue King                          Potomac Falls  VA     266    41   F       9 40-44                 49:28       49:36      9:58/M
      66    Leslie Blaine                     Fairfax  VA           234    32   F      13 30-34                 49:28       49:35      9:58/M
      67    monika dziedzic                   STERLING  VA          138    34   F      14 30-34                 49:28       49:36      9:58/M
      68    Andrea Doyle                      Ashburn  VA             6    39   F      13 35-39                 49:30       49:38      9:59/M
      69    Haydee Letonja                    Leesburg  VA          264    43   F      10 40-44                 49:34       49:50     10:00/M
      70    Maureen Ball                      Herndon  VA           250    49   F       7 45-49                 49:39       49:57     10:01/M
      71    Mary Stancik                      Ashburn  VA           173    50   F       5 50-54                 49:44       49:55     10:02/M
      72    Lindsay Mamula                    Washington  DC        295    30   F      15 30-34                 49:46       50:05     10:02/M
      73    Gayle Hoffman                     Arlington  VA         166    30   F      16 30-34                 49:46       50:13     10:02/M
      74    Karma Reuling                     Reston  VA            161    11   F       2  0-19                 49:47       50:08     10:02/M
      75    Danielle Nast                     Chantilly  VA         140    37   F      14 35-39                 49:52       49:59     10:03/M
      76    Hailey Nast                       Chantilly  VA         139    10   F       3  0-19                 49:52       49:59     10:03/M
      77    cary smith                        sterling  VA           47     0   F       4  0-19                 49:53       50:08     10:03/M
      78    Liz Paspalas                      Reston  VA             71    35   F      15 35-39                 50:05       50:11     10:06/M
      79    Mackenzie Monzo                   Centreville  VA       101    24   F       5 20-24                 50:07       50:32     10:06/M
      80    Jessie Stancik                    Ashburn  VA           175    44   F      11 40-44                 50:33       50:45     10:11/M
      81    Claire Morton                     Oak Hill  VA          299    24   F       6 20-24                 50:41       50:51     10:13/M
      82    Kathryn Dornbusch                 Ashburn  VA           134    26   F      10 25-29                 50:58       51:28     10:17/M
      83    Kimberly Christiansen             Herndon  VA           258    53   F       6 50-54                 51:01       51:07     10:17/M
      84    Diana DeWolfe                     LEESBURG  VA           68    33   F      17 30-34                 51:26       51:36     10:22/M
      85    Kelli Lewis                       Alexandria  VA        123    33   F      18 30-34                 51:53       52:18     10:28/M
      86    Akhila Ganapathy                  Great Falls  VA        36    25   F      11 25-29                 52:03       52:20     10:30/M
      87    Kathy Clifford                    Herndon  VA           100    40   F      12 40-44                 52:07       52:30     10:30/M
      88    Sarah Crickenberger               Herndon  VA             8    41   F      13 40-44                 52:11       52:21     10:31/M
      89    Michelle Fortin                   Springfield  VA       126    41   F      14 40-44                 52:23       52:36     10:34/M
      90    Olivia Peterson                   Oakton  VA            216    37   F      16 35-39                 52:35       52:58     10:36/M
      91    Amy Couch                         Silver Spring  MD     190    42   F      15 40-44                 52:37       52:57     10:36/M
      92    Kimi Reynolds                     Herndon  VA             9    40   F      16 40-44                 52:37       52:47     10:36/M
      93    Lara Sullenberger                 Reston  VA            215    22   F       7 20-24                 52:41       53:28     10:37/M
      94    Jamie Baker                       Sterling  VA          146    28   F      12 25-29                 52:59       53:12     10:41/M
      95    Marie Horton                      Ashburn  VA           263    54   F       7 50-54                 53:04       53:12     10:42/M
      96    Jessica Dezzutti                  Leesburg  VA          196    32   F      19 30-34                 53:04       53:16     10:42/M
      97    Julie Bruno                       Leesburg  VA          197    31   F      20 30-34                 53:04       53:17     10:42/M
      98    Kimberly Woodard                  Bowie  MD             279    39   F      17 35-39                 53:09       53:27     10:43/M
      99    Lynn Schab                        Burke  VA             242    53   F       8 50-54                 53:40       53:58     10:49/M
     100    Julie Miller                      Reston  VA            182    47   F       8 45-49                 53:47       54:08     10:51/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Jessica Zaret                     Great Falls  VA       124    39   F      18 35-39                 53:56       54:12     10:52/M
     102    Kerry Hobson                      Vienna  VA            280    26   F      13 25-29                 54:05       54:18     10:54/M
     103    Alma Calhoun                      Bristow  VA           218    35   F      19 35-39                 54:06       54:20     10:54/M
     104    Ashley Springer                   Washington  DC        109    29   F      14 25-29                 54:09       54:14     10:55/M
     105    Marianne Eggers                   Germantown  MD        289    29   F      15 25-29                 54:32       54:43     11:00/M
     106    Kelly Tyler                       Reston  VA            162    43   F      17 40-44                 54:33       54:53     11:00/M
     107    Anne Saied                        Centreville  VA       193    51   F       9 50-54                 54:42       54:49     11:02/M
     108    Audrey Eberle                     Herndon  VA           225    52   F      10 50-54                 55:28       55:42     11:11/M
     109    Gauri Raheja                      Arlington  VA          11    42   F      18 40-44                 55:31       55:54     11:12/M
     110    Emily Benton                      Alexandria  VA         91    31   F      21 30-34                 55:54       56:14     11:16/M
     111    Erin Seney                        Woodbridge  VA         63    35   F      20 35-39                 56:07       56:28     11:19/M
     112    Nicole Moyer                      Sterling  VA          245    36   F      21 35-39                 57:00       57:14     11:30/M
     113    Beth Jackson                      Arlington  VA         204    46   F       9 45-49                 57:37       57:55     11:37/M
     114    Alessadra Ravasi                  Ashburn  VA            45    37   F      22 35-39                 58:35       58:57     11:49/M
     115    Alexis Reuling                    Reston  VA            163    13   F       5  0-19                 58:42       59:03     11:50/M
     116    Amy Peterson-Wingo                Sterling  VA           48    35   F      23 35-39                 59:08       59:28     11:55/M
     117    Erin Marlowe                      Falls Church  VA       95    30   F      22 30-34               1:00:18     1:00:43     12:09/M
     118    Debi Younge                       Falls Church  VA      302    45   F      10 45-49               1:00:36     1:01:05     12:13/M
     119    Kate White                                              226    26   F      16 25-29               1:00:40     1:01:11     12:14/M
     120    Ashley Wellner                    Fairfax  VA           228    27   F      17 25-29               1:00:43     1:01:14     12:14/M
     121    Sarah Gibson                      Leesburg  VA           39    32   F      23 30-34               1:00:55     1:01:22     12:17/M
     122    Janet Fausett                     Reston  VA             30    55   F       4 55-59               1:02:05     1:02:29     12:31/M
     123    Lisette Bergeron                  Oak Hill  VA          179    46   F      11 45-49               1:02:16     1:02:33     12:33/M
     124    Meredith Clancy                   Fairfax  VA           230    26   F      18 25-29               1:02:34     1:02:52     12:37/M
     125    Joan Lesniewski                   Clifton  VA            52    55   F       5 55-59               1:03:00     1:03:13     12:42/M
     126    Susie Lesniewski                  Clifton  VA            54    22   F       8 20-24               1:03:01     1:03:14     12:42/M
     127    Amy Sullivan                      Willow Spring  NC     145    33   F      24 30-34               1:03:58     1:04:23     12:54/M
     128    Kathryn Stewart                   Woodbridge  VA        116    36   F      24 35-39               1:06:51     1:06:57     13:29/M
     129    Julie Gumowski                    Fairfax  VA           274    58   F       6 55-59               1:07:35     1:07:42     13:38/M
     130    Tricia Brown                      Alexandria  VA         93    34   F      25 30-34               1:07:37     1:08:04     13:38/M
     131    Linda Washington-Robinson         Herndon  VA            43    61   F       2 60-99               1:07:40     1:08:09     13:39/M
     132    Kelly Richards                    Reston  VA            260    50   F      11 50-54               1:07:40     1:08:09     13:39/M
     133    Maya Nardone                      Lorton  VA            137    32   F      26 30-34               1:07:50     1:08:15     13:41/M
     134    Ann Burridge                      Sterling  VA           29    49   F      12 45-49               1:08:17     1:08:38     13:46/M
     135    Rekha Murali                      Chantilly  VA         199    39   F      25 35-39               1:09:25     1:09:29     14:00/M
     136    Christine Purcell                 Herndon  VA            75    49   F      13 45-49               1:13:04     1:13:34     14:44/M
     137    Kara Gurcak                       Fairfax  VA            50    28   F      19 25-29               1:13:45     1:14:01     14:52/M
     138    Kathlea Carrasco                  Washington  DC         59    37   F      26 35-39               1:14:00     1:14:24     14:55/M
     139    Amie Himes                        Reston  VA            153    38   F      27 35-39               1:15:51     1:16:12     15:18/M
     140    Jyothi Uppor                      Chantilly  VA         240    40   F      19 40-44               1:16:07     1:16:11     15:21/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wardian                   Arlington  VA         292    40   M       1 Top Fin               26:06       26:07      5:16/M
       2    John Schroeder                    Washington  DC        235    27   M       2 Top Fin               26:53       26:54      5:25/M
       3    Richard Harris                    Silver Spring  MD     239    32   M       3 Top Fin               27:23       27:24      5:31/M
       4    Gregory Stemberger                Chantilly  VA         304    0    M       1  0-19                 28:44       28:45      5:48/M
       5    Justin Yeash                                            307    27   M       1 25-29                 29:37       29:38      5:58/M
       6    Stephen Gabris                    Burke  VA             143    35   M       1 35-39                 29:57       29:58      6:02/M
       7    Kory Jessen                       Ashburn  VA            67    32   M       1 30-34                 30:28       30:29      6:09/M
       8    Josh Doan                         Arlington  VA         192    40   M       1 Top Fin               31:24       31:26      6:20/M
       9    Gregory Lane                      Falls Church  VA      118    25   M       2 25-29                 31:44       31:47      6:24/M
      10    andres suarez                     rockville  MD         129    27   M       3 25-29                 31:49       31:50      6:25/M
      11    Nate Wise                         Clifton  VA           150    15   M       2  0-19                 33:57       33:58      6:51/M
      12    Bilal Ouri                        fairfax  VA            12    39   M       2 35-39                 34:00       34:02      6:51/M
      13    Tim Arnade                        Arlington  VA         297    57   M       1 55-59                 34:15       34:15      6:54/M
      14    David Williams                    Alexandria  VA         70    46   M       1 45-49                 35:11       35:14      7:06/M
      15    Colin Davis                       Clifton  VA           164    37   M       3 35-39                 35:13       35:16      7:06/M
      16    Matt Hardison                     Vienna  VA            151    52   M       1 50-54                 35:44       35:46      7:12/M
      17    David Gill                        Vienna  VA            185    38   M       4 35-39                 35:49       35:55      7:13/M
      18    Mike Vuolo                        FAIRFAX  VA            17    35   M       5 35-39                 35:51       36:06      7:14/M
      19    Vincent Martinicchio              Herndon  VA           305    26   M       4 25-29                 35:52       35:57      7:14/M
      20    Jason Dupont                      Washington  DC        267    28   M       5 25-29                 36:52       37:18      7:26/M
      21    Mark Peterson                     Purcellville  VA      262    52   M       2 50-54                 36:58       37:03      7:27/M
      22    Brett Maitland                    Washington  DC        233    48   M       2 45-49                 37:02       37:05      7:28/M
      23    David Finland                     McLean  VA            133    27   M       6 25-29                 37:05       37:16      7:29/M
      24    Brian Katkin                      Burke  VA              85    29   M       7 25-29                 37:09       37:25      7:29/M
      25    Joseph Stiskal                    Reston  VA            172    52   M       3 50-54                 37:21       37:23      7:32/M
      26    Kenneth Sprague                   Vienna  VA             80    27   M       8 25-29                 37:35       37:35      7:35/M
      27    DAVID MERZ                        Herndon  VA           103    32   M       2 30-34                 37:43       37:44      7:36/M
      28    Brian Bergdahl                    Manassas  VA          294    56   M       2 55-59                 37:48       37:53      7:37/M
      29    Kent Barker                       Bristow  VA           306    52   M       4 50-54                 38:02       38:03      7:40/M
      30    Andrew Woelflein                  Fairfax  VA            56    50   M       5 50-54                 38:19       38:21      7:44/M
      31    Richard Perlow                    Lethbridge, Alberta    83    59   M       3 55-59                 38:28       38:36      7:45/M
      32    Chris Thome                       Dumfries  VA           89    26   M       9 25-29                 38:42       38:46      7:48/M
      33    Nathaniel Doan                    Washington  DC        249    37   M       6 35-39                 38:55       39:03      7:51/M
      34    Michael Gilham                    Reston  VA            287    44   M       1 40-44                 38:58       39:15      7:51/M
      35    Reggie Gibson                     Leesburg  VA           40    33   M       3 30-34                 39:00       39:06      7:52/M
      36    Andrew Sung                       Bethesda  MD          217    45   M       3 45-49                 39:08       39:20      7:53/M
      37    Cory Walker                       Springfield  VA        79    36   M       7 35-39                 40:06       40:17      8:05/M
      38    Matt Benton                       Alexandria  VA         90    28   M      10 25-29                 40:16       40:26      8:07/M
      39    Jared Miller                      Sterling  VA           87    32   M       4 30-34                 40:21       40:25      8:08/M
      40    David Babington                   Herndon  VA           285    34   M       5 30-34                 40:33       40:47      8:11/M
      41    Gordon Fraser                     Falls Church  VA      206    33   M       6 30-34                 40:36       40:47      8:11/M
      42    Bill Hegedusich                   Reston  VA            177    54   M       6 50-54                 40:36       40:47      8:11/M
      43    Doug Susco                        Atlanta  GA           176    27   M      11 25-29                 40:51       41:00      8:14/M
      44    Hoyt Yee                          Alexandria  VA        232    53   M       7 50-54                 40:57       41:16      8:15/M
      45    Tom Susco                         Reston  VA              3    34   M       7 30-34                 40:59       41:26      8:16/M
      46    Jason Covey                       Centreville  VA       154    35   M       8 35-39                 41:06       41:31      8:17/M
      47    John Ogden                        Silver Spring  MD     120    32   M       8 30-34                 41:12       41:22      8:18/M
      48    Curtis Dixon                      Centreville  VA       243    43   M       2 40-44                 41:36       41:43      8:23/M
      49    Fredrick Hall                     Ashburn  VA           220    47   M       4 45-49                 41:46       41:59      8:25/M
      50    Andrew Green                      Alexandria  VA        221    31   M       9 30-34                 41:59       42:06      8:28/M
      51    Scott Cassidy                     Reston  VA             41    37   M       9 35-39                 42:12       42:20      8:30/M
      52    Michael Reno                      Clifton  VA           259    49   M       5 45-49                 42:53       42:59      8:39/M
      53    Kevin Bumatay                     Silver Spring  MD     121    34   M      10 30-34                 43:03       43:13      8:41/M
      54    Paul Elias                        Oak Hill  VA          105    53   M       8 50-54                 43:14       43:26      8:43/M
      55    Bill Koetter                      Ashburn  VA           115    65   M       1 60-99                 43:23       43:29      8:45/M
      56    Mike Dadley                       Reston  VA             92    44   M       3 40-44                 43:23       43:36      8:45/M
      57    James Flanagan                    Silver Spring  MD     155    48   M       6 45-49                 43:45       43:57      8:49/M
      58    Kevin Corks                       Herndon  VA           291    23   M       1 20-24                 43:49       44:02      8:50/M
      59    Sanjeev Wasan                     Great Falls  VA       195    40   M       4 40-44                 43:51       44:07      8:50/M
      60    Brad Long                         Reston  VA            212    35   M      10 35-39                 43:52       44:17      8:51/M
      61    Adam Weiss                        Fairfax  VA            20    34   M      11 30-34                 43:53       44:12      8:51/M
      62    Saban Dukic                                             157    41   M       5 40-44                 44:38       44:40      9:00/M
      63    Matthew Spierenburg               Alexandria  VA        107    30   M      12 30-34                 44:51       45:07      9:03/M
      64    Eric Foor                         Reston  VA             62    34   M      13 30-34                 44:59       45:12      9:04/M
      65    Jeff Sisk                         Centreville  VA       254    44   M       6 40-44                 45:00       45:17      9:04/M
      66    Mark Finlan                       Fairfax Station  VA    78    38   M      11 35-39                 45:28       45:39      9:10/M
      67    Amru Samman                       Fairfax  VA            73    34   M      14 30-34                 45:53       46:08      9:15/M
      68    Jim Weiskopf                      Clifton  VA           191    70   M       2 60-99                 45:58       46:04      9:16/M
      69    Eddie Morris                      Oak Hill  VA          255    49   M       7 45-49                 46:06       46:18      9:18/M
      70    Sean Studer                       Arlington  VA         247    48   M       8 45-49                 46:21       46:42      9:21/M
      71    James Brennan                     Washington  DC         60    35   M      12 35-39                 46:25       46:47      9:21/M
      72    Joe Lyons                         Vienna  VA            281    27   M      12 25-29                 46:32       46:45      9:23/M
      73    Francis Proctor                   Fairfax  VA            35    44   M       7 40-44                 46:34       46:46      9:23/M
      74    Richard Widman                    Sterling  VA          108    60   M       3 60-99                 46:49       47:13      9:26/M
      75    Young Park                        Great Falls  VA       214    43   M       8 40-44                 46:54       47:09      9:27/M
      76    Kevin Mitchell                    Great Falls  VA        65    43   M       9 40-44                 46:54       47:04      9:27/M
      77    David Calhoun                     Bristow  VA           219    45   M       9 45-49                 47:19       47:32      9:32/M
      78    Dennis Kelleher                   Sterling  VA          237    52   M       9 50-54                 47:30       47:40      9:35/M
      79    Scott Perry                       Arlington  VA          98    41   M      10 40-44                 47:44       48:07      9:37/M
      80    Bill Totten                       Herndon  VA           147    57   M       4 55-59                 47:53       48:21      9:39/M
      81    Bernie Gordon                     Fairfax  VA           170    60   M       4 60-99                 48:10       48:16      9:43/M
      82    Karl Simon                        Reston  VA            231    49   M      10 45-49                 48:17       48:30      9:44/M
      83    Zach Polk                                               227    30   M      15 30-34                 49:03       49:22      9:53/M
      84    Robert Parillo                    Burke  VA             277    67   M       5 60-99                 49:08       49:23      9:54/M
      85    Steve Gibson                      Ashburn  VA           128    37   M      13 35-39                 49:24       49:33      9:58/M
      86    Ashwini Chaube                    Washington  DC        286    31   M      16 30-34                 49:39       52:39     10:01/M
      87    Todd Purdy                        Arlington  VA         165    34   M      17 30-34                 49:46       50:13     10:02/M
      88    Timothy Reuling                   Reston  VA            160    44   M      11 40-44                 49:58       50:18     10:04/M
      89    Lawrence Jackson                  Arlington  VA         205    45   M      11 45-49                 50:00       50:16     10:05/M
      90    Marc Marchicelli                  Alexandria  VA        223    46   M      12 45-49                 50:04       50:13     10:06/M
      91    Curtis Christiansen               Herndon  VA           257    58   M       5 55-59                 51:02       51:07     10:17/M
      92    Visnuka Ea                        Herndon  VA           293    28   M      13 25-29                 51:18       51:31     10:21/M
      93    Art Behrmann                                            282    61   M       6 60-99                 52:13       52:21     10:32/M
      94    Robert Robuck                                           268    51   M      10 50-54                 52:20       52:24     10:33/M
      95    James Thomson                     Clifton  VA           229    61   M       7 60-99                 52:27       52:39     10:34/M
      96    Rober Feitel                      rockville  MD         130    56   M       6 55-59                 52:56       53:16     10:40/M
      97    Subu Hariharan                    Chantilly  VA         148    40   M      12 40-44                 52:59       53:02     10:41/M
      98    Peter Eberle                      Herndon  VA           224    52   M      11 50-54                 53:09       53:23     10:43/M
      99    Gary Wise                         Clifton  VA           149    45   M      13 45-49                 54:03       54:06     10:54/M
     100    Bryan Smouther                    Woodbridge  VA         64    36   M      14 35-39                 54:51       55:10     11:04/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Pankaj Humad                      Chantilly  VA         201    46   M      14 45-49                 54:56       54:57     11:05/M
     102    Butch Proctor                     Broadway  VA          303    70   M       8 60-99                 55:16       55:26     11:09/M
     103    Chris Dawson                      Arlington  VA          84    27   M      14 25-29                 55:43       56:05     11:14/M
     104    Michael Nevada                    Bristow  VA           141    51   M      12 50-54                 55:51       56:15     11:16/M
     105    Ankith Uppor                      Chantilly  VA         181    13   M       3  0-19                 56:10       56:14     11:19/M
     106    David Wickham                     Woodbridge  VA        296    30   M      18 30-34                 57:35       57:55     11:37/M
     107    Srikanth Celamkoti                Chantilly  VA         184     0   M       4  0-19               1:02:39     1:02:41     12:38/M
     108    Robert Lesniewski                 Clifton  VA            53    56   M       7 55-59               1:03:01     1:03:13     12:42/M
     109    bernard dentz                     Reston  VA            253    73   M       9 60-99               1:05:34     1:05:58     13:13/M
     110    Mason Everett                     Alexandria  VA         94    33   M      19 30-34               1:07:37     1:08:04     13:38/M
     111    Anand Uppor                       Chantilly  VA         180    45   M      15 45-49               1:08:39     1:08:43     13:50/M
     112    Murali Kunhiraman                 Chantilly  VA         198    43   M      13 40-44               1:09:25     1:09:28     14:00/M
     113    Balakrishnaw Iyer                 Chantilly  VA         298    0    M       5  0-19               1:10:32     1:10:40     14:13/M
     114    Abdul Tayyab                      Fairfax  VA            49    38   M      15 35-39               1:13:45     1:14:03     14:52/M


Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Rogers                    Springfield  VA       275    17   F       1 Top Fin               25:01       25:01      3:08/K



Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melese Mahlet                     Washington  DC        290   24        1          28:22       28:23      5:43/M
       2    Beth Conlon                       Montgomery Village     82   22        2          30:38       30:39      6:11/M
       3    Emily Dusen                       Ashburn  VA            72   31        3          31:56       31:58      6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CATHY ROSS                        Burke  VA             113   43        5          33:33       33:34      6:46/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Rogers                      Springfield  VA       276   18       40          46:16       46:16      9:20/M
       2    Karma Reuling                     Reston  VA            161   11       74          49:47       50:08     10:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mallie Lesniewski                 Clifton  VA            51   24        8          36:10       36:19      7:18/M
       2    Carey Phalen                      Milford  DE           256   22       46          46:36       46:51      9:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Tinney                   Washington  DC        194   27        7          34:20       34:23      6:55/M
       2    Betsy Beddow                      Centreville  VA       142   28        9          36:59       37:22      7:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Sowa Munro                  Washington  DC        238   31        4          32:41       32:44      6:35/M
       2    Ashley Matthews                   Ashburn  VA           284   30       12          39:53       39:54      8:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jebby Rasputnis                   Silver Spring  MD     102   36       11          38:54       39:03      7:51/M
       2    Erica Weiland                     Arlington  VA         122   35       16          41:19       41:44      8:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Smith                   Gainesville  VA       288   40        6          34:14       34:16      6:54/M
       2    Yoko Linam                        Reston  VA            156   41       18          41:39       41:45      8:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Williams                    Alexandria  VA         69   46       30          44:05       44:11      8:53/M
       2    Beatrix Meltzer                   Reston  VA             44   49       36          45:18       45:34      9:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Majoros                      Reston  VA             76   52       35          45:18       45:33      9:08/M
       2    Laurie Morrison                   Springfield  VA       308   50       38          45:38       45:42      9:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Nomiyama                    Alexandria  VA        222   55       17          41:36       41:45      8:23/M
       2    Pamela Bachman-Padula             Oakton  VA            278   58       52          47:50       48:07      9:39/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hansen-Vessa                Herndon  VA            28   60       25          43:42       43:46      8:49/M
       2    Linda Washington-Robinson         Herndon  VA            43   61      131        1:07:40     1:08:09     13:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wardian                   Arlington  VA         292   40        1          26:06       26:07      5:16/M
       2    John Schroeder                    Washington  DC        235   27        2          26:53       26:54      5:25/M
       3    Richard Harris                    Silver Spring  MD     239   32        3          27:23       27:24      5:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Doan                         Arlington  VA         192   40        8          31:24       31:26      6:20/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Stemberger                Chantilly  VA         304   0         4          28:44       28:45      5:48/M
       2    Nate Wise                         Clifton  VA           150   15       11          33:57       33:58      6:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Corks                       Herndon  VA           291   23       58          43:49       44:02      8:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Yeash                                            307   27        5          29:37       29:38      5:58/M
       2    Gregory Lane                      Falls Church  VA      118   25        9          31:44       31:47      6:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kory Jessen                       Ashburn  VA            67   32        7          30:28       30:29      6:09/M
       2    DAVID MERZ                        Herndon  VA           103   32       27          37:43       37:44      7:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Gabris                    Burke  VA             143   35        6          29:57       29:58      6:02/M
       2    Bilal Ouri                        fairfax  VA            12   39       12          34:00       34:02      6:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Gilham                    Reston  VA            287   44       34          38:58       39:15      7:51/M
       2    Curtis Dixon                      Centreville  VA       243   43       48          41:36       41:43      8:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Williams                    Alexandria  VA         70   46       14          35:11       35:14      7:06/M
       2    Brett Maitland                    Washington  DC        233   48       22          37:02       37:05      7:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hardison                     Vienna  VA            151   52       16          35:44       35:46      7:12/M
       2    Mark Peterson                     Purcellville  VA      262   52       21          36:58       37:03      7:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Arnade                        Arlington  VA         297   57       13          34:15       34:15      6:54/M
       2    Brian Bergdahl                    Manassas  VA          294   56       28          37:48       37:53      7:37/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Koetter                      Ashburn  VA           115   65       55          43:23       43:29      8:45/M
       2    Jim Weiskopf                      Clifton  VA           191   70       68          45:58       46:04      9:16/M

*Overall place within gender.